These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 1:01:51.5
2 Mark Walters Crankskins / RV&E 1:02:08.7
3 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 1:02:09.7
4 Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House 1:05:00.9
5 Scott Stewart Salty Chimp Racing 1:05:02.7
6 Jeremy Gworek Twin Line Velo / Ide Family of Dealershi 1:05:04.2
7 Julian Olivieri Minuteman Empire Cx team 1:05:13.1
8 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks/Campus Cycling Collect 1:07:11.2
9 Nathan Yost Tom's Pro Bike 1:07:45.5
10 Kaleb Toscano Syracuse Bicycle 1:07:46.1
11 Jonathan Baker Nalgene Cycling p/b Northglow Photograph -2 laps
DNF Dustin Hannum Full Moon Vista -6 laps
DNF Cory Kuhns Towpath Road Racing p/b Green Mountain E -7 laps
DNF Thomas Sblendorio Trek of New Hartford -6 laps

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mick Snyder Twin Line Velo - IDE 1:06:38.4
2 Alan Zawadzki Independent Health -1 lap

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Sblendorio Trek of New Hartford 0:45:14.7
2 Rob Chimento Salty Chimp Racing 0:46:03.9
3 Tyler Burke Twin Line Velo / Ide Family of Dealershi 0:46:14.1
4 Ryan Forrestel 0:46:31.9
5 Andy Ruestow Nalgene Cycling p/b Northglow Photograph 0:47:47.2
6 Marcus Cox Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Again N 0:47:54.7
7 Shane Matesic 0:48:11.9
8 Thomas Baumgartner 0:48:41.9
9 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:48:50.6
10 Ryan Seal Towpath Road Racing p/b Green Mountain E 0:49:19.6
11 Raymond Zilliox 0:49:21.0
12 Lasse Saarinen Campus WheelWorks 0:49:27.6
13 Dave Dewey Cooneys Tree Surgeons 0:49:39.5
14 Steve Maybeck Cooney's Tree Surgeons 0:49:41.6
15 Aaron Dinoto Pete's Wheels Cycling Team / GVCC 0:53:10.6
16 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks -1 lap
17 James Curtis Full Moon Vista -1 lap
18 Josh Gonsenhauser Pete's Wheels -1 lap
19 Alexander Kozak -1 lap
20 Brian Simon -1 lap

Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alessandro Cannizzo Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Toms Pro 0:47:06.0
2 Jon Taber CNY Sharks 0:50:56.5
3 Zac Braun Twin Line Velo / Ide Family of Dealershi -1 lap
4 Thomas Lingel -1 lap
5 Bill Tyler -1 lap
6 Jay Fairbrother -1 lap
7 Scott Defisher -1 lap
8 Billy Bradford -2 laps
9 Evan Peterson URMC Biostat -2 laps
10 Evan Peterson ROOTZ -2 laps
11 Edward Saxby -2 laps
12 Jan Steyn Campus WheelWorks -2 laps
DNF Adam Orsini Campus WheelWorks -6 laps

Men Juniors 15-18 (Boys)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Peterson ROOTZ 0:28:29.1

Men Juniors 9-14 (Boys)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paolo Markley CNY Sharks 0:26:26.1
2 Charles Principe Northeast HVAC Solutions 0:28:58.9
3 Benjamin Walz CNY Sharks 0:32:44.4
4 James Zeh RYCC/Rootz 0:33:27.0
5 Nate Bernhard 0:34:41.1
6 Will Luongo 0:35:37.6
7 Liam Webber -1 lap
8 Fausto Cannizzo GVCC -1 lap

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 0:44:09.8
2 Cory Kuhns Towpath Road Racing p/b Green Mountain E 0:44:45.9
3 Brian Calvasina Full Moon Vista 0:44:54.1
4 Andy Ruestow Nalgene Cycling p/b Northglow Photograph 0:49:25.2
5 Ryan Thompson -1 lap

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martin Coffey Ide Racing formerly Western New York Bik 0:45:26.2
2 Bryan Hopkins Shickluna-Catalyst Fitness 0:46:25.8
3 Jim Nicholson Team 2 Cycling 0:46:44.0
4 Robert Dietrick Syracuse Bicycle p/b Verge Sport 0:47:30.7
5 Peter Pelychaty Pete's Wheels Cycling Team / GVCC 0:48:08.5
6 David Valvo Wineforecaster 0:50:18.9
7 Trevor Harrison Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Toms Pr 0:51:27.7
8 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 0:52:01.3
9 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team -1 lap
10 Scott Bass Full Moon Vista/GVCC -1 lap

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Emrich 0:48:38.5
2 Chris Fuller 0:51:04.5
3 Jeron Drew Independent Health Cycling 0:52:03.2
4 Craig Goetzmann Syracuse Bicycle Race Team -1 lap
5 Joe Catalano Olean Cycling Club -1 lap
6 George Wood Summit Cycling / Peddler's Shop -1 lap
7 John Dunn Campus Wheelworks p/b Focus -2 laps

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martin Coffey Ide Racing formerly Western New York Bik 0:46:45.8
2 Gregory Cherr Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:49:04.7
3 Jonathan Baker Nalgene Cycling p/b Northglow Photograph 0:51:43.7
4 Bjarne Nielsen 0:52:20.8
5 Galen Yanofsky Campus WheelWorks -1 lap
6 Eric Saenger Independent Health / BBC -1 lap
7 John Crumlish Campus WheelWorks -1 lap
8 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus WheelWorks -3 laps

Women Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bonnie Symes Campus Wheelworks 42:26.th
2 Erin Berg Full Moon Vista 44:37.th
3 Alexa Harding Crankskins / RV&E 45:21.th
4 Lindsay Di lucente 48:28.th
5 Leah Valvo Wineforecaster 48:50.th
6 Nadine Chalmers Campus Wheelworks 49:25.th
7 Katina Walker Speed Science Coaching 51:43.th
8 Michelle Daria Campus Wheelworks -1 lap
9 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks -1 lap
10 Shana Lydon Full Moon Vista -2 laps

Women Category 4 & 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maeve Bernhard -1 lap
2 Kate Hasler steilen -1 lap
3 Angela Ramponi -1 lap
4 Rachel Sacks -1 lap
5 Wendy Van every -2 laps
6 Andi Downie -2 laps
7 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn -2 laps
8 John Crumlish -2 laps

Women Juniors 9-14 (Girls)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eva Garmarnyk GS arch 0:29:49.4
2 Andi Downie ROOTZ 0:31:10.4