These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CCAP Junior Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Kowalonek CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 27:33:00
2 Shepard Livingston CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 27:45:00
3 Ben Lewis CCAP WEST HARTFORD ERRACERS 28:17:00
4 Brenner Dick Total Training Endurance 29:00:00
5 Owen Wilson Team Horst 29:19:00
6 Aaron Kowalonek CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 29:46:00
7 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP WEST HARTFORD ERRACERS 29:51:00
8 Evan Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 31:07:00
9 Evan Wilson 31:09:00
10 Hudson Nablo Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 31:20:00
11 Rhys Freyre TTEndurance 32:49:00
12 Jack Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 32:53:00
13 Colin Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 32:59:00
14 Andreas Kambas Withers Bergman LLP 33:21:00
15 Ethan Wilson CCAP Horst Junior Squad 33:48:00
16 Dillon Bhutani CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 33:57:00
17 Max Milliard CCAP RTX MTB 34:02:00
18 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 27:49:00
19 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 28:01:00
20 Noah Rosenthal CCAP West Hartford ERRACERS 28:05:00
21 Jack Wilson Stage 1/Airline Cycles 28:15:00
22 Jax Schmitz Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 28:19:00
23 Noah Rocklin CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 28:28:00
24 Amanda Meyerle 29:02:00
25 Bryce Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 29:06:00
26 Stephen Savino iv Andiamo Racing 29:08:00
27 Cooper Ryan ccap rtx mtb Junior Team 30:08:00
28 Elena Huber CCAP Chesire Hamden CX JUNIOR TEAM 30:09:00
29 Abigail Oneil TT Endurance 30:16:00
30 Jivitesh Babu CCAP Farmington valley youth cycling 30:18:00
31 Greta Roswech CCAP Cheshire-Hamden Rail Trailers 30:49:00
32 Jonah Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 31:13:00
33 Anna Lewis CCAP West Hartford ERRACERS 31:27:00
34 Ben Kornbluh CCAP West Hartford ERRACERS 31:57:00
35 Samuel Turner ccap farmington valley youth cycling 32:07:00
36 Kyle Petit CCAP West Hartford Erracers 32:37:00
37 Anthony Zizzamia Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 32:40:00
38 Henry Jinks 32:41:00
39 Brody Derosa Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 33:25:00
40 Harshil Patel 34:00:00
41 Declan Mecaley Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 35:05:00
42 Penelope Moses Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team 35:32:00
43 Benjamin Barry CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 35:37:00
44 Vincent Matte-hicks CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 36:00:00
45 Carla Huber CCAP Chesire Hamden CX JUNIOR TEAM 36:24:00
46 Sal Vadala CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 27:47:00
47 Will Wallace CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 28:20:00
48 Brody Zehren CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 30:13:00
49 Orson Felter Stage 1 Cycling Club 32:32:00

Open Training Race

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Wolfe Wolfe Racing p/b CCNS 42:54:00
2 Kevin Mullaly New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Managem 42:55:00
3 Ben Stokes CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 43:09:00
4 David Thompson CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 43:13:00
5 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 43:52:00
6 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 44:01:00
7 Scott Rosenthal 46:26:00
8 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 46:27:00
9 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 46:32:00
10 Cade Fravel CT Cycling Advancement Program 46:40:00
11 Bib 154 46:56:00
12 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance LLC 46:58:00
13 Steffen Huber Chesire Cycle Racing 47:50:00
14 Daniel Smith ERRACE 47:54:00
15 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 43:15:00
16 Jeff Gelt team errace Central Wheel 43:38:00
17 Alexander Beck CT Cycling Advancement Program 43:44:00
18 Boden Chenail CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 43:48:00
19 Ryan Zwick STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles/Muddy Mayhem 43:50:00
20 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 44:00:00
21 Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 44:02:00
22 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 44:11:00
23 Stephen Gibertoni 45:13:00
24 Alejandro Huber CCAP Chesire Hamden CX 45:45:00
25 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 46:21:00
26 Frank Kowalonek Rail Trailer Geezer Devo 46:41:00
27 Bib 93 47:14:00
28 Candice Votava team ERRACE 47:40:00
29 Gary Nicol Pedal Power 48:12:00
30 Eric Price-glynn Team Errace 48:22:00
31 Timothy Rourke Team Horst Sports 44:22:00
32 Teagan Geran CT Cycling Advancement Program 44:57:00
33 Jon Northway CCAP Rail Trailers - Geezer Devo 44:59:00
34 Patrick Woble Stage 1 Airline Cycles 45:33:00
35 Aeryn Northway CCAP RTX Junior MTB Team 46:07:00
36 Josh Wilson Stage 1/Airline Cycles 46:34:00
37 Bib 140 47:00:00
38 Sam Lawless CCAP Hamden / Cheshire Railtrailers 47:37:00
39 Jeff Cote CCAP/FVYC/Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cycling 47:38:00
40 Edward Desplaines Cheshire Cycle Racing 49:28:00
41 Jason Hamilton Eastern Bloc CC / Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 49:01:00
42 Melody Desplaines CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 46:35:00
43 Johnny Meyerle 20:30
44 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program
DNF Jeffrey Sowa
DNF Christopher Prendergast
DNF Justin Green Stage1/Airline Cycles
DNF Lane Maher Me
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with