These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

3/4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jess Kates Galatro Flying Penguins
2 Stacey Barbossa Montclair Cyclists
3 Brittlee Bowman Kissena
4 Kirsten Begg-swider
5 Erin Mascelli Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
6 Martha Bush CRCA/Sanchez-HoulihanLokey
7 Inge Hoonte Kissena
8 Grace Damien
9 Beth Renaud CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's
10 Dara Kiese CRCA/Radical Media
11 Leslie Conrad Halter's Cycles
12 Caroline Gaynor CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk
13 Molly Hurford Rutgers University Cycling Team
14 Stacy Jargowsky crca/sbr multisports
15 Christina Perkins Bicycle Depot/TP Racing/Velo Bella
16 Brynn Powell

Cat 1/2/3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Valentin Scherz PRO CYCLES-SCOTT-NEWWORK
2 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team
3 Gui Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
4 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University Cycling Team
5 Gavriel Epstein RadicalVelo.com
6 Pavel Gonda NYU
7 Maurice Gamanho MTBNJ.com - Halter's
8 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
9 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team
10 J Gabriel Lloyd Echappe Equipment Elite Team
11 Rickey Visinski Echappe Equipment Elite Team
12 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing
13 Samuel Richardson CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
14 Kyle Peppo CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
15 Keith Licata Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
16 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
17 Todd Kruger Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
18 Andrew Crooks NYC Velo
19 JP Partland Kissena Cycling Club
20 David Wells Van Dessel Factory Team
21 Gerry Pflug SPK/Speedgoat
DNF Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing
DNF Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo
DNF Cooper Roy crca

Cat 2/3/4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alejandro Guzman CRCA / FOUNDATION
2 Kevin Molloy CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
3 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital
4 Kyle Peppo CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
5 Cam Mancuso DeathRow Velo
6 Christopher Long GS Gotham/Toga
7 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing
8 Cooper Roy crca
9 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
10 Daniel Brill Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com
11 Joseph Grimm West Point - Army
12 David Trimble kissena
13 Cimarron Wortham MIT Cycling / FXDD
14 Ian Harris Brown University
15 Blake Bedoya CRCA/SBR MULTISPORTS
16 Charles Erndl DeathRow Velo
17 Ian Byrd CRCA/Setanta
18 Karl Rahn CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave
19 Eric Rundstrom Rutgers University Cycling Team
20 Colin Prensky GS Gotham/Toga!
21 Christopher Williams
22 Christopher Esnes High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
23 Richard Jones Road Runners Bicycles
24 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart
25 Ryan Heerschap team bulldog/cyclecroft

CAT 4 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Thormann kissena cycling club
2 Ellis Kim
3 Jeff Chen Miya Shoji
4 Matthew Montesano Kissena Cycling Club
5 William Romollino Black Bear Cycling
6 Scott Prosser
7 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/NY Velocity
8 Owen Conlow
9 Dan Ipp RIT Cycling
10 Rich Weinstock Colavta Racing Inc.

Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cam Mancuso death row velo
2 Dag Anderson Team Somerset
3 Noah Granigan Team Somerset
4 Jeff Dunlop

MASTERS 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Spitz 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
2 Adam Duncan CRCA/FGX Racing
3 Dan Larino CRCofA/Petes Bike/Bridgewater Marble & Granit
4 Scott Demel Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
5 Ian Landau Kissena Cross Crusade (KCC)
6 Gary Gracchetto eastend
7 Michael Goret
8 Esteban Rodriguez CRCA/Sids NYC
9 James Mernin CRCA/Kingpin Racing - HJD
10 Christopher Gozick MTBNJ.com/Halters Cycles
11 James Furman Van Dessel Factory Team
12 Andras Gilp fgx
13 Joe Mulligan Montclair Cyclists
14 Chris Shaw CRCA/FGX Racing
15 Laurence Etgen Halter's Cycles
16 Jim Gomez QuadCycles
17 David Jordan

MASTERS 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ed Burgess Hammer Nutrition
2 Eutimio Quintero
3 Doug Nagel Evolution Racing
4 Rich Weinstock Colavita
5 Robert Webster watmung wheelman
6 Bob Kennelly Halter's Cycle BTEAM
7 Matthiew Snow Trek of Fairfield
8 Mark Salazar sicylands
9 Al Curtis Bethel Cycle
10 David Stokes Kissena
11 David Chomowicz CRCA/Sids NYC
12 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com
13 Charles La punzina Kissena Cycling Club
14 Cliff Saper
15 Marc Muller
16 Brian Celardo Bennetts Bicycles
17 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy - ProAir HFA
18 Steven Leboyer CRCA/Sids NYC

MASTERS 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Bauch Colavta Racing Inc.
2 Joe Saling team somerset
3 Eugene Colon
4 Ron Abramson
5 Mel Kornbluh Tandems East
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with