These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

45+ B Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Whiteley SVC/Bikeworks 0:43:19
2 Tucker Walsh HUP United 0:43:21
3 Andris Skulte Team Horst Sports 0:43:44
4 Christopher Owen NCC 0:43:45
5 Robert Hoenick SVC\Bikeworks 0:44:07
6 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 0:45:41
7 Steven Taggart Team Bicycle Doctor 0:46:58
8 Morgan Rueckert CCAP Team ERRace P&P
9 Shane Delgrosso ME lapped
10 Christopher Gambardella Recycle A Bike lapped
11 Craig Damaschi Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles lapped
12 Christian Michalowski Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles lapped

55+ B Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryon Lewis BLTees Inc. 0:45:59
2 Michael Schmidt Ridgefield Cycle Sport Club P&P
3 John Bogdanski P&P

55+ C Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Klucznik 0:33:46

Athena

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Powers 0:44:33
2 Michelle Matteo CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:47:40
3 Allison Schmitz Stage 1/ Airline Cycles 0:51:34
4 Kathleen Comeau 0:57:11
5 Melissa Felter STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles lapped

B Mens Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Weisgram Army West Point Cycling 0:40:52
2 Weston Lane Eliel Factory 0:41:06
3 Jonathan Brito-roman 1 PVD Cycling 0:41:24
4 Stephen Hopkins Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing 0:41:30
5 Miro Koulnis BurlingTRON 0:42:36
6 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 0:43:05
7 Eric Kulkarni Army West Point Cycling 0:43:17
8 Sean Casey Green Line Velo 0:44:53
9 Michael Cassese Army West Point Cycling 0:45:07
10 John Ricardi Competitive Edge Racing 0:45:44
11 Gregory Affsa 0:45:55
12 Andrew Buckley Stage one 0:47:23
13 Thomas Provencher Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:47:23
14 Lee Salway True Cyclery 0:47:47
15 Steven Andreen Army West Point Cycling 0:47:58
16 Richard Frye lapped
17 Aidan O'dowd Army West Point Cycling lapped
18 Jason Bini True Cyclery lapped
19 Phinnara Has Upside Down Cross lapped

Boys 12-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Savino iv CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team 0:33:41
2 Lex Picillo NS Tridents 0:34:00
3 Jack Cote Stage 1 Airline Cycles 0:34:18
4 Jax Schmitz Stage 1 Cycling 0:35:50
5 Bao Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team 0:37:14
6 Owen Lezon CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad P&P
7 Spencer Warner Northampton Cycling Club P&P
8 Tanner Pierce CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad P&P
9 Ethan Lezon CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad P&P
10 Brohm Citroen Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem lapped
11 James Cote Stage 1 Airline Cycle lapped
12 Sebastian Orfitelli lapped
13 Riley Miller lapped
14 Worthington Zinkerman Team YCI P&P

Boys 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Boden Chenail Team Horst Junior Squad 0:29:30
2 Keven Figueroa torres 1 PVD Cycling 0:29:58
3 Owen Wilson CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:31:06
4 Myles Haas Howd & Ludorf, LLC 0:31:40
5 Nathaniel Summers CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:34:48
6 William Rueckert CCAP ERRACERS 0:35:38
7 Julian Wimler Stage 1 0:36:15
8 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:38:32
9 Eric Figueroa torres 1 PVD Cycling lapped

C Men Open - Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Stechholz Stage 1 Airline Cycles 0:31:25
2 Brian Cauti It's Just A Hill 0:32:00
3 Michael Williams Army West Point Cycling 0:32:13
4 Daniel Gould Stage 1 0:32:29
5 Matthew Wick Stage 1 0:33:15
6 Todd Bennett 0:33:27
7 Frank Gorke 0:34:15
8 Tom Marron 0:34:41
9 Chris He Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:35:05
10 Russ Weeks 0:35:35
11 Sean Egeran 0:36:47
12 James Pulaski Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:39:20
13 Ben Burkey Stage1/Airline Cycles 0:39:42
14 Derek Lee P&P
15 James Felter STAGE 1 AirLine Cycles P&P

Clydesdales

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johnny Morin Joe's Garage 0:31:38
2 David Joslin Airline Cycles 0:35:35
3 Kyle Reese True Cyclery 0:36:11
DNF Christopher Scanlon DNF

Elite Men's Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 0:48:45
2 Andrew Nicholas GS Savile Road 0:49:04
3 Christopher Prendergast Jamison-Cannondale 0:50:37
4 Ethan Delgrosso New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Managment 0:51:06
5 Geno Villafano Jamison Cannondale 0:51:34
6 Alexander Scopinich-burgel New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:51:43
7 Alden Copley Ludwig and Larsen 0:52:42
8 Spencer Weisgram Army West Point Cycling 0:53:06
9 Cesar Gallego ButcherBox Cycling 0:55:21
10 Caden Freyre TTEndurance Junior Devo. lapped
11 Morgan Macleod B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles lapped
DNF Josh Anthony Cyclocrossworld.com DNF
DNF Patrick Collins Assabet River Bicycles DNF

Elite Women - Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:46:02
2 Katherine Rusch BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:48:19

Fat Bike Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:37:45
2 John Ricardi Competitive Edge Racing 0:38:36
3 Jacob Kravitz Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:39:00
4 Dennis Stechholz Stage 1 Airline Cycles 0:39:53
5 Matt Wick Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:41:11
6 Bryon Lewis BLTees Inc. 0:41:52
7 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 0:43:58
8 Thanh Mai STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:44:30
9 Thomas Provencher Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:45:46
10 James Pulaski Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:45:47

Girls 12 -14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellery Keoppen Team YCI 0:29:49

Girls 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:38:32

Hobby Horse

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Felter STAGE 1 AirLine Cycles 0:17:23
2 Kimberly Bradley Stage 1 Cycling Team 0:18:43
3 Patrick Woble Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:20:00
4 Ben Burkey Stage/Airline Cycles 0:20:00
5 Josh Wilson Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:20:00

Kids 6 - 8 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Ray 0:27:00
2 Sully Pulaski Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:27:23
3 Quinn Gould Stage 1 P&P
4 Hugh Felter STAGE 1 AirLine Cycles P&P

Kids 9-11 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hudson Nablo Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:17:17
2 Orson Felter STAGE 1 AirLine Cycles 0:19:48
3 Vinh Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team 0:22:15
4 Charles Nablo Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:22:41
5 Levi Stochlinski Stage 1 / Airline Cycling 0:25:07
6 Oliver Stochlinski Stage 1/ Airline Cycles 0:26:09
7 Trent Comstock Team YCI 0:27:21

Master Men 55+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Debartolo FinKraft Cycling Team 0:49:06
2 David Morgan GOM Racing Team 0:50:54
3 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:52:05
4 Paul Nyberg Horst Team Sports 0:52:19

Masters Men 40+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:46:01
2 Timothy Mitchell CCB Racing 0:46:12
3 Christopher Deluco Finkraft Cycling 0:48:52
4 Paul Connor Aetna Expo Wheelmen 0:49:06
5 Stan Lezon EUIN Creative Racing Team 0:49:38
6 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 0:50:59

Military & First Responders

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Haas Go Army Beat Navy (and Marines) 0:29:38
2 Elijah Bova 0:32:29
3 Morgan Rueckert CCAP TEAM ERRACE 0:32:54
4 Devin Kelly 0:33:03
5 Peter Lynch Laurel Bicycle Club lapped
6 John O'Brien Stage 1/Airline Cycling lapped

Old Schoolers' Open - Vintage Bikes

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Green Stage1/Airline Cycles 0:39:47
2 Christopher Owen NCC 0:40:09
3 Daniel Gould Stage 1 0:41:09
4 Ryan Zwick STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles/Muddy Mayhem P&P
5 Sarah Gordon Airline Cycles P&P

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donny Green 1 PVD Cycling 0:50:42
2 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles 0:53:48
3 Timothy Mitchell CCB Racing 0:54:28
4 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles P&P
5 Noah Hallisey Mythic Bike Works P&P
6 Noah Rodney Army West Point Cycling lapped
7 Keenan Spooner STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles lapped

Tandem Tantrum

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean/boden Rourke/chenail Team Horst Junior Squad 0:17:29
2 Eric/shoshannah Kulkarni/lane US Military Academy 0:18:40
3 Andrew/sofie Buckley/pedemonti UVM Cycling 0:21:17

Women B/C - Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paula Valderrama Cannondale / Velocio 0:49:06
2 Ruth Spooner UVM Cycling 0:51:47
3 Sofie Pedemonti UVM Cycling 0:52:33
4 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:52:34
5 Celia Cote UVM Cycling 0:53:36
5 Sophie Parrott NCC/JAM fund 0:54:13
6 Cristal Chan Stage One P&P
7 Erica Marano pedalpowertraining.com P&P
8 Madeline Norris Army West Point Cycling lapped
9 Kimberly Bradley Stage 1 lapped
11 Kathleen Wimler Stage one cycling lapped
12 Melinda Wetzel UVM Cycling P&P
13 Megan Carrier CRCA / Houlihan Lokey P&P