These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Coed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Killips The Mike Cervantes Memorial Relay Cross Team
1 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin The Mike Cervantes Memorial Relay Cross Team
2 Laura Alagna Roritoni & Lasagna
2 Rory Jack Roritoni & Lasagna
3 Pj Cavoto jr Forever Engaged
3 Katie Isermann Forever Engaged
4 Henry Praznowski Cross Contamination
4 Lydia Elbert Cross Contamination
5 Allison Zmuda Extra Purple Sauce
5 Nicholas Andriano Extra Purple Sauce
6 Emiliano Arteaga Double Trouble
6 Jordan Austin Double Trouble
7 Courtney Tanner Clever Koalas
7 Michael Patton Clever Koalas
8 Danielle Szymanski Team Szymanski
8 Daniel Szymanski Team Szymanski
10 Robert Downs Dugast USA
10 Elle Artison Dugast USA
11 Kristina Young Minions Bro
11 Jon Schratz Minions Bro
12 Kyle Baroni Rounds up to co-ed
12 Megan Kelly Rounds up to co-ed
13 Devon Snyder The People's Mud Crit
13 Bobby Morales The People's Mud Crit
14 Broderick Hogue A Hot Mess
14 Jennifer Groen A Hot Mess
15 Stephen Wunrow Hot Cross Wuns
15 Jacqueline Wunrow Hot Cross Wuns
16 Adam Overberg Daisies Before DNF
16 Haley Engle Daisies Before DNF
17 Anna Henschel Cat 501c3
17 Dj Fish Cat 501c3
18 Jamie Gavinsmyth speed mutants from planet azzip
18 Sage Hahn speed mutants from planet azzip
19 Aaron Smith you already know
19 Laura Shields you already know
20 Billy Brown The contenders
20 Livia Cook The contenders
21 Paul-brian Mcinerney Hyde Park Heroes
21 Jennifer Mosley Hyde Park Heroes
22 Lisa Lim CXenaWarriorPrincess
22 Peter Meersman CXenaWarriorPrincess
23 Jen Agan J&J
23 John paul Mccarthy J&J
23 Lauren Wiscomb Something about spitballs
23 Bobby Kaufman Something about spitballs
24 Molly Kavanaugh JFC
24 Glenn Rischke JFC
25 Avery Young Show up & Blow Up
25 Babs Owca Show Up & Blow Up
26 Chris Martinez Trirants of CX
26 Trisha Kurtz Trirants of CX
27 Peter Rosegger Wolverine Racing
27 Jeff Polzin Wolverine Racing
28 Edward Reed Geezer and Goddess
28 Denise Karlin Geezer and Goddess
29 Sonia Maziarz RearWind Cycless
29 Diego Hernandez RearWind Cycless
30 Nathan Snydacker Snack Attack
30 Elena Snydacker Snack Attack
31 Monte Martin Malort and Radler
31 Emily Heavey Malort and Radler
32 Anthony Mikos Scratch And Sniff
32 Lisa Hilleren Scratch And Sniff
DNF Jose Navarro 2 spicy 4 u
DNF Samantha Scipio 2 spicy 4 u
DNF Alicia Bird Spoke & Bird
DNF Scott Golas Spoke & Bird
DNF Margaret Mcgill Team No Regerts
DNF Joshua Shough Team No Regerts
DNF Bernd Hosey wut.
DNF Kristen Hosey wut.

Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Knowles Team Callmeback
1 Will Knowles Team Callmeback
2 David Decker The Decimators xXx Racing
2 Emiliano Arteaga The Decimators xXx Racing
3 Marcus Van mieghem The Pony Shop
3 Erik Van leer The Pony Shop
4 Evan Fong Afam and Evan
4 Pending Entry Afam and Evan
4 Joshua ocampo Ocampo xXxracingAthletici
4 Sebastian Ocampo Ironmen
5 Jeremiah Lizardi Aaron Breaks Levers
5 Justin Lizardi Aaron Breaks Levers
6 George Swinand Riding up Schitt's Creek
6 Jack Stamatis Riding up Schitt's Creek
7 Jonathan Knuth Ineos Grenadiers 2031
7 William Flentye Ineos Grenadiers 2031
8 Francesca Swinand the barbs
8 Kate Doelman the barbs
9 Lydia Elbert Hollie's Angels
9 Ann louise Elbert Hollie's Angels
10 Erick Gutierrez XXX
10 Nicholas Sheldon XXX
12 Henry Praznowski "Big Pony
13 Stella Bennett "Big Pony
14 Atlas Barnes Students of Champions
14 Henry Elbert Students of Champions
15 Ari Coustan Henari Potter
15 Henry Flentye Henari Potter
16 Caden Cooper Team Hunters
16 Henry Cooper Team Hunters
17 Samuel Truesdale Grease Lightning
17 Aiden Rangel Grease Lightning
18 Dakota Austin Oops
18 Mia Ocampo Oops
19 Julien Dayrell JUCIO
19 Dacio Di sapio JUCIO
20 Grace Praznowski Racin' Pickles
20 Bianca Howe Racin' Pickles
21 Jackson Gonzalez L & J
21 Luke Wagliardo L & J
22 Andrew Curtis "Model ""C""s"
22 Parker Curtis "Model ""C""s"

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Patch Shake-n-Bake
1 Robert Gordon Shake’n’Bake
2 Carl Norris MOX Former Flyers
2 Troy Crady MOX Former Flyers
3 Jason Knauff Kum & Go
3 John Bucksbaum Kum & Go
4 Jim Groenhof HLPartners Inc.
4 Dan Mallek HLPartners Inc.
5 Art Fessler CRCX - We're Back!
5 Dave Towner CRCX - We're Back!
6 David Adams Hand Up Hustlers
6 Nathan Snydacker Hand Up Hustlers
7 Steve Swartz Scuba Steves
7 Stephen Farr Scuba Steves
8 Andrew Graham Busted Knees
8 Sean Daw Busted Knees
9 Sergey Klibanov Beard Watts
9 John Green Beard Watts
10 Case Hultman Con-Man
10 Fran Connelly Con-Man
11 Barry Batson MoxPsi
11 Chris Brown MoxPsi
12 Pending Entry Marc and Steel
12 Marc Katz Marc and Steel
13 Wilfried Loche WW
13 Wayne Sletten WW
14 Daniel Kurowski EMC2/Elmhurst Masters
14 Michael Kurtz Team Effort
15 David Hudson Big Slow Dorks
15 Erik Didriksen Big Slow Dorks
16 Kevin Klein We Tried
16 Joe Ponio We Tried
17 Jason Holly Old enough to know we should have stayed on the co
17 Brad Erickson Old enough to know we should have stayed on the co
18 Roger Knight Roger and me
18 Brett Dightman Roger and me
19 Kevin Convey Team Spud
19 Tim Gallagher Team Spud
20 Denise Karlin Deus ex machina
20 Edward Reed Deus ex machina
21 Jon Mejdrich Fat Guys Cycling
21 William Mcdade Fat Guys Cycling

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rory Jack Pony's ponies' ponytails pony up pennies for peoni
1 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin Pony's ponies' ponytails pony up pennies for peoni
2 Colin Knowles Team Callmeback
2 Will Knowles Team Callmeback
3 Tim Doelman milk is for babys
3 Peter Swinand milk is for babys
4 Pj Cavoto jr Cricket Hill Crackups
4 Henry Praznowski Cricket Hill Crackups
5 Ross Tuneberg Dirty Wringers
5 Kevin Richardson Dirty Wringers
6 Aaron Smith "if you know
7 Phillip Hutchinson "if you know
9 Nicholas Andriano The Pedaling Squares
9 Anthony Ott The Pedaling Squares
10 Paul-brian Mcinerney Young Till I Die
10 Jon Schratz Young Till I Die
11 Michael Patton Felt Cute
11 Bobby Morales Felt Cute
12 Jacob Wilson Daisy Dukes
12 Michael Hulburt Daisy Dukes
13 Ryan Cooper Bean Bag Boys
13 Jason Addante Bean Bag Boys
14 Glenn Rischke B-Sides
14 Bobby Kaufman B-Sides
15 Juan Gonzalez Sammys racing - NEEDS WAIVER
15 Juan Gonzalez Sammys racing - NEEDS WAIVER
16 David Mcclenahan Dugast USA
16 Robert Downs Dugast USA
17 Brandon Gobel Keep on Truckin’
17 Matt Henderson Keep on Truckin’
18 Jay Stamatis Ghosts of CX Past
18 Paul Swinand Ghosts of CX Past
DNF Bernd Hosey wat.
DNF Bob Main wat.

Men Cat 4/Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Van leer Erik and Max
1 Max Chilsen Erik and Max
2 Thomas Martin Martins from outer space
2 Monte Martin Martins from outer space
3 Terry Mcintyre Old McIntyre and Young McIntyre
3 Eamon Mcintyre Old McIntyre and Young McIntyre
4 Matthew Somers Fastest on Paper
4 Sean Seamon Fastest on Paper
5 Eric Elbert Ham
5 Nick Praznowski Ham
6 Max Hertz Some Boiz
6 William Danay Some Boiz
7 Eric Stuck Thanks Obama
7 Michael Matson Thanks Obama
8 Broderick Hogue Shake 'n Bake
8 Peter Pavek Shake 'n Bake
9 Wilfried Loche WW
9 Wayne Sletten WW
10 Jeff Gabbard 1 Phish 2 Phish
10 Steven Miceli 1 Phish 2 Phish
11 David Stanford Taco TuTuesday
11 Daniel Berkley Taco TuTuesday
12 Richard Lazar Farr and Away
12 Stephen Farr Farr and Away
13 Dj Fish SRAM Aftermarket Customer Service Racing Devo
13 Avery Young SRAM Aftermarket Customer Service Racing Devo
14 John Ratz RATMAN
14 Peter Meersman RATMAN
15 Kelsey Terhorst Wet Coasters
15 John Pontarelli Wet Coasters
16 Juan c González Faster
16 Joshua Ocampo Faster
17 Craig Hamill Second Pizza
17 Adam Overberg Second Pizza
18 Andrew Curtis It's About Time
18 Robert Curtis It's About Time
19 Bryan Connelly foddernson
19 Roland Connelly foddernson
20 J.v. Delfin UnderWater SQWAA!!!
20 Kevin Ramos santillan UnderWater SQWAA!!!
21 Zach Abuomar Cat 6 Racers
21 Luke Perkowski Cat 6 Racers
22 Michael Love Texas Chainstay Massacre
22 Nathan Newton Texas Chainstay Massacre
23 Mark Reisberg Off the Rails
23 Tim Norman Off the Rails
24 Gabriel Masiulis Big Hugs
24 Geoffrey Harding Big Hugs
DNF Sam Melnick APEX PREDATOR
DNF Jeremy Safran APEX PREDATOR
DNF Brad Erickson DNFL is a win
DNF Joe Ponio DNFL is a win

Relay Roulette

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Stanford 293
1 Carden R king 293
2 Kyle Baroni 281
2 Thomas Martin 281
3 Monte Martin 280
3 Jostein Alvestad 280
4 Aaron Smith 290
4 Anna Henschel 290
5 Paul Swinand 294
5 Kevin Klein 294
6 Kevin Ramos santillan 289
6 Matt Henderson 289
7 Kevin Oneill 285
7 Troy Crady 285
8 Peter Pavek 287
8 Haley Engle 287
9 Nathan Snydacker 291
9 David Hudson 291
10 Peter Swinand 295
10 Trisha Kurtz 295
11 Michael Hulburt 292
11 Devon Snyder 292
12 Nicholas Lau 296
12 Zachary Weidenaar 296
13 Geoffrey Harding 288
13 John Pontarelli 288
14 Daniel Berkley 283
14 Anthony Mikos 283
15 Tom Stutesman 284
15 Kassi Cork 284
16 J.v. Delfin 286
16 Babs Owca 286
17 David Belknap 282
17 Gabriel Masiulis 282
DNF Wilfried Loche 297
DNF Jacob Wilson 297

Women Cat 4/Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Orozco Lost Roadies
1 Kelley Sarussi Lost Roadies
2 Megan Kelly You Betcha
2 Anna Affias You Betcha
3 Devon Snyder It Is Bonkers My Dudes
3 Anna Henschel It Is Bonkers My Dudes
4 Anna Mather The Yeehaws
4 Margaret Mcgill The Yeehaws
5 Brenda Bylaitis Pac Attack
5 Trisha Kurtz Pac Attack
6 Babs Owca Team Thirst Murder® Sponsored by Liquid Death™
6 Kassi Cork Team Thirst Murder® Sponsored by Liquid Death™
7 Jill Stuck Sandbaggers
7 Julie Curtis Sandbaggers

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Killips N+15
1 Allison Zmuda N+15
2 Courtney Tanner Small Tall
2 Lauren Wiscomb Small Tall
3 Jordan Austin Jord-Anne
3 Anne-marie Oswald Jord-Anne
4 Katie Isermann The PSIMET Princess Ride
4 Fiona Beltram The PSIMET Princess Ride
5 Kristina Young Casey's Angels
5 Dianna Rieger-roberts Casey's Angels
6 Jennifer Mosley Doctorates of Descent
6 Megan Kelly Doctorates of Descent
7 Jessica Steed vaCXinated for Victory
7 Haley Engle vaCXinated for Victory
8 Lydia Elbert Team L
8 Lisa Lim Team L
9 Caroline Rodriguez-nelson psi-chics
9 Theia Friestedt psi-chics
10 Beth Christiansen Team Fireball Handups
10 Laura Alagna Team Fireball Handups