These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Lackman
2 Samuel Cherchian
3 Hunter Gengler ASU Junior Development
4 Josh Wasielewski
5 Quinn Schroeder
6 Ben Carmody
7 Finn Patenaude
8 Ian Cowell
9 Logan Powers Kenosha Kutters
DNF Caden Budd

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Swinand The Pony Shop
2 Finnley Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
3 Jack Stamatis The Pony Shop
4 Rylan Zacharek
5 Aiden Mcginnis
6 Marlo Hunter Revolution Cycles Club
7 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop
8 Leo Valentin The Pony Shop
9 Luke Johnson
10 Henry Flentye The Pony Shop
11 Samuel Truesdale The Pony Shop
12 Isaac Zarda
13 William Flentye The Pony Shop
14 Luke Wagliardo The Pony Shop
15 Oscar Garner
16 Jonathan Wood Revolution Cycles Club
17 Ryan Boettcher Gryphon Velo Racing
18 Rocco Turnersturm Revolution Cycles Club
19 Will Slowik Revolution Cycles
20 Dante Turnersturm Revolution Cycles Club
21 Cyrus Valentin The Pony Shop
22 Liam Chentnik

Men Category 1/2/3 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Casey Hildebrandt
2 Isaac Neff Neff Cycle Service
3 Matthew Riley Linear Sport MTB
4 Corey Stelljes
5 Calhan Norman Team Extreme
6 Timothy Strelecki
7 Jimmy Panther MoMo Riders' Club
8 Gabriel Acab Velocause Centraal Cycling
9 Elias Saigh Hollander Benelux Racing
10 Matthew Grady
DNF Will Knowles ASU Junior Development

Men Category 1/2/3 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Narayan Mahon
3 Nick Dahl MoMo Riders' Club
4 Justin Marshall Trek Midwest Team
5 Ben Schreiber Linear Sport / Trek
6 Paul Juckem
7 Micah Moran 801 W. Madison
8 Chad Hartley Adapt Cycling
9 Anderson Bortoletto LAPT CC
10 Paul Vanduyne
11 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
12 Peter Cherchian Neff Cycle Service
13 John Orlikowski Neff Cycle Service
14 Christopher Morris
15 David Bender Southeastern Lakes Scholastic MTB
16 Tom Spencer Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
17 Jonathan Kloppenburg Spidermonkey Cycling
18 Bill Street KUHL Cycling Team
19 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service
20 Chad Brown

Men Category 1/2/3 Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Johnson Velocause Centraal Cycling
2 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
3 Marc Moeller
4 Tim Boundy F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
5 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
6 Michael Jones Neff Cycle Service
7 Mark Kitral F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
8 Omar Patalinghug F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
9 Robert Downs
10 John Lirette Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
11 Kevin Eichelberger Gryphon Velo Racing
12 Martin Tepoele Wolfpack Bike Racing
13 John Ericsson
14 Greg Jones Hampshire Cycle Club
15 Tedd Jacobson Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
16 Jess Kruchoski
17 Michael Daws Project Echelon Racing
18 Jeff Sympson
19 Pj Braun Fiets Club Flahute
20 Jamie Banks-george SUPERNICE
21 Steve Gaffield Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
22 David Mcclenahan Hampshire Cycle Club
23 Frank Lofrano INTENT Race Team
24 Paul Warloski
25 Joseph King Neff Cycle Service
26 Timm Jacobson Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
27 Reed Cornia Neff Cycle Service
28 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
29 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
30 Dominic Leone Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
31 Robert Moreland Brazen Dropouts
DNF Travis Goodlund Brazen Dropouts

Men Category 1/2/3 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Roessingh
2 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service
4 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo
5 Scott Ross
6 Alex Sukowaty
7 Brad Gilders Hollander Benelux Racing
8 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
DNF Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing

Men Category 3/4 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Schroeder ASU Junior Development
2 Chad Cannon Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Jacob Glahn 801 W. Madison
4 Roscoe Guagliardo
5 Piotr Wiktorczyk F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
6 Owen Reich
7 Brian Bierman
8 Paul Johannes ASU Junior Development
9 Mark Schiess
10 Daniel Feuling Adapt Cycling
11 Matthew Kosloske
12 Max Chilsen The Pony Shop
13 John Orlikowski Neff Cycle Service
14 Kaden Snoop
15 Kyle Abernathy MoMo Riders' Club
16 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
17 Corey Horning Trek Midwest Team
18 Ted German Neff Cycle Service
19 Andy Rossetto
20 Matthew Povlich Hollander Benelux Racing
21 Adam Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
22 Jim Bethea Iowa City Cycling Club
23 Brad Sovinski Hollander Benelux Racing
24 Tom Spencer Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
25 Erik Crook Hollander Benelux Racing
26 Logan Mackay
27 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
29 Peter Cherchian Neff Cycle Service
30 Parker Mccoll Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
31 David Bender Southeastern Lakes Scholastic MTB
32 Nathan Abel
33 Ben Carmody
34 Paul Vanduyne
35 Chad Brown
36 Jason Mcdowell
37 Keith Snoop
38 Jacob Arrigoni Plus One Cycling
39 Justin Cloute
40 Richard Jordan
41 Aaron Deutchman Friends of Off-Road Cycling (FORC)
42 Mark Morgan
43 David Decker
44 Rj Bast
45 Andrew Hague Trek Midwest Team
46 Jura Gerlach
47 Luyang Gao Adapt Cycling
48 Tracy Johnson
49 Dan Hendricks
50 Jeremy Pomeroy Gryphon Velo Racing
51 Reed Cornia Neff Cycle Service
52 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
53 Josh Mckinney Trek Midwest Team
54 Leo Valentin The Pony Shop
55 Carl Valentin The Pony Shop
56 Walter Stoops
57 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing
57 Richard Torine
58 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing
DNF Timm Jacobson Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
DNF Connor Polenske
DNF Kurt Druffel Waukesha Animal Hospital Cycling

Men Category 4/5 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Schiess
2 Jura Gerlach
3 Connor Polenske
4 Jack Lackman
5 Caden Budd
6 Connor Stone
7 Jaret Hendrickson
8 Elias Macias Hollander Benelux Racing
9 Matt Heppe
10 Nate Perronne Team Wheel & Sprocket
11 Jordan Richard
12 Caleb Kleinhans Tread Head Cycling
13 Ben Carmody
14 Trevor Akers
15 Samuel Cherchian
16 Matthew Becker Gryphon Velo Racing
17 Jordan Nienow Heavy Pedal Velo Club
18 Alexander Hinman
19 Hunter Gengler ASU Junior Development
20 Dustin Leclaire MoMo Riders' Club
21 Russell Carpenter
22 Aaron Deutchman Friends of Off-Road Cycling (FORC)
23 Matthew Young Trek Midwest Team
24 Michael Sublette
25 Caleb Bush
26 Zach Andreski
27 Patrick Kolker Spin Development Race Team
28 Logan Powers Kenosha Kutters
29 Luyang Gao Adapt Cycling
30 Andy Boettcher Gryphon Velo Racing
31 Tim Featherstone
32 Daniel Valenza Hollander Benelux Racing
33 Brian Runnells
34 Andrew Moore
35 Craig Kuehl Colectivo Coffee
36 Brett Neylan
37 Case Hultman Tower Racing
38 Doug Herrick
39 Brad Birkholz Angry Monkeys Racing
40 Matthew Harrison
41 John Cramer Neff Cycle Service
42 Mark Lepich Heavy Pedal Velo Club
43 Chris Brannin
44 Jack Stamatis The Pony Shop
45 John Krizek
46 Aiden Mcginnis
47 Myles Saigh
48 Scott Willms
49 Clint Woerishofer
50 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
51 Steven John
52 Patrick Knaus
53 Fran Connelly Tower Racing
54 Raphael Allen
55 Jeffrey Shawhan
56 George Lambros Flatlandia Cycling Team
57 Thomas Godiska
58 Mark Rude
59 John Granger Heavy Pedal Velo Club
60 Michael Vandyke Angry Monkeys Racing
61 Salvatore Graziano BELGIANWERKX
62 Richard Torine
63 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop
64 Stephen Exner
65 Kevin Brown
66 R.j. Goldberg
67 Zach Norgrove
68 Doug Rodenkirch
69 Rick Huebschman
70 George Swinand The Pony Shop
71 Marlo Hunter Revolution Cycles Club
72 Tim Rodenkirch
73 Darwin Chentnik
74 Dominic Rossetto
75 Jonathan Hayden Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Raychel Team Wisconsin
DNF Donald Heckel

Men Category 4/5 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Heppe
2 Matthew Becker Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Jaret Hendrickson
4 Daniel Szymanski
5 Zach Andreski
6 Dan Ellerkamp
7 Elias Macias Hollander Benelux Racing
8 Matthew Bruss Brazen Dropouts
9 Caleb Bush
10 Kayne Neigherbauer Revolution Cycles Club
11 Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team
12 Craig Kuehl Colectivo Coffee
13 Brian Runnells
14 Doug Herrick
15 Andy Boettcher Gryphon Velo Racing
16 Eric Moore
17 Alexander Harris Revolution Cycles Club
18 Tim Featherstone
19 Mark Lepich Heavy Pedal Velo Club
20 Patrick Knaus
21 Chris Brannin
22 Lee Pier Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
23 John Krizek
24 Jason Reimer Snakebite AC
25 Kevin Leigeb
26 Jason Bentley Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
27 Salvatore Graziano BELGIANWERKX
28 Kevin Hayes-birchler Revolution Cycles Club
29 Matt Eberly
30 Karl Galko MoMo Riders' Club
31 Craig Howering
32 Jonathan Hunter
33 Anthony Sturm
34 Gavin Lafave

Men Category 4/5 Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pat Scheckel
2 Daniel Valenza Hollander Benelux Racing
3 Brad Birkholz Angry Monkeys Racing
4 Art Fessler Cycling Republic Racing Team
5 John Cramer Neff Cycle Service
6 Case Hultman Tower Racing
7 Jonathan Nehring
8 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
9 Michael Welch Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
10 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
11 Jason White
12 Scott Willms
13 Paul Liesse Revolution Cycles Club
14 Eric Huff
15 Jay Iverson Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
16 Jeffrey Shawhan
17 George Lambros Flatlandia Cycling Team
18 Richard Torine
19 Donald Heckel
20 Fran Connelly Tower Racing
21 Robert Dunk
22 Kevin Mcguinnis
23 Mark Rude
24 John Granger Heavy Pedal Velo Club
25 Peter Ackermann
26 William Finn Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bicycle
27 Stephen Exner
28 Kreg Gruben
29 John Vorpagel
30 Kevin Brown
31 James Kowalczyk
32 Edward Reed The Pony Shop
33 Doug Rodenkirch
34 Rick Huebschman
35 Richard Wiegert
36 Darwin Chentnik
37 Dominic Rossetto
38 Dennis Klinkert

Men Category 4/5 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Nienow Heavy Pedal Velo Club
2 Connor Stone
3 Brad Birkholz Angry Monkeys Racing
4 Kayne Neigherbauer Revolution Cycles Club
5 Jeremy Pomeroy Gryphon Velo Racing
6 Mark Rude
7 Kevin Leigeb
8 Jeffrey Shawhan
9 Michael Vandyke Angry Monkeys Racing
10 Finnley Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
11 Adam Czuprynski
12 David Hall
13 Gavin Lafave
DNF Thomas Martin Half Acre Cycling
DNF Matthew Young Trek Midwest Team

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
2 Danielle Szymanski xXx Racing
3 Kaitlyn Mezo
4 Lucy Foss Kenosha Velosport Cycling
5 Jennifer Raychel Team Wisconsin
6 Beatrix Cornia Revolution Cycles Club

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abigail Wood
2 Eva Raychel Team Wisconsin
3 Stella Hague
4 Laura Brookhyser Revolution Cycles Club
5 Issa Cohen

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Feldhausen Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Holly Lavesser
3 Heidi Curtes
4 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
5 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
6 Lisa Harms
7 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team

Women Category 1/2 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Feldhausen Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Holly Lavesser
3 Abby Strigel
4 Caitlin Neuman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Maria Larkin Donkey Label Racing p/b FK Law
6 April Beard Trek Midwest Team
7 Kristin Korevec Trek Midwest Team
8 Emily Imdieke Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Heidi Curtes
10 Jamie Ertl Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
11 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
12 Elle Artison
13 Lauren Wissman
14 Lisa Harms
DNF Amy Schultz Neff Cycle Service

Women Category 1/2/3 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caitlin Neuman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Heidi Curtes

Women Category 3/4 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club
2 Kaitlyn Vanias
3 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
4 Wendy Boehm Neff Cycle Service
5 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Isabella Moore The Pony Shop
7 Kayla Clemons Adapt Cycling
8 Caitlin Hamer Palomino American Cyclocross
9 Hannah Miller
10 Lisa Neubauer
11 Kelly Lambeth Palomino American Cyclocross

Women Category 4/5 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Morgan Golabowski
2 Meira Kalbas
3 Katie Krauska
4 Jamie Zarda
5 Maggie Warren
6 Jenna Motz
7 Megan Agnew
8 Breanna Richard
9 Rosie Miesner
10 Hannah Miller
11 Emily Jo Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
12 Brynne Deneen
13 Emily Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
14 Lynsey Kimmins
15 Lisa Neubauer
16 Gale Hellpap Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
17 Kayla Mckenzie
18 Amy Luebbering Team Sticky Fingers
19 Megan Panther
20 Kirsten Dennison
21 Kristin Zarr Revolution Cycles Club
22 Mckinzie Myszka

Women Category 4/5 Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Neubauer