These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz Bicycles 1:04:24
2 Ian Lopez de san roman Bear National CyclocrossTeam/ WCX 1:05:27
3 Dan English Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 1:05:42
4 Max Judelson Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 1:08:20
5 Noah Hayes Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 1:08:23
6 Ryan Rinn Radhaus Racing 1:10:28
7 Dylan Pollard Cal Poly cycling 1:10:47
8 Jurd Hurd Horsecow 1:11:15
9 Justin Abbott Shredders Digest 1:11:36
10 Cole Williams Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 1:11:44
11 Zach Wick 1:12:16
12 Nathan Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 1:12:41
13 Austin King Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 1:06:08
14 Eric Williams Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 1:06:13
15 Sean Estes Shredders Digest 1:06:31
16 Joseph Kochlacs Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 1:06:50
17 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 1:07:15
18 Justin Bucktrout dfL 1:07:56
19 William Hawkins 1:08:36
20 Edward Dorsey Radhaus Racing 1:08:44
21 Justin Eatinger Beppo 1:08:48
22 Trevor Pratt Boffa 1:09:41
23 Dean Poshard Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 1:04:55
24 Emery Wedel unattached 1:06:37
25 Asa Weiss CX Pistols 0:43:34
26 Christopher Peck Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 0:30:21
27 Mats Leckie Bear National CyclocrossTeam/ WCX 0:33:43
28 Jonathan Schantz 0:24:54
29 Jose Marin Team 5 Guys 0:15:23
30 Greg Mccullough 0:16:58
31 David Reyes 0:15:25

Elite Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caroline Nolan Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 0:40:22
2 Vida Lopez de san roman Bear National CyclocrossTeam/ WCX 0:40:51
3 Campbell Steers Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 0:43:01
4 Hannah Dillard Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 0:43:43
5 Caetie Ofiesh ORNOT 0:46:06
6 Maddie Ortenblad Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 0:46:40
7 Eire Chen SDBC 0:47:30
8 Diana Sjol SC VELO/ORNOT 0:49:00

Junior Men 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oliver Seufert 0:37:46
2 Boaz Cohen Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 0:38:40
3 Sean Davies Mantis Racing 0:38:53
4 Remy Schmidt Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 0:39:01
5 Ethan Ventura 0:43:31
6 Matthew Werner Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 0:43:46
7 Kai Yee Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 0:35:14
8 Noah Hekkert Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 0:35:25
9 Keanan Vawter Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 0:35:46
10 Owen Hall San Jose Composite 0:37:01
11 Abraham Bachar 0:38:14
12 Elijah Fisher CBRE Racing Juniors 0:40:22
13 Levi Fisher CBRE Racing Juniors 0:41:12
14 William Jupp CBRE/DREAM TEAM BMX 0:41:52
15 Lucia Nelson 0:35:29
16 Jonah Lee 0:35:30
17 Justice Elder 0:40:39

Junior Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Irving Tempo Endurance Coaching 0:34:01
2 Mats Leckie 0:37:18
3 Sean Obregon 0:37:30
4 Aidan Zavalla San Jose Bike Club 0:37:44
5 Mac Tomkins Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 0:38:33
6 Brendan Luongo 0:39:35
7 Nolan Dagum Black Mountain Composite 0:40:55
8 Korben Tompkin Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 0:34:30
9 Sterling Woodson Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 0:42:06

Junior Women 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Summer Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 0:36:59
2 Abigail Fisher CBRE Racing Juniors 0:46:45
3 Kyla Vawter Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 0:49:16

Junior Women 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Billie Stafford 0:41:40
2 Madeline Wadsworth Buy Cell Racing / Ibis 0:42:10
3 Lily Sanders 0:37:49

Master Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Jaya SDBC 0:38:34
2 Heather Peck Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 0:39:10
3 Kendra Foley Breakaway Women's Racing 0:39:54
4 Renee Shelton dfL 0:40:38
5 Doreen Wagner VSRT 0:44:20

Master Women 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Jurgens Splunk Race Team 0:37:55
2 Kathleen Bortolussi Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 0:40:52
3 Brett Ortiz 0:44:02
4 Teri Reilly 0:46:59

Masters Men 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fred Mills Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 0:47:19
2 Lindsey Furtado Huck Racing 0:47:30
3 Ian Dapot 0:48:45
4 Josh Becker Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 0:48:52
5 Aaron Glick 0:49:06

Masters Men 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Jamison 0:50:54
2 Jesse Boudart We Brake for Pizza and Beer 0:51:29
3 Casper Van oosten 0:51:43
4 Jason Tracy 0:52:36
5 Jordan Morrell 0:52:54
6 Derek Mead Kissena Cycling Club 0:53:33
7 Ryan Luongo 0:53:36
8 Shane Mcguire 0:53:38
9 Jeffrey Parker Team Roaring Mouse 0:54:14
10 Dave Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 0:47:13
11 Lee Slone 0:47:24
12 Brad Cramer Twin Six 0:49:32

Masters Men 45+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 0:45:35
2 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Free agent 0:46:10
3 William Kemper 0:46:54
4 Randy Shelton Radhaus Racing 0:47:12
5 Todd Hoefer Team Centrum Gold p/b Spokesman 0:47:18
6 Rob Hunt Menlo Velo Cyclocross 0:48:10
7 David Wierzba SJBC 0:48:11
8 Mark Acker Centrum Gold 0:48:14
9 Matt Quann ORNOT 0:48:17
10 Matthew Christiansen MOB Cycle Works-Tempo Endurance Coaching 0:48:38
11 Brij Lunine Team Centrum Gold p/b Spokesman 0:48:42
12 Dave Livingston 0:48:44
13 Mark Howard Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 0:49:07
14 Matt Shelton dfL 0:49:14
15 Peter Nyberg Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:50:03
16 Maison Chen SDBC 0:50:51
17 Phil Roberts Divine Electric NorCal 0:52:00
18 John Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 0:52:19
19 Carl Hekkert Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 0:52:29
20 Martin Kozera Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:52:30
21 Bryan Berry Cycle sport 0:52:58
22 Geoff Wilcox 0:53:11
23 Bernardo Tapia CoreTechs Cycling Team 0:53:43
24 Eric Bustos 0:45:51

Masters Men 45+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Yee Menlo Velo Cyclocross 0:53:01
2 Brian Mccain 0:53:05
3 Owen Bittinger 0:53:38
4 Rolland Jurgens 0:53:46
5 Gregory Braithwaite BIKE VIDS! 0:53:48
6 Brian Becker --None-- 0:53:59
7 Ian Mcmahan CINCH 0:54:01
8 John Wilde Menlo Velo Cyclocross 0:54:04
9 David Pouncy 0:54:39
10 John Burton 0:54:40
11 Jason Warren 0:54:49
12 Ken Cashion DFL p/b Castro Valley Cycles 0:46:18
13 Scott Zavack 0:46:25
14 Tom Switzer Team Roaring Mouse 0:46:33
15 Eric Werner Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 0:47:15
16 Minh Pham 0:47:38
17 Jeong Kim Team Totoro 0:48:13
18 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin� Cycles 0:49:07
19 Jeremy Leeds Pelotonix 0:51:04
20 Marc De sousa BIKE VIDS! 0:51:50
21 Adrian Guevara CBRE Racing Team / Lamorinda Cycling Club 0:51:51
22 Wylie Palmer CBRE Racing 0:53:42
23 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:54:02
24 Ramon Figueroa 0:54:42
25 Michael Schaller Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 0:20:11

Masters Men 55+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gannon Myall 0:49:20
2 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 0:49:37
3 Jim Atkinson Buy Cell Racing / Ibis 0:49:55
4 David Tripier Menlo Velo Cyclocross 0:50:23
5 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin� Cycles 0:51:18
6 Mike Warren 0:52:18
7 Courtney Grossman 0:53:05
8 Steve Hess 0:53:56
9 Shawn Becker Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:46:55

Masters Men 55+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kent Ferrin 0:52:40
2 John Koslosky Castro Valley Cyclery / Synergy Power 0:53:41
3 David Moore CBRE Racing 0:46:08
4 Robert Davis SDBC Powered by Spinergy pb UC Cyclery 0:46:11
5 Darren Mar-elia Mellow Motors/SDM Software 0:46:46
6 John Morrell Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 0:47:28
7 David O'Brien Alto Velo Racing Team 0:47:41
8 Miles Wadsworth 0:47:48
9 Erik Nylund 0:48:02
10 Brian Ferrario Menlo Velo Cyclocross 0:49:42
11 Jim Lentfer 0:50:16
12 Andrew Lyndon King Kog Factory Racing 0:50:52
13 Boris Foelsch Menlo Velo Cyclocross 0:52:09
14 Andrew Parker 0:52:12

Masters Men 60+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Smith Menlo Velo Cyclocross 0:51:55
2 Matt Trethric Hammer 53/11 0:53:41
3 Jim English Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 0:44:55
4 Jim Gentes Giro Founders Club 0:45:34
5 Bill Sans 0:45:42
6 Bill Harkola Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:45:57
7 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 0:45:59
8 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:48:20
9 Paul Sadoff Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 0:49:16
10 Dwight Goss Redwood Riders 0:50:44
11 Manuel Affonso Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 0:55:07

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Shelton Bear National CyclocrossTeam/ WCX 0:47:30
2 Nico Sandi Alto Velo Racing Team 0:47:53
3 Isaac Estrada Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 0:48:05
4 Ben Herken 0:48:07
5 Sebastian Karreth 0:48:29
6 Josiah Haut 0:48:42
7 Julien Pometta UCSC 0:49:31
8 Enzo Sapojnikoff Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 0:49:56
9 Alex Rusoff Alto Velo Racing Team 0:49:59
10 Jeffrey Meyer 0:50:05
11 Peter Ambiel Alto Velo Racing Team 0:50:18
12 Matt Moseley Huckleberry Racing 0:50:25
13 Riley Walberg 0:51:44
14 Will Armero ORNOT 0:51:45
15 Nicholas Wallace Chico Cycling Team 0:51:48
16 Rolfe Glover 0:51:50
17 Erik Kristiansen 0:51:58
18 Jeremy Schloss Santa 0:52:32
19 Todd Ford Santa Cruz Factory 0:52:38
20 Joe Mornin 0:52:48
21 Jordy Malmberg 0:52:51
22 Peter Hecht Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 0:54:30
23 Daimeon Shanks 0:55:03
24 Adam Lazor 0:55:05
25 Phillip Grote Spokesman Bicycles 0:55:05
26 Adi Biacs 0:57:15
27 Pick Serhii 0:48:34
28 Steel Wisdom 0:48:43
29 Matthew Araujo 0:50:13
30 Chris Seymour Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 0:51:01
31 Dylan Gong 0:52:54
32 Lincoln Rafferty 0:54:22
33 Brendan Luongo 0:09:08
34 Noah Youkilis Stanford Cycling Club 0:12:00

Men C 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Jupp CBRE Racing 0:37:44
2 Kit Samples 0:41:43
3 Andrew Lagodzinski VSRT 0:41:44
4 Ty Salsbery FortnerGardens.com 0:42:15
5 Brennan Pang 0:44:19
6 Stirling Eiriksson Santa Cruz cycle works 0:44:24
7 Jonathan Mckaskey VSRT 0:35:48
8 Vernon Legakis 0:37:16
9 J Atencio 0:37:27
10 Sidney Watson 0:37:56
11 John Lee 0:22:06

Open Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Strong Stanford Cycling Club 0:35:56
2 Donald Hersam SJBC 0:36:17
3 John Burton 0:36:42
4 Jack Liu 0:36:59
5 Benjamin Rachunok Stanford Cycling Club 0:37:01
6 Seth Fairfax 0:37:28
7 Matt Carrell 0:38:27
8 Nate Williams Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:38:34
9 Sean Carroll Slowhouse Racing 0:38:41
10 Matt Bierbaum 0:39:37
11 Stephen Coddington CBRE Racing 0:40:17
12 Bryan Devert N/A 0:40:19
13 John Janetzko Alto Velo Racing Team 0:40:20
14 Leland Kirshen Stanford Cycling Club 0:40:33
15 Greg Andrews 0:41:10
16 Aaron Nelson 0:41:26
17 Daniel Higgins The Club Roule 0:41:57
18 Ryo Kita 0:42:10
19 Greg Howe 0:42:35
20 David Remahl 0:42:37
21 Jaime Saenz Good Times Crew 0:42:55
22 No name Provided 0:42:59
23 Joshua Wise Emarhavil Heavy Industries p/b abject spite 0:43:39
24 Shiva Khanna yamamoto Stanford Cycling Club 0:43:52
25 Grayson Mendivil 0:43:58
26 Bill Isaacson Team Self 0:45:44
27 Scottie Junker Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 0:45:46
28 Geoffrey Budd 0:46:05
29 Stephen Hwang 0:46:34
30 Franklin Zheng 0:46:35
31 Zach Shull 0:32:35
32 Boris Mittelberg 0:38:03
33 Nathan Stern 0:39:11
34 Michael Wilshire 0:40:04
35 Barak Laub 0:41:20
36 Jordan Katz 0:43:08
37 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:44:04
38 Warrick Africa 0:46:40
39 Chai Shanma 0:34:46
40 Luis Orozco 0:43:46
41 Cory Hegman ciclistas del valle 0:10:24
42 Austin Fowlkes Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 0:22:22

Single Speed Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Bicycles 1:11:11
2 Hans Van housen Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 1:06:22
3 Emmet Tuttle Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 1:07:00
4 Ryan Bibko Butt Cat Racing 1:07:35
5 Kyle Taylor Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 1:08:00
6 Patrick Dowd King Kog Factory Racing 1:09:01
7 Mark Howland Norse-Highland Racing p/b Sportful 1:09:27
8 Leonard Garza Elevation Bike Co. 1:09:31
9 Stacey Sell Norse-Highland Racing p/b Sportful 1:10:36
10 Jesse Boudart We Brake for Pizza and Beer 1:12:59
11 Gene Selkov Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 1:03:59
12 Fred Mills Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 0:40:16
13 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse 0:09:36

Singlespeed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Loren Sunding Tortuga Race Club 0:48:00
2 Hayden Ryan 0:48:42
3 Ian Gillies 0:49:09
4 Matthew Scott 0:53:53

Tracklocross Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Chapin Santa Cruz Bicycles 1:11:37
2 Chas Christiansen MASH SF 1:03:58
3 Isaac Estrada Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 1:04:00
4 Kell Mckenzie Squid 1:05:06
5 Gene Park 1:12:27
6 David O'Brien 1:09:57
7 Brian Ferrario Menlo Velo Cyclocross 0:31:34

Tracklocross Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kat Dale 0:44:35

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Wood 0:36:04
2 Billie Stafford 0:36:50
3 Mara Valcarcel Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 0:36:52
4 Johanna Fogolin SJBC 0:38:06
5 Catherine Kircos Alto Velo Racing Team 0:38:21
6 Jennie Hawkins Breakaway Women's Racing 0:39:48
7 Margalit Glasgow Stanford Cycling Club 0:40:14
8 Jennie Anderson Viva la Tarte 0:43:52
9 Serenity Marshall Revolution Racing 0:45:28
10 Samantha Mchugh 0:38:20

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Ussat Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 0:27:36
2 Sharon Newman Stanford Cycling Club 0:28:30
3 Kristina Okamoto GABE 0:28:33
4 Niky Taylor GABE 0:29:21
5 Aine Chen SDBC 0:30:01
6 Jaimee Erickson Mikes Bikes 0:30:10
7 Jinhie Skarda Stanford Cycling Club 0:32:13
8 Ally Roemer GABE 0:32:50
9 Jenny Pensky 0:32:56
10 Lily Kita 0:33:52
11 Danielle Hannaford 0:35:02
12 Sarah Strobel 0:35:08
13 Natalie Telis 0:35:18
14 Jaine Tabrett 0:35:32
15 Taylor Intermill 0:37:45
16 Emma Jamison 0:38:54
17 Taylor Strand 0:36:11

Women Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Schaper Flashpoint MVMNT 0:37:03
2 Rachel Carey Butt Cat Racing 0:42:22