These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Brunner Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build 1:08:30
2 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:09:07
3 Gage Hecht Aevolo 1:09:10
4 Kerry Werner Kona Maxxis Shimano CX Team 1:11:51
5 Caleb Swartz Giant/Neff Cycle Service 1:12:14
6 Andrew Dillman Rigd-Leitner 1:13:10
7 Brannan Fix Fix Racing 1:13:48
8 Lance Haidet L39ION of Los Angeles 1:14:31
9 Stephen Hyde Steve Tilford Foundation Racing 1:15:02
10 Cody Cupp Riders Inc 1:15:21
11 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz Bicycles 1:15:34
12 Scott Mcgill, jr. Aevolo 1:15:53
13 Ross Ellwood Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Silverthorne 1:15:54
14 Grant Ellwood 1:16:27
15 Jonathan Anderson J moneyz racing 1:16:45
16 Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM 1:16:51
17 Brian Matter Linear Sport Racing 1:18:08
18 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 1:18:56
19 Ben Frederick ORNOT/TheSmallMonstersProject/Ritchey 56:19
20 Max Judelson Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 56:38
21 Terol Pursell Forever Endurance 56:49
22 Keiran Eagen Team Segment 28 56:58
23 Mark Myles Be Real Sports 57:06
24 Kaler Marshall Team Walla Walla 45:56
25 Isaac Neff Neff Cycle Service 45:56
26 Joseph Schmalz Steve Tilford Foundation Racing 45:56
27 Jacob Leblanc Competitive Edge Racing 46:01
28 Andrew Giniat The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 46:31
29 Tayne Andrade Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 46:38
30 Andrew Wulfkuhle Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 46:42
31 Finnegan O'connor Comp Edge Racing 46:50
32 Casey Hildebrandt Donkey Label - Broken Spoke Racing 46:56
33 Rory Jack The pony Shop p.b KPMG 46:59
34 Matthew Riley Linear Sport / Trek 47:15
35 Jake Peterson Max Mortgage - C3 Bike Shop 47:54
36 Bjorn Selander MNJRC 48:05
37 Jack Tanner Forever Endurance 48:15
38 Kolby Preble Team Segment 28 35:55
39 Nick Lando Competitive Edge Racing 36:34
40 Josh Bauer Angry Catfish - Endura 36:34
41 Frederick Junge Broom Wagon Works 37:45
42 Adam Saban Saban Training Academy 39:02
43 Thomas Fuller Lindenwood University 39:43
44 Kobi Gyetvan Fort Lewis College 40:14
45 Mitch Ropelato Cannondale 26:34
46 Phillip Smith Momentum Racing 27:28

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Magnus White boulder junior cycling 36:25
2 Aj August Cannondale p/b cyclocrossworld 37:01
3 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 37:10
4 Jack Spranger Bear National / WCX 37:21
5 Ben Stokes CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 37:34
6 Dan English Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products 37:41
7 Ian Brown USA Cycling Olympic Development Academy 37:46
8 Adam Mote Golden Leaf Avout 38:05
9 Vaughn Veenendaal Boulder Junior Cycling 38:19
10 Tanner Wescott ANTHM Collective 38:43
11 Johnny Stanzione Boulder Junior Cycling 39:02
12 Adrian Magun Apex Racing 39:06
13 Leif Bryan Boulder Junior Cycling 39:56
14 Carden R king USA Cycling Olympic Development Academy 40:23
15 Elias Saigh Adapt cycling 40:23
16 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair 40:37
17 Nathan Cusack CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 40:38
18 Dylan Schroeder ASU Junior Development 40:38
19 Roscoe Guagliardo 40:57
20 Gavin Lopez Avout Racing 40:59
21 Jake Johansen Cascadia Junior Cycling 41:02
22 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 41:03
23 Evan Coleman Baltimore Youth Cycling 41:04
24 Michael Watkins Boulder Junior Cycling 41:28
25 Asa Child Velo Childeric 41:33
26 Nicholas Boni Boulder Junior Cycling 42:17
27 Henry Conaway Midwestdevo 42:22
28 Caiden Hartrich Cascadia Junior Cycling 42:30
29 William Myers First Flight Devo 42:30
30 Henry Praznowski The Pony Shop 42:34
31 Graydon Abel Boulder Junior Cycling 42:35
32 Nathan Vahlberg Rock Lobster 42:35
33 Gus Walker Industry Nine 42:57
34 Adriano Lucero 43:03
35 Aidan Kane SACX Junior Devo 43:34
36 Haru Watts NJCX Project 43:47
37 Ben Boroff BYRDS Cycling 44:02
38 Sam Elliott ASU Junior Devo 44:40
39 Calvin Hinkle Hammercross 44:43
40 Jacob Gilson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 45:01
41 Evan Nowlin The Fix Studio 45:04
42 Nathan Zollman NorthStar Development Cycling 45:20
43 Gavin Abel Boulder Junior Cycling 45:26
44 Gavin Weinstein Lionhearts 45:27
45 Alexander Beck Errace 45:47
46 Joe Otto HammerCross 45:57
47 Dylan Jay NJCX Project 46:05
48 Beck Toro-gordon NJCX Project 46:54
49 David Decker xXx Racing 46:58
50 Carmine Miller A-Team Devo 47:06
51 Benicio Thorne Bikeflights.com 47:08
52 Halen Harrison 47:43
53 Owen Ballard Killington Mountain School 47:59
54 Blake Dawson Fort-Wayne outfitters 48:56
55 Broden Kelly nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching 49:24
56 Alex St. andre TT Endurance Junior Devo 36:50
57 Michael Dobronyi Alpha Bicycle Company Groove Silverthorne 37:10
58 Jensen Cervati NCTC 37:36
59 Everett Lauer NorthStar Development Cycling 24:57
60 Connor Polenske Adapt Cycling 24:58
61 Henry Kaeser Broadmark/Mt Si Racing 24:58
62 Brooks Burnette Tippecanoe Mountain Bike Association #teamTMBA 25:11
63 Kyle Mccord Team Dayton 25:35
64 Pierce Meyer MNJRC 25:44
65 Zach Goodrich K & G Bike Center 25:48
66 Jura Gerlach Bicycle Doctor 25:49
67 Lexton Rockwell Team Guaranteed Rate Cycling 26:22
68 Juan Manco aldana XXX Racing-Athletico 27:11
69 Artem Shmidt Hot Tubes Cycling 15:34
DNF Marcis Shelton Bear National / WCX

Men U23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Funston Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build 54:15
2 Andrew Strohmeyer CX Hairs Devo : Trek Bikes 56:28
3 Daxton Mock Trek Cyclocross Collective 56:58
4 Sam Noel Competitive Edge Racing 57:39
5 Jules Van kempen Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subaru 58:29
6 Dillon Mcneill Trek Cyclocross Collective 58:31
7 Sam Brown Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Silverthorne 58:32
8 Ian Mcdonald KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team 58:38
9 Tommy Servetas Competitive Edge Racing 58:52
10 Dylan Zakrajsek KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team 59:06
11 Ivan Sippy Team Segment 28 59:50
12 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 59:55
13 Lucas Stierwalt Aether Racing 1:00:06
14 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 1:00:18
15 Nick Carter NorthStar Development 1:00:43
16 Kyle Johnson 1:01:08
17 Luke Feuerhelm KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team 1:02:00
18 Cobe Freeburn Fort Lewis College 1:02:16
19 Oliver Boyd Colorado Mesa University 1:02:30
20 Nathan Knowles ASU Devo ProCx 1:02:41
21 Ian Lopez de san roman Bear National / WCX 1:02:44
22 Tydeman Newman Cannondale/Team Dream 1:02:47
23 Isaac Bryant Milligan University 1:03:21
24 John Paul amalong USAC ODA 1:03:35
25 George Piepgras Fort Lewis College 1:04:28
26 Nicholas Tabares ASU Devo Pro CX 1:04:59
27 Henry Daniluk Action Wheels 1:05:14
28 Brody Mcdonald Milligan University 1:05:57
29 Ryder Uetrecht ASU Development ProCX 1:05:57
30 Dakota Olsen Move Up 1:06:20
31 Joshua Fitzgerald Lindenwood University 1:06:34
32 Jake Olander USA Cycling Olympic Development Academy 1:07:16
33 Henry Mcalvanah Trek Cyclocross Colletive 53:30
34 Patrick Frank JAM / NCC 39:44
35 Seamus Oconnorwalker University of Iowa 39:55
36 Malaki Caldwell LWC Cycling/ Phat Tire Bike Shop 40:22
37 Luke Elphingstone 40:54
38 Brandon Goodwin Aether Racing 41:43
39 Elijah Johnson Milligan University 41:55
40 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing 41:55
41 Alex Green Fort Lewis College 42:04
42 Luke Reilly Oklahoma Flyers 42:11
43 Luke Arens Adapt Cycling 42:17
44 Tayton Parker Oklahoma Flyers 42:18
45 William Seitz Velocious Sport 44:31
46 Henry Lord Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo 28:59
47 Owen Rogers Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF Legal 29:01
48 Orion Child Velo Childeric 29:10
49 Spencer Weisgram Army West Point Cycling 29:33
50 Max Chilsen The Pony Shop 30:17
51 Eddie Stillman Lindenwood University 30:53
52 Jacob Arrigoni Plus one cycling 36:18
53 Jacob Kuper Lindsey Wilson College 17:51
DNF Calhan Norman Team Extreme

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clara Honsinger Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com 47:42
2 Raylyn Nuss Steve Tilford Foundation Racing 50:58
3 Sunny Gilbert Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build 51:05
4 Hannah Arensman Sycamore Cycles 51:07
5 Anna Megale Trek Cyclocross Collective 52:53
6 Taylor Kuyk-white RSCX - HOUSE INDUSTRIES 52:58
7 Caitlin Bernstein Easton Overland / MCGOVERN CYCLES 53:45
8 Erica Zaveta The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 54:03
9 Emily Shields Emmy's Sweets pb Ken's Bike Shop 54:27
10 Austin Killips Pratt Racing 54:56
11 Traci Judge 55:17
12 Jennifer Malik Paradise Garage Racing p/b Smanie 55:39
13 Emily Schaldach BitchNGrit: Firefly 55:42
14 Sophie Russenberger Team S&M CX 55:48
15 Crystal Anthony Liv Racing Collective 56:10
16 Annie Usher Fast Fun Nice p/b Wattie Ink 56:40
17 Amelia Shea 58:00
18 Brenna Wrye-simpson Team S&M CX 58:17
19 Jenna Lingwood Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres 58:30
20 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing 58:36
21 Sarah Sturm Specialized/Rapha/Sram 58:40
22 Caitlin Neuman 59:16
23 Rachel Rubino Pratt Racing 59:17
24 Rachel Geiter Team Walla Walla 59:24
25 Britt Mason Knobby by Nature 59:46
26 Brooke Lyman Duke University 1:00:18
27 Anna Dorovskikh Orion Racing 1:00:35
28 Erin Feldhausen Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:01:38
29 Molly Clark Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford POWER 1:01:43
30 Clementine Nixon RSCX- HOUSE INDUSTRIES 1:05:01
31 Laura Alagna The pony Shop p.b. KPMG 31:36
32 Libbey Sheldon CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 33:14
33 Tori Glascock Team EPS p/b Brielle Cyclery 36:27
34 Danielle Power Corner Cycle 36:49
35 Ivy Audrain Hand Up X The Black Bibs X Squid Bikes 39:29
36 Elle Artison A Dugast USA 43:49

Women Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Sarkisov CXHAIRS DEVO : Trek Bikes 47:58
2 Keira Bond Boulder Junior Cycling 48:49
3 Kaya Musgrave Bear National / WCX 48:53
4 Chloe Fraser Boulder Junior Cycling 49:53
5 Samantha Scott USA Cycling Olympic Development Academy 50:05
6 Mia Aseltine Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com Devo 50:38
7 Elsa Westenfelder Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo 51:13
8 Bronwynn Gar-aouy Fount Cycling Guild 51:28
9 Lydia Elbert The Pony Shop 51:56
10 Ella Brown Boulder Junior Cycling 52:34
11 Ella Brenneman CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 53:12
12 Madeline Stover Team S&M/Cascadia Jr Cycling 54:19
13 Natasha Visnack USAC Olympic Development Academy 54:25
14 Callah Robinson NW CX Project 55:01
15 Oona Nelson Women's Free State 55:02
16 Samantha Clark Be Real Sports 55:03
17 Carrie Masters Lionhearts Junior Racing 55:04
18 Makala Jaramillo Team Twenty 24 55:05
19 Brinley Shrum Midwest Devo 55:06
20 Izabella Shaffer UPMC/PRO BIKE +RUN 55:07
21 Sylvia Espinoza BJC 55:08
22 Alexa Stierwalt Aether Racing 55:09
23 Emma Kaszajames 55:10
24 Molly Dishong Columbia/Guipago Cycles 55:11
25 Olivia Sandoval Knobby by Nature 55:12
26 Alison Mckeithan Blue Ridge Cross 30:45
27 Emma Balding nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching 33:32
28 Isabella Crespo Connecticut Cycling Advancement Program Junior Travel Team 35:25
29 Sarah Banks nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching 19:52
DNF Mia Schumann Bear National/WCX

Women U23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Clouse Cannondale Cyclocross World 47:29
2 Madigan Munro Trek Factory Racing 48:38
3 Lizzy Gunsalus Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 50:33
4 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Silverthorne 52:03
5 Cassidy Hickey 52:42
6 Natalie Quinn Fort Lewis College 52:56
7 Ellie Mitchell NWCX Project 54:36
8 Ruth Holcomb Fort Lewis College 54:40
9 Bridget Tooley Easton-Liv 42:58
10 Hannah Dickson Sycamore Cycles 30:46
11 Madelyn Roberson Fort Lewis College 31:04
12 Skylar Bovine CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 31:15
13 Ella Dishong Columbia/Guipago Cycles 31:47
14 Sabrina Hayes Fort Lewis College 32:35
15 Abigail Yates Bike Mart / LIV 33:08
16 Tessa Greep Lindsey Wilson College 34:30
17 Madeline Smith Green Line Velo driven by ZIPCAR 34:30
18 Jordan Austin xXx Racing - Athletico 35:36
19 Mia Scarlato MARIAN UNIVERSITY 37:18
20 Kathryn Mcdicken 21:17