These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JM 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cavan Bales Boulder Junior Cycli 0:19:44
2 William Baiotto Avout Racing 0:19:58
3 Raymond “r.j.” Hembrook Avout 0:20:11
4 Ian Giebel Avout Racing 0:20:21
5 Gavin Sanders Avout Racing 0:22:16
6 Cooper Wrench Boulder Junior Cycli 0:22:32
7 Benjamin Zuflacht Avout Racing 0:23:33
8 Henry Smith Dawson School 0:23:36
9 Kyson Webb Boulder Junior Cycli 0:28:38
10 Jacob Cox Alpha Bicycle/Groove 0:30:06
11 Charlie Mohr Boulder Junior Cycli - 1 Lap
DNF Devin Byrne DNF

Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oliver Waldron Avout Racing 0:26:53
2 Jack Higley Alpha Bicycle Co. - 0:27:01
3 Nathan Riemer Boulder Junior Cycli 0:27:26
4 Desmond Mohr Boulder Junior Cycli 0:27:26
5 Tucker Platte Avout Racing 0:28:44
6 Rowan Cattau Boulder Junior Cycli 0:28:44
7 Zane Copeland Boulder Junior Cycli 0:29:26
8 Connnor Beshore Boulder Junior Cycli 0:29:44
9 Evan Sands Alpha Bicycle Compan 0:31:58
10 Colin Ryan Boulder Junior Cycli 0:32:57
11 Henry Cox Alpha Bicycle/Groove 0:36:07
12 Penn Haislmaier Boulder Junior Cycli 0:37:02
13 Owen Roberts Golden High School D 0:37:40
14 Max Morone Boulder Junior Cycli - 1 Lap

Men JM 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dathan Webb Boulder Junior Cycli 0:22:56
2 Ryder Michalik Boulder Junior Cycli - 1 Lap
3 William Smith Boulder Junior Cycli - 1 Lap
4 Sam Jaffe Boulder Junior Cycli - 1 Lap
5 Lachlan Farooqui Boulder Junior Cycli - 1 Lap
6 Rory Wade Groove Subaru - 1 Lap
DNF Luke Ausmus Boulder Junior Cycli DNF

Men MM 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brady Van matre Boxwell Cycling 1:03:10
2 Carlos Casali Franco Factory Racin 1:03:54
3 Daniel J porter First City Cycling T 1:05:16
4 Brandon Dyksterhouse Great Divide - 1 Lap
5 Kurt Kropp Blackswift/Cycleton - 1 Lap
6 Felipe Cantero gutierrez AES - 1 Lap
7 Justin Little Black Swift Cycleton - 1 Lap
8 Aaron Provance Boulder Cycle Sport - 1 Lap
9 Ewen North Red Hammer Rehab - 1 Lap
10 William Pankonin Modern Market Racing - 1 Lap
11 Chad Sigler Physio Racing - 1 Lap
12 Antony Fraij Sonic Boom Racing - 1 Lap
13 Neil Smith Boxwell Cycling Team - 1 Lap
14 Tony A romagna - 1 Lap

Men MM 40+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Meyers Avout Racing 0:50:39
2 Jason Hochreiter Freddie Fu Cycling 0:52:16
3 Clyde Wright PhysioRacing 0:52:28
4 David Choren Old School Racing 0:52:39
5 Mike Hannig Team Rio Grande 0:52:50
6 William A raatz Sonic Boom Racing 0:53:07
7 Christian Williss Racer X Cycling/Colo 0:54:35
8 Ryan Lowe Boxwell Cycling 0:55:16
9 Mark Stookesberry Physio racing 0:55:24
10 Tyrone Branch Grvl Dnkys - 1 Lap
11 Timothy Barnes DEAN Bikes Racing - 1 Lap
12 Miles Cook Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners - 2 Laps

Men MM 40+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirk Groves Palmares Racing 0:41:00
2 Brandon Lee Grvl Dnkys 0:44:24
3 Jacob Dewalt PhysioRacing 0:44:32
4 Tj Windsor GRVL DNKYS 0:45:17
5 Nick Garside MidWest Devo 0:45:35
6 David g Fitzgerald Old School Industries 0:45:47
7 Steve Rademacher Palmares Racing 0:46:07
8 Rick Vanderleek Topo Designs Cycling 0:46:48
9 Matt Dipaolo LOCKTON FULL CYCLE 0:47:07
10 Todd Hockenberry 0:47:12
11 Brodie Donaldson GRVL DNKYS 0:47:28
12 Brent Halsey Lockton / Full Cycle 0:47:40
13 Mark A bales Palmares Racing 0:49:10
14 Scott Michalik Tender Belly Racing 0:49:50
15 Darren Riethmiller Go4Graham 0:49:57
16 Daniel Johnson Cyclerie 0:50:06
17 Derek Catterfeld Tender Belly Racing - 1 Lap
18 Harry Lawyer GRVL DNKYS - 1 Lap
19 Joe Hofeditz Sonic Boom Racing Te - 1 Lap
DNF Richard Scudney Sonic Boom Racing DNF

Men MM 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ross Delaplane Feedback Sports 0:38:36
2 Matt Davies AES 0:39:22
3 Kevin Obrien Groove Subaru Excel 0:40:40
4 Thomas Meiser Team Feedback 0:40:50
5 Patrick J gallegos 0:41:14
6 Tim Faia Trek Bicycles 0:41:42
7 Omar Dickenson Sonic Boom Racing 0:41:44
8 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports 0:41:45
9 Steve Laurel Merlin Metalworks/Kn 0:42:05
10 Robert Donovan Avout Racing 0:42:14
11 Todd Cassan Rally Sport 0:42:16
12 Corey Cope Boulder Masters 0:42:24
13 David Fowler Modern Market 0:42:27
14 Josh Teplitzky Racer X Cycling 0:42:54
15 Chris Mcgee Worst Team Ever 0:43:01
16 Darrin Johnson 0:43:42
17 Brian Hludzinski Modern Market Racing 0:43:46
18 Scott Meadows Old School Industries 0:44:35
19 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Diamond Peak Racing 0:44:48
20 Larry Smith Modern Market Racing 0:44:55
21 Don Maschka Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:04
22 Broc Thompson Great Divide Brewing 0:45:11
23 Steve Frothingham Dean Bikes 0:45:22
24 Eric Ford 0:45:45
25 Chris Wozniak Lockton Full Cycle 0:46:18
26 Sean Steeves Radio Free Denver Cy 0:46:57
27 Karl Beshore 0:47:03
28 David Prause Grndelbrisers 0:47:20
29 Sean Oneill 0:47:53
30 Jeff Knight Christian Cycling 0:48:02
31 Chris Byrne 0:48:44
32 David Kendall GS Panache 0:51:45
33 Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande - 1 Lap
34 Birt Stem Modern Market p/b GR - 1 Lap
35 Richard Klusman Modern Market Racing - 1 Lap
36 Todd F gray - 1 Lap
37 Kyr Gaganidze - 1 Lap
DNF Emery Legg Great Divide Cycling DNF

Men MM 50+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Levy Shrunken Head Racing 0:47:17
2 Theodore Essenfeld Verge Sport Test Pilot 0:47:57
3 Richard Brady 0:48:14
4 Willerton Nigel Wholesome Masters Ra 0:48:36
5 David Fitzpatrick Shrunken Head Racing 0:49:28
6 Jim Hamilton Palmares Racing 0:49:50
7 Matthew A most Palmares 0:50:00
8 Chris Settje Old School Industrie 0:50:30
9 Joseph Vigil Wholesome - Lefthand 0:51:19
10 Bob Prieto blue sky velo - 1 Lap
11 Nathan Hawkins Wholesome Masters Ra - 1 Lap
12 Scott Farish Old School Industrie - 1 Lap
13 Andrew Hackler USMES - 1 Lap
14 Rod Unverrich Modern Market Racing - 1 Lap
15 Mark Lewis Primal Audi - 1 Lap
16 Mike Zuhlke GRAVEL DNKYS - 1 Lap
17 James Dennedy Ghisallo Cycling Tea - 1 Lap
18 Dennis Livingston Modern Market Racing - 1 Lap
DNF Robert Rowland unattached9 DNF

Men MM 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru/Excel 0:43:48
2 Doug Richards Feedback Sports 0:44:39
3 Bill Harr Great Divide Brewing 0:45:57
4 Alan J hills none 0:46:10
5 Bruce Whitesel Green mtn Sports Vel 0:46:38
6 Robert Stanley Natural Grocers Cycl 0:46:43
7 Robert Dahlstrom Full Cycle 0:47:08
8 Mike Donohoe 0:47:15
9 Joseph Paulson Boulder Centre for O 0:47:36
10 John Steward Old School Bike Raci - 1 Lap
11 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports - 1 Lap
12 John Shearer White Lightning Fact - 1 Lap
13 Martin Soetaert Streamline Insurance - 1 Lap
14 Eric Perryman Schwab racing - 1 Lap
15 Robert Kantor Racer X Cycling/Colo - 1 Lap
16 Ken Brecheisen Rocky Mountain Road - 1 Lap
17 Arthur Allen Unattached - 1 Lap
18 Lee Waldman White Lightening Fac - 1 Lap
19 David Apple - 1 Lap
20 Allan Marvin Alpha Bicycles - 1 Lap
21 Peter Mullarkey Wind Chill Cycling p - 1 Lap
22 Roger Hughes Lockton Full Cycle - 1 Lap
23 Richard Elliott RacerX - 1 Lap
24 Cory Kramer Racer X Cycling / CB - 1 Lap
DNF Walter Strickler DNF

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg E jackson Palmares Racing 0:49:13
2 Joseph Kuhfahl Cinch Cycling 0:50:10
3 Pano Garry 0:51:03
4 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight 0:51:56
5 Zachary Hurst 0:52:19
6 Michael Huisenga 0:53:12
7 Bradford Sims Palmares Racing 0:54:19
8 Steven Lecey 0:55:42
9 William Stanford Avout Racing 0:57:23
10 Dennis Patton COS Racing 0:48:07
11 Joseph Marinelli Community Bicycle Ra - 1 Lap
DNF Alexander Flunker Team Colavita/ Paris DNF

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Dow Project Echelon 0:35:15
2 Tyler Keyes 0:35:40
3 Bryce Pfuetze University of Colorado Boulder 0:35:50
4 Nathaniel Langdon 0:35:52
5 Kai Peterka Training Wheels 0:35:53
6 Jack Elphingstone Boulder Junior Cycli 0:35:59
7 Michael Torrente 0:36:13
8 Michael Welker Primal - Audi Denver 0:36:18
9 David Cahill 0:36:19
10 Chris Lundberg 0:36:38
11 Bert Baiotto Avout Racing 0:36:58
12 Ryan Waldron Avout Racing 0:37:38
13 Jon Romenesko Square1 Cycling 0:37:38
14 Amir Alrubaiy Tender Belly Racing 0:38:15
15 Dylan Haynes Boulder Junior Cycli 0:38:21
16 Chris Young 0:38:41
17 Nick Annis Primal - Audi Denver 0:38:41
18 Cory Prager 0:38:45
19 Jacob Golberg Denver Bicycle Club 0:39:36
20 Zach Vanderkooy 0:39:42
21 Roderick Eskew GRVL DNKYS 0:40:23
22 Keith Strand Full Send Racing p/b 0:40:47
23 Richard Scudney Sonic Boom Racing 0:40:58
24 Ryan Bonick GRVL DNKYS 0:41:26
25 James Groves BJC 0:41:34
26 Greg Harris palmares racing 0:45:31

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Holloway Boulder Junior Cycli 0:37:23
2 Luke Ozment Avout Racing 0:37:55
3 Jason Henkhaus 0:39:13
4 Jackson Turbyfill 0:39:55
5 Aaron Casey 0:40:32
6 Stephen Elzinga 0:40:59
7 Andreas Broxson Audi 0:41:44
8 Jackson Strickland 0:42:14
9 Kyle Gustafson Old School Industrie 0:42:18
10 Michael Thomas 0:42:37
11 Jamie Mcknight Tender Belly Cycling 0:43:54
12 Shawn Stsauveur Lockton Full Cycle 0:45:26
13 Frank Scott Tender Belly - 1 Lap
14 Justin Andrews Physioracing - 1 Lap
15 Drew Davis - 1 Lap
16 Thomas Roseman LOCKTON FULL CYCLE - 1 Lap

Men SM Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Ellwood 0:56:26
2 Coop Willsey Bicycle Express Raci 0:56:29
3 Chaz Hogenauer Rio Grande Elite Cyc 1:00:44
4 Jake Peterson Max Mortgage / Reyno 1:03:14
5 Michael Watkins Boulder Junior Cycli 1:03:19
6 Kyle Johnson ORNOT Elite Off-Road 1:04:18
7 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Racing - 1 Lap
8 Adriano Lucero - 1 Lap
9 Mitchell Hoke Mosaic Cycles - 1 Lap
10 Sean Herring - 1 Lap
11 Drew Bublitz Avout Racing - 1 Lap
12 William Walton Vitesse - 2 Laps
DNF Thomas Carey Above and Beyond Can DNF

Men SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Lueck Rodeo Labs 0:46:40
2 Emile Goguely Primal Audi Denver 0:48:14
3 Andrew Harbuck Alpha Bicycle Co. 0:48:25
4 Lawrence Monks V02 Mafia 0:48:54
5 Matthew Whitby Feedback Sports 0:49:59
6 James Mccabe Avout Racing 0:51:16
7 Jamie Kilcoyne 0:51:28
8 Brian France Racer X Cycling 0:55:33
9 Ken Lanham The Bikery at the Br 0:50:07
DNF Anthony Iannacito Base Camp Cyclery DNF
DNF Nicholas Applegate DNF

SS 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pete Mohr Old School Industrie 0:41:01
2 Isaac Robinson Rodeo Labs 0:42:45
3 Hadar Freehling 0:45:40
4 Dylan Jacobson R-Cubed 0:47:06
5 Matt Sodnicar Tender Belly - 1 Lap

Women JW 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Juliette Dennedy Boulder Junior Cycli 0:25:37
2 Haylee Jo jackson Sonic Boom Racing 0:28:50
3 Jolee Jackson Sonic Boom Racing - 1 Lap
4 Abigail Morone Boulder Junior Cycli - 1 Lap

Women JW 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Garside MidWest Devo 0:37:36

Women JW 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Stanford Avout racing 0:32:05
2 Chloe Cook Avout Racing 0:36:05

Women JW 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirsten Hembrook Avout 0:20:26
2 June Johnson Boulder Junior Cycli 0:22:15
3 Reese Michalik BJC 0:22:35

Women MW 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristie Arend Sonic Boom Racing 0:45:58
2 Tracy Yates Feedback Sports Raci 0:46:13
3 Sara Wisner Petunia Mafia 0:46:52
4 Lindsay Clark SolSquad 0:47:46
5 Terra Kier-donovan USMES 0:49:56
6 Breeze Brown Stages 0:50:39
7 Amanda Bye Colorado Womens Cycl - 1 Lap
8 Michelle Moore - 1 Lap
9 Angie Michalik Sol Squad - 1 Lap
10 Nicole A mcbride Sol Squad - 1 Lap

Women MW 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jj Laughor Team Rio Grande 0:40:22
2 Maurine Sweeney Racer X Cycling/Colo 0:45:25
3 Laura C mizener OSI 0:46:04
4 Rachel Ferguson 0:46:54
5 Gina Hamilton 0:37:16
6 Michel Brossmer Physio Racing 0:42:18
DNF Cris Compton Tender Belly/Oskar B DNF

Women SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patricia Gonzales Square1 Cycling 0:47:21
2 Heather Romenesko Square1 Cycling 0:49:26
3 Addison Leckrone University of Colora 0:50:26
DNF Brittany Jones Tender Belly Racing DNF

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Crow Orion Racing 0:37:55
2 Heidi Smith Boxwell 0:40:09
3 Addison Leckrone University of Colora 0:40:47
4 Clio S castruccio Topo Designs 0:41:03
5 Lauren Murray Team Rio Grande 0:41:13
6 Mary Mccarthy Square1 0:41:17
7 Erica Ford Petunia Mafia 0:42:54
8 Angela Carey Palmares Racing 0:47:21

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rylie Cahill Dawson School 0:37:36
2 Rachel Levtov Boulder Junior Cycli 0:37:38
3 Michelle Dobbs 0:41:44
4 Karen Gross 0:41:52
5 Lisa Kreibe Petunia Mafia 0:44:08

Women SW 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brittany Friedrich Untamed Cycling Acad 0:47:47
2 Melissa Okelly Physio Racing - 1 Lap
3 Jenny Johnson Petunia Mafia - 1 Lap

Women SW Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amelia Shea 0:42:00
2 Suzie Livingston 0:42:32
3 Melissa Barker Feedback Sports Raci 0:42:42
4 Ali Artzberger Black Swift Cycleton 0:42:55
5 Melanie Carter FeedbackSports 0:43:07
6 Claire Steciuk Boulder Junior Cycli 0:43:14
7 Sunny Gilbert Blue Competition Cyc 0:43:36
8 Kristin Weber LOCKTON FULL CYCLE T 0:44:26
9 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing 0:45:09
10 Bridgette Enarson Sol Squad Cycling 0:45:56
11 Johanna Neuber COS Racing 0:46:25
12 Stacey Richardson Physio Racing 0:49:39
DNF Ellen Noble Noble Racing DNF