These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anton Smirnov Vol Gas Racing 0:59:21.5
2 Chase Wark Guillotine Cycling Cervelo 0:59:21.6
3 Innokenty Zavyalov 0:59:50.7
4 Bjorn Selander MNJRC 1:02:41.9

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Wolf Nicollet Bike & Ski 1:00:03.1
2 Daniel Eckerson 1:02:02.2

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:42:47.1
2 Charles Wolf Nicollet Bike & Ski 0:43:20.7
3 Daniel Nelson 0:44:10.3
4 Alex Walsh Freewheel Bike 0:44:10.7
5 Lee Zettler Midtown Racing 0:47:09.8
6 Eliott Schloetel 0:46:17.4
7 Jacob Martin 346 Guy 0:42:10.6

Men Cat 4/Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Sullivan THC 0:30:51.4
2 Lee Zettler Midtown Racing 0:31:01.0
3 Everett Lauer NorthStar Development Cycling 0:31:55.9
4 Guy Smith Midtown Cycling 0:32:03.8
5 Alan Klein Midtown 0:35:05.3
6 Nick Barth 0:35:12.5
7 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike 0:35:41.2
8 David Nagel Midtown 0:37:05.0
9 David Von edge Tacocat 0:38:59.6
DNF Benjamin Fromelt 0:24:16.8

Men Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Nelson 0:31:12.3
2 James Berg 0:39:27.9

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:27:20.3
2 Anders Decker NorthStar Development 0:28:28.2
3 Will Redetzke 0:29:29.8
4 Thomas Ruza 0:33:04.7

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Reimann MNJRC 0:28:59.4

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Everett Lauer NorthStar Development Cycling 0:31:57.4
2 Pierce Meyer MNJRC 0:34:13.6

Men Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grayson Rickert Donkey Label 0:31:59.0
2 August Lauer 0:32:24.8
DNF Hudson Jacobson Mnjrc 0:14:15.9

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Henderson Team Hollywood Cycles (THC*) 0:41:25.4
2 Steve Marshall One Ten Cycles 0:44:01.3
3 Kyle Rickert Donkey Label 0:44:50.5
4 Ladric D'schommer-grant THC 0:45:15.3
5 Keith Bianchi SPBRC/Grand Performance 0:45:34.6
6 Eric Pirius Freewheel 0:45:36.9
7 Brian Koeneman Donkey Label 0:45:44.9
8 Corey Coogan cisek 0:46:26.3
9 Joseph Dundee MBRC/Flanders 0:46:26.9
10 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 0:47:28.9
11 Robert Kohl RJP racing 0:47:36.2
12 Brandon Trigger 0:48:00.8
13 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 0:42:05.9
14 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team 0:42:30.0
15 Robbie Halvorson 0:46:42.7
DNF James Berg 0:31:15.3

Men SingleSpeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barry Tungseth THC 0:44:14.7
2 Willem Krattley MNJRC 0:45:21.3
3 Daniel Novak Tacocat Racing 0:45:45.8
4 Chris Gibbs CTCC/LCR 0:46:47.7
5 Shaun Struntz Fulton Racing 0:39:52.6
6 John Sullivan THC 0:41:08.5
7 Ted Clausen Fulton Racing 0:46:21.5
8 Andrew Dayton 0:39:35.6

Non-Binary

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kadence Hampton Fulton Racing 0:34:10.4

Women Athena

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tricia Tofte Fulton Racing 0:29:54.9

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristy Henderson Girl Fiend Cycling / The Hollywood Crue 0:41:57.1
2 Sara Smith Fulton Racing 0:45:11.7
3 Sarah Bonneville Fulton 0:48:06.2
4 Victoria Servetas University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C 0:41:31.4
5 Kadence Hampton Fulton Racing 0:46:37.8

Women Cat_4/Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire O'Leary Fulton Racing 0:27:54.3
2 Chelli Riddiough Fulton Racing 0:29:09.1
3 Amanda Harvey 0:30:35.4
4 Abigail Fromelt 0:31:34.2
5 Anna Matthews Team Recess 0:34:57.0
6 Maddie Goodson Corpse Whale Racing 0:38:30.8