These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 54:24.4
2 Michael Machado 55:17.4
3 Brendan Lehman Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 56:57.6
4 Dylan Atkinson LGRC 58:41.4
5 Cole Williams Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 59:22.8
6 Austin King Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 59:32.2
7 Joseph Kolachs Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 00:09.1
8 Christopher Springer Don Chapin Devo 56:38.1
9 David Wierzba SJBC 57:01.6
10 Christopher Guzik Los Gatos Bike Racing Club 20:46.2

Elite Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing Juniors 46:10.2
2 Kendra Foley Breakaway Women's Racing 53:28.4

Junior Boys 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Davies Mantis Racing 35:24.8
2 Noam Gilat Rock Lobster 37:57.4
3 Yuri Tupaz CBRE Racing Juniors 38:51.7
4 Colton Bilodeau CBRE Racing 38:54.5

Junior Boys 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oliver Seufert 37:36.9
2 Reid Mclaughlin Woodside Beasts 39:10.9
3 Boaz Cohen Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 39:44.6
4 Connor Bilodeau CBRE Racing Juniors 40:31.8
5 Remy Schmidt Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 42:40.8
6 David Avery CBRE Racing 43:12.4
7 Noah Wade Off the Chain 37:24.7
8 Matthew Werner Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 39:43.8
9 Elijah Fisher CBRE Racing Juniors 43:20.2
10 Brody Mendonsa 35:29.9
11 Ryan Wige Off the Chain 44:26.5

Junior Boys 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Obregon 36:40.8
2 Ryder Ritche Don Chapin Racing 37:08.5
3 Mats Leckie Bear National 37:33.6
4 Trevor Brinton 38:49.8
5 Mac Tomkins Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 38:55.4
6 Anthony Griffin-yeh San Ramon Valley MTB 39:07.4
7 Nathan Perry 40:59.2
8 Sterling Woodson Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 39:17.1

Junior Boys 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 35:22.5
2 Corey Shen Team Swift 40:30.7
3 Austin Fowlkes Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 40:46.3
4 Jonah Pirnejad Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 38:57.4
5 Korben Tompkin Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 39:08.8
6 Christopher Springer Don Chapin Racing 09:46.3

Junior Girls 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abigail Fisher CBRE Racing Juniors 45:02.6
2 Sophia Avery CBRE Racing Juniors 49:54.3

Junior Girls 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Deena Shen SJBC 36:15.4

Junior Girls 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing Juniors 35:32.3
2 Wadsworth Maddie Ibis / Buy-Cell.com 37:23.3
3 Lily Sanders 39:35.5
4 Louisa Kelly SJBC 39:47.6

Masters Men A 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lars Lofgren Specialized Dev - Mike's Bikes 45:28.3
2 Ian Dapot ORNOT 48:26.3
3 Cliffson Irrebaria Off the Chain 50:44.2

Masters Men A 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Free Agent 45:19.4
2 Christopher Peck Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 45:30.7
3 Brock Dickie Team Centrum Gold p/b Bustos Hot Sauce 46:06.7
4 Randy Shelton Radhaus Racing 46:26.3
5 Matthew Kramer 46:28.8
6 Mark Howard Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 47:10.8
7 Mark Acker Centrum Gold 48:22.1
8 Brij Lunine Centrum Gold 49:03.6
9 Matthew Christainsen MOB Cycleworks 49:24.3
10 Rob Hunt Menlo Velo Cyclocross 49:55.6
11 David Wierzba SJBC 50:19.9
12 John Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 50:26.9
13 Leonard Garza Elevation Bike Co 51:33.1
14 Bryan Berry Cycle sport 45:38.9
15 Carl Hekkert Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 46:04.4

Masters Men A 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Hoefer Team Centrum Gold p/b Bustos Hot Sauce 47:00.9
2 Matt Shelton dfL 48:40.6
3 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 49:14.1
4 Jim Atkinson Ibis / Buy-Cell.com 49:35.5
5 David Tripier Menlo Velo Cyclocross 49:42.7
6 Mark Mastoras bolare Grotha 49:45.3
7 David Moore CBRE Racing 50:06.5
8 Shawn Becker PenVelo Racing/Summit Bicycles 50:11.3
9 David O'Brien Alto Velo 49:39.9

Masters Men A 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Fabris Fighting Bobas 46:18.2

Masters Men A 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Sadoff Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 51:13.6

Masters Men A 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Fetherston Menlo Velo Cyclocross 47:43.1

Masters Men B 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David O'Brien Alto Velo 48:49.6
2 Jesse Avery Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net 44:06.3

Masters Men B 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE Racing 45:34.2
2 Eric Werner Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 48:32.7
3 Jeff Hane Team Roaring Mouse 49:50.6
4 Mike Schaller Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 44:17.2
5 Andrew Parker 44:30.9
6 Ramon Figueroa Off the Chain 47:05.8

Masters Men C 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Lee 37:56.7

Masters Men C 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Williams Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 40:40.2
2 Dave Springer 37:32.3

Men B Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Gong Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 42:52.1
2 Donald Hersam SJBC 43:50.4
3 Sean Garcia 44:59.5
4 Daimeon Shanks 46:36.7
5 Christopher Guzik Los Gatos Bike Racing Club 46:38.1
6 Nathan Delaney Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 12:43.1

Men C Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Kaufmann SJSU 44:26.7

Single Speed Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Free Agent 56:09.8
2 Ryan Rinn Radhaus Racing 57:11.3
3 Dylan Gong Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 54:31.7
4 Kyle Taylor Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 56:42.5
5 Pete Zlatnik Folsom Bike 54:09.3

Single Speed Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Ferrario Menlo Velo Cyclocross 49:02.8

Single Speed Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Dillard Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 39:40.9
2 Erin Stone Radhaus Racing 42:20.6

Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women's Racing 41:51.8

Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marila Alvares Breakaway Women��_s Racing 40:49.5
2 Renee Shelton dfL 46:47.8
3 Christy Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 39:29.4

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katelyn Hochler Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 40:07.8

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lily Sanders 44:02.1
2 Deena Shen SJBC 43:14.3

Women Collegiate Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Maroon University of Oklahoma 39:02.4
2 Shoshana Harlem UC Davis Cycling Team 39:38.3