These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lachlan Holliday Piedmont
2 Jaden Grimes Piedmont
3 William Wilhelm Piedmont
4 Seth Worthington 0
5 Christopher Ostlund Speedshop
6 Dylan Cantrell Piedmont

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Rideout Piedmont
2 Robert Rogan Nashville local cycling
3 Brian Brown UGA Cycling
4 Tommaso Caccia Nashville Local Cycling
5 Baden Rogan Nashville Local Cycling
6 Luke Chris 0

Men Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Iain Mackeith Georgia Tech Cycling
2 William Wilhelm Piedmont
3 Dylan Cantrell Piedmont

Men Collegiate B/C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jaden Grimes Piedmont
2 Lachlan Holliday Piedmont
3 Samuel Rideout Piedmont
4 Preston Eye Nashville Local Cycling
5 Michael Mack Piedmont

Men HICK'SIE'S

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Chotas SPECIALIZED-BMW 27:16:47
2 James Carney Piedmont College 29:35:39
3 Julien Ruhe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios 29:46:18
4 David Hicks L5Flyers Racing 29:54:59
5 Devin Harper Mission Devo Cycling 32:26:29
6 Andy Bailie L5Flyers Racing p/b OrthosAtlanta 33:58:56
7 Dennis Decker EPTC 35:30:18
8 Ana Bailie Bike Law 41:28:28
9 Kim Cantrell Piedmont 41:43:24

Men Masters 35+ (Cat 4/5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Rogan Nashville local cycling
2 Thomas Pierczynski FreeHub Racing
3 Justin Van leuvan 0
4 Andy Bailie L5Flyers Racing p/b OrthosAtlanta
5 Wayne Whitesides East Point Track Club
6 Stephen Foote Oconee Brewing Company
7 Kim Cantrell Piedmont

Men Sinlgespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Carney Piedmont College

Women 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Audrey Baker Nine13Sports p/b SingletonCoaching
2 Jennifer Ostlund Speedshop
3 Madeline Pearce Piedmont
4 Caleigh Rasser United Healthcare of Georgia p/b 706P
5 Ana Bailie Bike Law
6 Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios
7 Jenna Davis Misson Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perry Studios
8 Julia Nichols Piedmont

Women 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Stacey Adventure Cycles
2 Tracey D delbridge 0

Women Collegiate C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elanor Finlayson
2 Madeline Pearce
3 Julia Graham
4 Julia Nichols
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with