These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CCAP Junior Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Boden Chenail CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 31:56:00
2 Ben Lewis ERRACE 32:42:00
3 Shepard Livingston CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 33:32:00
4 Joel Kowalonek CCAP Rail Trailers 33:40:00
5 Hudson Nablo Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 34:31:00
6 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP WEST HARTFORD ERRACERS 35:06:00
7 Wilson, Owen Team Horst 35:06:00
8 Kowalonek, Aaron CCAP Rail Trailers 35:07:00
9 Jaxson Schmitz Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 36:30:00
10 Evan Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 37:34:00
11 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 37:35:00
12 Rhys Freyre, TTEndurance 38:11:00
13 Landon Hendershot CCAP HAMDEN CHESHIRE RAILTRAILERS 38:58:00
14 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 40:06:00
15 Noah Rocklin CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 33:46:00
16 Wilson, Jack Stage 1/Airline Cycles 34:01:00
17 Jack Cote Stage 1 Airline Cycles 34:03:00
18 Cooper Ryan ccap rtx mtb Junior Team 34:23:00
19 Benjamin Barry CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 35:15:00
20 Noah Rosenthal CCAP West Hartford ERRACERS 35:43:00
21 Stephen Savino iv CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling / Andiamo Rac 36:08:00
22 Amanda Meyerle 36:19:00
23 Henry Jinks Mediabids 37:12:00
24 Elena Huber CCAP Chesire Hamden CX JUNIOR TEAM 37:50:00
25 Jonah Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 38:15:00
26 Babu, Jivitesh CCAP Farmington valley youth cycling 38:34:00
27 Abigail Oneil TT Endurance 38:35:00
28 Greta Roswech CCAP Cheshire-Hamden Rail Trailers 38:47:00
29 Max Milliard CCAP Railtrailers 38:56:00
30 Brody Derosa Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 39:06:00
31 Kyle Petit CCAP West Hartford Erracers 40:04:00
32 Dahlia Livingston CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 41:04:00
33 Anthony Zizzamia, 41:27:00
34 Samuel Turner ccap farmington valley youth cycling 42:22:00
35 Brohm Citroen CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 32:39:00
36 James Cote Stage 1 Airline Cycle 32:55:00
37 Felter, Orson Stage 1 Cycling Club 33:05:00
38 Penelope Moses Year 34:45:00
39 Carla Huber CCAP Chesire Hamden CX JUNIOR TEAM 35:04:00
40 Brody Zehren, CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 39:55:00

Open Training Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicolas Villamizar CT Cycling Advancement Program 42:59:00
2 Wolfe, Benjamin Wolfe Racing p/b CCNS 43:06:00
3 Kevin Mullaly New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Managem 43:46:00
4 Ben Stokes CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 43:57:00
5 Christopher Prendergast, 44:05:00
6 David Thompson CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 44:22:00
7 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 45:09:00
8 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles 45:15:00
9 Ethan Delgrosso New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 45:38:00
10 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 45:46:00
11 Miles Ericson 45:55:00
12 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 46:07:00
13 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 46:33:00
14 Scott Rosenthal 46:42:00
15 Jeremy Brazeal EUIN Creative Racing Team 47:28:00
16 Justin Green Stage1/Airline Cycles 47:47:00
17 Johnny Meyerle 47:48:00
18 Steffen Huber Chesire Cycle Racing 48:01:00
19 Huesman, Lucas CT Cycling Advancement Program 48:05:00
20 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 48:13:00
21 Cade Fravel CT Cycling Advancement Program 48:34:00
22 Myles White, D’Aniellos Amity Bikes / LBC 48:53:00
23 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Race Team 48:59:00
24 Steve Sadler Stage 1/AirLine Cycles 43:00:00
25 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 43:10:00
26 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 43:20:00
27 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 43:35:00
28 Jeff Gelt team errace Central Wheel 44:29:00
29 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 44:40:00
30 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 44:43:00
31 Kurt Litsinger Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 45:31:00
32 Alexander Beck CT Cycling Advancement Program 46:44:00
33 De Marcken, marine Spokeswomen 46:56:00
34 Frank Kowalonek Cheshire Cycle Racing 46:58:00
35 Alejandro Huber CCAP Chesire Hamden CX 47:29:00
36 Chris Lewis Team ERRACE 47:32:00
37 Eric Price-glynn Team ERRACE 47:37:00
38 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 48:11:00
39 Dick Brenner, TTEndurance 49:45:00
40 Mike Hains, 49:47:00
41 Candice Votava team ERRACE 49:51:00
42 John Hendershot 43:22:00
43 Jon Northway 43:24:00
44 Sam Lawless CCAP- Cheshire/Hamden Rail Trailers 43:25:00
45 Sandra Delgrosso True Cyclery 43:33:00
46 Laura Summers team ERRACE 43:55:00
47 Lowenstein, Jonathan Stedman’s/MeltSnow Racing 44:26:00
48 Isabella Crespo CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 44:32:00
49 Brandon Zwick STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles/ Muddy Mayhem 45:36:00
50 Lisa Lochner Errace 45:44:00
51 Sowa, Jeffrey 45:50:00
52 Jeff Cote 46:02:00
53 Aeryn Northway CCAP RTX Junior MTB Team 46:52:00
54 Josh Wilson Stage 1/Airline Cycles 46:54:00
55 Edward Desplaines Cheshire Cycle Racing 46:59:00
56 Mark Wald, 49:52:00
57 Jedge, Emily CCAP Petal Power 50:28:00
58 Melody Desplaines CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 50:31:00
DNF Nathaniel Summers CCAP rail trailers
DNF Sullivan, Redmond Cheshire rails to trails
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with