These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Hoopes Bucked Up Racing 1:00:00
2 Weston Woodward Intermountain LiveWell 1:00:47
3 Troy Gorman Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 0:57:20
4 Wyatt Petersen Xmen 0:57:04

Men 35+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ervin Hunt SPCC 0:42:26
2 Kevin Watt Durham Cycles 0:43:42
3 Smith Warner 0:43:46
4 Matt Lowe Gravelution 0:45:04
5 Jay Bartlett SaltFire Brewing Cyclocross and Gravel 0:38:04
6 Stephen Mayfield Zone Five Racing 0:38:54
7 Dru Whitlock SaltFire Brewing Cyclocross and Gravel 0:39:09
8 Michael Greco Bingham Cyclery/peak fasteners 0:39:26
9 Joshua Van otterloo 0:40:06
10 Peter Friedman 0:40:28
11 Seggar Brad 0:40:42
12 Michael Sjodin Pegacorn racing/DNA 0:40:59
13 Jon Huff SaltFire Brewing Cyclocross and Gravel 0:41:01
14 Jim Corn Ogden Bicycle Collective 0:41:13
15 Nocella Anthony 0:41:21
16 John Rech Salt Fire Brewing 0:41:58
17 Solomon Mitch 0:42:09
18 Blockman Blaine 0:45:13

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Truman Glasgo 0:56:04
2 Danny Van wagoner 0:56:26
3 Preble Kolben 0:57:29
4 Bruce Deppe GOTHIC HEALTH CLUB 0:58:11
5 Thomas Krause Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) 0:58:46
6 Miller Max 0:59:04
7 Jonas Austin 0:59:24
8 Chad Chenoweth Johnson Elite Orthodontics 0:59:38
9 Clinton Mortley LiVeWell p/b Harristone 0:59:54
10 Glasgow Spencer 1:00:59
11 Kevin Wilde Bountiful Bicycle Racing 1:01:57
12 Grieseme Casey 0:57:44
13 Brock Olson 0:58:32

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Collier John 0:49:44
2 Samuel Mcbride Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 0:49:46
3 Cessna James 0:51:00
4 Jackson Rayl Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 0:52:25
5 Meghan Sheridan Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 0:52:28
6 Ashworth Tyler 0:52:46
7 Alec Hackett 0:53:03
8 Jones Robert 0:53:30
9 Michael Krause Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 0:53:38
10 Peter Stack KUHL Cycling Team 0:54:34
11 Samuel Allen Hangar 15 0:56:08
12 Jason Lux Zone 5 0:51:27

Men c

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Packer Lance 0:38:50
2 Colby Wayment 0:39:13
3 Tyler Metten Zone Five Racing 0:41:35
4 Mike Russell Zone Five Racing 0:42:42
5 Crozier Kimball 0:44:31
6 Jeremy King 0:45:27
7 Embley Brock 0:38:56
8 Embley Braden 0:40:07
9 Ethan Archuletta 0:41:26
10 Tipping Greyson 0:41:51
11 Rupp Joshua 0:48:05

Men Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Whitney SaltFire Brewing Cyclocross and Gravel 0:41:52
2 Jeff Eggelston SaltFire Brewing Cyclocross and Gravel 0:43:42
3 Mark Kaschmitter 0:45:17
4 Scott Hoggan BCPF 0:38:08
5 Strand Rolf 0:38:14
6 Mark Hooyer SaltFire Brewing Cyclocross and Gravel 0:39:44
7 John Krause 0:40:17
8 Archuletta Uel 0:42:03
9 Child Jason 0:43:07
10 Kevin Zollinger Zone Five Racing 0:44:26
11 Powell Mike 0:38:34
12 Vanskiver Conner 0:40:25
13 Gavin Norton BCPF 0:41:33

Men JR 11 - 14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Clawson 43:33:00
2 Magrath Gibbons 43:34:00
3 Joshuah Anderson 43:55:00
4 Spencer Clawson 45:24:00
5 Jordan Forsgren 38:57:00
6 Leo Martin 39:06:00
7 Chase Neider 39:47:00
8 Eddie Coleman SLC Composite 41:09:00
9 Nicholas Forsyth 42:52:00
10 Gabe Hutchinson 42:58:00
11 Jonah Watt McGillis Magpies 44:40:00
12 Ean Campbell 46:45:00
13 Caleb Hoopes Bucked Up Racing 41:47:00
14 Sam Lowe 42:11:00
15 Asher Lowe 44:13:00
16 Otis Day 38:31:00
17 Griffin Richards 44:38:00

Men Jr 15- 18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Hogge 0:53:42
2 Martin Olds 0:53:50
3 Austin Jonas 0:54:01
4 Dawson Dimmick 0:49:31
5 Benjamin Anderson 0:49:33
6 Joshua Allen 0:50:58
7 Ethan Kristic 0:51:41
8 Kaden Wright 0:52:24
9 Blake Strand 0:52:27
10 Ty Harris 0:53:12
11 Evan Campbell 0:53:24
12 Melvin Martinez 0:49:18
13 Sasha Seggsr 0:50:06

Men Jr Women 11 - 14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Remington 41:46:00
2 Coco Bailey Gravelution 44:46:00
3 Lucy Gray 48:01:00
4 Codi Hoopes Bucked Up Racing 39:13:00
5 Layla Day 48:16:00

Men Jr Women 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashley Hogge 0:52:08
2 Nina Neider 0:52:14
3 Daisey Miller 0:55:39
4 Molly Miller 0:55:55

Men Master 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Lindgren MRC 0:52:49
2 Hogge Justin 0:52:55
3 Jeff Goddard 0:53:46
4 Morris Pusey American First Cycling Team 0:54:20
5 Kenneth Rayl Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 0:55:18
6 Caleb Christiansen 0:55:33
7 Jason Goodfellow 0:49:15
8 Joe Beals 0:49:19
9 Jeremy Ward 0:50:01
10 Trevor Astrope Saltfire Brewing Cyclocross and Gravel 0:51:06
11 James Todd erickson Pegacorn Racing / DNA Cycling 0:52:16
12 Mark Hooyer 0:52:52
13 Zach Butterfield Hanger 15 bicycles 0:52:54
14 Jeremy King 0:53:02
15 Scott Hoggan BCPF 0:53:52
16 Alex Whitney SaltFire Brewing Cyclocross and Gravel 0:48:59
17 Brad Seggar 0:49:17
18 Uel Archuletta Bingham/Peak Fasteners 0:52:57
19 Michael Greco Bingham Cyclery/peak fasteners 0:50:55

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling team 0:48:56
2 Jason Olsen Salt Fire brewing Cyclocross and Gravel 0:48:57
3 Scott Allen Hangar 15 0:49:09
4 Stewart Gray Contender Bicycles 0:49:42
5 Ryan Clayton GOTHIC HEALTH CLUB 0:50:35
6 Richard Abbott Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 0:51:02
7 Jeff Pauline 0:51:57
8 Trent Donat 0:51:59
9 Hull Christopher 0:52:21
10 Gallagher Jon 0:55:09
11 Dayne Hassett Unattached 0:51:34
12 Glasgo Mark 0:53:32

Men Master 55 + Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barry Makarewicz Kuhl Cycling Team 38:30:00
2 David Wood Kuhl 39:39:00
3 Joseph Albano SaltFire Brewing Cyclocross and Gravel 40:33:00
4 Brian Ressa Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 40:55:00
5 Tim Stack KUHL Cycling Team 41:49:00
6 Dennis Porter 43:05:00
7 Dag Vannman 43:09:00
8 Gary Porter 43:25:00
9 Scott Nielson 43:48:00
10 Laura Howat Kuhl Cycling Team 44:51:00
11 Ron Brown 38:34:00
12 Stephen Coleman 38:56:00
13 Bob Walker Bountiful Bicycle Racing 41:11:00
14 Lou Melini 41:59:00
15 Drummond Earley D3 Geochemistry LLC 46:10:00

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Kern SaltFire Brewing Cyclocross and Gravel 0:57:14
2 Jeff Eggleston SaltFire Brewing Cyclocross and Gravel 0:57:36
3 Trent Donat 0:57:49
4 James Todd erickson Pegacorn Racing / DNA Cycling 0:56:07
5 Michael Sjodin Pegacorn racing/DNA 0:56:50
6 Nocella Anthony 0:56:58
7 Pete O'Brien SaltFire Brewing Cyclocross and Gravel 1:00:40

Men Women B Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Lowe Gravelution 45:02:00
2 Aileen Pannecoucke 38:35:00
3 Bri Hoopes Bucked Up Racing 39:02:00
4 Karen Hoggan Bingham/peak fastener 39:04:00

Men Women C - Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jocelyn Bonney 42:52:00
2 Molly Hackett NA 44:49:00
3 Christie Kristic 44:48:00
4 Deborah Plummer 38:42:00
5 Jennifer Gray-woolf 42:17:00
6 Kelly Mcpherson Zone Five Racing 44:17:00
7 Judy Lee 42:09:00
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with