These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Carter NorthStar development cycling 0:57:45.1
2 John Heinlein iii Dunk Squad 0:58:35.5
3 Josh Bauer Angry Catfish - Endura 0:59:39.3
4 Tyler Stein DNA Cycling 0:58:32.2
5 Anton Smirnov University of Minnesota 1:00:20.5
DNF Jake Helmbrecht Freewheel Bike 0:06:42.5

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling 1:02:24.5
2 Eli Shank One On One 0:57:59.4
3 Satchell Mische richter 0:58:42.4
4 Ethan Nelson Saint Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:58:46.0
5 Aaron Drevlow Donkey Label 0:58:49.1
6 Joseph Dundee 1:00:42.8
7 Charles Wolf Nicollet Bike & Ski 1:01:15.8
8 Kevin Thum 1:01:54.2
9 Erik Sorensen 1:03:51.7
10 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label Racing 0:58:25.9
11 Andrew Hudacek One Ten Racing 0:59:27.1
12 Chris Gibbs CTCC/LCR 1:00:18.6
DNF Alonzo Christensen Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Power 0:13:02.3

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Christiansen Bcbc 0:40:47.4
2 Charles Wolf Nicollet Bike & Ski 0:41:10.4
3 Morgan Hendricks Donkey Label Racing 0:41:20.8
4 Tim Werts Team Hollywood Cycles 0:42:27.7
5 Kyle Rickert Donkey Label 0:43:03.3
6 Keir Stiegler Top Natchez Racing 0:43:19.9
7 Brian Jones Beyond Category Coaching 0:43:24.2
8 Christoph Bruhn Holiday Camp Cycling Club 0:44:31.2
9 Tyler Walker Bonsai Cycleworks 0:45:07.6
10 Nicholas Paglia CiS Training Systems p/b BRAVANE 0:45:38.8
11 Cole Stiegler Top Natchez Racing 0:46:02.6
12 John Hammje Top Natchez Racing p/b TNR Tape 0:46:02.7
13 Alonzo Christensen Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Power 0:46:24.6
14 Brad Ingles Omnium Racing 0:41:43.6
15 Rob Naramore Tonka Cycle and Ski 0:42:51.3
16 Ted Clausen FULTON 0:42:53.8
17 James Berg 0:47:35.8
DNF Willem Krattley 0:40:20.8
DNF Evan Giannobile 0:30:54.6
DNF Brian Sprague Peace Coffee 0:06:25.5
DNF Andrew Person Holiday Camp Cycling Club 0:26:36.1
DNF Zachary Schuster 0:19:28.9

Men Cat 4/Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruben Dayton-brantmeier MNJRC 0:28:55.9
2 Everett Lauer NorthStar Development Cycling 0:29:12.3
3 Kevin Greimel Birchwood 0:29:47.3
4 Lee Zettler Midtown Racing 0:29:56.1
5 Jordan Truttschel Lemke Worldwide Racing 0:30:03.8
6 Alex Knutson Fulton Racing 0:30:09.6
7 Joseph Renier Turn Takers 0:30:26.2
8 Mitchell Stenoien 0:30:36.0
9 Anders Hopkins Fulton Racing 0:30:37.8
10 Alan Klein Midtown 0:30:38.2
11 Pierce Meyer MNJRC 0:31:10.4
12 Daniel Luoma Loppet 0:31:43.0
13 Matthew Bossart Fulton-Behind Bars 0:31:51.3
14 Kevin Bourgeault University of Minnesota cycling team 0:31:52.7
15 Evan Wiebe St Olaf Cycling Club 0:32:13.2
16 Tim Kohls 0:32:54.4
17 Matt Stenerson 0:33:00.1
18 Justin Valenstein 110 Racing 0:33:05.0
19 Ryan Fahrmann Peace Coffee Racing 0:33:29.7
20 Connor Gunsbury 0:33:39.8
21 Adam Riggall 0:33:51.2
22 Andrew Lageson 0:33:57.7
23 William Pass Nicollet Bike Team 0:34:04.4
24 Andrew Dayton 0:34:06.5
25 David Pollitt 0:34:26.8
26 Burke Minahan 0:34:45.4
27 Jon Wiebe 0:34:51.2
28 Ben Sonquist Xerxes 0:35:02.7
29 Chris Romanowicz 0:36:02.2
30 Kevin Roof 0:36:18.1
31 Andrew Decker St. Olaf Cycling Club 0:30:20.9

Men Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing p/b TNR Tape 0:31:25.5
2 Marc Sontowski Founders Racing Mn 0:32:37.3
3 Dustin Bowman Nicollet Bike 0:32:37.5
4 David Nagel Midtown 0:33:03.8
5 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 0:33:14.9
6 James Berg 0:35:15.3
7 William Dick Top Natchez Racing 0:35:25.2
8 Nate Zumach LaCorvus 0:35:31.7
9 Pete Goss Birchwood 0:30:00.8
10 Kevin Besikof 0:31:32.3
11 Theo Halvorson Lacorvus 0:31:38.5
DNF Joel Benton Fulton Racing 0:23:46.9
DNF Patrick Sheehan Fulton Racing 0:07:48.0

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:32:36.4
2 Anders Decker NorthStar Development 0:32:38.0
3 Charles Sanderson 0:34:49.0

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:28:30.3
2 Ruben Dayton-brantmeier MNJRC 0:29:49.5
3 Judson Schulz Donkey Label Racing Team 0:31:33.4
4 Everett Lauer NorthStar Development Cycling 0:34:02.1
5 Pierce Meyer MNJRC 0:34:25.8
6 Lucien Randolph 0:28:24.2
7 Dan Reimann MNJRC 0:29:45.9

Men Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roczen Beissel NorthStar Devo 0:28:44.0
2 Grayson Rickert Donkey Label 0:31:28.3
3 August Lauer Northstar Development 0:34:18.4
4 Oliver Rients KUHL Cycling Team 0:33:36.2
5 Isaac Greimel 0:31:02.5

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Thoele Angry Catfish 0:44:09.5
2 Jay Henderson THC 0:44:42.5
3 John Glynn TNR p/b TNR Tape & Frendz of HCCC 0:44:47.0
4 Matt Nelson Peace Coffee Racing 0:45:24.1
5 Steve Marshall One Ten Cycles 0:46:52.2
6 Tim Brandvold Hollywood cycles 0:47:49.9
7 Ben Hey HOLIDAY CAMP CYCLING CLUB - ELITE MASTERS U50 DEVO 0:48:09.8
8 Eric Pirius Freewheel 0:48:22.1
9 Gregory Goblirsch Utepils Cycling 0:48:48.6
10 Marc Wiken EEC 0:49:06.0
11 Charles Townsend NorthStar Development 0:49:27.0
12 Paul Schoening Team Pactimo 0:49:57.5
13 Matt Stenerson 0:44:29.0
14 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing p/b TNR Tape 0:44:34.3
15 Andrew Hudacek One Ten Racing 0:45:09.1
16 John Ericsson 0:45:15.4
17 Mark Rathbun 0:45:26.1
18 David Nagel Midtown 0:46:09.5
19 Chris Van hoven Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:46:10.0
20 Jake Helmbrecht Freewheel Bike 0:46:32.8
21 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 0:46:39.6
22 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 0:47:16.9
23 William Pass Nicollet Bike Team 0:47:29.3
24 Christopher Veum Midtown 0:47:31.9
25 David Pollitt 0:47:57.9
26 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Shop 0:48:02.5
27 William Kuster Minnesota Masters Cycling (MMC) 0:48:13.8
28 Adam Riggall 0:48:55.4
29 Ted Clausen FULTON 0:50:40.3
30 Martin Andrusiak NorthStar Development 0:50:55.2
31 Mark Considine Goosetown Cycling Club / New Pioneer Food Coop 0:50:59.8
32 Mark Mlinar 0:51:34.1
33 Alan Klein Midtown 0:46:08.4
34 William Dick Top Natchez Racing 0:44:40.2
DNF Charles Hayes US Military Endurance Sports 0:33:45.9

Men Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Cullen 0:47:40.2
2 Tyler Stein DNA Cycling 0:47:52.0
3 Barry Tungseth THC 0:49:42.7
4 Levi Lowell CONVOY 0:50:09.1
5 Tanner Westmoreland Gear west 0:45:05.9
6 Andrew Dayton 0:44:19.4
7 Conor Callaghan 0:49:01.0

Women Athena

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tricia Tofte Fulton Racing 0:29:24.6

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Luckow 110 Racing 0:44:57.4
2 Carol Seipp Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 0:46:01.1
3 Risa Hustad Tacocat 0:47:24.6

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashley Busack Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:48:22.1
2 Jessica Santiago Corpse Whale Racing 0:48:42.7
3 Kristy Henderson Girl Fiend Cycling / The Hollywood Cru 0:48:54.9
4 Veronica Hudacek One Ten Racing 0:44:03.5
5 Katie Paradis Guaranteed Rate Cycling 0:45:36.3
6 Erin Porter 0:46:03.8
7 Sarah Bonneville Koochella 0:50:42.3
8 Kadence Hampton Fulton 0:51:22.7

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lee Penn tacocat 0:44:21.2
2 Nicole Brandt Girl Fiend 0:44:56.0
3 Xiayu Peng 0:48:26.6
4 Tricia Tofte Fulton Racing 0:40:51.2

Women Cat 4/Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirsten Hoogenakker Tacocat 0:27:01.6
2 Nikki Munvez 0:27:14.3
3 Xiayu Peng 0:27:34.8
4 Sarah Jamieson 0:27:44.0
5 Anna Truong 0:30:15.2
6 Yen Ong Fulton Racing 0:31:02.4
7 Lisa Britton THC*/Girl Fiend 0:33:45.0
8 Kathy Dooley 0:34:12.8
9 Maggie Simmons 0:27:29.6
10 Atsuko Fukushi Tacocat Racing 0:31:41.8
DNF Claire Milldrum Tacocat 0:09:10.9

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maya Ingles 0:31:31.3
2 Alma Teske 0:32:33.8

Women Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Ingles 0:29:21.5
2 Rachel Dee 0:29:55.0
3 Elizabeth Dee 0:31:23.3
4 Megan Erickson 0:33:31.5
5 Penelope Rients 0:33:41.9
6 Lydia Dee 0:28:43.8

Women Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Renee Hoppe Fulton Racing 0:44:30.4
2 Veronica Hudacek One Ten Racing 0:46:34.7
3 Sarah Bonneville Koochella 0:51:10.1