These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamie Heuser Guaranteed Rate Cycling 30:29
2 Justin Lizardi 30:59
3 Drake Dash ABD Cycling Club 31:17
4 Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing 33:23
5 Sean Minalga ABD Cycling Club 34:11
6 James Groenhof F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 34:13
7 Nicholas Sheldon xXx Racing 34:51
8 Danielle Szymanski xXx Racing 34:56
9 Pierce Norris The Pony Shop 35:52
10 Jackson Wagner 35:57
11 Eamon Mcintyre The Pony Shop 36:02
12 Jeremiah Lizardi 36:16
13 Kaitlyn Mezo 37:09
14 Jackson Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 37:51
15 Mack Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven 38:19
16 Francesca Swinand The Pony Shop 38:34
17 Aiden Rangel 30:41
18 Oscar Czaicki Plus Cycling 32:41
DNF Aiden Smith

Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Swinand The Pony Shop 15:08
2 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop 15:22
3 Jack Stamatis The Pony Shop 16:01
4 Leo Valentin The Pony Shop 16:15
5 Ryder Kurth 17:25
6 Kale Schrauth The Pony Shop 17:26
7 Chase Flanagan 17:27
8 Henry Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 17:35
9 Henry Flentye The Pony Shop 17:44
10 Charlie Kurth 18:01
11 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop 18:04
12 William Flentye The Pony Shop 18:25
13 Oscar Garner 18:26
14 Kellen Malone 20:03
15 Kade Rychlik 20:15
16 Grace Praznowski The Pony Shop 21:00
17 Parker Letak Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 21:17
18 Billy Labbe 21:24
19 Luke Wagliardo The Pony Shop 21:49
20 Ronan Valentin The Pony Shop 22:05
21 Alex Schrauth The Pony Shop 23:03
22 Colin Ray The Pony Shop 23:17
23 Greer Pease Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 24:16
24 Daniel Grodnick 25:04
25 Cyrus Valentin The Pony Shop 25:34
26 Matias Orozco PSIMET Racing 15:04
27 Lyla Kaiser 15:36
28 Gwenivere Pease 16:05

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Strelecki 57:43
2 Narayan Mahon 1:00:07
3 Brian Conant The Pony Shop 1:00:26
4 Zachary Weidenaar 1:00:38
5 Roscoe Guagliardo 1:00:39
6 Chad Hartley Adapt Cycling 1:01:34
7 Kevin Richardson MOX Multisport 1:01:45
8 Pj Cavoto jr PSIMET Racing 1:03:27
9 Bobby Morales Bonkers Cycling 1:03:35
10 Robert Bigelow-rubin Comrade Cycles Racing 1:03:54
11 Jared Verbeke xXx Racing 57:14
12 John Lee 57:14
13 Nolan Magsamen 57:53
14 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling 57:58
15 Jacob Wilson Half Acre Cycling 1:01:27
16 Stephen Wunrow PSIMET Racing 1:02:59
17 Chris Rechtsteiner Cycling Republic Racing Team 58:09
18 Eric Shivvers PSIMET Racing 58:11
DNF Matthew Schweiker SRAM Factory

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Praznowski The Pony Shop 47:43
2 Richard Mezo 48:41
3 Piotr Wiktorczyk F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 49:12
4 Carl Norris Spidermonkey Cycling 49:15
5 Jacob Wilson Half Acre Cycling 50:17
6 Max Chilsen The Pony Shop 50:27
7 John Lee 43:41
8 Andrew Graham 43:52
9 Patrick Cowlin Half Acre Cycling 43:56
10 Alex Bogda North American Velo 44:33
11 Michael Patton Bonkers Cycling 44:57
12 Stephen Wunrow PSIMET Racing 45:06
13 Kurt Druffel Waukesha Animal Hospital Cyclin 45:11
14 Gregory Carver 45:29
15 Jon Schratz All Spoked Up 45:34
16 Aaron Smith 46:06
17 Lexton Rockwell Team Bicycle Heaven 46:08
18 Jon Christ Team Bicycle Heaven 46:28
19 Benjamin Schlarman 46:45
20 Troy Crady MOX Multisport 46:47
21 Diego Arana Beverly Bike 46:49
22 Blake Picard Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 47:19
23 Jacob Arrigoni Plus One Cycling 48:24
24 Geoff Heitke Bsb Cycling 48:31
25 Chris Rechtsteiner Cycling Republic Racing Team 48:32
26 Steve Biedron MOX Multisport 50:36
27 Juan Gonzalez 42:39
28 Matt Henderson Dirty Squirrels Racing 43:31

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blazej Tomaszkiewicz 28:30
2 Dominic Dina 28:38
3 Ethan Gross 28:56
4 John Pontarelli Gsecc - Garner Semi Elite Cross 28:57
5 Lukas Skucas 28:58
6 Christopher Sopiarz 29:17
7 Craig Woodmansee 29:27
8 Scott Brasel 29:39
9 Thomas Martin Half Acre Cycling 29:45
10 Aaron Deutchman Friends Of Off-Road Cycling For 29:45
11 Marcin Czaicki 29:47
12 Jeff Niswander 29:49
13 Peter Pavek Half Acre Cycling 30:16
14 Eric Jensen Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 30:17
15 Evan Arena The Chainlink 30:26
16 William Danay Team Veloz 30:37
17 Riki Bloomquist 30:42
18 David Fox Spidermonkey Cycling 30:59
19 Eric Tan 31:10
20 Ryan Satterlee 31:10
21 Daniel Berkley Half Acre Cycling 31:27
22 Richard Baisa 31:33
23 Gabriel Oliver 31:33
24 Stephen Farr Garner Bicycle Club 31:46
25 Peter Foradas 32:04
26 Ian Wright 32:13
27 Brian O'halloran xXx Racing 32:16
28 Matthew Schmitz Half Acre Cycling 32:26
29 Alexander Novak 24:41
30 Michael Matson PSIMET Racing 24:54
31 Peter Meersman PSIMET Racing 24:54
32 Gregory Wasson 24:56
33 Sean Minalga ABD Cycling Club 24:57
34 Doug Herrick 25:08
35 Max Hertz Tuxedo Thunder Cycling 25:09
36 Kevin Klein The Chainlink 25:19
37 Chris Martinez Johnny Sprockets Cycling 25:35
38 David Stanford Half Acre Cycling 26:02
39 Steven Miceli PSIMET Racing 26:07
40 Laura Shields Half Acre Cycling 26:17
41 John Ratz 27:22
42 Adam Overberg Half Acre Cycling 28:25
43 Doug Gerity 29:28
44 Gregg Foster Regionracing pb Strack Van Ti 29:56
45 Michael Kelly South Chicago Wheelmen 27:50
46 Anthony Mikos PSIMET Racing 27:50
DNF Diego Hernandez

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Merlo 21:56
2 Lukas Skucas 22:13
3 Ethan Gross 22:26
4 Ted Bonus 22:28
5 Evan Arena The Chainlink 22:43
6 Wilfried Loche xXx Racing 22:52
7 Kevin Kitral 22:59
8 Peter Pavek Half Acre Cycling 23:18
9 Art Fessler Cycling Republic Racing Team 23:19
10 Stephen Farr Garner Bicycle Club 23:19
11 Aras Latvys 23:19
12 Jeff Niswander 23:19
13 John Berg 23:37
14 Riki Bloomquist 23:38
15 David Fox Spidermonkey Cycling 23:47
16 Dainius Gabrenas 23:49
17 Luke Perkowski 23:49
18 Michael Matson PSIMET Racing 23:52
19 Billy Brown Bad Bikes 23:53
20 John Burchmore 23:54
21 Edward Bowen 23:56
22 Scott Brasel 23:59
23 Ian Wright 24:06
24 Joshua Wittenberg 24:06
25 Doug Herrick 24:07
26 Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing 24:19
27 Peter Foradas 24:22
28 Ryan Satterlee 24:40
29 Gregory Wasson 25:03
30 Matthew Schmitz Half Acre Cycling 25:17
31 Adam Peindl 25:41
32 Peter Meersman PSIMET Racing 25:49
33 Kevin Klein The Chainlink 25:49
34 John Studnicka 25:56
35 Gabriel Oliver 26:04
36 Jim Wagner 26:56
37 Abner Chen 27:23
38 John Ratz 27:39
39 Adam Overberg Half Acre Cycling 27:40
40 Steven Miceli PSIMET Racing 28:33
41 J.v. Delfin The Bike Hub 28:36
42 Gregg Foster Regionracing pb Strack Van Ti 29:32
43 Brian O'halloran xXx Racing 30:37
44 Spencer Melgreen 32:23
45 Camden Lee 23:09
46 Jay Neuharth 23:59
47 Eric Tan 24:26
48 Michael Kelly South Chicago Wheelmen 28:46
49 Anthony Mikos PSIMET Racing 28:46
DNF Diego Hernandez

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Schuda F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 35:05
2 Zeno Molteni Plus One Cycling 35:05
3 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing 35:22
4 Robert Gordon 35:34
5 Jason Patch The Pony Shop 37:57
6 Jason Kloptowsky 38:05
7 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service 38:25
8 Jim Groenhof F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 38:34
9 Sean Seamon 38:34
10 Michael Pero INTENT 39:08
11 David Salzman 39:16
12 David Schrauth The Pony Shop 39:35
13 Ty Kurth Franco Factory Racing pb Bright 39:58
14 Arturas Stankevicius UPB Cycling 40:22
15 Shawn Stafford 40:30
16 Andrew Waggoner The Pony Shop 41:21
17 Mike Bacino 41:36
18 Anthony Mikos PSIMET Racing 35:20
19 John Studnicka 35:45
20 Michael Gnutek 35:46
21 Geoffrey Harding Half Acre Cycling 39:02
22 J.v. Delfin The Bike Hub 40:12
23 Andrew Rizzo Fairlife 41:41
DNF Daniel Kurowski EMC2 Elmhurst Masters
DNF Voytek Glinkowski Polish Slavic Fcu Internation

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Wendell Burnham Racing 35:22
2 Marc Moeller 35:37
3 Mark Nowack Franco Factory Racing 36:01
4 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop 36:34
5 Danny Warner 36:37
6 Brian Kwak 36:42
7 Omar Patalinghug F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 36:43
8 Tim Doelman Fairlife 36:53
9 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 Elmhurst Masters 38:12
10 Ken Krebs 38:19
11 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service 38:24
12 Jason Kloptowsky 38:41
13 Thomas Wallace Union Cycling Team 38:43
14 Dave Towner Cycling Republic Racing Team 38:45
15 Kyle Kollias Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 38:49
16 Dan Mallek F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 39:09
17 Eimantas Dubauskas 39:13
18 Kirk Jozwiak Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 39:31
19 Daniel Szymanski 39:39
20 John Remi 40:08
21 Michael Mccall 40:19
22 David Adams Steamboat Velo 40:30
23 Bartosz Zurawski Plus One Cycling 40:40
24 Gene Flanagan 40:45
25 Jason Rice 41:16
26 Michael Chiang Union Cycling Team 41:22
27 Phillip Hutchinson xXx Racing 41:30
28 Tim Oneil The Pony Shop 41:35
29 Terry Mcintyre The Pony Shop 41:43
30 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing 41:58
31 Cameron Pease Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 42:09
32 Dan Chiaravalli INTENT 42:34
33 Case Hultman Tower Racing 42:50
34 Roger Knight 43:02
35 Chernoh Sesay 43:51
36 Juan Gonzalez 34:56
37 Steve Biedron MOX Multisport 35:15
38 Frank Pistorio F3 Cycling pb 7 Mile Cycles 35:17
39 James Maddox Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 35:20
40 Bryan Connelly UPB Cycling 36:27
41 Paul Donato 36:51
42 Joe Schultz Velosmith Bicycle Studio 37:31
43 Andrew Sauder 37:34
44 Raymond Krystal Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 37:47
45 Nate Rische 37:55
46 Jason Holly xXx Racing 37:55
47 Jon Mejdrich 37:56
48 Patrick Jenkins 38:59
49 Andrzej Nowakowski 39:11
50 Brett Dightman 39:33
51 Robert Curtis PSIMET Racing 40:23
DNF Richard Lenski PSIMET Racing
DNF Jeffrey Hansen

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Krebs 37:24
2 Steel Bokhof The Pony Shop 37:39
3 Martin Tepoele Wolfpack Bike Racing 37:52
4 Paul Swinand The Pony Shop 38:27
5 Tedd Jacobson Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Ho 38:41
6 Scott Ross 39:06
7 Gregory Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 39:07
8 Frank Lofrano INTENT 39:21
9 Sean Costin The Pony Shop 39:53
10 Jeff Sympson 40:06
11 Richard Prodans 40:07
12 John Neal PSIMET Racing 40:21
13 Matthew Paradis Guaranteed Rate Cycling 40:22
14 Mark Misicko INTENT 33:17
15 Timm Jacobson Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Ho 33:35
16 John Bucksbaum 33:39
17 James Siegele Guaranteed Rate Cycling 33:43
18 Fran Connelly Tower Racing 34:02
19 Alex Derderian Lifetime Fitness-Warrenville 34:23
20 John Craychee Team Bicycle Heaven 34:32
21 George Lambros Flatlandia Cycling Team 34:32
22 Robert Berg Tower Racing 34:36
23 Mike Chica 35:58
24 Craig Mckenzie 36:17
25 Albert Weigel 36:24
26 Walter Stoops 36:25
27 Marc Katz 37:29
28 Christopher Bushell 37:33
29 Timothy Frost 40:21
30 Gary Bannister 36:53
31 Steve Dehlin Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 43:16
32 Kenneth Johnson 31:29

Men SingleSpeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zeno Molteni Plus One Cycling 35:09
2 Zachary Weidenaar 36:31
3 Robert Bigelow-rubin Comrade Cycles Racing 36:39
4 Michael Patton Bonkers Cycling 38:02
5 Patrick Cowlin Half Acre Cycling 38:05
6 Aaron Smith 38:37
7 Anthony Ott Kissena Cycling Club 38:38
8 Eric Jensen Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 38:43
9 Chase Negley 38:45
10 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service 39:10
11 Jon Schratz All Spoked Up 39:11
12 Thomas Martin Half Acre Cycling 39:42
13 Ty Kurth Franco Factory Racing pb Bright 39:46
14 Kurt Druffel Waukesha Animal Hospital Cyclin 39:56
15 Dean Ott Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 33:16
16 Thomas Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 33:41
17 Blake Picard Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 33:41
18 Daniel Berkley Half Acre Cycling 33:52
19 Ray Letak Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team 34:16
20 Dj Fish Bonkers Cycling 34:16
21 Allison Zmuda Comrade Cycles Racing 34:23
22 Jason Rice 35:00
23 Geoffrey Harding Half Acre Cycling 35:17
24 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 Elmhurst Masters 36:56
25 Owen Neal PSIMET Racing 37:03
26 Jason Kaiser Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 39:36
27 David Stanford Half Acre Cycling 39:58
28 Martin Madrigal 34:42

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sydney Guagliardo 37:06
2 Lydia Elbert The Pony Shop 37:22
3 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing 38:28
4 Courtney Tanner The Pony Shop 39:08
5 April Beard Trek Midwest Team 39:26
6 Haley Engle Half Acre Cycling 39:32
7 Allison Zmuda Comrade Cycles Racing 43:43

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Orozco PSIMET Racing 41:31
2 Dianna Reiger-Roberts 42:05
3 Katie Paradis Guaranteed Rate Cycling 42:46
4 Lena Mitsuuchi BAD BIKES 43:08
5 Theia Friestedt PSIMET Racing 43:32
6 Kristina Young 44:44
7 Devon Snyder 36:58
8 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing 37:39
9 Jessica Helmlinger Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch 37:40
10 Autumn Neuharth 40:55

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Omara 25:37
2 Jennifer Orozco PSIMET Racing 25:59
3 Elizabeth Dixon PSIMET Racing 26:34
4 Lena Mitsuuchi BAD BIKES 26:55
5 Kristen Chalmers 27:22
6 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing 27:51
7 Jessica Steed 27:52
8 Jeannine Zahran xXx Racing 27:58
9 Devon Snyder 28:39
10 Hannah Miller 28:43
11 Trisha Kurtz 29:30
12 Denise Karlin The Pony Shop 30:00
13 Kassi Cork Half Acre Cycling 30:54
14 Lisa Luttenegger Spidermonkey Cycling 30:58
15 Autumn Neuharth 31:14
16 Corey Schumacher Spidermonkey Cycling 31:23
17 Carol Brown Vision Quest Coaching 31:38
18 Kimberly Turner 22:20
19 Amanda Keen Treadhead Cycling 22:33
20 Erin Paradis Guaranteed Rate Cycling 23:07
21 Sonia Maziarz Team Veloz 23:29
22 Donna Kielbasa 25:28
23 Alix Schillaci 26:14
24 Emily Heavey Half Acre Cycling 28:51
25 Michelle Labbe Team Labco 29:39
26 Rea Kulick 33:36
DNF Rebecca Labbe

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Theia Friestedt PSIMET Racing 25:45
2 Dianna Reiger-Roberts 26:33
3 Kristina Young 28:06
4 Christine Tejada 30:18
5 Megan Kelly Half Acre Cycling 30:28

Women SingleSpeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Laura Shields Half Acre Cycling