These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Schmalz Steve Tilford Foundation Racing
2 Garrick Valverde
3 Wesley Boyce Move Up Off-Road
4 Shadd Smith Steve Tilford Foundation Racing
5 William Stolte Steve Tilford Foundation Racing

Men Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 Austin Elser Steve Tilford Foundation
3 Chris Ellis 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
4 Craig Kielbasa South Chicago Wheelmen
5 Jason Chase Move Up Off-Road
6 Scott Williamson Move Up Off-Road

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Johnson Move Up Off-Road
2 Jacob Greathouse LET'S GO BRADON
3 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
4 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
5 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
6 Matt Gilhousen Steve Tilford Foundation
7 Tyler Hardin K&G Bike Center
8 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
9 Marco Vallotto KCOI Boulevard
10 Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing
11 Dan Schaeffer
DNF Jeret Kusiak

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Steinert GP VeloTek
2 Jarett Atkins KCBC Racing
3 Alexander Sanchez Harvest Racing
4 Chris Braley Big D Cycling
5 Justin Evans Localcycling.com
6 John Vansooy BRBC Blue River Bicycle Club
7 Benjamin South KCOI Boulevard
8 Scott Bendrick Localcycling.com
9 Chris Hemmen

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Drackert
2 Corey Bidne
3 Kypton O'neal
4 Jeramie Lippman Cycle City Racing
5 Wesley Wolken KCBC
6 Severin Mccarter
7 Bryan Kerling KCBC Racing
8 Nicholas Deffer
9 Conrad Chase Move Up Off-Road
10 Robert Avila KCBC Racing
11 Luis Ramos MUCC
12 Sergii Pyltsov KCBC Racing
13 Brandon Schubach Old Town Lenexa Bike Club
14 Jacob Foy
15 John Page
16 Nathan Bridgewater
17 Kieri Taylor
18 Adam Harrison
DNF Dane Hooks Work Together Cycling Solutions

Men Junior 12-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kypton O'neal
2 Benon Kusiak
3 Sawyer Schaeffer
4 Benjamin Lewis Localcycling.com
5 Wesley Duff Move Up Development
6 Benji Bergman Donderdag Youth Cyclocross
7 Nolan Spieker
8 Dylan Hooks Move Up Development

Men Junior 6-8

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Levi Ross Donderdag!
2 Colin Kusiak
3 Graham Ganson
4 Theodore Deffer
5 Will Bergman Donderdag Youth Cyclocross
6 Jim Burris DarkEarly Racing

Men Junior 9-11 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Conrad Chase Move Up Off-Road
2 Severin Mccarter
3 Luis Ramos
4 Griffin Schaeffer
5 Franklin Harrison
6 Logan Brown Move Up Development
7 Kyler Kusiak
8 Dalton Zimmerman Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

Men Masters 40-44 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Thompson KCOI Boulevard
2 Corey Bidne
DNF Jason Chase Move Up Off-Road

Men Masters 45-49 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 Jason Douglas 360 Racing
3 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
4 Alexander Sanchez Harvest Racing
5 Andrew Schoen Localcycling.com

Men Masters 50-54 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
2 Shea Bergman Bikeable Communities
3 Eric Hollister Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
4 David Wathen Cow Town Cycling Team

Men Masters 55-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Williams Move Up Off-Road
2 Brian Duff 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 Todd Ramsey Omaha Velo
4 Erik Riker Prologue Racing
5 Eric Struckhoff Steve Tilford Foundation Racing
6 David Romisch GP VeloTek
7 Mike Arps

Men Masters 60-64 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
2 John Vansooy BRBC Blue River Bicycle Club
3 Gary Calton GP Velotek
4 Samuel Swearngin Localcycling.com

Men Masters 65-69 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Black Localcycling.com
DNF Jay Raupp Big D Cycling

Men Masters 70+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dean Parker 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
2 Reg Robertson Cycling Kansas City

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Williamson Move Up Off-Road
2 Roger Williams Move Up Off-Road
3 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
4 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
5 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
6 Tiffany Burris Dark Early Racing/Grip n Rip
7 Matt Burris DarkEarly Racing
8 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
9 Karen Dill Dark Early/Grip n Rip Inspire Women
10 Peggy Waite bradley Dark Early/Smithville Bike Co-op/MTCCKC

Women Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Adams 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oona Nelson Women's Free State Racing
2 Haley Crouch KCOI Boulevard Cycling Team
3 Alaina Beckwith Velas
4 Isabelle Jensen Free State Racing
5 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tiffany Burris Dark Early Racing/Grip n Rip
2 Angie Koppa

Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madison Cassavaugh
2 Karen Dill Dark Early/Grip n Rip Inspire Women
3 Peggy Waite bradley Dark Early/Smithville Bike Co-op/MTCCKC
4 Caroline Braley

Women Junior 12-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rose Chase
2 Emma Bridgewater

Women Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isabelle Jensen Free State Racing
2 Connie Dill Dark Early

Women Masters 40-44 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tiffany Burris Dark Early Racing/Grip N Rip

Women Masters 45-49 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alyson Green KCBC Racing
2 Angie Koppa Local Cycling/Hand up Gloves
3 Karen Dill Dark Early/Grip n Rip Inspire Women
4 Jennifer Schmitz Localcycling.com

Women Masters 50-54 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Frietchen

Women Masters 55-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com

Women Masters 60-64 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
2 Laura Ojeda Grip N Rip

Women Youth 6-8

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ali Burris DarkEarly Racing
2 Lucille Chase