These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Schmalz Steve Tilford Foundation Racing
2 Garrick Valverde Steve Tilford Foundation Racing
3 Micah Gordon Move Up Off-Road
4 Shadd Smith Steve Tilford Foundation Racing
5 Austin Elser Steve Tilford Foundation
6 Craig Kielbasa South Chicago Wheelmen
7 Chris Ellis Steve Tilford Foundation
8 Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing
9 Scott Williamson Move Up Off-Road
10 Stefan Cerbin Bike Law Cycling Club

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Johnson Move Up Off-Road
2 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
3 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
4 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
5 Mitchell Robinson Move Up Development
6 Juraj Trubiroha Localcycling.com
7 Matt Gilhousen
8 Lucas Borkowski 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
9 Rob White Grip N Rip
10 Marco Vallotto KCOI Boulevard

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Braley Move Up Development
2 Sam Loring Grip N Rip
3 Kane Greenleaf
4 Alexander Sanchez Harvest Racing-Trek
5 Nick Braunjankovich Manhattan Project
6 Jeramie Lippman
7 Ivan Cabezas
8 Dallas Mccarter
9 Kypton Oneal
10 Justin Evans Localcycling.com
11 Severin Mccarter
12 Wesley Wolken KCBC
13 Ben Brady
14 Chris Hemmen
15 Scott Bendrick Localcycling.com
16 Brandon Schubach Old Town Lenexa Bike Club
17 Sergii Pyltsov
18 Jacob Foy
DNF Nathan Bridgewater
DNF Trey Hughes Ironhawk Endorance

Men Junior 12-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kypton Oneal
2 Benjamin Lewis Localcycling.com
3 Benji Bergman Donderdag Youth Cyclocross

Men Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Tell

Men Junior 9-11 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Severin Mccarter
2 Luis Ramos
3 Franklin Harrison
4 Logan Brown Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
5 Henry Buser
6 Kellan Arnhold SMG

Men Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 Jason Douglas 360 Racing
3 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
4 Benjamin South KCOI Boulevard
5 John Kollhoff

Men Masters 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
2 Roger Williams Move Up Off-Road
3 Paul Aldeguer Rogue One
4 Wes Watkins 360 Racing
5 Todd Ramsey Omaha Velo
6 Shea Bergman Bikeable Communities
7 Brian Duff 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
8 Erik Riker KCOI Boulevard
9 Eric Struckhoff Steve Tilford Foundation Racing
10 Eric Hollister Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
DNF Terry Higgins 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com

Men Masters 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
2 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
3 Tim Black Localcycling.com
4 John Vansooy BRBC Blue River Bicycle Club
5 David Corwin Bicycle Shack Racing
6 Dean Parker 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
7 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
8 Reg Robertson KCBC Racing

Men Youth 6-8

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Levi Ross Donderdag!
2 Graham Ganson
3 Theodore Deffer
4 Will Bergman Donderdag Youth Cyclocross

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kent Woermann Move Up Off-Road
2 Roger Williams Move Up Off-Road
3 Jason Douglas 360 Racing
4 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
5 Marcos Markoulatos
6 Eric Pashman
7 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
8 Patrick Schlager
DNF Scott Williamson Move Up Off-Road

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oona Nelson Women's Free State Racing
2 Kindsay Mclaughlin Free State Racing
3 Allison Adams 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
4 Haley Crouch KCOI Boulevard Cycling Team
5 Isabelle Jensen Free State Racing
6 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
7 Jessica Wilkerson Localcycling.com
8 Alaina Beckwith Velas

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raeann Magill
2 Sarah Hill-nelson Women's Free State Racing

Women Junior 12-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Bridgewater
2 Leah Bridgewater

Women Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isabelle Jensen Free State Racing

Women Junior 9-11 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Myla Bridgewater
2 Attia Elser

Women Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angie Koppa Local Cycling/Handup Gloves

Women Masters 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanya Hoffman stevens Elektra Racing

Women Masters 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing