These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 9-14 Boys (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 August Saarinen 0:44:05

Junior 9-14 Girls (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andi Downie ROOTZ 0:26:14
2 Emma Butler Love & Sprockets 0:38:11

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Burget Minuteman Automations p/b Toms Pro Bikes 0:55:24
2 Chris White Mainstreamcycle 0:55:49
3 Alan Zawadzki Independent Health 0:59:35
4 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks/Campus Cycling Collective/BBC 1:00:34
5 Connor Singh RIT Cycling 1:01:16
6 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 1:02:45
7 Stephen Gray Pup an’ Suds // Little Black Heart Coffee 1:03:46
8 Matthew Kumro Nimrod Squad p/b WNY Cyclocross Club 1:06:55
9 Jonathan Siuta Shickluna Bikes/Catalyst Fitness 1:08:24
10 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 1:01:23
11 Rachel Selice Loud Performance 1:04:06
12 Bao Thai RIT Cycling 0:58:05

Men Cat 3 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House 0:59:30
2 Aaron Mccarter Loud Performance 1:04:00
3 Alexander Prue Pup-N-Suds 1:05:05
4 Alessandro Cannizzo Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Toms Pro Bike 1:06:05
5 Ben Funk RIT Cycling 0:55:54

Men Cat 4 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Mereness Nalgene Cycling p/b Northglow Photography 0:47:35
2 Stephen Gray Pup an’ Suds // Little Black Heart Coffee 0:47:49
3 Lasse Saarinen Campus Wheelworks 0:52:39
4 Tucker Waugh Campus Wheelworks 0:54:48
5 Bao Thai RIT Cycling 0:56:03
6 Ryan Thompson 0:56:14
7 Miro Rakic campus wheelworks 0:56:32
8 Daniel Twentyfive Campus WheelWorks 0:57:37
9 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 1:01:30
10 Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Team - MA 0:49:37

Men Cat 5 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Evans 0:54:47
2 Joshua Coppola University of Rochester 0:55:26
3 Richard Kim 0:46:54
4 Cody Parker RIT Cycling 0:47:32
5 Noah Coppola RIT 0:48:54
6 Bill Tyler 0:50:18
7 Evan Peterson ROOTZ 0:50:26
8 Aidan Makinster RIT Cycling 0:51:01
9 Jay Fairbrother 0:53:22
10 Martin Knauss 0:54:15
11 Evan Peterson URMC Biostat 0:58:57
12 Kellen Gradwell 0:50:27
13 Caleb Naeger 0:51:08
DNF Rj Rubino

Men Master 50+ (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Hopkins Shickluna-Catalyst Fitness 0:59:49
2 David Valvo Wineforecaster 1:05:55
3 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team 0:59:11

Men Master 60 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeron Drew Independent Health Cycling 1:05:11
2 David Less 1:06:20
3 John Dunn Campus Wheelworks p/b Nextie 0:58:14
DNF John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club

Singlespeed (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Siuta Shickluna Bikes/Catalyst Fitness 0:47:22
2 Alan Zawadzki 0:47:25
3 Matthew Kumro Nimrod Squad p/b WNY Cyclocross Club 0:48:10
4 Martin Coffey Ide Racing formerly Western New York Bike Racing 0:48:55
5 Alexander Prue Pup-N-Suds 0:51:58
6 Aaron Mccarter Loud Performance 0:53:39
7 Bjarne Nielsen 0:54:30
8 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:56:39
9 Alexander Crumlish eastern mountain sports 0:57:42
10 Joe Olgin Campus 0:51:56
11 John Crumlish Campus Wheelworks 0:52:48
12 Jeremy Besch StoneBenchCycling 0:57:26
13 Ben Funk RIT Cycling 0:47:32

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 0:47:26
2 Rachel Selice Loud Performance 0:52:33

Women Cat 3/4 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lindsay Di lucente 0:55:37
2 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:48:20
3 Cyd Cox Campus Wheelworks 1:00:30
4 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:47:57
DNF Shannon Siuta Campus Wheelworks
DNF Michelle Daria Campus WheelWorks

Women Cat 5 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristine Kemmis 0:48:18
2 Liv Erwich Barker Mountain Bikes 0:49:34
3 Aubrey Figoras RIT Cycling Club 0:59:01