We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
A Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pascal Bussières Louis Garneau Custom Team
2 Kurt Perham Cycle-Smart/Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com
4 Sam Morse Bike Link / MBRC
5 Paul Curley
6 Andrew Durham CCB/Time
7 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
8 Brian Pierce Bikeman.com
9 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage
10 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
11 Ian Modestow Joe's Garage
12 Dave Barr
13 Nolan Watts Boston Road Club
14 Matt Hersey bikeman.com
15 Christopher Smith
16 Tom Stevens GearWorks / Spin Arts
17 Paul Novotasky jr. Pig Iron Sports
18 Jim Burke NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
A Masters 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Bernard unattached
2 Bill Doonan Minuteman Road Club
3 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC
4 Peter Crowley
5 Dan Stasz Joe's Garage
6 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com
7 David Leedberg GearWorks / Spin Arts
8 Stuart Boyd
9 Rowe Thompson
10 William Joye Boston Road Club
11 Fred Delgrosso unattached
12 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club
13 Kevin Fogarty NEBC/Cycle Loft
B Masters 35+ 'cross Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Suprenant CCB/Volkswagen
2 Gary Jasdzewski Boston Scientific
3 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
4 C Todd Lombardo INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
5 Gary David Minuteman Road Club
6 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
7 Kevin Kerwood Joe's Garage
8 Michael Good NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
9 Kevin Buckley Essex County Velo
10 Chris Butler Butler Furniture
11 David King CCB/Volkswagen
12 Scott Roy Bicycle Link MBRC
13 Rowee Thompsom
14 Augustus Kelley
15 Geoffrey House
16 Bill Whitcher
17 Anthony Laskaris
18 Gregory Zysk ECV
19 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club
20 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles
21 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club
22 John Fennel INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
23 Michael Olbrys Minuteman Road Club
24 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club
25 Marten Byl
26 Robert Tyszko Team NHCC/New Hampshire Cycling Club
27 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount
28 Gary Lavigne Kennebec Bike & Ski
29 Robert Vaughan Start House Ski/Bike,Woodstock Vermont
30 Richard Wolfe
31 Ron Hines
32 Stephen Cruickshank Boston Road Club
33 Hans Von der luft MBRC/Bicycle Link
34 Robert Bauer Minuteman road Club
35 James Scott
36 Francis Beaulieu
Beginner Men - 'cross Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Broussard NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
2 Joshua Jamner HUP United/Colby College Cycling
3 Cory Johannessen ESSEX COUNTY VELO
4 Brian Croteau Noreast Cycling
5 Casey Buckles Harborside Cycle
6 Kevin Buckley Essex County Velo
7 Thomas Needham HUP United
8 Matthew Shaffer PIRATE INTERNATIONAL
9 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart
10 Steven Robbins NCC- Northampton Cycling Club
11 Jason Rabidou
12 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
13 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club
14 David Goligorsky QuadCycles
15 Scott Bell Refunds Now
16 John Fice Boston Road Club
17 Hans Fernsebner mtbmind
18 Bernard Tan NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
19 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
20 Alexander Parachini QuadCycles
21 Brendan Dee RI NEMBA
22 Mattison Crowe HUP United
23 Matt Aumiller Organic Athlete
24 Paul Ricard INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
25 Ryan Eckel
26 John Adamik Essex County Velo
27 Darrin Ohanesian Gearworks
28 Vinnie Galatro Keltic Construction
29 Jeff Lippincott Minuteman Road Club
30 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
31 Christopher Mcqueen INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
32 Ron Menner NEBC
33 Jay Mongillo CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles
34 Lester Bethel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
35 Thom Flanagan Quad Cycles
36 Steven Bird Team Bike Alley
Beginner Women - 'cross Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth White NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
2 Susanne Delaney NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
3 Tracy Elmes union velo
4 Sherri Curcuru Essex County Velo
5 Michele Satrowsky Essex County Velo
6 Carrie Lemieux NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
7 Julie Lefebvre INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
8 Janet Ramos NEBC/Cycle Loft
9 Sarah Hart Hup United
10 Rebecca Zanconato Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles
11 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles
12 Jess Kates Galatro Keltic Construction
13 Courtney Waal
14 Marie Jette
15 Abbie Briscoe Team Luna Chix
16 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA
17 Karin Turer NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental
Cat 1/2/3 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lyne Bessette Cyclocrossworld.com
2 Maureen Bruno roy
3 Amy Wallace RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
4 Perri Mertens
5 Erin Duggan
6 Jessica Ingram
7 Kathy Sarvary
8 Susan Maclean Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
9 Alie Kenzer RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
10 Rebecca Wellons Ridley Factory Team
11 Michelle Kersbergen Joe's Garage
12 Samantha Dery
13 Isabelle Riedl Team Brunet
14 Kathryne Carr Joe's Garage
15 Rozanne Puleo Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames/LUNA
16 Kelly Chang
17 Cathy Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/MCRA
18 Kerry Combs Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles
19 Jan Rhodes
Cat 3/4 - Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Bradshaw unattached
2 Scott Rosenthal Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles
3 Lyne Bessette
4 Ronnie Steers Gamache Cyclery
5 Jesse Perreault Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycles
6 Colin Reuter
7 Mike Zanconato Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles
8 James Newton
9 Kevin Cummisford
10 Brian Buettner Putney West Hill
11 William Palm Cox Communications Cycling Team
12 Scott Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
13 Eric Silva Quad Cycles
14 Christian Eager QuadCycles
15 John Broussard
16 Michael Meuse team harborside cycle
17 Mark Suprenant CCB/Volkswagen
18 John Gibbons NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental
19 Art Trapotsis Boston Road Club
20 Yasushi Katsumi HupUnited East
21 Anthony Parent
22 Brad Jurga Minuteman Road Club
23 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart
24 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
25 Jonah Adley
26 Cary Fridrich Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames/ MOM
27 Ted Yobaccio
28 Joshua Jamner HUP United/Colby College Cycling
29 Eric Martin QuadCycles
30 David Lafferty MIT Cycling / FXDD
31 Jacob Smoller
32 Jonathan Wheeler
33 Paul Ricard
34 Richard Person Minuteman Road Club
35 Ian Sutton QuadCycles
36 Matt Meuse Team Harborside Cycle
Cat Pro/1/2/3 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers CyclocossWorld.com
2 Matt White FlordiFrutia
3 Alec Donahue Joe's Garage
4 Johannes Huseby FlordiFrutia
5 Kevin Hines Bike Link MBRC
6 Edward King Priority Health p/b Bissell
7 Toby Marzot FlordiFrutia
8 Daniel Coady We Love Bicycles
9 Matthew Kraus RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
10 Jerome Townsend Ridley Factory Team
11 Marc-andre Daigle Team Daigle Apogee
12 Ryan Fleming Everactive.com/Workers Comp Solutions/Legal Sea Fo
13 Todd Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
14 Colman Oconnor MBRC / Bicycle Link
15 John Mosher MBRC / Bicycle Link
16 Peter Rubijono Cambridge bike/Igleheart Frames
17 Andrew Gradarck CCC-Keltic
18 Brad Sheehan Legal Sea Foods
19 Thom Carr
20 Peter Smith Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
21 Sean O'rourke Kenda/Raleigh Racing
22 Pierre Vanden borre Hup United
23 Stephen Weller Cycle-Smart, Inc.
24 Guenter Hofer
25 Brian Keegan Noreast/ LaFesta
26 Adam Sullivan NBX/Narragansett Beer Cyclocross
27 Jeremy Dunn Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
28 Miro Koulnis bikereg.com
29 Thomas Lebosquet Boston Scientific
30 Eric Silva Quad Cyles
31 Mark Robson Nerac Cycling
Cub Junior 10-12 Boys
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Callahan MBRC/Bicycle Link
2 Paul Kendra
Cub Junior 13-14 Boys
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron House unattached
2 Nate Morse
3 Sean Suprenant CCB/Volkswagen
Cub Junior 13-14 Girls
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth White NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
2 Emily Senning Essex County Velo
3 Emily Curley
4 Abigail Callahan BicycleLink/MBRC
Masters 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dusty Adams MosaicSmalti.com
2 Richard Costa Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
3 Jim Quinn The Bicycle Link/MBRC
4 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
5 Joe Hepp Southern Maine Cycling Club
6 Jerry White ECV
7 Dan Tieger Essex County Velo
8 Russell Brooks nAULTS CYCLERY NAULTS.COM
U19 Juniors
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Packard QuadCycles
2 Opie Chris QuadCycles
3 Connor Adamik