These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Waggett Waggett’s 34:33.5
2 Timothy Bechtold MBW 36:15.3

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Howard Grotts Specialized 36:40.6
2 Toby Meierbachtol MTCX 37:08.5
3 Daniel Dean mazza BSB Frontier 37:15.2
4 Landen Beckner Grist Milling and Bakery 38:11.0
5 Brian Bonham MTCX 38:49.7
6 Rob Amrine 38:55.6
7 Robert Mazza Big Sky Bikes 38:56.1
8 Jake Yahrmatter Big Sky Bikes 39:23.2
9 Peter Leclaire Missoula Bicycle Works 39:38.2
10 Myke Hermsmeyer 40:16.3
11 Brendan Halpin The Cycling House 40:41.1
12 Shaun Radley MTCX 40:42.9
13 Orion Berryman MBW 40:51.1
14 Alexander Musco Mammoths 40:51.2
15 Michael Kernan 36:59.1
16 Garrett Alderman MTCX 37:07.9
17 Ignacio Mendez-nunez 37:24.4
18 Doug Shryock 37:45.4
19 Cory Kaufman TCH MTCX CompTiming 37:29.5
20 Ian Foster Big Sky Bikes / The Cycling House 13:00.2

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Colestock 39:10.0
2 Kelley Mattingly 35:42.4
3 Sean Murphree 36:15.4
4 Tyler Hurst 36:32.7
5 "lucas ""ely"" wilkinson" MBW Racing 36:33.3
6 Matt Shryock 36:51.7
7 Patrick Colleran 37:02.7
8 Evan Wedsworth 37:23.1
9 Michael Kelly Hellgate Cyclery 37:30.4
10 Todd Sack Red Barn 37:45.1
11 Joel Brown R1K 37:46.7
12 Tim Marshall Tch 38:16.6
13 Ryan Morehouse 38:23.4
14 Dan Decato Missoula Bicycle Works 38:29.5
15 Mack Mcpherson 38:40.1
16 Tyler Hoecker 38:56.2
17 Nickolas Hawksley Grist/Dram 38:59.1
18 Wesley Dennison Mammoths 39:33.3
19 John Stegmaier 39:47.3
20 Milton Zhinin-barreto� 35:54.3
21 Julien Dousset 36:26.4
22 Eli Molloy The Cyclery Racing Team 36:34.5
23 Olin Speare Missoula Mammoths 36:38.8
24 Matt Gehr 37:26.4
25 Alex Kopacka 40:01.8
26 Andrew Battaglia 40:23.7
27 Mark Thome 35:46.2

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Lurgio Big Sky Bikes 39:38.1
2 Steve Sevilla Hellgate Cyclery Racing 40:00.7
3 Joseph Hylton 40:23.3
4 Seth Swanson 40:37.2
5 Ryan Sudbury 40:58.9
6 Scott Lenaburg Big Sky Bikes 41:03.1
7 Jeff Knight Missoula Bike Source 37:09.9
8 Jed Little Hellgate Cyclery 37:11.6
9 Chris Reidy Big Sky Bikes 37:21.7
10 Keyvin Pollington Rattlesnake 1000 37:37.9
11 Selden Daume Grist/Dram 37:54.7
12 Solon Linton Missoula Bike Source 37:58.1
13 Zach Millar Dram/Grist 38:44.3
14 Paul Parson 38:57.0
15 Darrell Williams 39:02.4
16 Mark Albrecht 40:17.6
17 Benjamin Winters 38:21.7

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Sonora MTCX 40:46.5
2 Trent Baker MIssoula Bike Source 40:57.7
3 Jeff Bookwalter Big Sky Bikes 37:32.2
4 John Quindry 37:49.4
5 Keller Davis 38:03.8
6 Will Pereira 38:57.1
7 Donald Bauder Flathead Cycling 39:04.1
8 Tom Jenni 39:22.5
9 Jeffrey Crouch 39:54.5
10 Fred Michini MBW Racing 40:40.2
11 John Weyhrich Missoula Bicycle Works 41:16.8

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellen Campbell 36:22.5
2 Elsa Westenfelder Team Stampede 36:42.8
3 Gillian Millar Team Stampede 37:48.4
4 Carly Holman MTCX 38:34.6
5 Ellen Davis Team Stampede 38:46.3

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elie Meierbachtol 35:51.2
2 Jessica Tapp MT Alpha 36:21.4
3 Lucy Millar Team Stampede 36:28.2
4 Meghann Schroeder 36:42.1
5 Meg Whicher My alpha 37:35.1
6 Melissa Jaffe 38:10.3
7 Alexandra Van de motter 38:13.6

Women Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meredith Ruland Missoula Bike Source 35:56.4
2 Emily Linton 36:38.5
3 Kylie Paul� MT Alpha 38:01.5
4 Joey Lenaburg MT Alpha 38:25.1
5 Bethany Jakubik MT ALPHA 39:21.5
6 Heather Mcadams Bike source 37:08.5

Women Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margie Dennison 35:49.8
2 Emily Musco 40:28.2