These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 13-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alessandro Cannizzo Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b TOMS Pro Bike 29:28:00
2 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 57
3 Jon Taber CNY Sharks +1:57
4 George Swinand Pony Shop Juniors +3:55
5 Owen Evans +4:47
6 Jason Sullivan Killington Mountain School +5:24
7 Stephen Savino iv CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team +5:24
8 Bao Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team +8:24
9 Paolo Markley CNY Composite Mountain Bike Team +9:04
10 Wyatt Williams -1 LAP
11 Oliver Williams -1 LAP

Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aj August Cannondale p/b cyclocrossworld.com 38:35:00
2 Marcis Shelton USA Cycling Olympic Development Academy 29
3 Ben Stokes TTEndurance Junior Devo 48
4 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team +1:07
5 Ian Brown USA Cycling Olympic Development Academy +1:46
6 Gus Bratetic Be Real Sports +1:47
7 Tanner Wescott ANTHM Collective +1:51
8 Carden R king USA Cycling Olympic Development Academy +1:59
9 Henry Conaway Midwest Devo +2:11
10 Evan Coleman Baltimore Youth Cycling +2:22
11 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair +2:24
12 Nathan Cusack CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES +2:31
13 Jacob Gilson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle +3:22
14 Kevin Mullaly JAM / NCC +3:30
15 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle +4:36
16 Calvin Hinkle Hammercross +5:31
17 Asa Child Velo Childeric +5:57
18 Alex St. andre TT Endurance Junior Devo +7:56
19 Kaleb Toscano Syracuse Bicycle +7:57

Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Hettenbaugh Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Toms Pro Bikes 42:32:00
2 Matt Timmerman Cannondale/ Cyclocrossworld 20
3 Craig Mattern Minuteman Empire Automation p/b Toms Pro Bike 39
4 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista +1:26
5 Brett Conaway Midwest Devo Supporter +1:35
6 Niklas Brandt Joes Bike Shop Racing Team +1:52
7 Doug Rusho Minuteman/Empire Automation P/B Tom's Pro Bike +2:57
8 Brian Calvasina Full Moon Vista +3:45
9 Dustin Hannum Full Moon Vista +5:18
10 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team +5:36
11 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative +6:01
12 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team +8:35
13 Bruce Potter -1 LAP
14 Aaron Dinoto Pete's Wheels -1 LAP
DNF Cory Kuhns Towpath Road Racing p/b Green Mountain Energy

Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 42:56:00
2 Eric Grimm Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Toms Pro Bike 31
3 Andy August Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Toms Pro Bike 36
4 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 37
5 James Davall A Dogs Day Out +3:41
6 Michael Morris Resource Cycling +4:01
7 Mark Fisher KUHL Cycling Team +4:16
8 Paul Swinand Pony Shop +4:25
9 Eric Giehl Pete's Wheels Cycling Team +4:56
10 Peter Pelychaty Pete's Wheels Cycling Team +5:20
11 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team +5:26
12 Donald Davis Minuteman|Empire Automation PB Tom's Pro Bike +5:55
13 Martin Coffey Ide Racing formerly Western New York Bike Racing +6:24
14 Robert Dietrick Syracuse Bicycle p/b Verge Sport +6:53
15 William Guilbert Ann Arbor Velo +7:01
16 Chris Cosper +7:16
17 Jeff Koontz Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting +7:16
18 Scott Farrell +7:37
19 Brian Cardona TruePath Racing / GVCC +7:46
20 Jim St. andre TT Endurance -1 LAP
21 Dave Dewey Cooneys Tree Surgeons -1 LAP
22 Trevor Harrison Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Toms Pro Bike -1 LAP
23 Brian Simon -1 LAP
DNF Casey Bernhard Cooneys Tree Surgeons

Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 48:10:00
2 David Morgan GOM Racing Team 20
3 David Belknap Cycle Lodge +1:11
4 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE +1:18
5 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE +1:22
6 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing +1:47
7 Joseph Brubaker KUHL Cycling Team +2:38
8 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge +2:50
9 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports -1 LAP
10 Larry Towner Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions -1 LAP
11 Chris Fuller -1 LAP
12 Brian Borowiec Go More On Go -1 LAP
13 Kim Butler Speed Vision BIkes -1 LAP
14 John Mclaughlin J Mac Cycling LLC /Margie Bars -1 LAP
15 Dave Beals CBRC/NYCROSS -1 LAP
16 Tim Leonard CBRC -1 LAP
17 Stephen Edgar -1 LAP
18 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles -2 LAPS
DNF Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports

Men 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colt Grimm suburban disposal corp 36:32:00
2 Brad Grimm suburban disposal corp 13
3 Chase O'donell Capital Bicycle Racing Club +3:46
4 Charles Principe +4:27
5 Nathan Giehl Petes Wheels Devo -1 LAP
6 Alex Grimm suburban disposal corp -1 LAP
7 James Zeh RYCC/Rootz -1 LAP
8 Benjamin Walz SB Cross Kids -1 LAP
9 Gus Meltzer -1 LAP
10 Arlo Meltzer -1 LAP
11 Elliott Trepanier-peck Rochester Youth Cycling Club -1 LAP
12 Paxton Hoover 717 Cycling -1 LAP
13 Vinh Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team -1 LAP
14 Nate Bernhard -2 LAPS

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Mattern Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com Devo 39:10:00
2 Henry Coote Riverside Racing +2:44
3 Ian Megale +3:34
4 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista +4:38
5 Jay Ganser Carpe Diem +4:53
6 Bronson Patychuk Bateman's Bicycle Co pb Cloud 9 AV +5:56
7 Dan Burgess +7:58

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Thompson CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 39:49:00
2 Lukas Brandt Baltimore Youth Cycling +2:39
3 Jack Bernhard Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Toms Pro Bikes +2:48
4 Max Burget Minuteman Automation p/b Toms Pro Bike +2:52
5 Tj Kretzler Koeles Cycling Club/Massage Envy Team +3:54
6 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing +3:55
7 Rowan Child Velo Childeric +4:58
8 Mike Morse Velocio Northeast +5:22
9 Nicholas Groll Capital Bicycle Racing Club +5:23
10 Travis Torsky Gambit Racing +5:27
11 Julian Olivieri Minuteman Empire Cx team +5:27
12 Justin Frontuto STICKBOY COFFEE / FAST EDDIES CYCLES +5:41
13 Dillon Cosper +5:44
14 Matt Martina Crankskins / RV&E +5:45
15 Scott Stewart Salty Chimp Racing +5:59
16 Brendan Mangino Old Goat Gear Exchange/Oak and Crow Coffee +6:29
17 Ansel Casper Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite +6:34
18 Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House +6:35
19 Otis Engel Gotham Cyclist +6:45
20 Ryan Conley CBRC +7:01
21 Tobin Merriam Crosshairs Cycling +7:21
22 Ryan Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club +7:23
23 Nathan Porter Capital Bicycle Racing Club +7:30
24 Dan Cooper CRCA/KruisCX p/b Bureaucracy Now! -1 LAP
25 Ebberly Strathairn ROR -1 LAP
26 Kyle Mccord Team Dayton -1 LAP
27 Nathan Yost Tom's Pro Bike -1 LAP
28 Tyler Brown Resource Cycling -1 LAP
29 Michael Thompson CYVANT -1 LAP
30 Kevin Chapman Beer Tree Cycling -1 LAP
31 Rick Dalton Twin Line Velo / Ide Family of Dealerships -1 LAP
32 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing -1 LAP
33 Ben Gaulin Mello Velo Racing -1 LAP
34 Ian Auger CRCA/KruisCX -1 LAP
35 Jesse Hawk -1 LAP
36 Jonathan Baker Nalgene Cycling p/b Northglow Photography -1 LAP
DNF Nikolas Di domenico Full Moon Vista/GVCC

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Gworek Twin Line Velo / Ide Family of Dealerships 29:31:00
2 Ryan Seal Towpath Road Racing p/b Green Mountain Energy 18
3 Connor Dormer 20
4 Aaron Girard Capital Bicycle Racing Club 44
5 Tyler Burke Twin Line Velo / Ide Family of Dealerships 46
6 Alexander Prue Pup-N-Suds 51
7 Marcus Cox Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Again Nut Butter +1:01
8 Rob Chimento Salty Chimp Racing +2:20
9 Dan Esler DreamBikes +2:42
10 Jonathan Parrott Flat Rock Farm +3:02
11 Sam Garver +3:23
12 Josh Meltzer +3:44
13 Thomas Baumgartner +3:54
14 Shane Matesic +3:58
15 Tucker Waugh Campus Wheelworks +4:04
16 Andy Ruestow Nalgene Cycling p/b Northglow Photography +4:13
17 Miro Rakic campus wheelworks +4:15
18 Anthony Castiglia +4:24
19 Bao Thai RIT Cycling +5:12
20 Jared Mereness +5:15
21 Joseph Cicha +5:25
22 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks +5:35
23 Charles Shaw St. Lawrence University Cycling +6:07
24 Scott Woodruff Woody Peckers +6:41
25 Peter Cline Psimet Racing +8:03
26 Jud Speer Team Brewery Ommegang +8:53
27 Ryan Schmidt +9:19
28 Eric Bowmaster +12:12
29 Alexander Kozak +12:36
30 Andy Hicks +13:04
31 George Martin -1 LAP
32 Scott Defisher -1 LAP
33 Paul Koniowka Capital Bike Racing Club -1 LAP

Men Pro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vincent Baestaens Deschacht-hens-maes 58:20:00
2 Kerry Werner The Kona Adventure Team 9
3 Stephen Hyde Steve Tilford Foundation Racing 15
4 Michael Van den ham Easton Giant CX 48
5 Gage Hecht Aevolo 51
6 Lance Haidet L39ION of Los Angeles 59
7 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com +1:10
8 Caleb Swartz Giant/Neff Cycle Service +1:20
9 Brannan Fix Fix Racing +1:23
10 Gosse Van der meer Bombtrack Bicycles p/b Hunt Wheels +1:50
11 Scott Mcgill, jr. Aevolo +1:50
12 Andrew Dillman Rigd-Leitner +2:51
13 Eric Brunner Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build +2:54
14 Cody Cupp Riders Inc. +3:01
15 Sam Noel Competitive Edge Racing +3:01
16 Jonathan Anderson J MONEYS ELITE FACTORY PROFESSIONAL U69 DEVELOPMENT AMBASSOTOR TEAM +3:05
17 Tommy Servetas Competitive Edge Racing +3:12
18 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized +3:23
19 Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM +3:29
20 Mark Myles Be Real Sports +3:53
21 Brody Sanderson AWI Racing P/B The Crank & Sprocket Bicycle co. +4:03
22 Ivan Gallego USA Cycling Olympic Development Academy +4:11
23 Jules Van kempen Alpha Bicycle Company - Groove Subaru +4:24
24 Casey Hildebrandt Donkey Label +4:25
25 Travis Livermon +4:25
26 Dylan Zakrajsek KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team +4:29
27 Kyle Johnson USA Cycling Olympic Development Academy +4:31
28 Alex Ryan Ibis off Road p/b Eliel Cycling +4:31
29 Jacob Leblanc Competitive Edge Racing +5:01
30 Nicholas Tabares Team Tabares +5:10
31 Ben Frederick ORNOT/TheSmallMonstersProject/Ritchey +5:17
32 Nick Lando Competitive Edge Racing +5:17
33 Terol Pursell Forever Endurance +5:28
34 Tyler Cloutier TCCX +5:39
35 Sam Brown Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Silverthorne +5:39
36 Matteo Oppizzi Cannondale-Iland +6:06
37 Joseph Schmalz Steve Tilford Foundation Racing +6:29
38 Trevor August Finkraft Cycling Team +6:32
39 Dan Timmerman Timmermade +6:54
40 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC +7:33
41 Ryder Uetrecht ASU Junior Development +7:45
42 Rory Jack The Pony Shop p/b KPMG -2 LAPS
43 Nathan Knowles ASU Junior Development -2 LAPS
44 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart -2 LAPS
45 Patrick Frank JAM / NCC -2 LAPS
46 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin The Pony Shop p/b KPMG -2 LAPS
47 Tayne Andrade Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team -2 LAPS
48 Joshua Noggle Gambit Racing -3 LAPS
49 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC -3 LAPS
50 Hugo Brisebois Ride with Rendall / Killington Mountain School -3 LAPS
51 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop p/b KPMG -3 LAPS
52 Nicolas Villamizar Ct Cycling Advancement Program -3 LAPS
53 Matthew Graham-o'regan Pratt Racing -3 LAPS
54 Jake Olander USA Cycling Olympic Development Academy -3 LAPS
55 John Paul amalong USA Cycling Olympic Development Academy -3 LAPS
56 Andrew Nicholas GS Savile Road -3 LAPS
57 Michael Marston Daedalus / Allstonvelo & Somervelo Racing -3 LAPS
58 Brett Cooper Gambit Racing -4 LAPS
59 Gregg Griffo Minuteman|Empire Automation PB Tom's Pro Bike -4 LAPS
60 Shawn Geiger -4 LAPS
61 Brelon May Topo Designs CC -4 LAPS
62 Orion Child Velo Childeric -4 LAPS
63 Jake Castor UCI CT: Team Skyline -4 LAPS
64 Daniel Vaughn JAM / NCC -4 LAPS
65 Cole Ellison Pratt Racing -5 LAPS
DNF Jack Tanner
DNF Ross Ellwood Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subary

Men Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Wells FORM p/b IRC Tires 34:42:00
2 Ryan Stahnke Trestle Bridge Racing 41
3 James Davall A Dogs Day Out +1:42
4 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart +1:48
5 Jay Ganser Carpe Diem +1:48
6 Martin Coffey Ide Racing formerly Western New York Bike Racing +4:39
7 Jessica Cutler Hodala! +5:28
8 Nathan Chenenko Twin Line Velo / Ide Family of Dealerships +7:21
9 Bjarne Nielsen +9:56
10 Charles Shaw St. Lawrence University Cycling -1 LAP

Women 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Sarkisov CXHAIRS DEVO : Trek Bikes 36:06:00
1 Kyle Mccord Team Dayton 30:39:00
2 Mia Aseltine USA Cycling Olympic Development Academy 4
3 Elsa Westenfelder Team Stampede +1:37
4 Natasha Visnack USA Cycling Olympic Development Academy +2:02
5 Samantha Scott USA Cycling Olympic Development Academy +2:15
6 Olivia Sandoval Knobby By Nature +3:52
7 Ella Brenneman CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES +4:06
8 Izabella Shaffer UPMC/PRO BIKE +RUN +6:44
9 Alexa Stierwalt Aether Racing +8:24

Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cary Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 48:08:00

Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne August Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Toms Pro Bike 43:11:00
2 Denise Watson Full Moon Vista 17
3 Rachel Weaver JMac Cycling p/b Margie Bars +4:02
4 Laura Tiger Speed Vision -1 LAP

Women 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lilliana Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 36:08:00
2 Allison Workman Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
3 Ava Koniowka Capital Bike Racing Club -1 LAP
4 Claire Trepanier-peck Rochester Youth Cycling Club -1 LAP
5 Michalea Koniowka Capital Bike Racing Club -2 LAPS

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lidia Cusack CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 46:49:00
2 Erin Berg Full Moon Vista +2:25
3 Betty Hasse AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle +2:27
4 Finley Aspholm FinKraft Cycling Team +2:50
5 Alyssa Sarkisov CXHAIRS DEVO : Trek Bikes +3:05
6 Kelly Roberson Great Eskape -1 LAP
7 Casey Kelly Lewd Ladies p/b Campus Wheelworks -1 LAP
8 Haylee Johnson Capital Bicycle Racing Club -1 LAP
9 Andrea Archer Gambit Racing -1 LAP
10 Rowan Leary Knobby By Nature -1 LAP
11 Rebecca Auyer Team Bikenetic -1 LAP
12 Kira Segenchuk New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Management -1 LAP
13 Addie Slutz -1 LAP

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bridget Wilson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 35:05:00
2 Kate Workman Baltimore Youth Cycling 19
3 Sophie Cosper 55
4 Maeve Bernhard Empire Minuteman Automation p/b Toms Pro Bike +1:13
5 Lauren Fitzpatrick +2:29
6 Olivia Erwich Barker Mountain Bikes +2:54
7 Sophie Parrott JAM/NCC +4:05
8 Rachel Sacks Team VPA -1 LAP
9 Kaitlin Dunn ROOTZ -1 LAP
10 Jamie Yost -2 LAPS

Women Pro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maghalie Rochette Specialized / Feedback Sports 49:27:00
2 Clara Honsinger Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com 22
3 Caroline Mani Pactimo Fierce +1:21
4 Raylyn Nuss Steve Tilford Foundation Racing +2:04
5 Erica Zaveta The Pony Shop p/b KPMG +2:16
6 Hannah Arensman VeloRevolution-WPCycles +2:28
7 Crystal Anthony Liv Racing Collective +2:57
8 Rebecca Fahringer Kona Maxxis Shimano +3:02
9 Caitlin Bernstein Easton Overland / MCGOVERN CYCLES +3:02
10 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com +3:28
11 Katie Clouse Cannondale Cyclocross World +3:44
12 Austin Killips Pratt Racing +3:51
13 Anna Megale Trek CXC +3:51
14 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective +4:06
15 Taylor Kuyk-white RSCX - HOUSE INDUSTRIES +4:07
16 Emily Shields Ken's Bike Shop +4:48
17 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company-Groove Subaru +5:03
18 Samantha Fox Pratt Racing +5:31
19 Traci Judge +5:31
20 Anna Dorovskikh Orion Racing +5:50
21 Leslie Ethridge ORNOT Elite Off-Road Team +6:20
22 Bridget Tooley Easton-Liv +6:28
23 Ellie Mitchell NWCX Project +7:02
24 Allison Arensman Sycamore Cycles +7:12
25 Michaela Thompson Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subaru +7:26
26 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks +7:35
27 Rachel Rubino Pratt Racing +8:21
28 Libbey Sheldon CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES +8:39
29 Ivy Audrain Handup + The Black Bibs Racing +9:51
30 Clementine Nixon RSCX- HOUSE INDUSTRIES -2 LAPS
31 Kim Coleman BMB Racing -2 LAPS
32 Danielle Morshead LA Sweat -2 LAPS
33 Meghan Owens RSCX - HOUSE INDUSTRIES -2 LAPS
34 Marilyn Rayner Red Kite Coaching -2 LAPS
35 Christina Hosenfeld Bluemont Connection -2 LAPS
36 Leslie Lupien Apex Velo - Velocio -2 LAPS
37 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles -2 LAPS
38 Tiffany Thomas Philly Bike Expo p/b VeloJawn -2 LAPS
39 Ryley Mosher Competitive Edge Racing -3 LAPS
DNF Lizzy Gunsalus Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com
DNF Alexa Harding Crankskins / RV&E