These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men FAT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nolan Johnson Summit Freewheelers 0:28:35
2 Nathan Blice Independent 0:38:25

Men M Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Ganser Carpe Diem 0:52:45
2 Ryan Gamm Red Kite Coaching 0:55:33
3 Brett Mckay bike ohio 0:57:46
4 Ben Ortt HWB Santa Cruz 1:00:57
5 Cameron Jackson Summit Freewheelers 0:55:54
6 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Cycling 0:56:21

Men M Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniela Mehech bike ohio 0:47:00
2 Nate Szabo Team Lake Effect 0:47:39
3 Mike Scalamogna Margie Bars 0:51:36
4 Peter Post Armada 0:52:17
5 Kyle Mccord Team Dayton 0:53:42
6 Brian Klueber Joy Machines Racing 0:50:01

Men M Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Scaggs 11elevenCycling 0:45:26
2 Philip Weigel J Mac Cycling LLC /Margie Bars 0:46:05
3 Yuanshuai Si bike ohio 0:46:10
4 Mark Bischof Spin/Litzler Automation 0:48:13
5 Sam Decker Trash Thursday Cycling Academy 0:48:20
6 David Osborne Independent 0:48:28
7 Dustin Lansing Independent 0:50:57
8 Bryan Davis Joy Machines Racing 0:51:42
9 Phil Gardner The Post Racing 0:53:04
10 Mariano Mercado Team Lake Effect 0:45:27
11 Lyle Dailey ZWS / Brilliant Advice 0:48:24
12 Maxum Tomaszewski Headwind Cycling 0:49:11
13 Mark Kuntz Save A Warrior 1:01:00
DNF Scott Dickson bike ohio

Men M Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John West bike ohio 0:28:29
2 Ryan Hoch Joy Machines Racing 0:30:08
3 Jonathan Zappala Spin Second Sole Multisport Team 0:30:14
4 Alex Mesarchik Shenanigans Cycling 0:31:19
5 Bryan Davis Joy Machines Racing 0:32:14
6 Kurt Koelling Summit Freewheelers 0:23:05
7 David Mcmullen Independent 0:23:10
8 Alexander Rigda Joy Machines Racing 0:24:02
9 Scott Liechty Joy Machines Racing 0:27:56
10 Owen Drake Team Dayton Cycling 0:29:53
11 William Poulson Joy Machines Racing 0:31:54
12 Maor Ben-yosef Shenanigans Cycling 0:35:20
13 Jere Mcfadden Independent 0:37:56

Men M Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Mccord Team Dayton 0:25:58
1 Gavin Fronk Lionhearts 0:24:25
1 Cole Moran Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:27:11
1 Patrick Urichich Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:23:32
2 Vincent Tellez Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:30:44
2 Julian Wang Armada Cycling Team 0:24:54
2 Maor Ben-yosef Shenanigans Cycling 0:29:08
2 Thomas Libecco Summit Freewheelers 0:30:19
3 Brenden Ward Shenanigans Cycling 0:33:17
3 Braden Tall Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:29:33
3 Joshua Tellez Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:35:51
3 Alex Mesarchik Shenanigans Cycling 0:26:14
4 George Libecco Summit Freewheelers 0:26:53
4 Clark Johnson SFW Junior Devo 0:30:01
4 Cameron Wyant MVC 0:25:08
5 Ansel De jong Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:27:33
5 Braydon Gierman Shenanigans Cycling 0:32:09
6 Benedikt Mellion Independent 0:27:03
6 Philip Case SFW Juniors Devo 0:31:33
7 Owen Drake Team Dayton Cycling 0:25:28

Men M Masters 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Theodore Rauh Spin Bike Shop / Marauders 0:53:53
2 John West bike ohio 0:55:05
3 John Proppe Lake Effect Racing 0:57:11

Men M Masters 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryun Mielke Shake 'n Bake 0:52:31
2 Zachary Mellion bike ohio 0:53:39
3 Andrew Miller CAMBA Race Team 0:55:52
4 Michael Gottfried Allied Forces Velo / Infinit 0:57:21

Men M Masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Messmer ZWS / Brilliant Advice 0:51:11
2 Bo Sherman Mariner Cycling 0:52:24
3 Mark Shearing Shake 'n Bake 0:54:44
4 Jesse Hawk Independent 0:54:52
5 Corey Atchison Qwik Fix 0:59:12
6 James Libecco Summit Freewheelers 0:48:44
7 Jason Tellez Ghisallo Cycling Team 0:49:02
8 Doug Carraway Veloscience Bike Works Cycling Team 0:52:07
9 Andrew Stackhouse Spin/Litzler Automation 1:02:59

Men M Masters 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Goocher Jack's Bicycle 0:50:07
2 Craig Burland bike ohio 0:53:36
3 Brian Rybak ETP Cycling 0:54:46
4 James Mazey Maumee Valley Wheelmen 0:49:14
5 Ernesto Marenchin Lake Effect 0:52:46

Men M Masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Evans Shining Star Cycling p/b DNA Cycling 0:48:03
2 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers 0:48:08
3 Thomas Franek Team Lake Effect 0:50:25
4 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect 0:53:11
5 Brian Ochocki Team Lake Effect 0:55:43
6 Peter Post Armada 0:56:41
7 Peter Cline PSIMET Racing 0:51:19
8 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect p/b Bike Authority/Hammer Nutriti 0:51:20
9 Lyle Dailey ZWS / Brilliant Advice 0:52:26
10 David Hickey Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:58:42

Men M Masters 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Young Roll: Racing 1:01:07
2 Jim Yankush MVC 0:50:02
3 Mark Kuntz Save A Warrior 0:50:39
4 John Mclaughlin J Mac Cycling LLC /Margie Bars 0:59:49
5 Bill Braun bike ohio 0:49:39

Men M Masters 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect 0:53:20
2 Ron Kubala Team Lake Effect 0:57:35

Men M Masters 71-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jos Belich Hammer Nutrition 0:54:32

Men M Masters 75+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerry Shere Team Lake Effect 0:50:23

Men M Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Hunchuck BG Cycling Club 0:24:07
2 Mayo Costanza Paradise Garage Racing 0:26:09
3 Andrew Whitehair Lanky Cyclist Cycling Club 0:28:56
4 Jason Boughman Independent 0:28:57
5 Kurt Koelling Summit Freewheelers 0:29:25
6 Ben Krumpelman Independent 0:30:31
7 Michael Kinzel Independent 0:32:50
8 Dennis Barberic Honey Stinger Hive Ambassador 0:32:55
9 Craig Caroff Independent 0:33:51
10 Brian Colby Independent 0:25:07
11 John Wyant MVC 0:28:38
12 Joseph Ambrose Independent 0:29:02
13 Daniel Seitzinger Independent 0:36:51

Men M SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Ganser Carpe Diem 0:23:14
2 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b Beer & Coffee 0:23:50
3 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 0:26:12
4 Christopher Arndt Smanie Saddles 0:27:54
5 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect 0:28:50
6 Jesse Hawk Independent 0:29:19
7 Zachary Chappell Team Lake Effect 0:30:05
8 Michael Gottfried Allied Forces Velo / Infinit 0:30:35
9 Michael Banks BC Shred Mobb 0:31:58
10 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Cycling 0:23:12
11 Nicholas Molnar bike ohio 0:18:00
DNF Brian Ochocki Team Lake Effect

Women F Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniela Mehech bike ohio 0:39:31
2 Emily Miller VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:40:52
3 Samantha Brode Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:41:53
4 Stephanie Swan Pathfinder Racing 0:42:16
5 Julie Sroka Team Lake Effect Racing 0:39:54

Women F Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Smith Team Dayton Cycling 0:45:11

Women F Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cara Bacher J Mac Cycling LLC /Margie Bars 0:40:53
2 Isabella Lawhorn Team Dayton Cycling 0:41:00
3 Isabela Fronk Lionhearts 0:46:06

Women F Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beth Atchison Qwik Fix 0:27:28

Women F Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathryn Wolgast Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:27:30
1 Alexandra Farmer Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:31:11
1 Brianna Ward Shenanigans Cycling 0:27:47
2 Isabela Fronk Lionhearts 0:33:15
2 Sara Tellez Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:35:19
3 Isabella Lawhorn Team Dayton Cycling 0:34:52
3 Gabby Fronk Lionhearts 0:35:23
4 Fiona Lafferty Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:35:29

Women F Masters 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Smith Team Dayton Cycling 1:01:02
2 Jen Bodineau no gods no masters 1:01:59

Women F Masters 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jillian Beveridge VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:48:25
2 Jackie Mckay bike ohio 0:51:12
3 Beth Atchison Qwik Fix 0:58:56
4 Jenni Wolgast Greater Flint Athletic Club 0:59:48

Women F Masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Giovanna Iacobacci Lake Effect 0:51:22

Women F Masters 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Brode Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:48:02

Women F Masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Sroka Team Lake Effect Racing 0:55:32
2 Elizabeth Emery Independent 0:56:59

Women F Masters 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gwen Davis Lake Effect Racing 0:56:39

Women F Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rodney Chapman Independent 0:25:06
2 Heather Fronk Lionhearts 0:26:26
3 Theresa Augustin Team Stelleri 0:26:42

Women F SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Brinkerhoff Independent 0:26:36