These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 3/4 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Marshall Trek Midwest Team
2 Owen Reich
3 Brian Bierman
4 Chad Cannon Gryphon Velo Racing
5 Michael Lucas Adapt Cycling
6 Kaden Snoop
7 Scott Hoyer Neff Cycle Service
8 Nathan Johnson
9 Mark Schiess
10 Jeffrey Bopp Revolution Cycles Club
11 Andy Rossetto
12 Chan Barden Fiets Club Flahute
13 Kyle Abernathy MoMo Riders' Club
14 Peter Armstrong Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
15 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
16 Adam Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
17 Keith Snoop
18 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
19 Brad Heckert Team Pedal Moraine
20 Marcos Picchio Revolution Cycles Club
21 Rj Bast
22 Jacob Arrigoni Plus One Cycling
23 Alex Sukowaty
24 Zachary Redding Neff Cycle Service
25 Curran Beckler
26 Nicholas Eckermann
27 Tracy Johnson
28 Peter Cherchian Neff Cycle Service
29 Chad Brown
30 Kurt Druffel Waukesha Animal Hospital Cycling
31 Douglas Hahn
32 Anders Ahlberg 801 W. Madison
33 Aaron Gabriel
34 Parker Mccoll Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
35 Meredith Peterson
36 Mark Lepich Broken Spoke Racing
37 Chris Brown Angry Monkeys Racing
38 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
39 Dan Hendricks
DNF Daniel Feuling Adapt Cycling
DNF Jacob Beissel 110 Racing
DNF Joseph King Neff Cycle Service
DNF Leo Roth

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finnley Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
2 Roczen Beissel NorthStar Development
3 Marlo Hunter Revolution Cycles Club
4 Jonathan Wood Revolution Cycles Club
5 Rocco Turnersturm Revolution Cycles Club
6 Liam Chentnik
7 Sebastian Raychel
DNF Dante Turnersturm Revolution Cycles Club
DNF Brady Malueg

Men Category 1/2/3 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Riley Linear Sport MTB
2 Michael Lambert
3 Calhan Norman Team Extreme
4 Cole House
5 Jimmy Panther MoMo Riders' Club
6 Jordan Roessingh
7 Gabriel Acab Velocause Centraal Cycling
8 Mark Norton
9 Narayan Mahon
10 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison
11 Nick Dahl MoMo Riders' Club
12 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo
13 Kyle Polich Johnson County Flyers
DNF Micah Moran 801 W. Madison
DNF Brian Bierman
DNF Kurt Druffel Waukesha Animal Hospital Cycling

Men Category 1/2/3 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Thompson
2 Jason Bleedorn Neff Cycle Service
3 Ben Schreiber Linear Sport / Trek
4 Chad Hartley Adapt Cycling
5 Ted German Neff Cycle Service
6 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service
7 Mark Vareschi Revolution Cycles Club
8 Christopher Morris
9 Justin Cloute
10 Chris Hill BELGIANWERKX
11 Bill Street KUHL Cycling Team

Men Category 1/2/3 Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
2 Michael Jones Neff Cycle Service
3 Tim Hacker
4 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
5 John Lirette Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
6 Travis Goodlund Brazen Dropouts
7 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
8 Pj Braun Fiets Club Flahute
9 John Boudry Velocause Centraal Cycling
10 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
11 David Mcclenahan Hampshire Cycle Club
12 Robert Garner Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
13 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club

Men Category 1/2/3 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole House
2 Eric Fossell
3 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Jacob Glahn 801 W. Madison
5 Bryan Wenzel Johnson County Flyers
6 Alex Sukowaty
7 Bob Callaway Gryphon Velo Racing
8 Chris Hill BELGIANWERKX
9 Scott Ross
10 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service
11 Adam Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
12 Joseph King Neff Cycle Service
13 Matthew Herr
14 Thomas Normington
15 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
DNF Kurt Druffel Waukesha Animal Hospital Cycling

Men Category 4/5 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Schiess
2 Brad Heckert Team Pedal Moraine
3 Elias Macias Hollander Benelux Racing
4 Caleb Kleinhans Tread Head Cycling
5 Dustin Leclaire MoMo Riders' Club
6 Samuel Cherchian
7 Connor Stone
8 Addison Sachse
9 Alexander Hinman
10 Nate Perronne Team Wheel & Sprocket
11 William Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
12 Mark Rickert
13 Matthew Harrison
14 Allan Schimberg
15 Russell Carpenter
16 Matthew Becker Gryphon Velo Racing
17 Arick Pustaver MoMo Riders' Club
18 Ethan Cramer Team Wheel & Sprocket
19 Greg Cooper
20 Daniel Valenza Hollander Benelux Racing
21 Patrick Kolker Spin Development Race Team
22 Joey Godiska Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
23 Austin Williams Harper Auto
24 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
25 Alexander Harris Revolution Cycles Club
26 Tim Featherstone
27 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
28 Brian Runnells
29 John Davis
30 John Krizek
31 Peter Reinhard
32 Brett Neylan
33 Hunter Bailey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
34 Michael Sublette
35 Thomas Godiska
36 Salvatore Graziano BELGIANWERKX
37 Michael Maier
38 Steven John
39 Joshua Awe
40 Nicholas Platt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
41 Scott Willms
42 Ty Cashen Adapt Cycling
43 Jamie Banks-george SUPERNICE
44 Jonathan Hayden
45 Nathanael Pustaver
46 Jerry Dryer Revolution Cycles Club
47 Ryan Neitzel
48 George Metzen
49 Armen Hadjinian Team ADHD America
50 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme

Men Category 4/5 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Beissel 110 Racing
2 Jaret Hendrickson
3 Matthew Becker Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Elias Macias Hollander Benelux Racing
5 William Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
6 Kayne Neigherbauer Revolution Cycles Club
7 Matthew Bruss Brazen Dropouts
8 Jeffrey Lex BELGIANWERKX
9 Allan Schimberg
10 Zach Andreski
11 Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team
12 Brian Runnells
13 Jason Reimer Snakebite AC
14 Alexander Harris Revolution Cycles Club
15 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
16 Peter Reinhard
17 Lee Pier Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
18 John Krizek
19 Salvatore Graziano BELGIANWERKX
20 Kevin Mullen
21 Tj Diprizio

Men Category 4/5 Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Eichelberger Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Daniel Valenza Hollander Benelux Racing
3 Jamie Banks-george SUPERNICE
4 Paul Liesse Revolution Cycles Club
5 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
6 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7 Erik Jensen Neff Cycle Service
8 Scott Willms
9 John Senkerik
10 Carl Anton
11 Jerry Dryer Revolution Cycles Club
12 Peter Ackermann
13 Armen Hadjinian Team ADHD America
14 Tim Zens
15 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
16 Darwin Chentnik
17 Dominic Rossetto
18 Dennis Klinkert
19 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing Inc.
20 Doug Rodenkirch
21 Rick Huebschman
DNF Robert Smail

Men Category 4/5 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Eichelberger Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Mark Rickert
3 Connor Stone
4 Rolf Marty
5 Thomas Godiska
6 Kayne Neigherbauer Revolution Cycles Club
7 Gavin Lafave

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
2 Melisa Avila
3 Jennifer Raychel Team Wisconsin
4 Lucy Foss Kenosha Velosport Cycling

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abigail Wood
2 Issa Cohen

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Feldhausen Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Holly Lavesser
3 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
5 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Breellen Loughlin

Women Category 1/2 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Feldhausen Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Anne Mayer Trek Midwest Team
3 Abby Strigel SUPERNICE
4 Holly Lavesser
5 Caitlin Neuman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Kristin Gallagher Neff Cycle Service
7 Kristin Korevec Trek Midwest Team
8 Amy Schultz Neff Cycle Service
9 Jamie Ertl Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
10 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
11 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team
12 Meredith Peterson
13 Lisa Johns

Women Category 1/2/3 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Schultz Neff Cycle Service
2 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing

Women Category 3/4 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
2 Kaitlyn Vanias
3 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
4 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Bailey Rudolph Gryphon Velo Racing

Women Category 4/5 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Morgan Golabowski Neff Cycle Service
2 Kaitlyn Vanias
3 Stephanie Schiess
4 Megan Agnew
5 Kayla Johnson Colectivo Coffee
6 Helen Miesner
7 Cassidy Mcgovern
8 Jenna Motz
9 Emily Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
10 Mary Geralts Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
11 Michal Watson Revolution Cycles Club
12 Lynsey Kimmins
13 Autumn Neuharth
14 Keely Campbell
15 Emily Jo Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
16 Jaclyn Ziebert
17 Olivia Kissinger
18 Amber Heun
19 Celine Stichert

Women Category 4/5 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
2 Kristin Zarr Revolution Cycles Club