These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

A-Grade Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Rogers 50:25.91
2 Declan Prosser 51:04.82
3 Andrew Blair 51:14.62
4 Carl Fokkema 51:34.76
5 Charles Wheeler 51:43.04
6 Harry Jones 52:23.55
7 Kristoffer Grande 52:57.30
8 Finn Kane 53:13.66
9 Benjamin Albany 54:28.42
10 Stephen Tomczyk 54:40.98
11 Oliver Vallee 56:08.25
12 Brad Eastick 55:51.56
13 Andy Portess 16:36.81

A-Grade Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire Aubrey 41:38.93
2 Kate Mathewson 44:16.53
3 Anya Tatarinoff 47:32.90

B-Grade Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Rickerby 39:00.11
2 Josh Bilski 40:21.35
3 Charlie Brodie 40:35.22
4 Andrew Burridge 40:48.64
5 Ray Bialous 40:56.69
6 Benjamin Carmody 41:08.93
7 Chris Layhe 41:25.95
8 Alex Cassilles 41:31.18
9 Bryce Low 41:38.12
10 Darren Dillon 41:39.07
11 Jason Chalker 41:40.50
12 Mathew Corby 41:48.25
13 Thomas Hopkins 41:54.86
14 Luke Maher 42:01.28
15 Peter Preston 43:04.48
16 Atticus Nowlan-crisp 43:12.28
17 Matt Hale 43:17.04
18 Richard Baker 43:21.73
19 Angus Tye 43:24.41
20 Anthony Rybar 43:48.53
21 Rainer Wilton 44:17.17
22 Michael Berriman 44:22.83
23 Spence Collaviti 44:35.52
24 Craig Elliott 44:40.59
25 Oliver Grande 44:41.35
26 Rob Crichton 44:59.05
27 Martin Handley 44:59.19
28 James Sutherland 45:26.67
29 Simon Kane 46:23.93
30 Samuel Wassmann 50:43.19
31 Ben Curtis 41:22.78
32 Andrew Jones 42:40.46
33 Stephen Blackburn 43:05.85
34 Tristan Checkley 44:12.50
35 Julian Stockwell 33:14.81
36 Dave Meyer 31:03.60
37 Jonathan Lowe 15:10.57

B-Grade Men (CX only for NSW/ACT ranking)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Rickerby 39:00.11
2 Charlie Brodie 40:35.22
3 Andrew Burridge 40:48.64
4 Ray Bialous 40:56.69
5 Chris Layhe 41:25.95
6 Alex Cassilles 41:31.18
7 Bryce Low 41:38.12
8 Darren Dillon 41:39.07
9 Thomas Hopkins 41:54.86
10 Luke Maher 42:01.28
11 Peter Preston 43:04.48
12 Matt Hale 43:17.04
13 Richard Baker 43:21.73
14 Angus Tye 43:24.41
15 Anthony Rybar 43:48.53
16 Rainer Wilton 44:17.17
17 Michael Berriman 44:22.83
18 Spence Collaviti 44:35.52
19 Craig Elliott 44:40.59
20 Oliver Grande 44:41.35
21 Rob Crichton 44:59.05
22 Martin Handley 44:59.19
23 James Sutherland 45:26.67
24 Simon Kane 46:23.93
25 Samuel Wassmann 50:43.19
26 Ben Curtis 41:22.78
27 Andrew Jones 42:40.46
28 Stephen Blackburn 43:05.85
29 Tristan Checkley 44:12.50
30 Julian Stockwell 33:14.81
31 Jonathan Lowe 15:10.57

B-Grade Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olive Tutt 31:13.27
2 Tara Sutherland 32:49.16
3 Brooke Sutcliffe 33:14.06
4 Niki Hale 35:14.87
5 Ashlea Hendershott 36:24.59
6 Catherine Blackburn 37:30.89
7 Katrina Rolls 31:26.28

B-Grade Women (CX only for NSW/ACT ranking)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooke Sutcliffe 33:14.06
2 Niki Hale 35:14.87
3 Catherine Blackburn 37:30.89
4 Katrina Rolls 31:26.28

C-Grade Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Mccarthy 29:51.18
2 James Newhouse 31:46.67
3 Corin Hackett 31:59.23
4 Christopher Willis 32:17.66
5 Jordi Dunlop 32:41.13
6 Josh Clement 34:27.29
7 Martin Grande 35:56.21
8 Ryan Carlile 37:06.44
9 Alex Burns 38:10.95
10 Phill Coulton 38:47.81
11 Henry Baker 31:15.79
12 Steve Montgomery 31:16.80

C-Grade Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raeleigh Rogers 20:33.00
2 Melissa Clements 20:45.71
3 Isabelle Burns 20:49.35
4 Perdy Sutherland 23:09.91
5 Anna Gurnhill 24:19.06
6 Eve Crichton 25:44.07

Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Carmody 21:39.53
2 Nina Aubrey 23:00.08
3 Rupert Aubrey 23:41.00
4 Oliver Johnston 25:15.06
5 Finlay Crichton 26:02.72
6 Elsa Baker 26:17.46
7 Remi Blair 19:19.58
8 Oliver Jansen 1:54:43.45
9 George Handley 1:00:33.62

U17 Women (CX only for NSW/ACT ranking)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eve Crichton 25:44.07