These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian West Phoenix Syndicate
2 Vance Fletcher Phoenix Syndicate
3 Michael Lambert Velovit Racing Team p/b Palmer Safety
4 Wesley Boyce Move Up Off-Road p/b Lauf
5 Luke Arens Corridor Devo
6 Brody Burnham Northstar Development
7 Luke Feuerhelm Lux/sideshow p/b Specialized
8 Jesse Turk Ames Velo
9 Shay Wright Northstar
10 Jordan Costello Phoenix Syndicate
11 Joe Petersen Phoenix Syndicate
12 Dakota Olsen Move Up Development Team
13 Kevin Patterson Zealous
DNF Chris Daggs Denovo

Men 10 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kayden Buckley-lloyd

Men 11 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Boaz
3 Deakon Temple

Men 12 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Kallen Yost Yost Wellness Center
4 Michael Sullivan NO BRAKES

Men 13 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
3 Logan Jacobsen Corridor Devo
4 Clayton Stephens Corridor Devo

Men 14 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo
2 Cooper Bernstein Spin Devo

Men 15 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jackson Vogel

Men 35-44 Masters +

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Donahue Osvaldos Chicken Shop
2 Ryan Jacobsen Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
4 Jason Simpson Sakari pb smart Honda
5 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
6 Nicholas Eckermann Synergy Cycling MTB/CX
7 Andrew Mccoy Denovo
8 Taylor Webb
9 Ryan Foley Great Dane Velo Club
10 Drew Aspenson BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
11 Ben Yost Yost Wellness Center

Men 45-54 Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Sedore
2 Sean Hayek Sakari p/b Smart Honda
3 Jeff Osborn Team Denovo
4 Russ Jackson
5 Brent Mitchell Team Denovo
6 Jim Bethea Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Chris Daggs Denovo
8 Jason Bernstein Zealous Racing
9 Ben Caskey
10 Paul Arens Bike Rags Racing
11 Ryan Handley Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Honda
12 Jarrod Igou Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda

Men 54+ Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
2 Randy Harris Rule #5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plumbing
3 Jeff Sympson Kegels
5 Rich Pearson Team Kaos
6 David Volante Sakari Race team
7 Landon Beachy
8 Jon Sulzberger
9 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
10 Jim Pratt Ames Velo

Men 9 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Grant Boaz

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin O'connor Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
2 Luis Rodriguez Latino Racing Team [IA-LRT]
3 Sean Hayek Sakari p/b Smart Honda
4 Kevin Betters
5 Kris Adams Sugar Bottom Bikes
6 Austin Boaz Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
7 Kaden Snoop Geoff's Bike and Ski
8 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
9 Jason Zylstra Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Honda
10 Joseph Aulwes Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
11 Keith Snoop Geoffs Bike and Ski
12 Nicholas Eckermann Synergy Cycling MTB/CX
13 Andrew Ferguson DMOS Reace Team
14 Ryan Foley Great Dane Velo Club
15 Steve Tygrett CRANDIC Racing
16 Jeff Eisentrager DMOS Racing
17 Ryan Handley Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Honda

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Boaz Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
2 Andrew Wisner Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
3 Zach Kacher
4 Andrew Mccoy Denovo
5 Ian Robinson Crandic Racing
6 Joseph Aulwes Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
7 Aidan Jacobsen Corridor Devo
8 Bret Whitaker
9 Robert Rehkemper
10 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo
11 Tobiel Cruz Latinos Racing Team [IA-LRT]
12 Eric Colony GooseTown Racing
13 Daniel Ramirez
14 Hayden Patterson Spin Devo
15 Austin Sympson Ames Velo
16 Kyler White Bike Iowa Race Team
17 Aaron Deutchman Fitwave
18 Jeff Eisentrager DMOS Racing
19 Steve Tygrett CRANDIC Racing
20 Doug Gaumer West Hill Brewing Company
21 Brent Osborne Twin Six
22 Cody Edgington
23 Matthew May Zoom Performance
24 Ryan Blane Zoom Performance/RynoVelo
25 Danny Reetz Team Struggle Bus
26 Terrell Frederick
27 Adam Albright
28 Benjamin South
29 Kurt Greenslit colavita racing
30 Cooper Bernstein Spin Devo
31 Jay Mattas DMOS
32 Thomas Avila Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Honda
33 Joshua Sullivan DMOS racing
34 Wyatt Williams Team Struggle Bus
35 Wade Williams Team Struggle Bus
36 Shane Bast DMOS Race Team
37 Jeff Lee
38 Ryan Dee
39 Alex Albright NO BRAKES
40 Todd Grassman Team Xtreme
DNF Andrew Ferguson DMOS Reace Team
DNF Paul Halterman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
DNF Cameron Bimson Corridor Devo

Women 14 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Autumn Olsen Central Junior Cycling

Women 15 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Igou

Women 35-44 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trisha Buckley DMOS Racing Team
2 Jennifer Sprung

Women 45-54 Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Porter TWISTED SPOKES
2 Kerrie Bernstein Zealous Racing

Women 54+ Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
4 Linda Cooper Sakari Race Team p/b Smart Honda

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Courtney Fletcher Phoenix Syndicate
2 Autumn Olsen Central Junior Cycling
3 Emily Whitaker
4 Lauren Igou Igou Consulting

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marisa Boaz Sakari Sushi p/b Smart Honda
2 Linda Cooper Sakari Race Team p/b Smart Honda
3 Kimberly Breuer
4 Jacqualine Maney
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with