These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brody Sanderson AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKET 1:01:20
2 Malcolm Barton NORCO SHREDDERS 1:03:20
3 Trevor O'donnell LAKESIDE STORAGE 1:03:48
4 Derek Gee XSPEED UNITED CONTINENTAL 1:06:33
5 Brenton Miller LANTERN ROUGE 1:06:36
6 Alex Lefebvre PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 1:06:36
7 Michael Miller THE CYCLERY 1:06:38
8 Stephen Kirby 1:08:06
9 Alexander Vanderlinden FACTION RACING-AUDI KW PB WCC 1:10:27
10 Andrew Lambert FACTION RACING-AUDI KW PB WCC 1:10:40
11 Daniel Horn 1:12:01
12 Anton Varabei TORONTO HUSTLE 1:01:27
13 Andrew Watson AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKET 1:01:38
14 Jack Goldman UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO ROAD RACING (UTRR) 1:02:23
15 Stephen Cooley INDEPENDENT 1:02:35
16 Jonathan Van der sluis ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB 1:03:02
17 Connor Gregory ASCENT CYCLING 1:03:17
18 Justin Minicola LAKESIDE SELF STORAGE BICYCLES PLUS 1:04:50
19 J. geoff Loughton BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 1:06:06
20 Andrew Bray UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO ROAD RACING (UTRR) 1:06:11
21 Jacob Williams LANTERN ROUGE 1:07:21
22 Hinkel Yeung BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 1:15:00
DNF Daniel Walker OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB DNF
DNF Bronson Patychuk BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV DNF

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruby West PROXIMUS-ALPHAMOTORHOMES-DOLTCINI CT 53:02:00
2 Sara Everson THE CYCLERY 54:07:00
3 Siobhan Kelly BLACK DOG RACING 54:44:00
4 Natascha Piciga 57:28:00
5 Sarah Baert SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB 59:23:00
6 Dana Gilligan 1:01:39
7 Elise Huet LANTERN ROUGE 1:04:37
8 Sophie Hotchkiss FACTION RACING-AUDI KW PB WCC 1:05:06

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Valenti RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 39:03:00
2 Theo De groote TORONTO HUSTLE RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 41:00:00
3 Ian Ackert HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 42:23:00
4 Benjamin Sweet HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 42:48:00
5 Theron Inglis TORONTO HUSTLE 43:31:00
6 Nathan Hauber NORCO DURHAM SHREDDERS 43:49:00
7 Troy Von svoboda 44:47:00
8 Isaac Mcmurray PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 45:26:00
9 Reid Mackinnon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 45:39:00
10 Cody Love HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 45:54:00
11 Hudson Lubbers MARIPOSA - JETPOWER CYCLING TEAM 46:45:00
12 Alessandro Polloni KWCA 48:01:00
13 Matthew Au-yeung FACTION RACING-AUDI KW PB WCC 48:17:00
14 Jacob Barnes NORCO SHREDDERS 50:53:00
15 Matteo Polloni KW CYCLING ACADEMY 51:38:00
16 Joe Lodato KW CYCLING ACADEMY 39:15:00
17 Greg Morrish 42:27:00

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ava Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 43:33:00
2 Isabella Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 45:08:00
3 Sophie Bradbury TEAM HAMILTON 45:48:00
4 Kiara Lylyk THE CYCLERY 46:20:00
5 Laine Bradley NORCO SHREDDERS 50:36:00
6 Vanessa Montrichard TEAM HAMILTON 53:16:00

Master A Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Lancia AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKET 43:28:00
2 Dan Souter FACTION RACING-AUDI KW PB WCC 43:44:00
3 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 44:27:00
4 Nathan Silverthorn INDEPENDENT 45:04:00
5 Tim Mcclure 45:32:00
6 Chris Pollett LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS 47:31:00
7 Kevin Mahood BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 48:55:00
8 Mitch Harris BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 49:11:00
9 Brook Smith BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 49:16:00
10 Isaac Zelunka BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 49:38:00
11 Jamie Vrooman 53:11:00
12 Warren Haas LANTERN ROUGE 53:12:00
13 Nick Iwanyshyn LANTERN ROUGE 56:41:00
14 Matiss Mezulis LANTERN ROUGE 43:35:00
15 Derek Williams LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS 44:59:00
DNF Chris Yellow WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB DNF
DNF Michael Naus LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS DNF

Master A Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jodi Wendland THE CYCLERY 34:51:00
2 Sue Haviland NORCO DURHAM SHREDDERS 37:11:00
3 Pauline Beaupre LANTERN ROUGE 37:55:00
4 Christina Alsop BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 40:34:00

Master B Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Barnes TREK BARRIE-AURORA 43:50:00
2 Craig Hawkes THE CYCLERY 44:18:00
3 Tim Marshall MORNING GLORY CC 44:37:00
4 Ondrej Benjik ROCK AND ROAD CYCLE 46:10:00
5 Shane Jewiss NORCO DURHAM SHREDDERS 46:11:00
6 Todd Fairhead TEKNE CYCLE CLUB 46:12:00
7 Alex Sanchez LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 46:55:00
8 George Organ CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 47:02:00
9 Chris White INDEPENDENT 47:02:00
10 Brian Truman INDEPENDENT 47:23:00
11 Jamie Schuman ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB 47:38:00
12 Rolston Miller ASCENT CYCLING 48:23:00
13 Sheldon Laidman 49:09:00
14 Stephen Daniels OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 49:09:00
15 Ewan Smith OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 49:58:00
16 Tom Nesbitt MORNING GLORY CC 50:29:00
17 Luke Ehgoetz FACTION RACING-AUDI KW PB WCC 50:59:00
18 Angus Botterell INDEPENDENT 51:25:00
19 Kevin Gibson FACTION RACING-AUDI KW PB WCC 51:35:00
20 Solomon Amos LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 51:47:00
21 Keith Mackinnon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 52:18:00
22 Pary Bell 52:54:00
23 Scott Murison PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 53:15:00
24 Jeff Gosselin BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 53:42:00
25 Markus Schroeter LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 54:57:00
26 Mark De koning TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAM 55:34:00
27 Marc Joanisse ESP ENDURANCE TEAM 55:47:00
28 Brandon Hune 55:56:00
29 Mark Ramsay BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 56:29:00
30 Stuart Cureton PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 56:45:00
31 Daniel Winterberg VIVE LA TARTE 56:49:00
32 Robert Fitch INDEPENDENT 57:51:00
33 Matt Saunders HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 44:21:00
34 Matt Hansford WOLFPAK RACING 46:35:00
DNF Eric Jobin INDEPENDANT DNF

Master B Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 35:09:00
2 Valerie Flower 36:02:00
3 Kathy Eggenberger PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 37:29:00
4 Joanne Beattie PEDAL HARDER P/B KING STREET CYCLES 38:03:00
5 Amy White ESP ENDURANCE TEAM 39:11:00
6 Nathalie Mousseau INDEPENDANT 41:20:00
7 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 42:14:00
8 Maureen Wolfson DARK HORSE FLYERS CC 43:39:00

Master C Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Westdal OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 45:51:00
2 Greg Clark HOMESTEAD RACING 46:29:00
3 Paul Greene INDEPENDENT 46:30:00
4 James Cook 50:40:00
5 Eric Jackson 51:31:00
6 Bruce Day BEACHES CYCLING CLUB 52:45:00
7 Mark Orzel NONE 53:14:00
8 Lorenz Calcagno SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB 55:07:00
9 Darrell Hay THUNDER BAY CYCLING CLUB 55:14:00
10 Paul Bradbury UXBRIDGE CYCLING CLUB 55:48:00
11 Bruce Paterson UXBRIDGE CYCLING CLUB 56:42:00
12 Ron Spencer INDEPENDENT 57:50:00
13 Chuck Taylor ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB 59:07:00
14 Robert Krasny WHEELS OF BLOOR 1:00:55
15 Ed Vanpuymbroeck 46:16:00
16 Lorenzo Zatta 47:22:00
17 Fulvio Cubello REALDEAL RACING 48:01:00
DNF Mike Avery DNF
DNF Shane Hotchkiss FACTION RACING-AUDI KW PB WCC DNF

Master C Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susan Palmer-komar REALDEAL RACING 35:12:00
2 Susan Hay THUNDER BAY CYCLING CLUB 49:50:00

Master D Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Wall 42:26:00
2 Rob Cheskey CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 44:09:00
3 Paul Dean NONE 47:50:00

Master D Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patricia Konantz 2X4 COACHING 43:41:00

Under 13 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Tyers NORCO DURHAM SHREDDERS 40:56:00
2 Iain Bliss NORCO DURHAM SHREDDERS 43:24:00
3 Jackson Smithson RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 44:08:00
4 Jens Murison PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 47:14:00
5 Jacob Kemper NATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTON 48:11:00
6 Emmett Jewiss NORCO DURHAM SHREDDERS 48:19:00
7 Joshua Mckenna LION RACING 50:36:00
8 Cooper Deveer CYCLERY RACING 52:04:00
9 Shawn Bibb INDEPENDENT 34:25:00
10 Rohan Burke NATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTON 42:20:00
DNF Karl Thiebaud NORCO DURHAM SHREDDERS DNF

Under 13 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Haviland NORCO DURHAM SHREDDERS 44:31:00
2 Kate Thiebaud NORCO DURHAM SHREDDERS 49:25:00
3 Marlowe Cureton NORCO SHREDDERS 55:11:00

Under 15 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Moore CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 34:24:00
2 Samuel Bliss 35:38:00
3 Tristan Genier OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 36:11:00
4 Grayson Franks HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 36:37:00
5 Farland Lamont HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 37:09:00
6 Luke Hune HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 38:08:00
7 Sagan Goertz KW CYCLING ACADEMY 39:10:00
8 Peyton Bonney HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 39:33:00
9 Grayson Jewiss NORCO DURHAM SHREDDERS 39:50:00
10 Carl De groote RIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTS 42:45:00
11 Carter Deveer OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 43:01:00
12 Jared Rauwerda NATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTON 47:39:00
13 Pim De koning TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAM 34:39:00
14 Braylen Classen ATTACK RACING 35:40:00
15 Liam Cheers NATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTON 36:26:00
DNF James Hindmarsh NATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTON DNF

Under 15 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexa Haviland NORCO DURHAM SHREDDERS 38:57:00
2 Elly Moore CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 40:00:00
3 Clare Hauber NORCO DURHAM SHREDDERS 40:45:00
4 Anna-liisa Vurma HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 41:08:00
5 Clara Murison PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 43:23:00
6 Emily Samuelson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 45:45:00
7 Claire Thiebaud 46:14:00
8 Anna Boer-panak HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 49:21:00
9 Claire Mackinnon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 50:02:00
10 Julia Lehmann COLLINGWOOD OFF-ROAD HARDWOOD NEXTWAVE 51:40:00

Under 17 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jayden Mcmullen KW CYCLING ACADEMY 44:00:00
2 Ashlin Barry MARIPOSA - JETPOWER CYCLING TEAM 45:58:00
3 Lucas Goertz KW CYCLING ACADEMY 46:36:00
4 Austin Rankl WOODSTOCK RACING 48:04:00
5 Robin Daniels OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 48:05:00
6 Danny Hune HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 50:10:00
7 Jordon Milburn- tai NATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTON 53:08:00
8 Alex Mccabe NORCO DURHAM SHREDDERS 53:31:00
9 Brendan Hopkins HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 54:10:00
10 Sam Marcynuk NATIONAL CYCLING CENTRE HAMILTON 56:57:00
11 Alexander Locklin KW CYCLING ACADEMY 56:24:00
DNF Maxim Wojciechowski CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM DNF

Under 17 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ella Smith OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 51:47:00
2 Jaime Harrington OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 55:07:00
3 Sophia Szafranski HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 56:34:00
4 Ellie Dowling KW CYCLING ACADEMY 57:00:00
5 Charlotte Poll OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 49:03:00

Under 23 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Ramsay BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO PB CLOUD 9 AV 54:43:00
2 Matt Leliveld HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 56:18:00
3 Daniel Nordemann-da silva XSPEED UNITED CONTINENTAL 56:36:00
4 Noah Miller ESP ENDURANCE TEAM 57:21:00
5 Zakariya Jackson NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB 58:56:00
6 Nicholas Menegon TORONTO HUSTLE 1:00:01
7 Luukas Ovaska WOLFPAK RACING 55:48:00
8 Teague Sciberas 56:26:00
9 Finlay Macewen IGNITE DEVELOPMENT 58:28:00

Under 23 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Bradbury TEAM HAMILTON 41:15:00
2 Katelyn Walcroft HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 43:35:00
3 Jocelyn Stel CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 45:16:00
4 Kelly Lawson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 47:46:00