These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Hoopes Bucked Up Racing 1:02:55
2 Weston Woodward Intermountain LiveWell 1:06:05
3 Russ Jackson 1:00:13
4 Wyatt Petersen Xmen 1:02:47
5 Tj Stone UTCX 1:04:32

Men 35+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Christian Coureur Canyon 0:40:35
2 Kevin Watt Durham Cycles 0:40:44
3 Jason Webb 0:40:47
4 Ervin Hunt SPCC 0:41:07
5 Michael Sjodin Pegacorn racing/DNA 0:42:41
6 Jay Bartlett SaltFire Brewing Cyclocross and Gravel 0:43:03
7 Joshua Van otterloo 0:43:22
8 Briton Bailey Gravelution 0:43:52
9 Michael Greco Bingham Cyclery/peak fasteners 0:44:19
10 Stephen Mayfield Zone Five Racing 0:44:22
11 Jim Corn Ogden Bicycle Collective 0:44:23
12 Ben Jones 0:44:44
13 Jon Huff SaltFire Brewing Cyclocross and Gravel 0:45:17
13 Patrick Jackman 0:45:17
14 Garrett Norton 0:45:57
15 John Rech Salt Fire Brewing 0:46:36
15 Uel Archuletta 0:46:36
16 Tony Wolff 0:42:43

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barry Makarewicz Kuhl Cycling Team 0:37:19
2 David Wood Kuhl 0:37:53
3 Joseph Albano SaltFire Brewing Cyclocross and Gravel 0:37:56
4 Tim Stack KUHL Cycling Team 0:38:26
5 Brian Ressa Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 0:39:53
6 Dag Vannman 0:40:37
7 Laura Howat Kuhl Cycling Team 0:41:47
8 Gary Porter 0:41:58
9 Bob Walker Bountiful Bicycle Racing 0:42:09
10 Terry Stone 0:43:00
11 Lou Melin 0:37:34
12 Andre Guillemot 0:38:35
13 Drummond Earley 0:39:40

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Truman Glasgo 1:00:24
2 Danny Van wagoner 1:00:50
5 Bruce Deppe GOTHIC HEALTH CLUB 1:03:13
6 Thomas Krause Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) 1:03:52
7 Chad Chenoweth Johnson Elite Orthodontics 1:04:13
8 Kevin Wilde 1:04:39
9 Clinton Mortley 1:06:02
10 Stephen Cimino Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 1:06:42
11 Andrew Robinson Zone Five Racing 1:07:13

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Mcbride 0:50:42
2 Tyler James Half Fast Velo 0:51:28
3 Jason Lux 0:52:47
4 Van Higley 0:52:57
5 Alec Hackett 0:53:39
6 Samuel Allen Hangar 15 0:54:18
7 Michael Krause Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 0:55:43
8 Meghan Sheridan 0:55:52
9 Abraham Torres 0:56:39
10 Jackson Rayl Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 0:58:45
11 Bishara Bisharat ICE 0:52:32
12 Unknown Rider 0:53:40

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Jones 0:37:50
2 Colby Wayment 0:37:50
3 Gavin Moss Epic Cycling Team 0:39:18
4 Michael Russell Zone Five Racing 0:39:55
5 Graham Greenlee Contender Bicycles 0:41:49
6 Crozier Kimball 0:42:25
7 Tyler Metten 0:45:02
8 Patrick Jackman 0:43:14
DNF Conner Burton Ascent cycling

Men Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Whitney SaltFire Brewing Cyclocross and Gravel 0:42:09
2 Mark Kaschmitter 0:42:44
3 Scott Hoggan BCPF 0:43:47
4 Matt Lowe Gravelution 0:43:56
5 Kevin Zollinger Zone Five Racing 0:44:34
6 Gavin Norton 0:39:01
7 Mark Hooyer SaltFire Brewing Cyclocross and Gravel 0:39:31
8 Jeff Eggelston SaltFire Brewing Cyclocross and Gravel 0:42:10
9 Eric Thomas 0:46:43

Men Jr 11-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Magrath Gibbons 0:39:16
2 Ethan F 0:39:20
3 Luke Willden 0:41:37
4 Jonah Watt McGillis Magpies 0:39:35
5 Asher Lowe 0:41:37
6 Sam Lowe 0:41:37
7 Caleb Hoopes Bucked Up Racing 0:41:37

Men Jr Women 11-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Coco Bailey 0:41:37
2 Codi Hoopes Bucked Up Racing 0:38:17
3 Sara Watt 0:37:17

Men Master 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Ward 0:54:31
2 Peter Lindgren MRC 0:55:14
3 Bradon Martin 0:55:18
4 Kenneth Rayl Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 0:55:21
5 Morris Pusey American First Cycling Team 0:55:45
6 Joe Beals 0:56:29
7 Trevor Astrope Saltfire Brewing Cyclocross and Gravel 0:56:58
8 James Todd erickson Pegacorn Racing / DNA Cycling 0:57:20
9 Caleb Christiansen 0:50:00
10 Alex Whitney SaltFire Brewing Cyclocross and Gravel 0:50:53
11 Scott Hoggan BCPF 0:52:50
12 Brad Seggar 0:53:18
13 Garrett Norton 0:53:54
14 Michael Greco Bingham Cyclery/peak fasteners 0:56:25
16 Patrick Jackman 0:58:02

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling team 0:49:52
2 Scott Allen Hangar 15 0:50:31
3 Stewart Gray Contender Bicycles 0:51:00
4 Ryan Clayton GOTHIC HEALTH CLUB 0:51:44
5 Richard Abbott Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 0:52:26
6 Barry Makarewicz Kuhl Cycling Team 0:52:44
7 Trent Donat 0:53:57
8 Jeff Pauline 0:55:11
9 Dayne Hassett 0:57:15
10 Mark F 0:50:19
11 Mark Kaschmitter 0:51:47

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Kern 1:02:53
2 Jeff Eggleston SaltFire Brewing Cyclocross and Gravel 1:04:41
3 Trent Donat 1:05:32
4 Pete O'Brien SaltFire Brewing Cyclocross and Gravel 1:02:31
5 Michael Sjodin Pegacorn racing/DNA 1:00:37

Men Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Lowe Gravelution 0:41:14
2 Bri Hoopes Bucked Up Racing 0:41:52
3 Karen Hoggan 0:36:54

Men Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aileen Pannecoucke 0:36:52
2 Molly Hackett NA 0:41:24
3 Paula Tingey 0:41:58
4 Kelly Mcpherson Zone Five Racing 0:42:37
5 Jennifer Gray-woolf 0:42:37
6 Steffany Greco PEAK FASTENERS 0:39:49
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with