These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Malkin ROR NYC
2 Andrew Suzuki
3 Caleb Frederick Pro Bike + Run PGH p/b Turner's Premium Iced Tea
4 Nicholas Leeper CRCA/NYCC Racing
5 Josh Glaab True Cyclery
6 Ralph Dileone True Cyclery
7 Andrew Bennett ROR p/b Rapha New York
8 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP
9 Cj Surrusco
10 Justin Eichenlaub NCC / Laughing Dog Bikes / Hydra Cross
11 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts
12 Noah Hallisey Mythic Bike Works
13 Angelo Calilap
14 Christopher Pulomena Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away Coffee
15 Peter Dahl Yale Cycling
16 Damien Roy Cheshire Cycle Racing
17 Gregg Ferraris
18 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing
19 Robert Weldon
20 Elijah Bova Uconn unofficial representative :)
21 Steve Taggart Team Bicycle Doctor
22 Robert Mullen Kissena Cycling Club
23 Karl Borne True Cyclery
24 Matt Satterwhite
25 Jacob Dewispelaere Race CF
26 Brian Dell
27 Lawrence Siu ROR NYC p/b Rapha New York
28 Joseph Cicha
29 John Corbo Cheshire Cycle Racing
30 Justin Perreault CCNS
31 Gary Nicol Pedal Power
32 Gabriel Schuster CRCA/KruisCX
33 Taylor Valentine True Cyclery
34 Ian Hertzler
35 Ryan Mcmahon Hartford Rolling Anvils
36 Phillip Law True Cyclery
37 Ryan Hernandez SC VELO
38 Seamus Joyce-johnson True Cyclery
39 Aaron Stubbs Laurel Bicycle Club
40 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing
41 David Kell Endurance Strong
42 David Porter EFT/Squid
43 Simon Desantis Socialist Claptrap
44 Glenn Muscosky CRCA
45 Craig Damaschi Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles
DNF Coleman Merchant
DNF Zuhair Abdulla True Cyclery
DNF Shane Delgrosso ME

Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Enschede BARBARIANS in the PARK
2 Daryl Beck NCC
3 Dennis Stechholz Stage 1 Airline Cycles
4 Todd Bennett
5 Rob Tomko
6 Andrea Belli
7 Ryan Nealon Stage 1/AirLine Cycles
8 Edward Frederick CRCA/Foundation-CCB
9 Russ Weeks
10 Michael Pasqualoni
11 Ian Kessinger True Cyclery
12 Christopher Van oss
13 Joshua Kanter True Cyclery
14 Ron Romaniello Team Somerset
15 Travis Haas CT Chain Links
16 Josh Barbero True Cyclery
17 Sean Egeran
18 Kyle Reese True Cyclery
19 Viet Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling
20 Sowa, Jeffrey
21 Lucas Amoroso-whittles Stage 1/Airline Cycles
22 Connor Haworth True Cycle
23 Anthony Pellegrino
24 Robert Young True Cyclery
25 Josh Wilson Stage 1/Airline Cycles
26 Rachel Liberatore MERRICK Racing Team/TOMBC
27 Ian Sapelli
28 James Felter STAGE 1 AirLine Cycles
29 Don Lawson Velo Pigs
30 Richard Uluski jr
31 Andrew Booth
32 Yonatan Greenberg Yale Cycling
33 Scott Filion
34 Gavin Keeler
35 Kristofer Fazekas
36 Justin Woychowski
37 Patrick Sabia

Junior Boys 13-14/ Middle School CCAP Fall Series

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kowalonek, Aaron CCAP Railtrailers Junior Team
2 Dmitri Razmaklinin CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers
3 Joel Kowalonek CCAP Rail Trailers Junior Team
4 Max Milliard CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers
5 Landon Hendershot CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team
6 Gavin Peterson CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team
7 Jack Cote Stage 1 Airline Cycles
8 Owen Lezon CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad
9 Ezra Schwartz Total Training & Endurance (TTE)
10 Stephen Savino iv CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team
11 Jack Geran CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team
12 Noah Rocklin CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers
13 Kyle Petit CCAP Greater Hartford Youth Cycling
14 Tanner Pierce CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad
15 Kyle Hageman Team Horst Jr Squad
16 Jaxson Schmitz Stage 1 Cycling
17 Sam Hageman Horst JR team
18 Jake Monaco-lizotte CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers
19 Bryce Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling
20 Cooper Ryan CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers
21 Ethan Lezon CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad
22 Babu, Jivitesh Farmington Valley Youth Cycling
23 Henry Jinks Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers
24 Jonah Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling
DNF Liam Goff AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle
DNF Bao Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team

Junior Boys 15-18/ High School CCAP Fall Series

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lukas Haas CT Chain Links
2 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACERS Youth Cycling Team
3 Boden Chenail Team Horst Junior Squad
4 Patrick Woble Stage 1/Airline Cycles
5 Myles Haas EUIN Racing Team (P/B Manchester Cycle)
6 Keven Figueroa torres 1 PVD Cycling
7 Myles Scott Northampton Cycling Club
8 Brenner Dick CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team
9 Ari Daube-valois Jam/NCC
10 Felix Absolonne Sherpa
11 Drew Smedley ERRACE/Greater Hartford
12 Nathaniel Summers CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers
13 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad
14 William Rueckert CCAP ERRACERS
15 Julian Wimler Stage 1 cycling
16 Colin Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling
17 Reid Nelson CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers
18 Eric Figueroa torres 1 PVD Cycling
19 Sam Lawless CCAP- Cheshire/Hamden Rail Trailers
20 Adner Nelson CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers
21 Andrew Lurie CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACERS
22 Sullivan, Redmond Cheshire rails to trails

Junior Boys 9-12/ CCAP Fall Series

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hudson Nablo Red pedal gang
2 Luke Wilson CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad
3 Trevor Bobbin Van der Bobbin Racing
4 Nick Romaniello Team Somerset
5 Noah Rosenthal CCAP ERRACE
6 Felter, Orson STAGE 1 AirLine Cycles
7 Wyatt Pratt CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team
8 Matte-hicks, Vincent CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling
9 Brohm Citroen
10 Eli Boryczewski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling
11 Vinh Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team
12 Anthony Zizzamia CCAP Farmington Valley
13 Wesley Jopling Stage 1/Airline Cycles
14 Charles Nablo Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem
15 Aiden Wyskewyz Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers
16 Will Wallace CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling
17 David Crespo CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACERs Youth Cycling Team

Junior Boys Cat 1-3 (1518)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance Junior Devo.
2 Justin Green Stage1/Airline Cycles
3 Alejandro Huber CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers

Junior Girls 13-14/ Middle School CCAP Fall Serie

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Lewis CCAP Team EERACE
2 Greta Roswech CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers
3 Penelope Moses CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling
4 Elena Huber CCAP HAMDEN CHESHIRE RAIL TRAILERS

Junior Girls 15-18/ High School CCAP Fall Series

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad
2 Isabella Crespo CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACErs Youth Cyling Team
3 Melody Desplaines CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers
DNF Katharine Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC

Junior Girls 9-12/ CCAP Fall Series

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abigail Oneil CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team
2 Carla Huber CCAP HAMDEN CHESHIRE RAIL TRAILERS
3 Lilly Price-glynn CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACERS Youth Cycling Team
4 Io Torrellas Devo Cape Cod
5 Annabelle Boryczewski Farmington Valley Youth Cycling
6 Cadence Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing
7 Sienna Illy
8 Stella Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling

Junior Girls Cat 1-3 (1518)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aeryn Northway CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers

Masters 40+ ( Cat 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles
2 Miles Ericson
3 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing
4 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles
5 Jerry Kapko WonderWheel CrossMasters
6 Scott Rosenthal Mad Alchemy pb Athletic Brewing
7 Paul Connor AETNA EXPO WHEELMEN
8 Christopher Deluco Finkraft Cycling
9 Stan Lezon EUIN Creative Racing Team
10 Josh Rice
11 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing
12 Andris Skulte Team Horst Sports
13 Steffen Huber Chesire Cycle Racing
14 Joseph Tramontano Splunk Racing
15 Brett Baumann BURNSIDE FORGE
16 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE
17 J.luke Soule
18 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports
19 Jason Hamilton Eastern Bloc CC / Farmington Valley Youth Cycling
DNF Justin Torrellas Sea Sports Cyclery

Masters 50+ ( Cat 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Livingston Team HORST Sports
2 Richard Nadeau Body Over Bike
3 Steve Sadler Stage 1/Airline Cycles
4 Matthew Kraus Keep It Tight
5 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports
6 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle and sport
7 James Conopask Total Training & Endurance
8 Jeremy Brazeal EUIN Creative Racing Team
9 Keith Burgoyne BikeReg
10 Gabe Jiran Burnbryte Racing
11 Jeff Fowler Eat Plants Or Die
12 Sean Walsh
13 Jim St. andre TT Endurance
14 Derek Pierce Kelly-Fradet Lumber
15 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club
16 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club
17 Frank Kowalonek Cheshire Cycle Racing
18 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports
19 James Reeder Kissena Cycling Club
20 Eric Price-glynn Team ERRACE
21 Chris Demars Team 43/Bicycle World Greenfield
22 Juantxo Royo
23 Michael Seo TTEndurance
24 Morgan Rueckert CCAP TEAM ERRACE
25 Andy Scott Northampton Cycling Club
26 Trent Sullivan Capital Velo Club
27 Daniel Allen Clemmons Bicycle
28 Carmen D'onofrio Stage 1 Cycling Team
29 Ian Thompson Laurel Bicycle Club / Amity Bike
30 Edward Desplaines Cheshire Cycle Racing
DNF Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo

Masters 60+ ( Cat 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Morgan GOM Racing Team
2 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE
3 Neal Sapp Porsche Track Experience
4 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club
5 Paul Nyberg Team Horst Sports
6 Andrew Craighead
7 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club
8 David Marti
9 John Tickle BikeWorks/swansea velo club
10 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC
11 Paul Hermes Sigma 18
12 Fafar Bayat Colavita - Whole Food Markets
13 Thomas Holton Cheshire Cycle Racing
14 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing
15 Jeff Cote CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling / Eastern Blo
16 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles
17 Christopher Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC
DNF John Bogdanski

Men's Pro 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Thompson CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team
2 Ben Stokes CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team
3 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance
4 Joshua Noggle Gambit Racing
5 Gus Lellman Joes Garage
6 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing
7 Jason Lupke Cheshire Cycle Racing
8 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun and Air
9 Cesar Gallego Butcherbox Cycling
10 Adam Wesolowski Storrs Center Cycle
11 Vesselin Velev King Kog / Sun & Air
12 Bryan Banducci King Kog / Sun and Air
13 Brett Cooper Gambit Racing
14 Jerry Kapko WonderWheel Masters
15 Travis Torsky Gambit Racing
16 Jonathan Brito-roman 1 PVD Cycling
17 Bennett Gentry
18 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing
19 David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
20 Alex St. andre TT Endurance Junior Devo
21 Richard Frye
22 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
DNF Ethan Delgrosso New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Managment
DNF Ben Millstein KING KOG / SUN AND AIR
DNF Dan Cooper CRCA/KruisCX p/b Bureaucracy Now!
DNF Maximino Veiga Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling

New England Singlespeed Series

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Coakley Jopling Stage 1/Airline Cycles
2 Donny Green 1 PVD Cycling
3 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
4 Nick Weigel Wellness In Motion Boston
5 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop
6 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles
7 Shane Black-Macken pedalpowertraining.com
8 Dan Cooper
9 Matt Giles New England Cycling Team
10 Noah Hallisey Mythic Bike Works
11 Leslie Lupien Apex Velo - Velocio
12 Stephanie Makoujy
13 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop
14 Skyler Fugelso
15 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing
16 Lesli Cohen Fritz's Bicycle Shop
17 David Howland Fritz's Bicycle Shop

Women Category 3 4 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marine De marcken True Cyclery
2 Candice Votava team ERRACE
3 Paula Valderrama Cannondale / Velocio
4 Diane Akerman CRCA/KruisCX
5 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad
6 Leigh Gehringer-wiar
7 Stephanie Ocasio
8 Lisa Lochner ERRACE
9 Isabella Crespo CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACErs Youth Cyling Team
10 Kristin Anderson True Cyclery
11 Sanelma Heinonen True Cyclery
12 Merrilee Thomas True Cycle
13 Katie Deamico King Kog / Sun & Air
14 Kim Dubord Team ERRACE
15 Carolyn Mccann
16 Isabella Chiaravalloti Yale University
17 Emily Davidson
18 Kate Powers
19 Karina Parr AP Racing
DNF Megan Carrier CRCA / Houlihan Lokey

Women's Pro -3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leslie Lupien Apex Velo - Velocio
2 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles
3 Alice Walton FAFL p/b Sportful
4 Shane Ferro King Kog / Sun + Air CX
5 Stephanie Halamek King Kog/ Sun and Air
6 Andrea Archer Gambit Racing
7 Stephanie Makoujy
DNF Holly Neckermann PCC