These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Serton Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds GMC/Subaru 0:50:59
2 Buehring Mike Deschutes Brewery 0:52:09
2 Mike Buehring Deschutes Brewery 0:52:09
3 Ben Rasich Sweet Spot Cycling 0:54:41

Men 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Kristy Team Bikenetic/UVA Cycling 0:51:00
2 Sully Beck UVA 0:53:04
3 Ethan Morris dcdevo Racing Academy 0:50:36
4 James Strane ECE Racing 0:51:07
5 William Foster ECE Racing 0:52:17
6 Mike Platania Sweet Spot Cycling 0:53:36
7 Nicholas Nelson Quick Shift Racing 0:53:43
8 Culbertson Charlie Seven Rivers School 0:50:34
8 Charlie Culbertson Seven Rivers 0:50:34
9 Unknown Rider 0:50:50
10 Case Manifold UVA Club Cycling 0:53:22
11 Sean Shanks 0:52:34
DNF Nathan Stover CS Velo
DNF Luke Flaxman UVA Cycling/FLX Coaching

Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Buehring Deschutes Brewery 0:44:21
2 Nathan Kerr Deschutes Brewing 0:46:41
3 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing 0:47:11
4 Zac Culbertson Cold Country Salmon 0:47:38
5 Earl Smith Deschutes Brewery Roanoke 0:48:10
6 John Emanuel Outpost Richmond 0:45:14
7 Dave Turpin Rogue Velo 0:45:33
8 Brad Hemp 0:45:48
9 Mark Mclewee Blue Wheel 0:45:55
10 Matthew Panzarella Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds GM-Subaru 0:47:25
11 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing 0:47:20
12 Sean Shanks 0:46:30
DNF Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team

Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing 0:46:03
2 Garnet Vertican toteandkari.com 0:47:27
3 Ken Bell Rocktown Bicycles 0:43:36
4 Robert Suydam Outpost 0:46:59
5 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team 0:47:17
6 Haranzo Frank 0:47:47
7 Christian Sheridan BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru 0:47:57
8 James Revere n/a 0:47:58
9 Tom Brookfield Altius Cycling Team 0:43:28
10 William Rock Caring For Creatures 0:43:57
11 Matt Hegemier 0:44:39
12 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team 0:45:16
13 Brian Ezzelle Sweet Spot Cycling 0:45:54
14 Tim O'hara Spradley-Barr Windchill Cycling 0:46:06
DNF Oscar Ruiz Altius Cycling Team

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Unknown Rider 0:49:31

Men Juniors 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Camille Culbertson Seven Rivers 0:31:53
2 Bushi Sam 0:31:54
3 Hayes Douthit Care Hospice 0:35:03
4 Callan Panzarella Seven Rivers 0:31:50
5 Silas Feiner Seven Rivers 0:35:38
6 Isabel Ayers Full Spectrum Racing 0:31:32
7 Emily Ayers Full Spectrum Racing 0:36:20
8 Thomas Turpin Rogue Velo 0:41:42
DNF David Darring Charlottesville Racing Club Jr. MTB

Men SingleSpeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Graham Costa THR Cycling 0:46:37
2 Elliot Ken 0:46:41

Women 123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Jordan 3T / Q + M 0:45:26
2 Mary Still Rogue Velo Racing 0:46:11

Women 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandria Gagnon 0:48:49

Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Denelle Grant Flying Frog Racing/Coqui Cyclery 0:32:44
2 Rachel Kristy Team Bikenetic 0:33:12

Women 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandria Gagnon 0:36:58
2 Julia Kwasnick Miller School of Albemarle 0:32:21
3 Taylor Christie 0:37:50
DNF Kathryn Neuhardt University of Virginia Club Cycling