These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Briggs 39:30:00
2 Ben Galbraith ALKI VELO CLUB 39:39:00
3 Nicolas Darringer 39:40:00
4 Dam D 40:13:00
5 Zach Varnell GRIT CITY HEALTH 41:28:00
6 Thomas Soeprono 41:43:00
7 Joe Bush 43:01:00
8 Nigel Stuke 43:04:00
9 Allen Chao 43:27:00
10 Jordan Rickard 43:24:00
11 Jim Gust 43:44:00
12 Eryn Maris UNATTACHED 35:00:00
13 Ben Atkinson 35:02:00
14 Matthew Johnson 35:28:00
15 Osvaldo Tejeda LA VOLUPTE CYCLING 37:59:00
16 Michael Demarco 39:30:00
17 Gabe Hammond 40:22:00
DNF Austin Myers BONEKREW 10:20

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lindsay Frederick 42:54:00
2 Sally Moore BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 44:03:00
3 Karlye Mickley 44:02:00
4 Alexandra Hyska BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 44:04:00
5 Leah Missik BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 45:25:00
6 Dawn Fortner 46:40:00
7 Claire Martin 48:29:00
8 Scarlett Saegebarth BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 48:41:00
9 Morgan Williams 49:34:00
10 Nicole Banuelos 49:44:00
11 Mary Kristen BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 49:47:00
12 Andrea Mohrle COUNTRY GREEN TURF FARMS 49:46:00
13 Jane Carter 38:55:00
14 Kelly Mills CASCADIA WHEEL CO. 39:30:00
15 Tali Ron 41:26:00

Cat 1-2 Master Men CX racing age 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rainier Schaefer 56:38:00
2 Tony Pletcher TENSPEED HERO WEST 56:46:00
3 Brandon Sprouse LIQUID VELO 57:28:00
4 Brian Myers SOFT LIKE PIZZA CADET 57:40:00
5 Andrew Morrison LIQUID VELO 58:04:00
6 Nick Turner 20/20 FUEL 58:12:00
7 Cameron Charles 59:07:00
8 Nicolas Theopold EGENCIA 59:23:00
9 Chris Rippey CORETECHS CYCLING 1:00:55
10 Keith Robinson HAGENS BERMAN RACING 1:01:35
11 Patrick Mccabe TEAM GRIT CITY HEALTH 54:02:00

Cat 1-2 Master Men CX racing age 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Westover TEAM BOOGER 56:19:00
2 Brian Bressler HUPKIT.COM 56:30:00
3 Brendan Connolly BLACK SHEEP 56:46:00
4 Doug Carlton KELLER-ROHRBACK 58:00:00
5 Danny Weikel FAST FUN NICE PB WATTIE INK 58:04:00
6 Zack Phillips PCP RACING 58:07:00
7 Doug Graver RIDGE CYCLESPORT 58:32:00
8 Chris Rodde BLACK SHEEP 58:43:00
9 Calvin Spranger BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 58:59:00
10 Richard Mcclung BROADMARK CYCLING TEAM 59:07:00
11 Jonathan Castrodale HEDONSPEED 59:22:00
12 Jc Ramirez PCP RACING 59:49:00
13 Barney Gill HOTWIRE/ALKI VELO CLUB 1:00:22
14 Dwaine Trummert FELL SWOOP RACING 1:00:53
15 Craig Undem RAD CYCLE U 1:02:10
16 Conrad Kornmann 52:20:00
17 Christopher Fast BLACK SHEEP VELO 52:22:00
18 Chris Adolf DANA STRONG - FELL SWOOP 52:46:00
19 Andrew Lynch GENE JOHNSON CYCLING TEAM 52:57:00
20 Mark Freda HOTWIRE/ALKI VELO CLUB 53:04:00
21 Greg Kauper DROPBAR RACING 53:18:00
22 Forrest Murphy BLACK SHEEP VELO 53:40:00
23 Michael Murdin DROPBAR RACING 53:47:00
24 Nathan Webster BLACK SHEEP VELO 54:29:00
25 Rainer Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 54:30:00
26 Thomas Schulz COUNTRY GREEN TURF FARMS 55:48:00
27 Roger Burton EGENCIA 57:46:00
28 Jonas Bakkane FELL SWOOP 59:41:00
DNF Todd Morse tucker PCP RACING 41:11:00

Cat 1-2 Master Women CX racing age 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Malia Greening TEAM THRIVE 45:54:00
2 Jodi Duquette EGENCIA 45:55:00
3 Kenda Super THRIVE P/B KAISER PERMANENTE 46:38:00
4 Lea Stralka HOMEGROWN RACING 46:59:00
5 Jodi Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 47:57:00
6 Geraldine Vander haegen CBC RACING/COUNTRY GREEN TURF FARMS 48:17:00
7 Kristi Berg QUEENS OF DIRT P/B JACKS BICYCLE CENTER 51:07:00
DNF Jitka Cole LIQUID VELO 10:23
DNF Karen Wilkinson TEAM THRIVE 12:09

Cat 3 Master Men CX racing age 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Merle ADEQUATE 43:50:00
2 Mike Manthey 44:51:00
3 Joshua Melanson 44:54:00
4 Erik Scott ADEQUATE 45:11:00
5 Alden Kroll BLACK SHEEP VELO 45:25:00
6 Adam Abrams CASCADIA WHEEL CO. DIRT 45:49:00
7 Pj Bauser TENSPEED HERO 47:37:00
8 Justin Widlund FORM+DATA 47:52:00
9 Eric Comeau TEAM ZOOT 48:15:00
10 Ryan Stucky NEMESIS RACING 48:35:00
11 Jeff Rasor APEX RACING 39:16:00
12 Alex Vargas ALKI VELO CLUB/HOTWIRE RACING 39:33:00
13 Adam Saegebarth 42:15:00

Cat 3 Master Men CX racing age 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alasdair Turner 42:58:00
2 Fred Burnside 20/20 CYCLE/FUEL COFFEE 43:18:00
3 Justin Captis PREMIER RACING 43:23:00
4 Andrew Lynch GENE JOHNSON CYCLING TEAM 43:32:00
5 Dee Patterson CATUP.COM 43:39:00
6 Scott Barr FIVE PLY DESIGN / RIDGECREST RACING 43:39:00
7 Peter Benarcik FIVE PLY DESIGN / RIDGECREST RACING 43:41:00
8 Ewan Alexander FOUNT CYCLING GUILD 43:54:00
9 Nat Pellman SOFT LIKE PIZZA CADET/HODALA 43:56:00
10 Mike Manthey 44:07:00
11 Todd Tourville TACO TIME NW 44:12:00
12 Tyler Greathouse CBC RACING/COUNTRY GREEN TURF FARM 44:27:00
13 Michael Warner CASCADIA WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 44:47:00
14 Jason Hansen CASCADIA WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 45:08:00
15 Kirk Canfield 45:13:00
16 Sven Koehler EGENCIA 45:14:00
17 Tim Lewis ICDK 45:39:00
18 Pieter Mulier 45:59:00
19 Jonas Bakkane FELL SWOOP 46:01:00
20 Mike Rolcik TACO TIME NW 46:06:00
21 Daniel Liberator TACO TIME NW CYCLING TEAM 46:12:00
22 John Stambaugh ALKI/RUBICON 46:27:00
23 Jeff Cota OLD TOWN BICYCLE P/B RITZMAN CONSTRUCTION 46:43:00
24 Jim Boyd CASCADIA WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 46:43:00
25 Clive Pursehouse HANDSOME BOY MODELING SCHOOL 47:47:00
26 Ben Wolf ALKI/RUBICON 47:57:00
27 Warland Wight GENE JOHNSON CYCLING TEAM 47:56:00
28 Scott Mcnees NEMESIS RACING 48:46:00
29 David Cook CASCADIA WHEEL DIRT TEAM 49:18:00
30 Steven Moe NEMESIS 49:37:00
31 Michael Black PCP RACING 50:13:00
32 Mark Shanaberger EGENCIA 52:27:00

Cat 3 Master Men CX racing age 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Reedy 44:36:00
2 Erik Olson TACO TIME NW 44:41:00
3 Frank O'Brien TEAM BOOGER 44:42:00
4 Michael Burris FELL SWOOP 45:37:00
5 Sean Phillips DROPBAR RACING 46:08:00
6 George Jackson iii OLD TOWN BICYCLES 46:43:00
7 Todd Dry ?QUE MIERDA? P/B WWGCD? 46:56:00
8 Paul Claeys TACO TIME NW 47:14:00
9 Michael Mcguffin TACO TIME NW 48:29:00
10 Scott Long UNAVITA RACING 50:00:00
DNF Bernie Miller NONE 18:18

Cat 3-4 Master Women CX racing age 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diane Zaida THRIVE 50:41:00
2 Lucia Vojtech 41:26:00
3 Cassie Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 41:51:00
4 Sarah Hansen CASCADIA WHEEL CO. FACTORY TEAM 45:47:00
5 Anita Lam FOUNT CYCLING GUILD 46:03:00
6 Hannah Mccabe TEAM GRIT CITY HEALTH 48:29:00
7 Sylvia Gorter EGENCIA 52:41:00

Cat 3-4 Master Women CX racing age 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Coyne 40:54:00
2 Dawn Mcconaghy BLACK SHEEP VELO 40:58:00
3 Andrea Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 41:26:00
4 Nicole Capizzi EGENCIA 41:28:00
5 Karen Wolfe TACO TIME NW 41:50:00
6 Karen Steen COUNTRY GREEN TURF FARMS 42:13:00
7 Lori Brazel PCP RACING 42:22:00
8 Sarah Martin ELIEL FACTORY TEAM 43:10:00
9 Alyson Indrunas QUEENS OF DIRT P/B JACKS BICYCLE CENTER 43:20:00
10 Carol Johnson GREGG'S TREK 44:19:00
11 Eva Wong BLACK SHEEP VELO 44:54:00
12 Kristina Spranger BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 45:21:00
13 Vicky Spring 45:20:00
14 Olga Magun TEAM THRIVE 45:31:00
15 Sara Rigel BLACK SHEEP VELO 47:22:00
16 Karen Metcalfe UNAVITA 49:11:00
17 Jean Fisher COUNTRY GREEN TURF FARMS CYCLING TEAM 52:16:00
18 Renae Smith NEMESIS 52:19:00
19 Frances Marquart UNAVITA 48:35:00

Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Grinsell DYNA RACING 27:42:00
2 George Rushin ALKI VELO CLUB 27:48:00
3 James Sherwood ADEQUATE CONVERSATION ALES 28:13:00
4 Brendan Lanctot HAGENS BERMAN 28:15:00
5 Christopher Walstad 29:04:00
6 Joe Smith LIQUID VELO 29:47:00
7 Saul Farber 29:44:00
8 Caleb Banta-green EGENCIA 30:12:00
9 Daniel Barlach NO 30:13:00
10 Andrew Holloway ALKI VELO CLUB 30:24:00
11 Zach Varnell GRIT CITY HEALTH 30:30:00
12 Ben Di qual TACO TIME NW 31:11:00
13 Justin Cooper EGENCIA 31:19:00
14 Erik Yang HOTWIRE RACING / ALKI VELO CLUB 31:29:00
15 Mark Orr EGENCIA 32:32:00
16 Joe Gray 32:47:00
17 Josh Huckabee 32:56:00
18 Greg Gizinski CHAINSLAP RACING 33:06:00
19 Tim Waterhouse 33:32:00
20 Matt Newport TACOMA CYCLOCROSS 34:40:00

Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lane Seeley MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 35:55:00
2 Kevin Klein PCP RACING 37:26:00
3 Erik Johnson CASCADIA WHEEL CO. 37:33:00
4 George Mount 37:53:00
5 Nathan Holmes BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 37:55:00
6 Jeff Nelson EGENCIA 38:08:00
7 Dean Sabol SLALOM CONSULTING/ MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 38:16:00
8 Craig Goodmansen MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 38:21:00
9 Jon Rehkopf ALKI VELO CLUB/HOTWIRE RACING 38:35:00
10 Kelly Woolms MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 38:36:00
11 Daniel Tomko KENMORE VELO/CENTER CYCLES 38:42:00
12 Brad Urban 38:43:00
13 Josh Warborg ALKI VELO CLUB/HOTWIRE RACING 39:00:00
14 Chris Kinsella 39:28:00
15 David Mount 39:31:00
16 Chris Sexton TACO TIME NW 39:47:00
17 Tim Leary MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 40:00:00
18 Chris Hermoso 40:41:00
19 Travis Dougan FELL SWOOP 40:42:00
20 Chris Mcnulty TEAM WEDGIE 40:40:00
21 Tony Labriola UNAVITA 40:44:00
22 Nathan Schreiner CBC RACING/COUNTRY GREEN TURF FARMS 40:49:00
23 Nick Leggett WEDGIE 41:04:00
24 Harrison Magun APEX RACING 41:13:00
25 Alan Pavkovic EPIC RACING 41:28:00
26 Brian Marr BOOGER 41:39:00
27 Phil Darringer 41:51:00
28 Jeff Hoppe CASCADIA WHEEL CO. 41:54:00
29 Stephen Tolzman ALKI VELO CLUB 42:04:00
30 Dan Goldberg CANNONDALE 42:06:00
31 Victor Araya THRILLARITA 42:53:00
32 Scott Booth CASCADIA WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 43:15:00
33 Ed Holt 43:20:00
34 Geoffrey Nelson TEAM WEDGIE 43:42:00
35 Andy Bechtel LIQUID VELO 44:09:00
36 Bryan Willman EGENCIA 44:13:00
DNF Todd Mason NONE 20:49
DNF Greg Hodges LA VOLUPTE CYCLING 9:53

Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stewart Delaire COUNTRY GREEN FARMS 38:18:00
2 Ben Minicucci ALASKA AIRLINES 38:50:00
3 Brent Perez THRILLARITA 38:50:00
4 Chris Gerard UNAVITA RACING 39:02:00
5 Bruce Krebs LIQUID VELO P/B EXPEDITORS 39:24:00
6 Kevn Schock ALKI VELO CLUB 40:04:00
7 Frederick Vandiver TACO TIME NW 40:38:00
8 Peter Krautwald 41:41:00
9 Matthew Muehlhausen SLALOM RACING P/B MCLEOD CONST. 41:43:00
10 Chris Fontecchio PODIUM CAFE 41:52:00
11 Mark Spencer-coons EGENCIA 42:32:00
12 Mike Anderson 42:39:00
13 Robert Duffy 42:53:00
14 Greg Awalt CLASSIC CYCLE 33:10:00
15 Neil Calissendorff THRILLARITA 33:43:00
16 Mike Doherty 34:26:00
17 Eric Norris THE GRAVEL RIDERS 35:58:00
18 Greg Bawden 35:59:00
19 John Kaiser 37:35:00

Cat. 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Owens SOFT LIKE KITTEN 54:02:00
2 Adrian Magun APEX RACING 54:24:00
3 Ian Tubbs AUDI 55:04:00
4 Jake Johansen CASCADIA JUNIOR CYCLING 55:14:00
5 Finn Westover WESTOVER 55:15:00
6 Sterling Quinn PIZZA PALS 55:55:00
7 Jonathan Popescu AUDI 56:53:00
8 Aran Connolly BLACK SHEEP 56:55:00
9 Pete Groblewski KELLER-ROHRBACK 57:18:00
10 Evan Geary 58:02:00
11 Radoslav Klco 1:05:20
12 Kacey Campbell 49:00:00

Cat. 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Courtenay Mcfadden "PIVOT CYCLES EASTON CYC
2 Morgan Aguirre FOUNT CYCLING GUILD 44:51:00
3 Monilee Keller BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 45:05:00
4 Julie Robertson-zivin TEAM THRIVE 45:33:00
5 Claire Reinert AUDI 45:42:00
6 Rosalind Patterson TEAM THRIVE 46:57:00
7 Karine Valliant-Saunders THRIVE 47:15:00
8 Bronwynn Gar-aouy FOUNT CYCLING 47:48:00
9 Myla Doane 52:00:00
10 Kele Murdin KELLER-ROHRBACK 44:05:00
DNF Rhys May BOLTCUTTER/ HIFI/ RHYS MAY JEWELRY

Cat. 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maarten Brugmans AUDI 41:07:00
2 Mitchell Gantz GANTZ RACING 41:21:00
3 Jim Labayen NORTHSTAR CYCLING 41:25:00
4 Tyler Boucher SASQUATCH IS DEAD 42:15:00
5 Reed Hunter 42:20:00
6 Richard Lyman 42:25:00
7 Johan Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 43:01:00
8 Stephanie Taplin CASCADIA WHEEL CO. FACTORY TEAM 43:10:00
9 Nick Bateman 43:26:00
10 Noah Arling 43:39:00
11 Miles Boucher TEAM BOOGER 43:58:00
12 Ryan Dennison AUDI 43:58:00
13 Kit Culbert BROADMARK 44:18:00
14 Daniel Lim PIZZA PALS 44:18:00
15 Joe Spranger FOUNT CYCLING GUILD 44:25:00
16 Maguire Manthey GRIT CITY HEALTH 44:29:00
17 Kristian Miller TENSPEED HERO 44:54:00
18 Liam O'brien TEAM BOOGER 45:27:00
19 Itai Malakoff TEAM BOOGER 46:04:00
20 Cody Young UNAVITA RACING 46:42:00
21 Will Fowler TEAM BOOGER 49:09:00
22 Michael Copenhaver BAYVIEW BICYCLES 41:20:00
23 Frank Hammond PIZZA PALS 48:13:00

Cat. 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mackenna Lees BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 46:14:00
2 Ryan Connolly BLACK SHEEP 47:39:00
3 Heather Fourie SPOKESWOMEN RACING 47:49:00
4 Kelsey Cohan CASCADIA WHEEL CO. FACTORY TEAM 49:02:00
5 Christina Polwarth EGENCIA 49:49:00
6 Claire Richardson 49:48:00
7 Ella Dorband BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 50:34:00
8 Olivia Brown NEMESIS RACING 42:04:00
9 Cydney Kronlund OLD TOWN BICYCLE PB RITZMAN CONSTRUCTION LLC 42:36:00
10 Keaghlan Robinson NWCX PROJECT 43:47:00
11 Coral Ng SPOKESWOMEN RACING 43:53:00
12 Sofia Ruiz-murphy BLACK SHEEP VELO 44:30:00
13 Sheryl Johnson EGENCIA 49:11:00
14 Amanda Mcnabb TEAM THRIVE 50:50:00

Cat. 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Long APEX RACING 27:00:00
2 Tyler Osborne 27:15:00
3 Buck Giles BUCK'S BIKES 27:19:00
4 Anthony Gunderson 27:22:00
5 Jeff Evans COUNTRY GREEN TURF FARMS CYCLING TEAM 27:26:00
6 Kevin Merkling 27:29:00
7 Mark Thompson EGENCIA 27:31:00
8 Alec Burks BONEKREW 27:40:00
9 Jackson Hsu RAD P/B CYCLE U 27:43:00
10 Matthias Bonjour CASCADIA WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 27:55:00
11 Tyler Kennedy 27:59:00
12 Travis Stadler FOUNT CYCLING GUILD 28:17:00
13 Andrew Babcock CASCADIA WHEEL CO. 28:33:00
14 Randy Yao GENE JOHNSON CYCLING TEAM 29:09:00
15 Dalton Smice 29:05:00
16 David Wu 29:27:00
17 Danny Clark CASCADIA WHEEL CO. 30:05:00
18 Levi Hamilton OTB MECHANICS UNION 30:07:00
19 Tim Bond SEATTLE CYCLIST DISCORD 31:41:00
20 Ronan Kroll BLACK SHEEP VELO 32:50:00
21 Cauvin Mo 33:45:00
22 Noah Meckle PAIN CAVE PRODUCTIONS 27:14:00
DNF Maguire Manthey GRIT CITY HEALTH 9:30

Clydesdales

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Parsons RIDGE CYCLESPORT 34:30:00
2 Jim Bowes SUCK IT 37:20:00
3 Jeff Evans NUUN / THROTTLE GROTTO 39:54:00
4 Lash Mullen DYNA RACING 40:21:00
5 Scott Kuehn CASCADIA WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 40:32:00
6 Shawn Peerson UNAVITA RACING 43:13:00
7 David Mcintosh 43:28:00
8 Dale Dolejsi "6'8""" 44:28:00
9 Jason Sobottka WWW.JASONSOBOTTKA.COM 45:27:00

Junior Boys CX racing age 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaac Varnell GRIT CITY HEALTH 17:33
2 Ronan Kroll BLACK SHEEP VELO 20:26
3 Grady Young ALKI/RUBICON 22:00
4 Owen Stralka BLACK SHEEP VELO 22:11
5 Sebastian Mulier KIEL REIJNEN ALLSTARS 22:13
6 Colton Fukano GHY / FROG 22:38
7 Patrick J leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 23:43
8 Jackson Romesburg GEORGE SPOT 25:02:00
9 Ruben Stambaugh ALKI/RUBICON 25:32:00
10 Dylan Hsu RAD P/B CYCLE U 25:41:00
11 Eli Hansen CASCADIA WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 25:55:00
12 Sidney Magun TEAM AWESOME 26:05:00
13 Griffin Kelly DO. THINK. LEARN 26:06:00
14 Cullen Turner 26:09:00
15 Maxwell Farber 27:51:00
16 Ilan Vargas 1

Junior Boys CX racing age 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Stralka HOMEGROWN RACING 19:11
2 Van Myers SOFT LIKE PIZZA CADET 19:13
3 Luka Meckle PAIN CAVE PRODUCTIONS 22:40

Junior Boys CX racing age 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johan Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 17:49
2 Jacob Soares 18:50
3 Donovan Ramirez TEAM BOOGER 19:11
4 Nick Fowler TEAM BOOGER 20:14

Junior Boys CX racing age 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Toby Hansen CASCADIA WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 15:58
2 Cooper Whitenack SOFT LIKE KITTEN 16:06
3 Matteo Guarda blanchard 16:06
4 Henry Walstad 16:21
5 Callum Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 17:48
6 Weston Warner CASCADIA WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 17:51
7 Mateo Ruiz-murphy BLACK SHEEP VELO 17:57
8 Franklin Clark CASCADIA WHEEL 22:28
9 Jack Capizzi AMARANTH URBAN FARM 15
10 Taro Nozawa BLACK SHEEP VELO 15
11 Koa Ichiro bechtel LIQUID VELO P/B EXPEDITORS 16
12 Jameson Culbert 25

Junior Girls CX racing age 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clara Bakkane NWCX Project 24:16:00
2 Kelina Bechtel TEAM THRIVE 25:53:00
3 Kaya Nozawa BLACK SHEEP VELO 27:34:00
4 Riley Galbraith ALKI VELO CLUB 27:52:00
5 Sarah Lynch NWCX PROJECT 28:45:00
6 Maddy Galbraith ALKI VELO CLUB 29:07:00
7 Paige Holden NWCX PROJECT 29:47:00
8 Lucy Chao 16

Junior Girls CX racing age 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keaghlan Robinson NWCX PROJECT 21:36
2 Rue Tomko NWCX PROJECT 21:34
3 Taylor Duquette NWCX PROJECT 23:02
4 Lina Vargas NWCX PROJECT 23:23
5 Embry Patterson RAD P/B CYCLE U 24:18:00
6 Kassidy Mcnees NWCX PROJECT 25:08:00
7 Sydnw Hawthorne NORTHWEST WOMEN'S CYCLOCROSS PROJECT 25:27:00
8 Adeline Stambaugh ALKI/RUBICON 25:29:00
9 Emelia Di qual NWCX PROJECT 25:44:00
10 Ella Bar-yohay NWCX 10

Junior Girls CX racing age 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greta Kornmann NWCX PROJECT

Junior Girls CX racing age 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greta Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 16:29
2 Niamh Mullen DYNA RACING 17:39
3 Eleanor Holloway ALKI VELO CLUB 18:53
4 Ava Rigel BLACK SHEEP VELO 19:30
5 Lena Kronlund 22:32
6 Juliet Clark CASCADIA WHEEL CO. 23:10

Master Men Open age 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Huebner GENE JOHNSON CYCLING TEAM 44:40:00
2 Chris Adolf DANA STRONG - FELL SWOOP 44:45:00
3 Todd Anderson NONE 45:38:00
4 Roy Colven NONE 46:02:00
5 Christopher Mendoza GREEN BIKE TEAM 46:09:00
6 David Miller KIDS NEED BIKES 46:45:00
7 Kevin Johnson EGENCIA 47:09:00
8 Dan Scott GENE JOHNSON CYCLING TEAM 48:14:00
9 Bob Agopsowicz DYNA RACING 48:53:00
10 Glen Conley NONE 49:42:00
11 Peter Krumins OLD TOWN BICYCLES 49:55:00
12 Kevin Raymond CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S 50:07:00
13 Kevin Mallory XXX RACING ATHLETICO 50:58:00
14 Scott Monett CASCADIA WHEEL CO. 51:36:00
15 James Wagner INDIGENOUS WHEEL DIRT TEAM 41:25:00
16 Matt Baumgartner PHIL'S SOUTH SIDE CYCLERY 42:02:00
17 Paul Bernstein CASCADIA WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 52:29:00

Single-speed Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Owens FAUXDALA 40:53:00
2 Joseph Mullan CASCADIA WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 41:20:00
3 Nick Boroughs SOFT LIKE KITTEN 41:45:00
4 Nolan Adams DYNA RACING 41:46:00
5 Patrick Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 42:16:00
6 Emil Hillding N/A 42:31:00
7 John Reynders TEAM SPORTS BICYCLE RACING TEAM 42:34:00
8 Cody Riggs PIZZA PALS 42:56:00
9 Anthony Dickson BOOGER 43:09:00
10 Brian Myers SOFT LIKE PIZZA CADET 43:14:00
11 Christopher Carter 43:49:00
12 Greg Miller BOB MILLER FOUNDATION 43:56:00
13 Nathan Atkins SOFT LIKE PIZZA CADET 43:58:00
14 Ryan Smith PIZZA PALS 44:28:00
15 John Whitenack SOFT LIKE KITTEN 45:11:00
16 Will Barnes THE HOLY ROLLERS 45:12:00
17 Jim Bowes SUCK IT 46:05:00
18 Juan Pena 46:07:00
19 Frank O'Brien TEAM BOOGER 46:15:00
20 Phil Babcock 47:21:00
21 Sean Wittmer 47:29:00
22 Levi Hamilton OTB MECHANICS UNION 47:57:00
23 Anthony Fogelstrom PIZZA PALS 48:05:00
24 Reese Lindblad PHIL'S SOUTHSIDE CYCLES 48:14:00
25 David Matthews CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S 48:20:00
26 Dave Schyberg 48:22:00
27 Todd Dry ?QUE MIERDA? P/B WWGCD? 48:35:00
28 Alvaro Juarez HILLTOP DIRT RESEARCH 48:39:00
29 Paul Faestel 48:40:00
30 Christopher Gay SOFT LIKE KITTEN 48:48:00
31 Randy Salamon HODALA 48:53:00
32 Adam Buckley CASCADIA WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 49:45:00
33 Kevin Shinn PIZZA PALS 50:05:00
34 Van Myers SOFT LIKE PIZZA CADET 50:05:00
35 Kevin Klein PCP RACING 52:29:00
36 Chris Mahan FELL SWOOP 40:09:00
37 Truman Atkins SOFT LIKE PIZZA CADET 40:14:00
38 Kyle Schultz SOFT LIKE KITTEN 40:15:00
39 Erik Yang HOTWIRE RACING / ALKI VELO CLUB 40:47:00
40 Steven Moe NEMESIS 41:24:00
41 D Parsons TACO TIME NW 42:02:00
42 Herman Meyer BLACK SHEEP VELO 42:54:00
43 Mark Orr EGENCIA 43:43:00
44 Ian Macleod OCHO 44:31:00
45 Bill Macdonald 51:05:00
46 John Gustav labayen HILLTOP DIRT RESEARCH 52:30:00
DNF Andrew Demeter SOFT LIKE PIZZA CADET 19:54

Single-speed Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Cutler SOFT LIKE PIZZA CADET 45:20:00
2 Kenda Super TEAM THRIVE 38:33:00
3 Karine Valliant-Saunders THRIVE 38:51:00
4 Malia Greening TEAM THRIVE 39:05:00
5 Claire Reinert AUDI 39:41:00
6 Brandee Era-miller OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 42:27:00
7 Christina Polwarth EGENCIA 43:29:00
8 Joanne Anderson SOFT LAKE PIZZA CADETS 43:52:00
9 Brooke Mcnally CASCADIA WHEEL CO. FACTORY TEAM 44:16:00
10 Amanda Mcnabb TEAM THRIVE 38:24:00
11 Sarah Tyson 43:18:00