These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 1/2/3 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Ley Revolution Cycles Club
2 Jared Verbeke xXx Racing
3 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service
4 Chris Hill BELGIANWERKX
5 Vince Mavrick Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
6 Thomas Normington
7 Ryan Lipski
8 Adam Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
9 Aaron Smith

Category 4/5 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jakub Truksa
2 Kevin Eichelberger Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Nathan Danford
4 Mark Rickert
5 Dan Chiaravalli INTENT
6 David Hall
DNF Christiam Loera

Fat Bike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Sovinski Hollander Benelux Racing
2 Carlos Haeckel
3 Brad Gilders Hollander Benelux Racing
4 Lindsey Kriete Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
5 Dwight Maynor
6 Keith Bennett
7 Zhiwei Yang
8 Dave Heber
9 John Grosz
10 Anna Zolecki BELGIANWERKX
11 Ryan Lipski
12 Jason Mcdowell Palomino American Cyclocross
13 Jessica Smith
14 Adam Zaspel

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aiden Rangel

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finnley Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
2 Henry Flentye The Pony Shop
3 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop
4 Charlie Rychlik
5 Luke Wagliardo The Pony Shop
6 Sullivan Bennett
7 Liam Chentnik
8 William Flentye The Pony Shop

Men Category 1/2/3 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Lambert
2 Calhan Norman Team Extreme
3 Gabriel Acab Velocause Centraal Cycling
4 Paul Johannes ASU Junior Development
5 Chad Cannon Gryphon Velo Racing
6 Nick Dahl MoMo Riders' Club

Men Category 1/2/3 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Wendell Gotham Greens
2 Carlos Haeckel
3 Ben Schreiber Linear Sport / Trek
4 Carl Norris Spidermonkey Cycling
5 Jonathan Kloppenburg Spidermonkey Cycling
6 Jason Patch The Pony Shop
7 Tom Spencer Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
8 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service
9 Jason Mcdowell Palomino American Cyclocross
10 Ryan Lipski
11 Bill Street KUHL Cycling Team

Men Category 1/2/3 Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Johnson Velocause Centraal Cycling
2 Greg Jones Hampshire Cycle Club
3 Michael Heagney Franco Factory Racing p/b BrightLeaf Hom
4 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
5 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
6 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
7 John Lirette Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
8 Jim Groenhof F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
9 Rich Kisseloff PSIMET Racing
10 Pj Braun Fiets Club Flahute
11 Michael Froh The Meteor
12 Dave Towner Cycling Republic Racing Team
13 Omar Patalinghug F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
14 Robert Garner Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
15 David Mcclenahan Hampshire Cycle Club
16 Jeffrey Hansen
17 Paul Warloski
18 Richard Prodans
19 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
20 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
21 Jeff Sympson
22 Walter Stoops
23 John Lutz Team Wisconsin
DNF John Ericsson

Men Category 3/4 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Bierman
2 Will Knowles ASU Junior Development
3 Brad Sovinski Hollander Benelux Racing
4 Matthew Kosloske
5 Scott Hoyer Neff Cycle Service
6 Nathan Johnson
7 Owen Reich
8 Tom Spencer Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
9 Colin Knowles ASU Junior Development
10 Andy Rossetto
11 Chan Barden Fiets Club Flahute
12 Nathan Abel
13 Erik Crook Hollander Benelux Racing
14 Adam Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
15 Rj Bast
16 Daniel Feuling Adapt Cycling
17 John Firak
18 John Pontarelli GSECC - Garner Semi Elite Cross Crew
19 John Ericsson
20 Evan Goldberg
21 Adam Ostrowski LAPT CC
22 Erik Van leer
23 Aaron Smith
24 David Decker
25 Peter Cherchian Neff Cycle Service
26 Luyang Gao Adapt Cycling
27 Gregory Carver
28 Michael Hulburt Half Acre Cycling
29 Ryan Lipski
30 Tracy Johnson
31 Thomas Martin Half Acre Cycling
32 Trevor Akers
33 Dan Charleston
34 Mark Lepich Heavy Pedal Velo Club
35 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
36 Parker Mccoll Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
37 Kevin Klein xXx Racing - Athletico
38 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
39 Mark Wilson
40 Paul Struebing Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Robert Scianni BELGIANWERKX
DNF Brad Gilders Hollander Benelux Racing
DNF Philip Couturier BELGIANWERKX

Men Category 4/5 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jakub Truksa
2 Samuel Cherchian
3 Kevin Niles
4 Caleb Kleinhans Tread Head Cycling
5 Matt Heppe
6 Dustin Leclaire MoMo Riders' Club
7 Elias Macias Hollander Benelux Racing
8 Matthew Harrison
9 Mark Rickert
10 Nate Perronne Team Wheel & Sprocket
11 Russell Carpenter
12 Trevor Akers
13 Greg Niles
14 John Davis
15 Ryan Satterlee
16 Luyang Gao Adapt Cycling
17 Timon Kramer
18 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
19 Nathan Danford
20 Patrick Kolker Spin Development Race Team
21 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
22 Nicholas Doney
23 Brett Neylan
24 Peter Foradas
25 Camden Ellingsen
26 Eric Shaw
27 Collin Buth
28 Cameron Miller
29 Kevin Klein xXx Racing - Athletico
30 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing
31 Scott Willms
32 Nathan Voge
33 Doug Herrick
34 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
35 Christopher Smith
36 Donald Heckel
37 Jeff Panosian
38 Forrest Morrissey
39 Frank Giuffre
40 Nick Waupoose
41 James Groenhof F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
42 Tom Delano Mox Multisport
43 Keith Bennett
44 Christopher Mcardle BELGIANWERKX
45 Eddie Krillenberger Apex Cycling Team
46 John Senkerik
47 Andrew Rychlik
48 Chris Clouthier
49 Dan Smith
50 Alex Panosian
51 Will Baach
52 John Ratz
53 Christopher Holloway
54 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
55 Joey Avila

Men Category 4/5 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Heppe
2 Matthew Vander kooy
4 Elias Macias Hollander Benelux Racing
5 David Salzman
6 Greg Niles
7 Jeffrey Lex BELGIANWERKX
8 Andy Kroll
9 Dan Chiaravalli INTENT
10 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
11 George Forge
12 Dan Jacobsen
13 Chris Brannin
14 Doug Herrick
15 Eric Shaw
16 Kevin Mullen
17 Brian Halm Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
18 Patrick Knaus
19 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing
20 Brett Nepper
21 Raymond Krystal Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team
22 Christopher Mcardle BELGIANWERKX
23 Dan Kocchi
DNF Brett Dightman
DNF Mitchell Vincent

Men Category 4/5 Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Eichelberger Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Kirk Jozwiak Spin Doctor Cyclewerks Cycling Club
3 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
4 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 George Lambros Flatlandia Cycling Team
6 Scott Willms
7 John Senkerik
8 Barry Batson Mox Multisport
9 Donald Heckel
10 David Thorpe
11 Albert Weigel
12 John Grosz
13 Alan Berendt Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
14 Darwin Chentnik
15 Dominic Rossetto
16 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melisa Avila

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eva Raychel Team Wisconsin

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lindsey Kriete Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
2 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
4 Heidi Stangl Hollander Benelux Racing
5 Erin Ninmer
6 Linda Bacelis-bush
7 Kelly Lambeth Palomino American Cyclocross

Women Category 1/2 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamie Ertl
2 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Heidi Beck
4 Emily Imdieke North Dakota State University

Women Category 1/2/3 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Beck

Women Category 3/4 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
2 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
3 Kayla Clemons Adapt Cycling
4 Heidi Stangl Hollander Benelux Racing
5 Rachel Headley Velocause Centraal Cycling
6 Melisa Avila
7 Elizabeth Franczyk Hollander Benelux Racing
8 Jessica Helmlinger Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron
DNF Bailey Rudolph Gryphon Velo Racing

Women Category 4/5 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margaret Mcgill The Dropettes
2 Kayla Johnson Colectivo Coffee
3 Anna Zolecki BELGIANWERKX
4 Montana Greider
5 Emily Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
6 Emily Jo Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
7 Kymberly Smith
8 Trisha Kurtz

Women Category 4/5 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Geralts Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
2 Emily Jo Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
3 Emily Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /