These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Prendergast Jamison-Cannondale 0:51:47
2 Miles Billings 545 Velo 0:52:04
3 Chris Niesen JAM Fund 0:53:01
4 Andrew Nicholas GS Savile Road 0:53:38
5 Joshua Noggle Gambit Racing 0:53:42
6 Jason Lupke Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:53:53
7 Chris Field 0:54:31
8 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:54:42
9 Ethan Delgrosso New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Managment 0:56:45
10 Adam Wesolowski Storrs Center Cycle 0:57:24
11 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:58:41
12 Travis Torsky Gambit Racing 0:59:22
13 George Ives EUIN Creative Racing Team 1:00:05
DNF Alex St. andre TT Endurance Junior Devo DNF

Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Scopinich-burgel New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:52:50
2 Alexander Beck Greater Hartford Errace 0:53:39
3 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 0:54:15
4 Alejandro Huber CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:57:44
5 Justin Green Stage1/Airline Cycles 0:57:50

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Mccarthy CBRC - Nisky Mtn Goats 0:39:57
2 Brian Wolfe CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:40:49
3 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 0:41:06
4 Ralph Dileone True Cyclery 0:41:08
5 Justin Eichenlaub Northampton Cycling Club / LDB 0:41:09
6 Evan Ray 0:41:15
7 Josh Glaab True Cyclery 0:41:19
8 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 0:41:43
9 John Ricardi Competitive Edge Racing 0:41:57
10 Gregory Finn 0:42:12
11 Andris Skulte Team Horst Sports 0:42:23
12 Gabe Jiran Burnbryte Racing 0:42:31
13 Robert Weldon 0:42:56
14 Anthony w. Cordeiro Bikeworks velo 0:42:59
15 Nicolas Amato 0:43:09
16 Peter Graeber Ten Speed Spokes 0:43:27
17 Lee Salway True Cyclery 0:43:37
18 Jacob Dewispelaere Race CF 0:43:42
19 Ken Benoit 0:43:44
20 Karl Borne True Cyclery 0:43:45
21 David Kell Endurance Strong 0:44:04
22 Justin Perreault CCNS 0:44:24
23 Ryan Hernandez SC Velo 0:45:01
24 Taylor Valentine True Cyclery 0:45:12
25 Ryan Mcmahon Hartford Rolling Anvils 0:45:13
26 Justice Furee 0:45:27
27 Phillip Law True Cyclery 0:45:29
28 Steve Lamb Laurel Bicycle Club 0:46:42
29 Rj Tannyhill 0:46:49
30 Christopher Gambardella lapped
31 Aaron Russ lapped

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Reinhardt Aquidneck Cyclocross 0:36:40
2 Robert Harple Aquidneck Cyclocross 0:37:47
3 Ryan Nealon Stage 1/AirLine Cycles 0:38:09
4 Rob Tomko 0:38:57
5 Andrea Belli 0:39:18
6 Travis Haas CT Chain Links 0:39:52
7 Zuhair Abdulla True Cyclery 0:42:45
8 Lucas Amoroso-whittles Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:44:14
9 Josh Wilson Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:46:23
10 Greg Bonaiuto 0:47:32
11 Ben Burkey Stage/Airline Cycles lapped
12 Brian Smith lapped
13 James Felter STAGE 1 AirLine Cycles lapped
DNF Noah Hallisey Mythic Bike Works DNF

Men Open Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Kowalonek CCAP Rail Trailers Junior Team 0:26:26
2 Kowalonek, Aaron CCAP Railtrailers Junior Team 0:26:42
3 Liam Goff AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:27:28
4 Stephen Savino iv Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team CCAP 0:29:06
5 Bao Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team 0:29:11
6 Jack Cote Stage 1 Airline Cycles 0:29:14
7 Max Milliard CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:29:50
8 Landon Hendershot CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:30:10
9 Noah Rocklin CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:31:01
10 Jaxson Schmitz Stage 1 Cycling 0:31:04
11 Eamon Miller AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:31:21
12 Jack Geran CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 0:31:22
13 Owen Lezon CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:32:08
14 Kyle Petit CCAP Greater Hartford Youth Cycling 0:32:49
15 Ian Whiteley SVC/Bikeworks 0:34:31
16 Cooper Ryan CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:34:50
17 Jake Monaco-lizotte CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:35:07
18 Ethan Lezon CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:36:34
19 Jonah Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 0:36:58
20 Henry Jinks Mediabids P&P
21 Harshil Patel CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling lapped
22 Akshayhari Jegadeeswaran CCAP Farmington lapped

Men Open Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Woble Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:24:54
2 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP Greater Hartford ERRacers Youth Cycling Team 0:25:12
3 Brenner Dick CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 0:25:39
4 Boden Chenail Team Horst Junior Squad 0:25:41
5 Lukas Haas CT Chain Links 0:25:41
6 Keven Figueroa torres 1 PVD Cycling 0:26:26
7 Felix Absolonne Sherpa 0:27:10
8 Nathaniel Summers CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:28:21
9 William Rueckert Shipman & Goodwin LLP 0:29:26
10 Julian Wimler Stage 1 0:29:37
11 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:29:48
12 Sam Lawless CCAP- Cheshire/Hamden Rail Trailers 0:31:28
13 Eric Figueroa torres 1 PVD Cycling 0:35:41
14 Reid Nelson CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers lapped

Men Open Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Bobbin Van der Bobbin Racing 0:21:18
2 Luke Wilson CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:21:39
3 Noah Rosenthal CCAP ERRACE 0:21:49
4 Rory Buckley-mcmahon LGH / CRA 0:22:31
5 Huxley Harple Aquidneck Cyclocross 0:24:10
6 Eli Boryczewski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 0:24:51
7 Brohm Citroen Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:24:59
8 Cole Schmitz Stage 1 Cycling 0:25:35
9 Wyatt Pratt CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team 0:25:40
10 Vinh Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team 0:27:04
11 Will Wallace CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 0:27:34
12 James Cote Stage 1 Airline Cycle 0:28:37
13 Felter, Orson STAGE 1 AirLine Cycles 0:28:59
14 David Crespo CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACERs Youth Cycling Team 0:35:16

Men Open Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pete Macleod Hold Fast Cycling 0:46:41
2 Colm Mcmahon Wheelworks Racing 0:46:45
3 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:47:08
4 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:47:24
5 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles 0:47:39
6 Miles Ericson 0:47:49
7 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 0:48:39
8 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 0:49:02
9 Peter Miller 0:49:03
10 Joshua Burgel Bikeway Source 0:49:04
11 Scott Rosenthal Mad Alchemy pb Athletic Brewing 0:49:33
12 Paul Connor Aetna Expo Wheelmen 0:49:33
13 Matthew Whiteley SVC/Bikeworks 0:50:01
14 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 0:50:19
15 Stan Lezon EUIN Creative Racing Team 0:50:19
16 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 0:50:49
17 Steffen Huber Chesire Cycle Racing 0:50:50
18 Joseph Tramontano Splunk Racing 0:51:03
19 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:51:13
20 Patrick Zelazek Oakland Beach Velo 0:51:28
21 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:51:40
22 Christopher Deluco Finkraft Cycling 0:51:46
23 Trenton Haas 0:54:11
24 Eric Crespo Team ERRace 0:54:12
25 Chris Lewis Team ERRace 0:54:43
26 Scott Glowa lapped
27 Victor Rosado Aquidneck Cyclocross lapped
DNF Dylan Gardner DNF

Men Open Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 0:46:28
2 Paul Richard CCB Racing/CCNS Coaching 0:47:03
3 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 0:47:32
4 Sam Morse Corner Cycle/FinKraft 0:47:37
5 Christofer Curven Colavita-Cowbell Racing 0:47:53
6 Mike Rowell TwoAdventures - Bikeway Source Racing 0:48:24
7 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 0:48:38
8 Matthew Kraus Keep It Tight 0:48:46
9 Max Candidus Riverside Racing/Fincraft 0:48:57
10 John Golden Corner Cycle 0:48:58
11 Jeremy Brazeal EUIN Creative Racing Team 0:49:02
12 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 0:49:30
13 Richard Nadeau Body Over Bike 0:49:34
14 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 0:49:59
15 Steve Sadler Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:50:11
16 James Conopask Total Training & Endurance 0:50:27
17 Leo Candidus Riverside Racing 0:50:31
18 Dominique Desmonts Splunk Racing 0:50:39
19 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team 0:51:04
20 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle and sport 0:51:43
21 Jeff Fowler Eat Plants Or Die 0:51:54
22 Matthew Slossberg CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:52:04
23 Vladimir Capka Riverside Racing 0:52:05
24 Tucker Walsh HUP United 0:52:22
25 Sean Walsh 0:52:42
26 Ken Benoit 0:53:12
27 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:54:32
28 Gary Nicol Pedal Power P&P
29 Ken Jansen EXPO Wheelmen/Yeti Cycles P&P
30 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports P&P
31 Frank Kowalonek Cheshire Cycle Racing lapped
32 Michael Seo TTEndurance lapped
33 Trent Sullivan Capital Velo Club lapped
34 Gunnar Waldman MG Racing lapped
35 Morgan Rueckert CCAP Team ERRace lapped
36 Jon Northway CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Railtrailers lapped
37 Carmen D'onofrio Stage 1 Cycling Team lapped

Men Open Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:49:38
2 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:50:56
3 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 0:50:56
4 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 0:51:14
5 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 0:51:42
6 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:52:06
7 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 0:52:08
8 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 0:52:11
9 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:52:27
10 Paul Curley ALA/Spin Arts 0:52:40
11 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:52:41
12 William Thompson Body over Bike p/b fragale paving 0:52:58
13 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:53:09
14 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:53:09
15 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 0:54:00
16 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club P&P
17 Andrew Craighead P&P
18 Steve Arsenault P&P
19 John Tickle BikeWorks/swansea velo club P&P
20 Chris Borrello Union Cycle P&P
21 David Marti P&P
22 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC P&P
23 John Bogdanski P&P
24 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen P&P
25 Christopher Burke NBX P&P
26 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing lapped
27 Paul Hermes Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling lapped
28 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex lapped
29 Jeff Cote CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling / Eastern Blo lapped
30 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles lapped
31 Charles Schwartz TTEndurance P&P
32 William Bonin Storrs Center Cycle Racing P&P

Men Open Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Weigel Wellness In Motion Boston 0:53:20
2 Donny Green 1 PVD Cycling 0:53:21
3 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:54:28
4 Timothy Mitchell CCB Racing 0:55:01
5 Matt Good Corner Cycle Cape Cod 0:56:13
6 Shane Black-Macken pedalpowertraining.com 0:56:37
7 Miles Ericson 0:57:39
8 Matt Giles New England Cycling Team 0:57:54
9 Eric Wyzga Severed Hands p/b Stitches & Rx Meds P&P
10 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles P&P
11 Caleb Frederick Pro Bike + Run PGH p/b Turner's Premium Iced Tea P&P
12 Noah Hallisey Mythic Bike Works P&P
13 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports P&P
14 Patrick Woble Stage 1 Cycling P&P
15 Jason Behringer NBX lapped
16 Kurt Litsinger Stage 1 / Airline Cycles lapped
17 John Corbo Cheshire Cycle Racing lapped
18 Anthony Craig Fritz’s Bike Shop lapped
19 Jed Kornbluh CT Cycling Advancement Program lapped
20 Geoff Williams NBX lapped
21 David Howland Fritz's Bicycle Shop lapped
22 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop lapped
23 Skyler Fugelso P&P
24 Kevin Danis Fritz’s bicycle shop lapped

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leslie Lupien Apex Velo - Velocio 0:50:39
2 Finley Aspholm FinKraft Cycling Team 0:50:41
3 Katherine Rusch BikeReg|Share Coffee 0:50:46
4 Betty Hasse AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:50:47
5 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:51:57
6 Caitrin Huysman BikeReg|Share Coffee 0:52:27
7 Kim Shattuck PBM Coaching 0:53:09
8 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 0:53:49
9 Stephanie Makoujy 0:54:55
10 Kira Segenchuk New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Managem 0:54:59
11 Aeryn Northway CT Cycling Advancement Program lapped

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlotte Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:44:55
2 Andrea Archer Gambit Racing 0:44:56
3 De Marcken, marine Spokeswomen 0:45:41
4 Paula Valderrama Cannondale / Velocio 0:47:34
5 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:49:19
6 Lisa Lochner ERRace 0:50:13
7 Stephanie Ocasio 0:50:21
8 Sarah Glowa 0:50:58
9 Sheaumei Tsai HUP United 0:50:58
10 Emily Cole Portland Velo Club 0:52:07
11 Kim Dubord Team ERRace 0:55:56
12 Laura Strassguetl true cyclery lapped
13 Kate Powers lapped
14 Sarah Sutton lapped
15 Karina Parr AP Racing lapped

Women Open Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Lewis Team EERACE 0:30:58
2 Greta Roswech CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:32:46
3 Penelope Moses CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 0:33:23
4 Elena Huber CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:35:40

Women Open Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:28:43
2 Isabella Crespo CCAP Greater Hartford ERRacers Youth Cyling Team 0:31:05
3 Amanda Meyerle Sherpa 0:36:11

Women Open Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abigail Oneil CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 0:22:51
2 Eleanor Goff AQCX 0:24:52
3 Carla Huber CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:25:41
4 Lilly Price-glynn CCAP Greater Hartford ERRacers Youth Cycling Team 0:30:33
5 Stella Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling P&P
DNF Annabelle Boryczewski Farmington Valley Youth Cycling DNF

Women Open Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:49:21
2 Karen Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 0:52:08
3 Cynthia Izoldi lapped
4 Michelle Matteo CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers lapped

Women Open Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leslie Lupien Apex Velo - Velocio 0:53:37
2 Stephanie Makoujy 0:57:27
3 Lesli Cohen Fritz's Bicycle Shop lapped