These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors JR M 9-12|W 12|M 1314|W 14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rowan Child Velo Childeric 24:24:00
2 Ethan Brown Midwest Devo 1:45
3 Jack Helvie Bicycle Garage Of Indy 1:59
4 Jackson Clary Midwest Devo 3:31
5 Finnley Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club 4:37
6 Owen Reaney Midwest Devo 4:50
7 Brenden Shrum Midwest Devo 5:05
8 Cooper Trout Midwest Devo 5:11
9 Cole Moran Lionhearts Junior Racing 6:01
10 Ava Shipman Midwest Devo 6:08
11 Ethan Clements Midwest Devo 6:44
12 Patrick Mercer Midwest Devo 9:32
13 Jackson Strutz Midwest Devo -1 lap
14 Paddy Flanagan Midwest Devo -1 lap
15 Bryce Shrum Midwest Devo -1 lap
16 Quinn Peconga Midwest Devo -1 lap
17 Isabela Fronk Lionhearts -1 lap
18 Claire Thonnerieux None -1 lap
19 Elliott Thonnerieux None -1 lap
20 Dylan Skinner Lionhearts Junior Racing -1 lap
21 Nolan Cummings Midwest Devo -1 lap
22 Spencer Shrieve Midwest Devo -1 lap
23 Josie Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing -1 lap
24 Evie Alvarado Midwest Devo -1 lap
25 Henry Cummings Midwest Devo -1 lap
26 Gavin Fronk Lionhearts -1 lap
27 Ella Pryor Midwest Devo -1 lap
28 Magdalena Rucker Lionhearts Junior Racing -1 lap
29 Emelia Brown Midwest Devo -1 lap
30 Paul Klosinski -1 lap
31 Owen Hoffman Midwest Devo -1 lap
32 William Hoffman Midwest Devo -1 lap
33 Andrew Boehman J's Youth Cycling -1 lap
34 Evan Schaefer -1 lap
35 Adam Boehman Team Adventures -1 lap
36 Adam Klosinski Lionhearts -1 lap
37 Jenson Tamaddoni Midwest Devo -1 lap
38 Grace Dirks Midwest Devo -1 lap
39 Jonny Tamaddoni Midwest Devo -1 lap
40 Grace Helvie Midwest Devo -1 lap
41 James Chamberlain Midwest Devo -1 lap
42 Arlie Moore Midwest Devo -1 lap
DNF Colton Shrieve Midwest Devo -2 laps
DNF Topher Dolinski Midwest Devo -3 laps
DNF Aaron Boehman Team Adventures -3 laps

Men Juniors UCI 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gus Bratetic Be Real Sports 40:38:00
2 Elias Saigh Adapt cycling 59
3 Luke Robinson Boulder Junior Cycling 1:16
4 Henry Conaway Midwestdevo 2:37
5 Asa Child Velo Childeric 3:12
6 Dylan Schroeder ASU Junior Development 3:39
7 Henry Praznowski The Pony Shop 4:33
8 Adam Ptaszek Rbikes 5:50
9 Broden Kelly nine13 sports p/b Singleton Coa 9:35
10 Nathan Zollman NorthStar Development Cycling -1 lap
11 Carmine Miller A-team devo -1 lap
12 Anson Sperry Nine13sports p/b Singleton Coac -2 laps

Men Masters Mas 35-405060+|M SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Bender Cycle-smart 39:06:00
2 Zachary Andrews Bissell-abg-giant 31
3 Eric Anderson Trek / Bgi 1:05
4 Jeremy Duffield Rogue Racing 1:19
5 Paul Richardson Team Neighborlink 1:25
6 Brady Murphy Harvest Racing P/b Midwest Cycl 1:28
7 Ryan Burnette Tippecanoe Mountain Bike Associ 1:51
8 Brett Conaway Midwest Devo 2:23
9 Ryan Haden Mirror Twin Cycling 2:31
10 Andrew Messer Be Real Sports 2:54
11 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 2:58
12 Benjamin Dawson 4:04
13 Robert Frangi Dash Racing 4:21
14 Michael Mcshane Be Real Sports Cycling & Fitnes 4:42
15 Scott Goocher Jack's Bicycle 5:33
16 Timothy Beirne Schellers Racing Team 6:07
17 Michael Gottfried Allied Forces Velo / Infinit 6:38
18 Tyler Conant Dash Racing 6:59
19 Matthew Scott Fiets Met Slagroom 7:10
20 Robert Messmer 7:18
21 Jon Gallagher One2go Event Services/rule 76 R 7:31
22 Bryan Boggs Gray Goat Dirt Team 7:54
23 Thom Alger Foundre Racing 8:09
24 Ryan Martin Appriss Racing P/b Clarksville 8:54
25 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom 9:24
26 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 9:27
27 Charles Townsend Northstar Development 9:41
28 Bob Sowga Paradise Garage Racing 10:04
29 Randy Witte Bicycle Station 10:26
30 Christopher Arndt Smanie Saddles 10:32
31 Tim Marshall Stonehuas/ Michaelsbicycles 10:39
32 Ryan Tragesser Team Heroes 11:07
33 Dennis Barber Bicycle Station 11:49
34 Brian Swenson Rockford Owenhouse F.o.r.c. -1 lap
35 Gregory Dyas Act -1 lap
36 Kevin Clark Against The Grain Cycling -1 lap
37 Craig Reynolds J's Bikes Racing -1 lap
38 Timothy Gavin Team Heroes -1 lap
DNF Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing -2 laps
DNF Marshall Leininger Bike Fetish / Velogoat -3 laps

Men Open Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Brinn 32:20:00
2 Kevin Wagner Ronin Velosport 13
3 Thomas Peters Team Ice 48
4 Michael Liechty 50
5 Joe Mercer Midwest Devo Support Crew 58
6 Nathan Gross Lft 1:03
7 Andrew George 1:49
8 Alex Tebbe Midwest Devo 2:15
9 Kyle Carey 2:27
10 Reece Lady 2:53
11 Alan Clements Midwest Devo Support Crew 2:56
12 James Nordloh Sram 3:43
13 Jeffrey Parmelee Ronin Velosport 4:22
14 Brett Yockey 4:45
15 Seamus Silliman The Post Racing 5:41
16 Michael Tamaddoni Midwest Devo Support Crew 6:19
17 Philip Pryor Midwest Devo Support Crew 6:40
18 Andrew Alvarado Midwest Devo Support Crew 6:42
19 Johnny Balding Ronin Velosport 6:43
20 Timothy Banks Ronin Velosport 7:09
21 Ryan Doan Vacation 7:39
22 Rob Proctor 10:31
23 Eric Bowmaster 12:16
24 Vincent Ballou Fitness Lab -1 lap
25 Gerraldo Bocado On Your Left Cycles -1 lap
26 Michael Berg Na -1 lap
27 Oscar Mathis -1 lap
28 Owen Frost University Of Cincinnati Cyclin -1 lap
DNF Daniel O -2 laps

Men Open M 4|M 4 40+|JR 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo 38:59:00
2 Levi Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters And Bike 2:18
3 Kile Yurchak Team Hungry 2:56
4 Alec Clements Midwest Devo 3:02
5 Clayton Bickel 4:16
6 Sam Decker 4:49
7 Jude Serrani Neic Trailblazers s.t.
8 Phil Hilliard Team Dsp 5:56
9 Blake Dawson Fort-wayne Outfitters 6:06
10 Robert Strobel Team Lithko 6:16
11 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels 6:30
12 Kris Lasure The Bicycle Station 6:42
13 Ean Pugh Marian University s.t.
14 Robert Krahulik Team Indiebike P/b Iu Health 7:59
15 Derek Groves Dash Racing 8:26
16 Jack Palmer Midwest Devo 8:39
17 Hudson Burnette Wea Ridge Middle School 9:04
18 Keith Woods Dash Racing 9:43
19 Seiji Suzuki 9:53
20 Jake Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing s.t.
21 Patrick Bischof University Of Cincinnati Cyclin 10:06
22 Rich Peraud The Cannonball-hub Racing Team -1 lap
23 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles -1 lap
24 Patrick Smith Team Neighborlink -1 lap
25 Noah Chabot Marian University -1 lap
26 Jake Zyromski Midwest Devo -1 lap
27 John Colton -1 lap
28 Christopher Demler -1 lap
29 Mitchell Thonnerieux None -1 lap
30 Sean Hughes Allied Forces Velo -1 lap
31 Justin Pol Queen City Wheels -1 lap
32 Eric O'Brien Harvest Racing-trek -1 lap
33 Eli Lengacher Midwest Devo -1 lap
34 Samuel Kloss The Optimists -1 lap
35 Warner Shrieve Midwest Devo -1 lap
36 David Nissen Queen City Wheels -1 lap
37 Scott Hencye Springfield Brewing Company/bic -2 laps
38 Daniel Hoffman Ann Arbor Velo Club -3 laps
DNF Amir Danel Marian Cycling -2 laps
DNF David Bradway Team Neighborlink -3 laps

Men Open U23|M 2-3|M 3 40+|MWCCC

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Stierwalt Marian University 45:53:00
2 Keith Garrison King Kog / Sun And Air 1:00
3 Benjamin Bravman Boulder Junior Cycling 1:04
4 Luke Arens Marian University 1:10
5 Eli House Marian University 1:56
6 Henry Rapinz Boulder Junior Cycling 2:03
7 Justin Miller Tmba 2:20
8 Luke Walter Boulder Junior Cycling 2:22
9 Mitchell Powers Rhinegeist Racing P/b Element C 2:49
10 Colin Knowles Asu Junior Development 3:04
11 Orion Child Velo Childeric 3:36
12 Joshua Fitzgerald Lindenwood University 3:56
13 George Frazier Merlin Metalworks/knight Compos 4:15
14 John Lewnard Queen City Wheels 4:20
15 Jon Okenfuss Washington U 4:51
16 Brandon Goodwin Aether Racing 4:59
17 Eli Deboom Boulder Junior Cycling 5:24
18 Judah Gustafson Bissell Abg Giant 5:33
19 Rhys Louis Roca Roja 5:39
20 Spencer Johnston 6:03
21 Gavin Weinstein Lionhearts 6:21
22 Ryutaro Nakamura 859cycling 6:24
23 Justin Sorber Drt Racing 6:32
24 Calvin Conaway Midwestdevo 7:13
25 Michael O'Brien Seavs/haymarket 7:14
26 Nathaniel Ganger Marian University 8:07
27 Eddie Stillman Lindenwood University 8:51
28 Robert Messmer Zws / Brilliant Advice -1 lap
29 Bobby Morales Bonkers Cycling -1 lap
30 Zach Goodrich K & G Bike Center -1 lap
31 Mikus Abolins-Abols Privateer -1 lap
32 Chandler Ballard pepper Marian Cycling -1 lap
33 John Kniesly King Kog / Sun & Air -1 lap
34 David Palmer Midwest Devo Support Crew -1 lap
35 Corey Smith Team Neighborlink -1 lap
36 Neal Ward Dash Racing -1 lap
37 Matt Mcgorrey Native Development -1 lap
38 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing -1 lap
39 Owen Rogers Lindenwood University -1 lap
40 Miles Johnson Team Indiebike P/b Iu Health -1 lap
41 Michael Hemmerlin -1 lap
42 Brooks Burnette Tippecanoe Mountain Bike Associ -1 lap
43 Mark Shearing Shake 'n Bake -1 lap
44 Nathan Wyrick Zone 6 -1 lap
45 Tom Mains Van Dessel Factory Team -2 laps
DNF Will Knowles Asu Junior Development -3 laps

Men Open UCI Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gosse Van der meer Bombtrack Bicycles p/b Hunt Whe 1:03:11
2 Scott Funston Blue Competition Cycles p/b Bui 28
3 Cody Cupp Riders Inc 1:07
4 Andrew Dillman Rigd-Leitner 1:29
5 Caleb Swartz Giant/Neff Cycle Service 1:49
6 Jonathan Anderson J moneyz factory racing 1:59
7 Ross Ellwood Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Silv s.t.
8 Dillon Mcneill Trek Cyclocross Collective 2:21
9 Daxton Mock Trek Cyclocross Collective 2:44
10 Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX 3:15
11 Jules Van kempen Alpha Bicycle Company - Groove 4:11
12 Rory Jack The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 4:30
13 Nick Carter NorthStar Development 4:41
14 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized s.t.
15 Allan Schroeder 4:49
16 Brian Matter Linear Sport Racing 5:37
17 Terol Pursell Forever Endurance 5:52
18 Andrew Giniat The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 6:10
19 Tyler Cloutier TCCX 6:51
20 Casey Hildebrandt Donkey Label 7:25
21 Matthew Riley Linear Sport / Trek -1 lap
22 Mark Myles Be Real Sports -1 lap
23 Michael Larson Red Kite Fund -1 lap
24 Peter Swinand -1 lap
25 Travis Livermon -1 lap
26 Nathan Knowles Marian University -1 lap
27 Josh Bauer Angry Catfish - Endura -1 lap
28 Ryder Uetrecht Marian University -2 laps
29 John Paul amalong USAC ODA -2 laps
30 Seamus Oconnorwalker Donkey Label -2 laps
31 Ethan Jedlicka ASU Junior Development / Marian -2 laps
32 Michael Sanders -2 laps
33 Andrew Loaiza Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On -2 laps
34 Trevor August Finkraft Cycling Team -2 laps
35 Henry Mcalvanah Trek Cyclocross Colletive -3 laps
36 Nicholas Tabares ASU Devo Pro CX -3 laps
37 Shawn Geiger -3 laps
DNF Lucas Stierwalt Marian University -6 laps
DNF Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin The Pony Shop p/b KPMG -5 laps
DNF Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC -6 laps

Women Juniors UCI 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Clark Be Real Sports 51:29:00
2 Callah Robinson NW CX Project 2:29
3 Carrie Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing 3:14
4 Alexa Stierwalt Aether Racing -1 lap
5 Sarah Banks Nine13Sports p/b Singleton Coac -1 lap
6 Emma Balding Nine13sports p/b Singleton Coac -1 lap
DNF Brinley Shrum Midwest Devo -3 laps

Women Open UCI Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sunny Gilbert Blue Competition Cycles p/b Bui 53:16:00
2 Emily Shields Ken's Bike Shop 47
3 Erica Zaveta The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 1:12
4 Jennifer Malik Paradise Garage Racing p/b Sman 2:03
5 Austin Killips Pratt Racing 4:11
6 Anna Megale Trek Cyclocross Collective 5:04
7 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company-Groove Si 6:34
8 Maria Larkin Donkey Label Racing p/b FK Law 7:00
9 Hannah Arensman Sycamore Cycles 7:10
10 Traci Judge 7:31
11 Erin Feldhausen Trek Cyclocross Collective 10:04
12 Brooke Lyman 10:54
13 Ivy Audrain Handup + The Black Bibs Racing 11:54
14 Natalie Smith Ultra Violet -1 lap
15 Caitlin Neuman -1 lap
16 Clementine Nixon RSCX- HOUSE INDUSTRIES -1 lap
17 Alijah Beatty Marian University -2 laps
18 Sarah Larson Bonsai Endurance / Zone 6 -2 laps
19 Lydia Elbert The Pony Shop -2 laps
20 Laura Alagna The Pony Shop p/b KPMG -2 laps
21 Ivy Pedersen MTCX / FORC -2 laps
22 Emily Payonk Bissell-ABG-Giant -2 laps

Women Open W 2-3|W 35+|W MWCCC

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lizzy Gunsalus Marian University 44:40:00
2 Alijah Beatty Marian University 4:25
3 Jorja Bond Boulder Junior Cycling 4:49
4 Kelly Roberson Great Eskape 7:24
5 Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club 8:30
6 Abbey Obrien Harvest Racing-trek 9:19
7 Ella Dishong Lindenwood University -1 lap
8 Birgit Morris Marian University -1 lap
9 Jordan Austin Xxx Racing - Athletico -1 lap
10 Isabella Moore The Pony Shop -1 lap
11 Iris Levin Lady Gnar Shredders -1 lap
12 Abigail Yates Lindenwood University -1 lap
13 Allison Mccurry Marian University -1 lap
14 Ava Shipman Midwest Devo -1 lap
15 Emily Bradway Team Neighborlink -1 lap
16 Tracy Berman Ann Arbor Velo Club -1 lap
17 Kari Hutson Dirty Kitten Racing -1 lap
18 Audrey Baker Lindenwood University -1 lap
19 Chika Nakamura Toyo Frame Field Model -1 lap
20 Claire Reeves Marian University -1 lap

Women Open W 4-5|JR 1516|W 5 40| SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Ruiz Native Development 34:34:00
2 Tracy Berman Ann Arbor Velo Club 49
3 Brooklyn Raddin Lionhearts Junior Racing 1:24
4 Elizabeth Stevenson Marian University 2:03
5 Lauren Fitzpatrick 3:26
6 Marta Morris 3:49
7 Sarah Banks Nine13sports P/b Singleton Coac 5:17
8 Maria Contino The Dropettes 6:37
9 Erin Donaghy 6:46
10 Marissa Doner Be Real Sports 8:06
11 Katie Brinkerhoff 10:05
12 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles -1 lap
13 Anna Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing -1 lap
14 Gail Blevins Team Louisville -1 lap
15 Staci Mccudden Lindenwood University -1 lap
16 Michelle Dyas Women In Motion -1 lap