These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Jr Boys 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fin Daufeldt Corridor Devo Junior Cycling Team
2 Remi Cariveau Corridor Devo
3 Anders Holmes L5 RACING TEAM
4 Axel Brandsmeier Corridor Devo
5 Jackson Falck Corridor devo
6 Luther Ciorba
7 Sebastian Holmes L5 RACING TEAM
8 Nolan Degues
9 Kaleb Holmes L5 RACING TEAM

Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Gillihan Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Thomas Scholz Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes
4 David Volante Sakari Race team
5 Nicholas Hoefer
DNF John Peters Bike Rags Racing

Men 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian West Phoenix syndicate
2 Seamus Oconnorwalker
3 Jason Anderson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
4 Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Andrew Wisner Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
6 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo
7 Kyle Crossett One Day
8 Landon Beachy One Day

Men 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaden Snoop Geoff's Bike and Ski
2 Seth Tellinghuisen
3 Joseph Aulwes Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
4 Ian Breitlow Johnson County Flyers
5 Randy Harris Rule #5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plumbing
6 Steve Reynolds
DNF Linda Cooper Sakari Race Team p/b Smart Honda
DNF Nicholas Johnson

Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Aulwes Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
2 Ian Breitlow Johnson County Flyers
3 Truman Thompson
4 Ryan Carnahan
5 Jake Beltz Scheels
6 Caleb Wilson
7 Anthony Bertolone
8 Liam Mckay
9 Luke Ferguson
10 Nicholas Johnson
11 Wade Johnson Bike Rags Racing
12 Fin Daufeldt
13 Ryan Rieck Bike Rags Racing
14 Brian Brandsmeier Corridor Devo
DNF Axel Brandsmeier

Men Jr Boys 13-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colton Smithhart Corridor Devo
2 Nicholas Mittelstadt Corridor Devo

Men masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Guiter Zealous Racing
2 Steve Tygrett Crandic Racing
3 Charlie Falck

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Marcus Zealous Racing
2 Jim Bethea Iowa City Cycling Club
3 James Holmes L5 Racing
4 Matt Veldey Zealous Racing
5 Keith Snoop Geoffs Bike and Ski
6 Chad Mittelstadt Corridor Devo
7 Ryan Cariveau Corridor Devo
8 Jim Conard
9 Jarrod Igou Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Linda Cooper Sakari Race Team p/b Smart Honda
2 Brittany Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club

Women 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Davis-degeus
2 Courtney Fletcher
3 Jennifer Woods
4 Jody Rausch
5 Sara Klosterboer

Women Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darian Nagle-gamm University of Iowa Sports Medicine
2 Kathleen Porter TWISTED SPOKES
3 Dawn Ebach

Women Jr Girls 13-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Igou Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda

Women Jr Girls 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lumen Brandsmeier Corridor Devo
2 Ella Middelstadt Corridor Devo