These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Jensen Trade Wind
2 Shad Schreiner 360
3 Jesse Peterson Monkey Wrench
4 Matthew Farnham Alegent
5 Mark Studnicki Localcycling.com
6 Troy Krause LINCOLN INDUSTRIES/HIGHGEAR
7 Chad Carpenter
8 Nate Woodman Monkey Wrench
9 Matt Tillinghast LINCOLN INDUSTRIES/HIGHGEAR
10 Matty Gersib Monkey Wrench
11 Jim Winkelpleck
12 Mark Savery Trek Bicycle Store of Omaha
13 Corey Godfrey Cycleworks
14 Kevin Murry EVCC PWD by Monster
DNF Alex Edwards KCCXVerge
DNF Chris Wallace KCCXNavigators insurance

Cat 1/2/3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sydney Brown JoyRide Bicycles
2 Michelle Jensen FreeState Racing
3 Barborara Hahusova Bikeranch Team Chech Rep.
4 Janna Vavra EVCC
5 Darcey Rapp KCO1/BLVD

Cat 3/4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Gaherty SKC
2 Brady Murphy
3 James Blake Team KAOS
4 Ty Henson SlimenundGrossen
5 Clark Lavin CPC
6 Chris Hansen
7 Dale Pinkelman
8 Zach Dubas Bad Goat Racing
9 Ryan Feagan
10 Doug Lang 360 Racing
11 Rich Pearson KOAS
12 Matt Gilhousen FSR
13 Tyler Selumancher KCOI/Boulevard
14 Chris Cdrneirson 14
15 Paul Eichler Bike Way
16 Brandon Harpster Bike Pedalers
17 Shawn Hansen Joy Ride
18 Rich Anderson The Bike Way
19 Brewti Linn Powerade/Independent Fab.
20 Kevin Murry EVCC PWD by Monster
21 Craig Smitty
22 Robert Greigg Powerade/Independent Fab.
25 Matt Kessler
DNF Michelle Jensen FreeState Racing

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Dulaney
2 Denny Kilbertson
3 Thomas Woods
4 Chris Shehan
5 Matt Oneil SKC
6 Kip Lhenreux
7 Dan Spray EVCCPM
8 Joshua Vapenik
9 Nancy Chavira Team Chavira
10 Rob Livermore
11 Kevin Collings
12 Jacab Pitt Slimenundgrosen
13 Christopher Hansen
14 Glenn Houtchens VeloVolace
15 Mantin Bixby
16 Michael Pecina
17 Ryan Albertson
18 Craig Harding Team Type 1
19 Shawn Darnall Bike Peddlers
20 Aaron Rowland
21 Malcom Tassi

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Carveth Ciac Baby
2 Sandy Collins
3 Stacy Mcqueary UNL Cycling
4 Emily Harrenstein
5 Nancy Brown

Junior Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lane Bergen
2 Devan Compton
3 Alex Winklepleck
DNF Jasen Adams

Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Price Lincoln Industries
2 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
3 Andy Lucas 360 Racing
4 Randall Crist VELO VELOCE
5 Dan Hansen
6 Brendon Jenks 360 Racing
7 Jim Winklepleck
8 Davin Kosark Joyride Bicycles
9 Dave Pitt Slinneomelgrossen
10 H dean Parker 360 Racing
11 John Vondracek Team Kaos Algent
12 Craig Schmidt Lincoln Industries
13 Matt Kessler
14 Scott Fleming 360 Racing
15 Joe Hooston Sliman and Onasst
16 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
17 Keith Walberg 360 Racing
18 Scott Bigelon Cycleworks/Morserooth
19 Kevin Collins
20 Scott Kiddog Ciao Baby
21 Robert Tucker
DNF Doug Lang 360 Racing

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Godfrey Cycle Works -Mooses tooth
2 Scott Fleming 360 Racing
3 H dean Parker 360 Racing
4 Mike Douglas
5 Keith Walberg 360 Racing
6 Matt Kessler
7 Jeff Bonsall Monkey Wrench Cycles

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with