These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laurens Sweeck PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 0:59:07
2 Quinten Hermans TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 0:59:26
3 Lars Van der haar BALOISE TREK LIONS 0:59:40
4 Toon Aerts BALOISE TREK LIONS 0:59:55
5 Jens Adams 1:00:03
6 Niels Vandeputte ALPECIN - FENIX 1:00:17
7 Michael Vanthourenhout PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 1:00:30
8 Jim Aernouts BALOISE TREK LIONS 1:00:38
9 Daan Soete GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS 1:00:38
10 Diether Sweeck CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 1:00:38
11 Toon Vandebosch PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 1:00:38
12 Corne Van kessel TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 1:00:59
13 Timon Rüegg CROSS TEAM LEGENDRE 1:01:07
14 Joran Wyseure 1:01:34
15 Thomas Mein TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 1:02:00
16 Eli Iserbyt PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 1:02:02
17 Timo Kielich CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 1:02:08
18 Vincent Baestaens GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS 1:02:08
19 Kevin Kuhn TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 1:02:12
20 Loris Rouiller ALPECIN - FENIX 1:02:21
21 Maik Van der heijden 1:02:42
22 Ryan Kamp PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 1:02:43
23 Tom Meeusen GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS 1:02:46
24 Kyle Agterberg 1:02:54
25 Witse Meeussen PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 1:03:01
26 Julian Siemons 1:03:09
27 Arne Baers 1:03:15
28 Ingmar Uytdewilligen 1:03:21
29 Ward Huybs BALOISE TREK LIONS 1:03:55
30 Mees Hendrikx CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 1:04:11
31 Anton Ferdinande PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 1:04:22
32 Thijs Aerts BALOISE TREK LIONS 1:04:28
33 Wout Vervoort 1:04:32
34 Jens Gys 1:05:10
35 Arno Van den broeck -1 LAP
36 Koen Van dijke -1 LAP
37 Yentl Bekaert BALOISE TREK LIONS -1 LAP
38 Joachim Van looveren PROXIMUS - ALPHAMOTORHOMES - DOLTCINI CT -1 LAP
39 Emiel Verstrynge TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM -1 LAP
40 Nick Peers -2 LAPS
41 Stan Godrie -2 LAPS
42 Klaas Groenen -2 LAPS
43 Thomas Verheyen -2 LAPS
44 Mickaël Crispin CROSS TEAM LEGENDRE -3 LAPS
45 Timothé Gabriel -3 LAPS
46 Dolf Pemen PROXIMUS - ALPHAMOTORHOMES - DOLTCINI CT -3 LAPS
47 Maarten Van staeyen -3 LAPS
48 Ydris Salomez PROXIMUS - ALPHAMOTORHOMES - DOLTCINI CT -4 LAPS
DNF David Van der poel ALPECIN - FENIX
DNF Lander Loockx GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS
DNF Len Dejonghe GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS
DNF Heinrich Haussler
DNF Thibau Nys BALOISE TREK LIONS
DNF Lennert Belmans IKO - CRELAN
DNF Justin Laevens PROXIMUS - ALPHAMOTORHOMES - DOLTCINI CT

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Denise Betsema PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 0:44:12
2 Sanne Cant IKO - CRELAN 0:44:53
3 Inge Van der heijden 777 0:45:08
4 Aniek Van alphen CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 0:45:42
5 Annemarie Worst 777 0:46:02
6 Alicia Franck PROXIMUS - ALPHAMOTORHOMES - DOLTCINI CT 0:46:22
7 Loes Sels IKO - CRELAN 0:46:36
8 Fem Van empel PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 0:46:39
9 Alice maria Arzuffi 777 0:46:46
10 Marthe Truyen BALOISE TREK LIONS 0:47:02
11 Karen Verhestraeten IKO - CRELAN 0:47:10
12 Manon Bakker CREDISHOP-FRISTADS 0:47:20
13 Ellen Van loy BALOISE TREK LIONS 0:47:24
14 Lindy Van anrooij STARCASINO CX TEAM 0:48:19
15 Esther Van der burg PROXIMUS - ALPHAMOTORHOMES - DOLTCINI CT 0:48:29
16 Kiona Crabbé 0:48:35
17 Rebecca Fahringer 0:48:36
18 Suzanne Verhoeven 0:48:59
19 Jinse Peeters 0:49:45
20 Julie Brouwers 0:50:27
21 Tessa Zwaenepoel PROXIMUS - ALPHAMOTORHOMES - DOLTCINI CT -1 LAP
22 Hannah Van boven -1 LAP
23 Shana Maes TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM -1 LAP
24 Fauve Bastiaenssen -1 LAP
25 Meg De bruyne -2 LAPS
26 Tine Rombouts -2 LAPS
27 Maïté Barthels -2 LAPS
28 Laura Greenhalgh -3 LAPS
DNF Mascha Mulder GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with