These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 3/4 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Schroeder ASU Junior Development
2 Brian Bierman
3 Chad Cannon Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Owen Reich
5 Mark Schiess
6 Logan Mackay
7 Peter Armstrong Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Tom Spencer Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
9 Brian Werner
10 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
11 Kyle Abernathy MoMo Riders' Club
12 Andrew Hague Trek Midwest Team
13 Jeffrey Bopp Revolution Cycles Club
14 Aaron Deutchman Friends of Off-Road Cycling (FORC)
15 Ian Hutchinson SUPERNICE
16 Peter Cherchian Neff Cycle Service
17 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing
18 Aaron Smith
19 Nicholas Eckermann
20 Jacob Beissel 110 Racing
21 Jason Mcdowell Palomino American Cyclocross
22 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
23 Adam Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
24 David Decker
25 Zachary Redding Neff Cycle Service
26 Stephen Wunrow PSIMET Racing
27 Anders Ahlberg 801 W. Madison
28 Mark Morgan Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
29 Curran Beckler
30 Andy Rossetto
31 Rj Bast
32 Nathan Jacques Top Natchez Racing
33 Andrew Hellpap Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
34 Brad Gilders Hollander Benelux Racing
35 Joseph King Neff Cycle Service
36 Kurt Druffel Waukesha Animal Hospital Cycling
37 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
38 Gregory Carver
39 Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
40 Meredith Peterson
41 Austin Williams Harper Auto
42 Dan Hendricks
DNF Scott Hoyer Neff Cycle Service
DNF Chad Brown

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Quinn Schroeder
2 Finn Patenaude
3 Jordan Miller Junior Dropouts

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rylan Zacharek
2 Roczen Beissel NorthStar Development
3 Marlo Hunter Revolution Cycles Club
4 Andrew Bertram
5 Jonathan Wood Revolution Cycles Club
6 Rocco Turnersturm Revolution Cycles Club
7 Dante Turnersturm Revolution Cycles Club
8 Sebastian Raychel
9 Will Slowik Revolution Cycles
10 Finnley Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
11 Jude Eberly

Men Category 1/2/3 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole House
2 Michael Lambert
3 Matthew Riley Linear Sport MTB
4 Calhan Norman Team Extreme
5 Narayan Mahon
6 Jordan Roessingh
7 Nick Dahl MoMo Riders' Club
8 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison
9 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo
10 Brian Bierman
11 Nolan Magsamen
12 Kyle Polich Johnson County Flyers

Men Category 1/2/3 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Hartley Adapt Cycling
2 Ben Schreiber Linear Sport / Trek
3 Chris Kinonen Brazen Dropouts
4 Jonathan Kloppenburg Spidermonkey Cycling
5 Christopher Morris
6 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service
7 Mark Vareschi Revolution Cycles Club
8 Tom Spencer Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
9 Nicholas Eckermann
10 Reed Cornia Neff Cycle Service
DNF Rj Bast

Men Category 1/2/3 Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jarrod Kerkhoff F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
2 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
3 Lance Johnson Velocause Centraal Cycling
4 Michael Jones Neff Cycle Service
5 Rich Kisseloff PSIMET Racing
6 Tim Hacker
7 John Lirette Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
8 Gregory Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
9 Pj Braun Fiets Club Flahute
10 Paul Roltgen
11 John Boudry Velocause Centraal Cycling
12 Kurt Tromp
13 Robert Garner Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
14 Paul Warloski Simple Endurance Coaching
15 David Mcclenahan Hampshire Cycle Club
16 William Kuster
17 Timm Jacobson Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
18 Reed Cornia Neff Cycle Service
19 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
20 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club

Men Category 1/2/3 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole House
2 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Eric Fossell
4 Bryan Wenzel Johnson County Flyers
5 Jacob Glahn 801 W. Madison
6 Alex Sukowaty
7 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service
8 Adam Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
9 Bob Callaway Gryphon Velo Racing
10 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing
11 Michael Curtes
12 Aaron Smith
13 Matthew Herr
14 Christopher Demetriou Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
15 Thomas Normington
16 Joseph King Neff Cycle Service
17 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme
DNF Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing

Men Category 4/5 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Cherchian
2 Brian Werner
3 Hunter Gengler ASU Junior Development
4 Jordan Truttschel
5 Aaron Deutchman Friends of Off-Road Cycling (FORC)
6 Stephen Wunrow PSIMET Racing
7 Jacob Buboltz BSB Cycling
8 Paul Vanduyne
9 Addison Sachse
10 Alexander Hinman
11 Elias Macias Hollander Benelux Racing
12 Matthew Becker Gryphon Velo Racing
13 Mark Rickert
14 Ethan Cramer Team Wheel & Sprocket
15 Matthew Harrison
16 Austin Williams Harper Auto
17 Patrick Kolker Spin Development Race Team
18 Jared Kosanovic
19 Trevor Akers
20 Russell Carpenter
21 Jamie Banks-george SUPERNICE
22 Greg Cooper
23 Tim Featherstone
24 Peter Reinhard
25 Jason Houge
26 Daniel Valenza Hollander Benelux Racing
27 Matthew Terski
28 Michael Matson PSIMET Racing
29 John Granger Heavy Pedal Velo Club
30 Alexander Harris Revolution Cycles Club
31 Quinn Schroeder
32 Hunter Bailey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
33 John Krizek
34 Shane Armstrong
35 Michael Maier
36 Raphael Allen
37 Chris Todd Revolution Cycles Club
38 Filipe Alberto
39 Thomas Godiska
40 Jonathan Nehring
41 Nicholas Platt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
42 Scott Willms
43 Tony Degrand
44 Joshua Awe
45 Scott Eisenhardt
46 Rob Zdanowski
47 Mitchell Vincent
49 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
50 Brandon Ferstl
51 Bradley Poling
52 Eric Shaw
53 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing Inc.
54 Bill Eckman Friends of Off-Road Cycling (FORC)
55 Craig Howering
56 Armen Hadjinian Team ADHD America
57 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
58 Rick Huebschman
59 Tim Zens
60 Brian Burke
61 Paul Liesse Revolution Cycles Club
62 Jonathan Hayden
DNF Kevin Loitz
DNF Christopher Raychel Team Wisconsin

Men Category 4/5 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Beissel 110 Racing
2 Matthew Becker Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team
4 Elias Macias Hollander Benelux Racing
5 Dan Baumhover
6 Jaret Hendrickson
7 Paul Vanduyne
8 Dan Mullooly
9 Matthew Bruss Brazen Dropouts
10 Kayne Neigherbauer Revolution Cycles Club
11 Lee Pier Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
12 Jason Houge
13 Alexander Harris Revolution Cycles Club
14 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
15 Steven Brando
16 Caleb Bush
17 Eric Huff
18 Chris Brannin
19 Peter Reinhard
20 John Krizek
21 Eric Moore
22 Brian Runnells
23 Matthew Lawrence
24 Patrick Knaus
25 Matt Eberly
26 Eric Shaw
27 Kevin Hayes-birchler Revolution Cycles Club
28 Matthew Rajala Revolution Cycles Club
29 Gavin Lafave
30 Jonathan Hunter
31 Anthony Sturm
32 Robert Smail
33 Ryan Foley
34 Reggie Lund
35 John Pearson
DNF Filipe Alberto

Men Category 4/5 Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Eichelberger Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Bruce Pagel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
3 Daniel Valenza Hollander Benelux Racing
4 Jamie Banks-george SUPERNICE
5 John Cramer Neff Cycle Service
6 Matthew Terski
7 Paul Liesse Revolution Cycles Club
8 Dominic Rossetto
9 Michael Welch Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
10 John Granger Heavy Pedal Velo Club
11 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
12 David Hill
13 Scott Willms
14 Jonathan Nehring
15 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
16 Robert Dunk
17 Joel Patenaude
18 David Thorpe
19 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team
20 Peter Ackermann
21 John Grosz
22 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing Inc.
23 Stephen Exner
24 Mark Purcell
25 Doug Rodenkirch
26 Rick Huebschman
27 Richard Wiegert
28 Armen Hadjinian Team ADHD America
29 Tim Zens
30 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme

Men Category 4/5 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Eichelberger Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Mark Rickert
3 Rolf Marty
4 Kayne Neigherbauer Revolution Cycles Club
5 Hunter Bailey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
6 Raphael Allen
7 Michael Matson PSIMET Racing
8 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme
9 Gavin Lafave
10 Eric Shaw

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
2 Antonia Gengler ASU Junior Development
3 Beatrix Cornia Revolution Cycles Club

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eva Raychel Team Wisconsin
2 Stella Hague
3 Abigail Wood
4 Laura Brookhyser Revolution Cycles Club
5 Issa Cohen
6 Eleanor Houge

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Feldhausen Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Amber Searer Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Lisa Johns
6 Stephanie Zuehls

Women Category 1/2 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caitlin Neuman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Erin Feldhausen Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Kristin Gallagher Neff Cycle Service
4 Kristin Korevec Trek Midwest Team
5 Amy Schultz Neff Cycle Service
6 Heidi Beck Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
7 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
8 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team
9 Emily Imdieke Team Wheel & Sprocket
10 Meredith Peterson
11 Lisa Johns

Women Category 1/2/3 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Beck Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
2 Caitlin Hamer Palomino American Cyclocross
3 Corrie Osborne

Women Category 3/4 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
2 Sarah Swapinski Neff Cycle Service
3 Amber Searer Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Kaitlyn Vanias
5 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Caitlin Hamer Palomino American Cyclocross
7 Anna Pickerel
8 Stephanie Schiess
9 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing
10 Bailey Rudolph Gryphon Velo Racing
11 Emily Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
12 Emily Jo Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /

Women Category 4/5 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Swapinski Neff Cycle Service
2 Kaitlyn Vanias
3 Megan Kelly Half Acre Cycling
4 Anna Pickerel
5 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing
6 Lindsay Platt
7 Emily Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
8 Emily Jo Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
9 Michal Watson Revolution Cycles Club
10 Andrea Houge
11 Gale Hellpap Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
12 Kirsten Dennison
13 Kristin Zarr Revolution Cycles Club

Women Category 4/5 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carrie Schoeneberger Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
2 Mary Geralts Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
3 Kristin Zarr Revolution Cycles Club