These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aj August 0:55:11
2 Miles Mattern 0:56:53
3 Eric Grimm 0:58:08
4 Jason Hettenbaugh 0:58:39
5 Kevan Edwards 0:58:45
6 Craig Mattern 0:59:30
7 Jack Bernhard 1:01:04
8 Luke Principe 0:55:34
9 Doug Rusho 0:55:44
10 Max Burget 0:55:49
11 Jonathan Baker 1:02:45
DNF Matt Smitley
DNF Trevor August

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Frontuto 0:56:16
2 Zachary Shostack 0:56:44
3 Jeffrey Lubkowski 0:57:49
4 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:59:26
5 Jesse Corum 1:01:09

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Waasdorp 0:38:18
2 Christopher Pulomena 0:38:41
3 Jonathan Baker 0:38:47
4 Daniel Dubois 0:39:10
5 John Deiure 0:39:11
6 Henry Burke 0:39:12
7 Ryan Forrestel 0:39:25
8 Sam Garver 0:39:34
9 Marcus Cox 0:39:52
10 Bao Thai 0:39:58
11 Steve Frey 0:40:01
12 Nathan Yost 0:40:28
13 Kaleb Toscano 0:40:38
14 Joseph Rogalski 0:40:49
15 Adam Ruszkowski 0:41:38
16 Craig Nittolo 0:42:30
17 Eric Behrman 0:42:48
18 Brian Simon 0:37:41
19 Jesse Bond 0:38:08

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Braun 0:39:14
2 Alan Zawadzki 0:39:17
3 Dan Esler 0:39:19
4 Thomas Sblendorio 0:41:09
5 Nathan Bierman 0:42:21
6 Thomas Baumgartner 0:42:50
7 Lasse Saarinen 0:36:30
8 Benjamin Wolf 0:36:43
9 Alexander Keogan 0:37:05
10 Mike Anthony 0:37:17
11 Ty Davis 0:40:50
12 Daniel Burge 0:41:03
13 Alessandro Cannizzo 0:41:43
DNF Alex Tollman
DNF Jeremy Gworek
DNF Shane Matesic

Men Juniors 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Grimm 0:34:30
2 Colt Grimm 0:37:10
3 Alex Grimm 0:39:07
4 Satya Scherbenske 0:39:44
5 Kiran Scherbenske 0:31:16
6 Nate Bernhard 0:31:36
7 Linus Burke 0:32:23
8 Charles Principe 0:32:36
9 Nathan Giehl 0:36:53

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Davall 0:42:41
2 Matt Smitley 0:43:28
3 Eric Giehl 0:44:34
4 Finbarr Scannell 0:45:09
5 Peter Pelychaty 0:45:26
6 Joseph Rogalski 0:42:44
7 Robert Shostack 0:44:00
DNF Ian Webber

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Urckfitz 0:42:37
2 Michael Morris 0:43:23
3 Jim Nicholson 0:43:26
4 Robert Dietrick 0:43:44
5 Scott Farrell 0:43:59
6 Michael Mcknight 0:44:40
7 Donald Davis 0:44:54
8 Casey Bernhard 0:45:52
9 Bill Volkomer 0:47:01
10 David Valvo 0:47:22
11 Bryan Blake 0:47:44
12 David Hansen 0:47:46
13 Trevor Harrison 0:41:46
14 Joseph Sims 0:43:39
15 Rich Rutishauser 0:45:05

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Parks 0:44:12
2 Thomas Emrich 0:45:14
3 Phil Batten 0:45:55
4 Chris Fuller 0:40:53
5 John Roden 0:41:17
6 John Dunn 0:42:37

Men Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevan Edwards 0:36:02
2 James Davall 0:36:17
3 John Courain 0:41:45
4 Ben Buschner 0:36:59
5 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn 0:39:08

Women Cat 1-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne August 0:47:44
2 Alexa Harding 0:48:05
3 Emily Flynn 0:48:27
4 Leah Valvo 0:48:50
5 Nicky Jennings Syracuse Bicycle Women’s Race Team 0:51:01

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zofia Stefankovic 0:43:17
2 Mariana Rinaldo 0:46:30
3 Aubrey Roden 0:46:49
4 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn 0:47:29
5 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn 0:52:32

Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Duke 0:46:54
2 Rachel Sacks 0:45:11
3 Jocelyn Mcknight 0:48:04

Women Juniors 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maeve Bernhard 0:34:38
2 Madelyn Principe 0:33:18
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with