These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Pitt Slimenundgrossen
2 Samuel Huang Planet Bike
3 Andrew Romisch GP Velotek | GP Velotek
4 Salem Snoop Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc | HBA Racing Team
5 Jacob Thom

Junior Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Cullen Planet Bike
2 Nils Boberg Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
3 Tyler Rushing
4 Vance Fletcher Des Moines Cycle Club | DMOS/RDMB Race Team
5 Charley Liu

Junior Women 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brianna Meehan Unattached
2 Alejandra Butcher Unattached
3 Emma Kealey

Junior Women 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Huang Planet Bike
2 Karen Brocket SKC Racing

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Winkler St John's Cycling
2 Matt Williams GrandStay Hotels
3 Michael Hanna Primal Wear/HART
4 James Cochran Atlas EcoLips Cycling Team
5 Michael Hills Effetto Coniglio
6 Jared Roy Crossniacs
7 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts | Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
8 Scott Gall
9 John Ericsson Brazen Dropouts | Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
10 Steven Bullerman Bike Tech Racing Club
11 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket | Team Wheel & Sprocket
12 John Stanec Unattached
13 Joel Hammontree 360 Racing
14 Tyler Henson Slimenundgrossen | Slimenundgrossen
15 Kevin Flowers The Bike Shop | The Bike Shop
16 James Brady The Pony Shop
17 Mark Feary The Pony Shop
18 Lane Anderson All9Yards.com Cycling Team
19 Larry Kintner Midwest Cycling Community
20 Jon
21 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc. | Harper's Cycling & Fit
22 Jeff Abel Double I Cycling Experience (DICE) | DICE
23 Kevin Murray Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club | Elkhorn Valley Cycli
24 Michael Pagniano FORC
25
26 Jack Piper Atlas EcoLips Cycling
27 Dave Knauff Turin Bicycling Society

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Price KCCX/Verge
2 Gregory Ferguson MadCity Velo Club
3 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
4 John Thompson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5 Dave Eckel Team Wisconsin | Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcar
6 Andy Lucas 360 Racing
7 Jon Suyko Amgen Cycling Club | Amgen Cycling Club
8 John Meehan Bissell
9 Allan Thom
10 Thomas Scholz Iowa City Cycling Club
11 Darrell Bratton Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD | Team Mack Racing Ass
12 Paul Schoening Ridley Factory Team
13 James Hopson Iowa City Cycling Club | Mercy
14 David Neidhart Brazen Dropouts | Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
15 Scott Ross Unattached
16 Steve Fleagle Iowa City Cycling Club | Mercy
17 David Romisch GP Velotek | GP Velotek
18 Ron Saul
19 Scott Duffus Bike Tech Racing Club | Bike Tech Racing Club
20 Franco Panveno Alberto's Sport

Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glen Jones Brazen Dropouts | Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
2 Gregory Pautsch Planet Bike
3 Dean Parker 360 Racing
4 Doug Long 360 Racing
5 Landon Beachy Bike Tech Racing Club
6 Gordon Paulson Planet Bike
7 Richard Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
8 John Adamson Bike Tech Racing Club
9 Richard Gilmore Bike Tech Racing Club
10 Donald Snoop
11 Paul Buchanan Bike Tech Racing Club | Bike Tech Racing Club
12 Ron Sloan

Masters Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Antonia Leal Team Chiropractic
2 Kris Brazil FARIBAULT
3 Leah Sanda Flatlandia Cycling Team
4 Diane Ostenso Planet Bike
5 Darcy Sanford Team Skin
6 Heather Curnutt MadCity Velo Club
7 Gina Kenny ABD Cycle Club
8 Kathleen Porter Bike Tech Racing Club | Bike Tech Racing Club
9 Michele Ericsson VERONA

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Coe SKC Racing
2 Jeremiah Gantzer Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
3 Alex Edwards KCCX/Verge
4 Troy Krause Midwest Wheelmaster | Lincoln Industries
5 Ron Bridal Dogfish Racing Team
6 Matthew Farnham Team Kaos Cycling | Team Kaos
7 Louis Dewild Rasmussen Death Squad 5000
8 Matt Tillinghast Midwest Wheelmaster | Lincoln Industries
9 Garrison Riegel Johnny Sprockets
10 Tim Yuska Iron Cycles
11 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket | Team Wheel & Sprocket
12 David Staab Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
13 Nate Woodman Monkey Wrench Cycles
14 Ross Cerniglia My Wife Inc
15 Barry Tungseth Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
16 Joshua Roeser Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
17 Daniel Studley NRC/PedalMasher | NRC/PEDALMASHER
18 Matias Perret University of Iowa
19 Michael Young xXx Racing
20 Cale Wenthur
21 Matt Gumm All9Yards.com Cycling Team
22 Ryan Gingerich Unattached
23 Carl Buchanan Rasmussen Death Squad 5000 | Rasmussen Bike Shop
24 Tim Hayes Behind
25 David Neidinger Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
26 Steven Robinson All9Yards.com Cycling Team | ALL9Yards.com Cycling
27 Nathan Kullbom Unattached
28 Luke Lininger Bicycle Shack Racing | Borah Development Team
29 Ian Haupt
30 John Villena Rhythm Racing
31 Michael Gaherty SKC Racing
32 James Buddenbaum Silver Cycling | SilverCycling
33 Chris Maharry
34 John Lionberger Pony Shop Cyclocross
35 Mike Heenan My Wife Inc
36 Lionel Rocheleau Kenosha Velosport Inc
37 Maxwell Riordan Chicago Cuttin Crew
38 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
39 Nathan Cline Rasmussen Death Squad 5000
40 Peter Krause Cycle City Racing
41 William Greenwood Bikes To You / World of Bikes
42 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
43 Christopher Jensen Half Acre Cycling
44 Matt Yerke
45 Keith Snoop Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc | HBA Racing Team
46 Michael Wakeley Blue Competition Cycles
47 Timothy Strege Half Acre Cycling

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Gall
2 Sean Hyser Bloomington Cycle & Fitness
3 Colm Flannery Peoria Bicycle Club | Proctor Cycling Team
4 Russ Kuryk Iron Cycles
5 K. Larson
6 Brandon Scheiner Team Pegasus
7 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
8 Denny Albertson
9 Daniel Boyles Behind
10 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11 Nick Sobocinski
12 Mike Mccain
13 Don Maschka North Iowa Spin
14 Doug Black
15 Mark Beatty
16 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc. | Harper's Cycling & Fit
17 Jeff Bernaeyge A51 Racing
18 James Cooper Unattached
19 Shawn Nobel
20 Brandon Elliott Iron Cycles
21 Nathan Hicks Des Moines Cycle Club | DMOS/RDMB Race Team
22 Christopher Kleingartner Unattached
23 Todd Trembley Unattached
24 Thomas Behne
25 Scott Wilson Unattached
26 Jon Yetley Sugarbottom Bikes
27 Jeff Doolittle Unattached
28 Britt Marcussen Unattached
29 Thomas Lambert Bike Burlington | Bike Burlington
30 Jody Gorsh
31 Eric Drummer
32 Sean Mckay Unattached
33 Mike Clark World of Bikes
34 Ryan Baker World of Bikes
35 Russ Udowitz Unattached
36 Paul Jensen All9Yards.com Cycling Team | ALL9Yards.com Cycling
37 Karl Thomas
38 E. Weiss
39 Jesse Gerlits Des Moines Cycle Club
40 Craig Sommers
41 Robert Moural
42 Scott Sumpter MBWC | MOB Racing
43 David Lee
44 Peter Kaboli Iowa City Cycling Club | Mercy
45 Christopher Thomas Black Sheep Cycles
46 John Burkle Unattached
47 Matthew Nieman
48 Scott Bradfield
49 Tyler Stutzman
50 Mark Giffin
51 Gary Hayles
52 A. O'neill
53 Chuck Landau

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Eppen Iowa City Cycling Club | Mercy
2 Daniel Casper GrandStay Hotels
3 Brian Koeneman Team Wheel & Sprocket | Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 David Meyer Freewheel Bike
5 Steve Laurel Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
6 Corey Godfrey Cycle Works
7 Daniel Strese Flat City Cycling Club
8 Daniel Cleary Loon State Cyclists
9 Stephen Goetzelman Atlas EcoLips Cycling Team | Atlas Cycling
10 Dennis Grelk Unattached
11 Keith Walberg 360 Racing
12 Andrew Cornelison Unattached
13 Taylor Webb All9Yards.com Cycling Team
14 Tj Davis Norwalk
15 Colm Flannery Peoria Bicycle Club | Proctor Cycling Team

UCI Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Wells Specialized
2 Ryan Iddings Kryki Sports | Lapierre
3 Mark Lalonde Planet Bike
4 Tristan Schouten Planet Bike | Planet Bike
5 Brian Matter TEAM GEARGRINDER | Team Geargrinder
6 Jake Wells MafiaRacing.com | MafiaRacing.com
7 Dave Hackworthy Ridley Factory Team | Team Plan C
8 Jack Hinkens
9 Alex Howes Clif Bar Development Cross Team | Clif Bar Develop
10 Ned Overend Specialized | Specialized
11 Duane Dickey Iowa City Cycling Club | Iowa City Cycling Club
12 Mitchell Hoke Colorado College | Colorado College
13 Brian Jensen Heartland Road Racing Club | Tradewind Energy Cycl
14 John Curry Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club | Gallatin Alpine Spo
15 Scott Mclaughlin Giant Squid All
16 James Lalonde Planet Bike | Planet Bike
17 Joseph Schmalz KCCX/Verge | KCCX/Verge
18 Benjamin Popper HRS / Rock Lobster | HRS / Rock Lobster
19 Ryan Knapp Panther/RGF Cycling p/b Felt Bicycles | Panther/RG
20 Kevin Klug Courage Cycles Inc
21 Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club | Mercy
22 Braden Kappius Clif Bar Development Cross Team | Clif Bar
23 Jesse Rients
24 Michael Hemme Courage
25 Shadd Smith KCCX/Verge | KCCX/Verge
26 David Block St Paul Bicycle Racing Club | Bianchi/Grand Perfor
27 Jake Helmbrecht Freewheel Bike | Freewheel Bike
28 Adam Mills KCCX/Verge | KCCX/Verge
29 Teodoro Ramos Iron Cycles | Iron Cycles
30 Matthew Allen Behind
31 David Sachs Vision Quest LLC | Vision Quest
32 Bill Street TEAM GEARGRINDER | Sisu Custom Cycles
33 John Meehan Bissell
34 Troy Wells Team Clif Bar
35 Kirt Fitzpatrick S. Camel | S. Camel
36 Jeff Winkler KCCX/Verge | KCCX/Verge
37 Sam Krieg Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) | KRIEG
38 David Quist Team Clif Bar Cycling | Team Clif Bar Cycling
39 Luca Lenzi KCV Cycling Club | KCV Cycling Club
40 Mike Sherer KCV Cycling Club | Alderfer Bergen
41 Isaac Neff KCV Cycling Club | Alderfer Bergen
42 Jj Bailey Zoom Performance Racing | Zoom Performance Racing
43 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra

UCI Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meredith Miller California Giant Cycling | California Giant Berry
2 Kaitlin Keough Planet Bike | Planet Bike
3 Kristin Wentworth Planet Bike | Planet Bike
4 Linda Sone Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club | Planet Bike
5 Rebecca Much Alto Velo Racing Club | Webcor Builders Cycling Te
6 Kari Studley Velo Bella
7 Marne Smiley Scott/Ollett Coaching | Scott/Ollett Coaching
8 Robin Williams Iowa City Cycling Club | Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Kris Walker Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) | Kriegcycling.com
10 Lisa Curry Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club | Gallatin Alpine Spo
11 Megan Elliott
12 Holly Klug Courage Cycles | Courage Cycles
13 Kathryn Steudel Team Pegasus | Team Pegasus
14 Patricia Kaufmann Planet Bike | Planet Bike
15 Corey Coogan Ridley Factory Team | Ridley Factory Team
16 Lisa Strong Natural Grocers Cycling Team | Natural Grocers Cyc

Women Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meghan Korol Bob's Red Mill
2 Brittany Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Megan Lennon Behind
4 Leah Sanda Flatlandia Cycling Team
5 Cara Hamann Iowa City Cycling Club | Mercy
6 Jacklyn Carlson Silver Cycling
7 Gina Kenny ABD Cycle Club
8 Meredith Peterson Bob's Red Mill/Rocky Mountain Racing
9 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & Sprocket | Team Wheel & Sprocket
10 Sue Semaszczuk ABD Cycle Club

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeanne Fleck Unattached
2 Josie Miller Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
3 Lisa Deshano
4 Courtney O"neill xXx Racing
5 Wanda Berg Q7
6 Patty Costello Unattached
7 Megan Davis
8 Darcey Rapp KCOI Boulevard
9 Kathryn Mueller KCOI Boulevard
10 Dana Buddenbaum Silver Cycling | SilverCycling
11 Amy Campbell Silver Cycling
12 Katie Isermann Iron Cycles
13 Nancy Leysens Des Moines Cycle Club | DMOS/RDMB Race Team
14 Haley Wood Central Plains Cycling | Orthopaedic Consultants /
15 Rebecca Fletcher Des Moines Cycle Club | DMOS/RDMB Race Team
16 Jenifer Fischer Behind
17 Angela Snoop
18 Rozalyn Boyer Des Moines Cycle Club | DMOS/RDMB Race Team
19 Kristen Boyer Des Moines Cycle Club | DMOS/RDMB Race Team
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with