These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Athenas

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club

Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Zak Winter Pacific Office Cycling Team
3 Paul Bourcier Elliston Coaching Race Team
4 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
5 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
6 Webster Wilson Perthes Awareness Cycling Team
7 Brian Kesselman ANTHM Collective
8 Chad Swanson Team S&M
9 Matt Jamison Group Trail Cycling
10 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components
11 Andrew Smith Swift Racing PDX
12 Nate Youngs
13 Kevin Ryan Grouptrail Cycling
14 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling
15 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery
DNF James Green Trusty Switchblade

Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carrie Day
2 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M
3 Sierra Callahan Grouptrail Cycling
4 Erica Wescott Deschutes Brewery
5 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com
6 Susan renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery
7 Michelle Mills Deschutes Brewery
8 Anna Saltonstall Team Finger
9 Huggins Elise Fast Fur Mice

Category 1/2 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Nadell CZ Racing
2 Max Ritzow Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling
3 Tanner Wescott ANTHM Collective
4 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles
5 Zane Strait Cascadia Junior Cycling
6 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team
7 Felipe Nystrom Costa Rica
8 Jacob Rathe
9 Caiden Hartrich Cascadia Junior Cycling
10 Andrew Loaiza Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road
11 Schmitt Damian Deschutes Brewery
12 Mitchell Trux
13 Clara Honsinger
14 Andrew Coe PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee
15 Charlie Leveroni Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road
16 Christopher Bagg Chris Bagg Coaching Group
17 Sean Corey Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road
18 Erik Hammerquist Pacific Office Automation Cycling
19 Summer Newlands Team Oregon p/b Rhodda Paint
20 Benn Stover
21 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling
22 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling
DNF Erik Tonkin Team S&M

Category 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clara Hofsinger
2 Anne Davis usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
3 Jenna Lingwood Point S Nokian
4 Sophie Russenberger
5 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components
6 Holland Larue Team Finger
7 Libby White Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
8 Madeline Stover Cascadia Jr. Cycling
9 Molly Russell-Holmes
10 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
11 Jennifer Haliewicz

Category 1/2/3 Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling
2 Halen Harrison
3 Windhamsmith Liam HUB

Category 1/2/3 Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isabel Herring Portland
2 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team

Category 2/3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Johansen Cascadia Junior Cycling
2 Aaron Anderson
3 Kevin Wallin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
4 Josh Hulst Deschutes Brewery
5 Peter Bentley Cascadia Junior Cycling
6 Aaron Mcclintock
7 Bjorn Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling
8 Scott Scholz Biciclista US
9 Matthew Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
10 Pierce Martin Team Finger
11 Ryan p. Gilles Byzick + Company Cycling
12 Travis Power Bonk Collective
13 John Gill Swift Racing PDX
14 Reid Curry Murder of Crows
15 Christopher Ramsey Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Wattie Ink
16 Brian Fahey Bonk Collective
17 Jacob Olsen
18 Josiah Zukowski
19 Greg Mcelravy Grouptrail Cycling
20 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
21 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team
22 Brice White
23 James Mcgrew
24 Oscar Guevara Vancouver Cyclery
25 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling
26 Connor Shimamoto
27 Kieran Harden Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road
DNF Andrew Joy

Category 2/3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Serslev Co-Motion Factory Racing Team
2 Jenna Raymond CascadiaJunior Cycling
3 Bryna Curry Murder of Crows
4 Taylor Kennedy Team Finger
5 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
6 Jacqueline Mautner
7 Tausha Smith Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore

Category 3 Masters 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Kell Team Wooly Mammoth
2 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery
3 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel
4 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
5 Justin Rackley Sage Titanium Factory Racing
6 Howard Draper A New Cycling Team
7 Adam Vanarsdall
8 John Ohotto Swift Racing PDX
9 Andy Letourneau
10 Brett Golden Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
11 Ben Gagosian Swift Racing PDX
12 Gregory Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
13 Peter Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com
14 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade
15 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade
16 Neil Green SAGE Factory Cycling Team
17 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club
18 Grant Headley Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road
19 Dan Froelich Team Fancy
20 Ezekiel Mcfadin
21 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade
22 Chris Kaiser Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore
23 Charles Barrett Cyclepath PDX Racing
24 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team
25 Mattew Jetton
26 Garrett Tyburski
27 Joseph Tysoe
28 Cory Solovewicz Swift Racing PDX
DNF James Weatherson
DNF Joseph French Swift Racing PDX

Category 3 Masters Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shelly Boelter Bonk Collective
2 Jennifer Greeve Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
3 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team
4 Erin Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com
5 Sara Headley Swift Racing PDX
6 Renee Beard Co Motion factory racing

Category 4 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tommy Cardwell
2 Nate Scott Dialed Cycling Team
3 Brandon Johnson
4 David Fee
5 Gerardo Perez
6 Jeremy Howard
7 Noah Rich Bonk Collective
8 Tobias Eld
9 David Barna Dialed Cycling Team
10 Derick Mosman Capitol Velo Cycling
11 Derek s Hoenisch Independant
12 Ryan Coons Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
13 Shaun Stiles Dialed Cycling Team
14 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team
15 Brad Alderman Vancouver Cyclery
16 David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
17 Eric Hagen
18 Cody Herriges Swift Racing PDX
19 Tony Ruiz
20 Thomas Duffly HiFi Sound Cycling Components
21 Daniel Higgins The Club Roule
22 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel
23 Kenneth Stedman Grouptrail Cycling
24 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
25 Steven Soto Planet PDX Cycling
26 Adam Peterson
DNF Stuart Fisher-spurlock Team S & M

Category 4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Aquino
2 Greg Van amerongen
3 Collin Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
4 Jeremy Gomez
5 Korey Jackson
6 Joe Ergle The Club Roule
7 Collin Bundy Team Fancy
8 Joseph Kuilema Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
9 Sukho Viboolsittiseri HiFi Sound Cycling Components
10 Charlie Lewis Team Bikenetic
11 Mark Braun USMES
12 Mathison Richards Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
13 Jeffrey Heath
14 David Cliett
DNF Chad d Mccuen

Category 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Ramey Team Finger
2 Beverley Floyd Co-Motion Factory Racing Team
3 Charley Erickson
4 Kimberly Dowe Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore
5 Shannon Herriges Swift Racing PDX
6 Emily Mcnary Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
7 Dani Stiles Dialed Cycling Team
8 Lisa Timmerman The Club Roule
9 Lindsay Holmes Planet PDX Cycling
10 Sarah Stokes HIFI Sound Cycling Components
11 Tiffany Tabourne
12 Amanda Abel Planet PDX Cycling
13 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade

Category 5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Gepper
2 Mitchell Mcguire
3
4 Josh Grehan
5 Stuart Garth
6 Todd Young
7 Trevor Coleman
8 Lucas Deutsch
9 Joel Brinson
10 Tony Ruiz
11 Aaron Baraff
12 Stephen Bartnikowski Bonk Collective
13 Patrick Colliflower
14 Jimmy Monge
15 Jongwon Seo Dialed Cycling Team
16 Nathan Kistler
17 Dominic Chung
18 Truen Pence
19 John Dempster
20 Benito Guzman Team Fancy
DNF David Fee
DNF Daniel Johnson

Category 5 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Libby Mcknight
2 Palmer Bassett Lewis & Clark College
3 Courtney Micheletti
4 Tiegen Shaffer
5 Sara Halterman Deschutes Brewery
6 Airlia Oroszv√°ry Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
7 Emily Slocombe Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
8 Xena Goldman
9 Sydney Endow
10 Mila Pruiett Lewis & Clark College
11 Mackenzie Moss Planet PDX Cycling
12 Nicole Goode Team Finger

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team
2 Jason Evans Walmart/ACEC Cyling Team
3 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team
4 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
5 Mark Sather The Hub Cyclery Bend
6 Timothy Breault Planet PDX Cycling
7 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
8 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club
9 Ian Stromquist Team Finger
10 Rodney Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling
11 Martin Hogue
12 Jeremiah Hartley J & K Holdings

Jr Wmm 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Hartrich
2 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
3 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling

Jr Wmn 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Whitney Hayden
2 Hazel Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
3 Lily Stover

Jr Wmnn 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Annika Ramey Team Lazy Tarantulas

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club
2 Liam Carmichael Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal
3 Gavin Newman TriTech Select
4 Austin Jackson Dialed Cycling Team
5 Maurice Ritchey Word RCB
6 Sam Long

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
2 Jack Hampson TriTech Select
3 Cameron Wescott
4 Gilbert Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
5 Israel jr. Melson Dialed Cycling Team

Junior Men 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kai Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling
1 Ezra White Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore
2 Axel Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law
2 Johnie Hogue
3 Bjorn Swanson Team S&M
3 Bridger Mills Murder of Crows
4 Walter Bartnikowski Bonk Collective
4 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery
5 August Power Bonk Collective
5 Andrew Chapin
6 Saul Jamison
6 Karter Snider
7 Sebastian Bartnikowski Bonk Collective
7 Keilan Snider
8 Keoni Padaca Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal
8
9 Leo Herriges Swift Racing PDX
10 Kai Solovewicz Swift Racing PDX
11 Asher Montgomery

Masters 50+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine a Holland Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
2 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
3 Martha Paulus Capitol Velo Cycling
4 Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team
5 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo
6 Tracy Ellwein Team 10 Barrel
7 Cecilia Becerra Grouptrail Cycling
8 Susan Renn Team Slow
9 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling
10 Traci Smolen Team S&M
11 Julie ann Smith-simonsen Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery

Masters 60+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lora Melkonian Team Finger

Masters 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Santos Cyclepath PDX Racing
2 Rick Metz BicycleAttorney.com
3 John Mccaffrey
4 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery
5 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery Racing
6 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team
7 James Tervo Team S&M
8 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team
9 David Visnack
10 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team
11 Scott Trautman Dialed Cycling Team
12 Eric Cress Team 10 Barrel
13 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team
14 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com
15 Jeffrey Whitaker Cyclepath PDX Racing
16 Scott Rider
17 Martin Baker BicycleAttorney.com
18 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
19 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium Factory Racing
20 Scott Mares Threshold Velo
21 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team
22 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
23 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team
24 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
25 Mike Abel Planet PDX Cycling
26 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo
27 Steven Basden Cyclepath PDX Racing
28 Paul Greenwalt BicycleAttorney.com
29 Donald Newlands BicycleAttorney.com
30 Erik Voldengen Pacific Office Automation Cycling
31 Dean Maclean Planet PDX Cycling
32 Kraig Erickson Team 10 Barrel
33 Kevin Dickson Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
34 Brett Boyles Planet PDX Cycling
35 Steve Glazer Planet PDX Cycling
36 Tony Pitone Trusty Switchblade
37 Chris Wold Grouptrail Cycling
38 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas
39 Aaron Even Rebound/Tireless Velo
40 Erik Spillman Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
41 Albert Passadore Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
42 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel
43 Chris Thoman Perthes Awareness p/b PANW
44 Paul Greenbers
DNF Dave Torrance

Masters 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports
2 Daniel Melkonian Rebound/Tireless Velo
3 Marcel Russenbarger Deschutes Brewery
4 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com
5 Walter Bianchini
6 Mark Schwyhart Team S&M
7 Erik Goodfriend Eliel Factory Team
8 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo
9 David k Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
10 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar
11 Ken Lanteigne
12 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath PDX Racing
13 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
DNF Brian Catterson
DNF Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery

Masters 70+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Rearden Blondie Velo
2 Ron Strasser Team S&M
3 Tom Heywood Ridge Cycle Sports
4 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery
5 Edward Lanton
DNF Russell Speirn Cyclepath PDX Racing

Singlespeed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road
2 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road
3 Bradford Smith Speedvagen
4 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law
5 Fred Mills Rock Lobster Cycles / Pedal PT /Abraham Fixes Bike
6 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
7 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
8 Steven Beardsley Rainier Beer Cycling Team
9 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law
10 Bill Warburton Cascadia Junior Cycling
11 Micah Melkonian Team Finger
12 Michael Saviers Team SourDough
13 David Baerner A New Cycling Team
14 Keith Mcintire Audi
15 Sean a Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
16 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery
17 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling
18 Matthew Edwards S&M
19 Von Winkelmann
20 Joshua Kubisch Team Lazy Tarantulas
21 John Lin Swift Racing PDX
22 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club
23 Adam Vanarsdall
24 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
25 Cesar Villegas Team 10 Barrel
26 Gregory Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
27 Todd Young
28 Charles Barrett Cyclepath PDX Racing
29 David Reitan
30 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES

Singlespeed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components
2 Holland Larue Team Finger
3 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing
4 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M
5 Rhys May Boltcutter/ Hifi/ Rhys May Jewelry
6 Pam Power Bonk Collective
7 Kat Hampton Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore
8 Marika Yumang Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link