These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derrick Saunders 40:26
2 Thomas Garrad 40:40
3 Brandon Alvey 42:00
4 Mark Macklin 42:15
5 Marcus Mendoza 42:26
6 Nathan Pierce 42:40
7 Josh Heimbach 42:49
8 John Brown 43:07
9 James Exum 43:13
10 Andy Heuser 43:46
11 Tracy Mcgrath 40:32
12 Chas Hornung 43:03
13 Dylan Marvin 43:09
14 Kim Chance 39:59
15 Jacobe Daniels 07:55
DNF Marc Overton DNF
DNF Durango Ruiz DNF
DNF Keith Thompson DNF
DNF Jason White DNF
DNF Steven Price DNF

Men 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Heimbach 24:27
2 Durango Ruiz 24:56
3 Joseph Mccracken 25:25
4 Jeremy Morris 25:27
5 Tracy Mcgrath s.t.
6 Kyle Anderson 25:46
7 Jordan Alley s.t.
8 Seth Garrison 25:54
9 Shane Collins 25:57
10 Katherine Pollard 26:03
11 Joel Mcelhany 26:18
12 Leah Loggin 26:30
13 David Bradfield 26:44
14 Jeff Carmody s.t.
15 Mack Mckinney 26:47
16 Chas Hornung 26:58
17 Steve Brannan 27:09
18 Melissa Monosoff 27:15
19 Brent Stevens 27:24
20 Corey Painter 27:33
21 Jacobe Daniels s.t.
22 James Dykes 27:38
23 Trey Rozelle 27:50
24 Marc Overton 27:58
25 Adam Abstein 28:05
26 Thom Carr s.t.
27 Dawson Clark 28:14
28 Kim Chance 28:37
29 Christopher J hill 24:50
30 Albert Sweany 24:59
31 Tracy Storm 25:42
32 Arturo Garza 27:06
33 ? Michael 29:17
34 Mark Macklin 22:04
35 Levy Ascencio 10:30
36 Anthony Svajda 04:47

Men 3/4/5 Junior 10-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dane Smith 27:49
2 Elora Walkup 30:11
3 James Mcelhany 30:14
4 Scout Smith 28:06
5 Blake Bailey 21:02
6 Carter Eldridge 06:38
DNF Cooper Pratt DNF

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maddox Lozano 26:52
2 Anthony Svajda 26:56
3 Trey Rozelle s.t.
4 Tom Cannon 27:09
5 Corey Painter 27:17
6 Lance Peebles 27:58
7 Eric Cox 28:02
8 Jason Harper 28:15
9 Dale Grandmaison s.t.
10 Kyle Talley 28:18
11 Kyle Muenzberg 28:21
12 Tracy Storm 28:25
13 Ryan Wells 28:50
14 Kenneth Adams 28:52
15 Wade Braun 28:57
16 Billy Wadle 29:21
17 Greg Clark 29:33
18 Greg Brady 31:46
19 Arturo Garza 26:26
20 Jacob Hanson 26:40
21 Levy Ascencio s.t.
22 Kurtis Jetsel 27:51
23 David� Hamilton 28:31
24 Chris Williamson 29:51
25 Darren Balmer 19:51
26 Paul Cihak 12:47
27 Cyril Russel-harris 13:27
28 Carrie Bransford 04:52
DNF Mario Espinosa DNF

Women 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Pollard 43:06
2 Melissa Monosoff 43:39
3 Shelby Frank 40:56
DNF Katie Sewell DNF

Women 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carrie Bransford 26:37
2 Ruth Smith 26:39
3 Michelle Tischler 27:56
4 Jamy Vogel 28:53
5 Marta Wheeler 29:29
6 Monica Baumgartner 30:26
7 Colleen Fitzpatrick 27:21
8 Eva Iguaran 27:59
9 Rhonda Green 22:06
10 Haley Reynolds 15:05
11 Melissa Monosoff

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Traci Gibson 25:39
2 Katie Sewell 25:48
3 Holli Jetsel 26:51
4 Michelle Reyero 26:57
5 Heather Sawtelle 27:26
6 Haley Reynolds 27:55
7 Courtney Bach 28:55
8 Jamy Vogel 24:20
9 Marta Wheeler 26:05