These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Mullaly New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Managem 46:39:00
2 Aaron Black New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mang. 48:30:00
3 Jerry Kapko Deno's WonderWheel 49:27:00
4 Josh Glaab True Cyclery 49:38:00
5 Peter Miller Unattached 50:10:00
6 Andrew Abou-rjaily Daedalus & Allstonvelo 51:03:00
7 Henry Coote Riverside Racing 51:05:00
8 Cade Fravel CT Cycling Advancement Program 51:25:00
9 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 51:42:00
10 Brian Benson Favata's TRT Bicycles 52:20:00
11 William Heschl 53:55:00
12 Michael Griffin 53:57:00
13 Aiden Mapel Comp Edge Racing 54:31:00
14 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 54:47:00
15 John Tanturri Mineola Bicycle racing team 55:28:00
16 Hernan Lucero Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 55:46:00
17 Kurt Brouillette CYCLONAUTS 55:58:00
18 Gary Nicol Pedal Power 56:15:00
19 Nicholas Hrvatin 46:56:00
20 Alexander Beck CT Cycling Advancement Program 47:11:00
21 Ryan Zwick Stage 1 Cycling / Airline Cycling 47:41:00
22 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 47:46:00
23 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 48:18:00
24 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 48:25:00
25 Chris Lewis Team EERACE 48:26:00
26 David Porter EFT 48:45:00
27 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 48:54:00
28 Eric Price-glynn Team Errace 48:58:00
29 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club 49:54:00
30 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA 58:14:00
31 Edward Desplaines Cheshire Cycle Racing 58:26:00
DNF Craig Damaschi Stage 1 Cycling Team DNF
DNF George Vlahogiannis Team Shift DNF

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Huesman, Lucas CT Cycling Advancement Program 33:18:00
2 Nicholas Leeper CRCA/NYCC Racing 34:27:00
3 Andrew Morris Competitive Edge Racing 36:04:00
4 Matt Rodeheffer True Cyclery 36:34:00
5 Damien Roy 37:27:00
6 Ben Rachunok 37:45:00
7 Phillip Law Truce Cyclery 37:45:00
8 William Kessinger True Cyclery 39:15:00
9 Christopher Van oss 39:27:00
10 Joseph Cauley 40:09:00
11 Ryan Zygarowski Competitve Edge Racing 40:45:00
12 Lee Salway 41:24:00
13 Kyle Reese True Cyclery 42:43:00
14 Andrew Ciaravino Paramount Multisport 42:55:00
15 Josh Wilson Stage 1/Airline Cycles 43:16:00
16 Mario Andriulli 33:27:00
17 Evan Berman Essex County Velo 35:35:00
18 Don Lawson Velopigs 36:22:00
19 Roger Billings 41:50:00

Men Junior 12-Sep

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Savino iv Andiamo Racing 20:30
2 Bryce Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 21:01
3 Noah Rosenthal CCAP West Hartford ERRACERS 21:58
4 Gavin Peterson CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 22:13
5 Eamon Miller AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 22:50
6 Kyle Petit CCAP West Hartford Erracers 24:05:00
7 Anthony Zizzamia Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 24:55:00
8 Samuel Turner ccap farmington valley youth cycling 26:01:00
9 Will Wallace Farmington Valley Youth Riding 30:17:00
10 Brody Zehren CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 30:29:00
11 Matte-hicks, Vincent CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 30:46:00
12 Felter, Orson CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 30:46:00

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cade Fravel CT Cycling Advancement Program 32:50:00
2 Nathaniel Gervez Rhino Bike Works 34:23:00
3 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 34:57:00
4 Boden Chenail CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 35:52:00
5 Timothy Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor 38:07:00
6 Myles Scott Northampton Cycling Club 38:21:00
7 Joel Kowalonek CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 38:37:00
8 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP WEST HARTFORD ERRACERS 40:43:00
9 Kowalonek, Aaron CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 41:26:00
10 Reese Berman essex county velo 42:17:00
11 Evan Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 42:58:00
12 Max Milliard CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Railtrailers 33:26:00
13 Jack Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 33:50:00
14 Colin Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 35:08:00
15 Noah Rocklin CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 36:18:00
16 Henry Jinks Mediabids 39:31:00
17 Babu, Jivitesh CCAP Farmington valley youth cycling 41:01:00
18 Jonah Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 43:23:00
19 Harshil Patel CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 43:53:00
20 Ben Kornbluh CT Cycling Advancement Program 43:53:00
21 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 43:53:00
22 Elijah Schlechter CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 43:53:00

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 34:46:00
2 Patrick Woble Stage 1 Airline Cycles 35:07:00
3 Alexander Beck CT Cycling Advancement Program 35:51:00
4 Emmett Roswech CCAP Cheshire-Hamden Rail Trailers 36:19:00
5 Andrew Morris Comp Edge Racing 36:40:00
6 Ben Lewis Team EERACE 36:54:00
7 Alejandro Huber CCAP Chesire Hamden CX JUNIOR TEAM 37:03:00
8 Shepard Livingston CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 37:26:00
9 Tyler Berman essex county velo 37:26:00
10 Alan Becker CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 37:59:00
11 Wilson, Owen CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 39:17:00
12 Brenner Dick Total Training Endurance 40:22:00
13 Dimitrios Kambas CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 40:37:00
14 Joshua Ross Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 41:04:00
15 Joshua Schlechter CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 41:09:00
16 Sam Lawless CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 42:11:00
17 Charlie Chrysler Fairfield County Youth Cycling 44:36:00
18 Nathaniel Summers CCAP Rail Trailers 34:43:00
19 Andreas Kambas CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 34:43:00
20 Dillon Bhutani CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 35:35:00
21 Wilson, Jack Stage 1/Airline Cycles 36:01:00
22 Ethan Wilson CCAP Horst Junior Squad 37:04:00

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerry Kapko Deno's WonderWheel 48:28:00
2 Henry Komosa CompEdge FlyRacing 48:36:00
3 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 48:41:00
4 Miles Ericson 48:50:00
5 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 49:02:00
6 Scott Rosenthal 49:09:00
7 Ciaran Mangan Team Euin Creative 49:55:00
8 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor 50:06:00
9 Steffen Huber Chesire Cycle Racing 53:12:00
10 Andris Skulte Team Horst Sports 55:11:00
11 George Vlahogiannis Team Shift 56:36:00
12 Brandon Fravel Charge 54:35:00
DNF Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles DNF
DNF Andrea Belli DNF

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Hildebrand Trek Cyclocross Collective 49:38:00
2 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 50:54:00
3 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Race Team 51:20:00
4 Steve Sadler Stage 1/AirLine Cycles 52:56:00
5 Jim St. andre TT Endurance 53:52:00
6 Jeff Fowler Unquomock Racing 54:21:00
7 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 55:01:00
8 Frank Kowalonek Geezer Devo 57:05:00
9 Thomas Voytek Enve Racing 47:45:00
10 James Reeder Kissena Cycling Club 48:26:00
11 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 49:59:00
12 Jon Northway CCAP Rail Trailers - Geezer Devo 53:15:00
13 Mark Wald Eastern Bloc Cycling/CCAP FVYC 49:23:00
DNF Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team DNF

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Munroe RIVERSIDE RACING 52:40:00
2 Robert Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 53:24:00
3 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association Cycling Team 54:14:00
4 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 55:34:00
5 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 46:43:00
6 David Marti 47:14:00
7 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 47:48:00
8 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 48:09:00
9 David Evans Freeze Thaw Cycles 52:17:00
10 Jeff Cote Benidorm Bikes / Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 55:50:00
11 Curtiss Burwell LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 52:54:00

Men Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 51:16
2 Ben Stokes CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 52:53
3 Jacob Leblanc Competitive Edge Racing 53:36
4 Michael Dietrich 54:01
5 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 54:21
6 Finnegan O'connor Comp Edge Racing 54:38
7 Hunter Pronovost CT Cycling Advancement Program 55:17
8 Eric Kirouac Joes Garage 55:20
9 Jason Lupke Chesire Cycle Racing 55:21
10 Matthew Graham-o'regan Pratt Racing 55:49
11 Gorgi Popstefanov EuroCyclingTrips-CMI Pro Cycling 55:58
12 Tommy Servetas Competitive Edge Racing 56:05
13 David Thompson CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 56:24
14 Michael Marston Daedalus / Allstonvelo & Somervelo Racing 56:28
15 Nick Hight-huf Northampton Cycling Club 56:57
16 Johnny Meyerle 57:30
17 Nick Lando Competitive Edge Racing 58:10
18 Richard Damant GreenLine Velo 1:00:12
19 Henry Lord AP Junior Development Cycling Team p/b Corner Cycl 51:17
20 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 52:25
21 Aiden Mapel Comp Edge Racing 54:43
DNF Ethan Delgrosso New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management DNF

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles 42:37
2 Ryan Zwick Stage 1 Cycling / Airline Cycling 44:32
3 Alex Laifer 42:11
4 Brandon Zwick STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles/ Muddy Mayhem 43:54

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 De Marcken, marine Spokeswomen 47:23:00
2 Candice Votava team ERRACE 47:56:00
3 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 48:31:00
4 Maura Bergan Competitive Edge Racing 48:51:00
5 Olivia Lord Colonial Bicycle Company 51:49:00
6 Kristin Anderson True Cyclery 51:49:00
7 Sandra Delgrosso True Cyclery 54:36:00
8 Trish Cundiff C4/Seasports 45:30:00

Women Junior 12-Sep

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elena Huber CCAP Chesire Hamden CX JUNIOR TEAM 22:31
2 Abigail Oneil TT Endurance 22:57
3 Anna Lewis Team EERACE 23:29
4 Greta Roswech CCAP Cheshire-Hamden Rail Trailers 23:55
5 Penelope Moses CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 25:38:00
6 Dahlia Livingston CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 26:38:00
7 Carla Huber CCAP Chesire Hamden CX JUNIOR TEAM 27:50:00

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 34:42:00

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Beck JAM / NCC 37:38:00
2 Teagan Geran CT Cycling Advancement Program 41:14:00
3 Aeryn Northway CCAP Rail Trailers 44:18:00
4 Amanda Meyerle Sherpa 41:14:00
5 Melody Desplaines CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 46:34:00

Women Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 46:42:00
2 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 47:29:00
3 Caitrin Huysman 52:20:00
4 Ryley Mosher Comp Edge Racing Powered By Trek Bikes 53:13:00
DNF Jessica Beck JAM / NCC DNF
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with