These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Boys 13-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angelo Carbone goodwin Cowbell 25:50
2 Weston Winbourne Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 26:16
3 Myles Scott Northampton Cycling Club 27:03
4 Luke Callan Rothman Institute Cycling Team 27:23
5 Jack Cote CBR 27:48
6 Chase O'donnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 28:04
7 Lex Picillo CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACERS 28:16
8 Nathaniel Summers CCAP RailTrailers 28:24
9 Luke Wilson CCAP Team HORST Junior Squad 28:56
10 Noah Wesley Berkshire Velo 28:57
11 Landon Hendershot CCAP RailTrailers 29:21
12 Max Winn Winn Elite Cycling 29:53
13 Eric Figueroa torres 1 PVD Cycling 30:13
14 Owen Lezon Horst 30:42
15 Anderson Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 30:45
16 Connor Hildebrand Soall Viet Kitchen 30:51
17 Colin Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 31:18
18 Patrick Meirowitz Unattached 31:32
19 Acer Verson NCC Trail Blasters 31:46
20 Jack Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 32:12
21 Rowan Harrison NCC 33:02
22 Madsen Block HORST Junior Squad 33:25
23 Magnus Harrison NCC 33:38
24 Breandan Cole Landry's Bicycles 33:45
25 Brohm Citroen CCAP Team HORST Junior Squad 34:03
26 Bryce Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 35:50
27 Ethan Lezon Horst 36:00
28 Sean Cole Landry's Bicycles 36:28
29 Orson Felter STAGE 1 AirLine Cycles 36:31
30 Jonah Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 25:50
31 Matthew Kotomshi 29:03
32 Hudson Hendershot 32:51
33 Hugh Felton Stage 1 Cycling 33:18
34 Noah Hendershot 35:09

Junior Girls (13-18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lilliana Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 27:08
2 Abby Cole @Mtbtwins/Cole Racing 29:41
3 Kate Winn Winn Elite Cycling 32:50
4 Abigail Oneil CCAP TTEndurance Junior Devo. 34:03
5 Lily Cole @Mtbtwins/Cole Racing 35:00
6 Eleanor Goff Aquidneck Cyclocross 36:32
7 Anna Block HORST Junior Squad 25:33
8 Vera Milone Team Horst Junior Squad 31:35
9 Stella Hamilton CCAP / Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 33:13
DNF Ella Hamilton CCAP / Farmington Valley Youth Cycling

Masters Men 40+ (Cat 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 Cycling / Airline Cycles 41:02
2 Jeff Fairbanks Fritz Bicycle Shop 41:06
3 Adam Sullivan 41:49
4 Karel Citroen WV Amsterdam 41:57
5 Adam Shutes Blue Hills Cycling club 42:14
6 Shane Black-Macken pedalpowertraining.com 42:21
7 Paul Connor AETNA EXPO WHEELMEN 42:26
8 Scott Rosenthal 42:26
9 Patrick d. Rondeau Valley Solar LLC 42:28
10 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 42:35
11 Daniel Coady Joe's Garage 42:42
12 Stan Lezon EUIN Creative Racing Team 42:48
13 Eric Wyzga 42:52
14 Justin Eichenlaub Northampton Cycling Club 44:17
15 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage 45:16
16 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 45:35
17 Larry Alford 545 Velo 47:19
18 Thom Barry 39:26
19 Simon Desantis Team Tent 42:20
DNF R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com
DNF Christopher White Soall Viet Kitchen

Masters Men 50+ (Cat 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher White Soall Viet Kitchen 41:04
2 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 41:07
3 Dan Larino The Valley Om p/b Two Rivers Brewing 41:09
4 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 41:13
5 Steve Sadler Stage 1/Airline Cycles 41:36
6 William Shattuck AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 43:10
7 Ralph Dileone True Cyclery 44:05
8 Daryl Beck NCC 44:38
9 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1/Airline Cycles 45:06
10 Henry Van den broek pedalpowertraining.com 45:14
11 Christopher Jordan 45:27
12 Michael Cole Landry's Bicycles 45:34
13 Ron Goodwin Colavita-Cowbell Racing 45:36
14 Larry Alford 545 Velo 47:59
15 Sean Sheridan Velopigs 48:24
16 Juston Manville Boulder Mountain Creative LLC 49:11
17 Ian Thompson Laurel Bicycle Club / Amity Bike 50:47
DNF Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 26:29
DNF Craig Callan Rothman Institute Cycling Team

Masters Men 60+ (Cat 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Race Team 44:32
2 David Morgan Stedman's Racing 44:58
3 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 45:09
4 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 45:10
5 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 45:28
6 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 45:41
7 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo 45:56
8 Thomas Ricardi Team Horst Sports 45:58
9 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 46:11
10 David Bancroft Endurance Threads 47:29
11 Jay Mcdonald Competitive Edge Racing 48:09
12 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 48:12
13 Thomas Voytek Enve Racing 48:15
14 Gene Primomo CBRC 49:30
15 David Marti 49:40
16 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks/Pactimo 50:18
17 John Bogdanski 40:11
18 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle 40:36
19 Ken Coleman BCA 40:43
20 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans 41:08
21 George Pawle Comprehensive Racing 41:23
22 John Grenier Rainbow Bicycle Racing 41:46
23 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles 44:20
24 Charles Schwartz TTEndurance 45:32

Masters Women (Cats 1-4) 40+ 50+ 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 47:54
2 Sandra Delgrosso Team ERRACE 51:08
3 Karen Purtill Stedmans 52:37
4 Julianne Tauscher BikeReg | Share Coffee 53:25

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Lando Competitive Edge Racing 47:04
2 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Racing 48:15
3 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart/ShiftGear/Bianchi 48:21
4 Jacob Leblanc 48:26
5 David Hildebrand Soall Viet Kitchen 48:28
6 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 48:30
7 Keith Mullaly Jamison Cannondale 48:35
8 Matthew Graham-o'regan 49:18
9 Tommy Goguen RACE CF 50:04
10 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing 50:10
11 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin Chicago Cuttin' Crew 50:10
12 Ethan Delgrosso CCNS 50:51
13 Angelo Carbone goodwin Cowbell 51:35
14 Erik Carlson Cycle Craft Fitness 51:53
15 Morgan Macleod B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 51:57
16 James Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 53:18
17 Jacob Mccarthy CBRC - Nisky Mtn Goats 53:35
18 Kurt Litsinger Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 56:16

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Day DG Cycles / THXC 41:24
2 Ryan Conley CBRC 41:26
3 Andrew Abou-rjaily Daedalus / Battle Road Bicycles 42:29
4 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source Racing 42:30
5 Nicholas Groll Capital Bicycle Racing Club 42:39
6 Ryan Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 42:45
7 Elias Bennett 42:45
8 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 43:25
9 Keven Figueroa torres 1 PVD Cycling 43:44
10 Justin Eichenlaub Northampton Cycling Club 44:21
11 James Conopask 44:36
12 Andrew Bennett ROR p/b Rapha New York 44:47
13 Andrew Thompson 44:55
14 Kevin Stewart BCRCX 45:03
15 Parker Brown Bicycle World 45:16
16 Stan Lezon EUIN Creative Racing Team 45:22
17 Tyler Mcginnis Northampton Cycling Club 45:42
18 Robert Mullen ROR NYC p/b Rapha New York 45:56
19 Ethan Cohane-mann Bicycle World 47:43
20 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 47:53
21 Max Winn Winn Elite Cycling 48:39
22 Jacob Dewispelaere Race CF 48:54
23 Gene Primomo CBRC 49:12
24 John Hendershot 49:32
DNF Liam Goff AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Woble Stage 1/Airline Cycles 42:55
2 Ethan Cohane-mann Bicycle World 43:10
3 Jay Brown Joes Garage 43:34
4 Dennis Stechholz Stage 1/ AirLine Cycles 43:35
5 Phil Cole Cole Racing 43:42
6 David Diehl Sunapee Racing Team 44:26
7 John Ricardi Competitive Edge Racing 44:37
8 Robert Weldon 44:43
9 Michael Chiauzzi Minuteman Road Club 44:44
10 Parker Brown Bicycle World 44:53
11 Weston Asselin Bicycle World 45:06
12 Luke Callan Rothman Institute Cycling Team 45:53
13 Jay Lopes Competitive edge 46:40
14 Hudson Nablo Stage1 Cycling 46:50
15 Andy Scott NCC 47:12
16 Myles Scott Northampton Cycling Club 48:00
17 Ryan Zygarowski Competitive Edge Racing 48:16
18 Asa Reed 48:26
19 Matthew Mead The Bikelane 49:28
20 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 49:42
21 Ian Stelzner Rippers 49:56
22 Peter Vancini 50:40
23 Kurt Brouillette Cyclonauts Racers 50:57
24 James Langevin Competitive Edge Racing 44:31
25 Charles Schwartz TTEndurance 44:41
26 Jake Tuttle Wu Hop The Movement 44:42
27 George Collins 45:42
28 John Langevin Competitive Edge Racing 46:23
29 David Bond Competitive Edge Racing 49:29
30 Michael Desanto Gateway Gear Grinders 45:06
DNF Kevin Ondre Competitive Edge Racing

Men Cat 5/Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Sanders Bicycle World 27:56
2 Bill Johnston Bicycle world 28:47
3 Patrick Martin Bicycle World 29:13
4 Mathew Kimball Bicycle World 29:44
5 Ian Stelzner Rippers 30:00
6 Bruce Gustafson Competitive Edge Racing 30:01
7 Raymond Grassetti 31:18
8 Nathaniel Eldridge 34:15
9 David Bond Competitive Edge Racing 36:04
10 Jason Johnson Northampton Bicycle Racing 36:49

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 47:19
2 Alix Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 47:43
3 Kelli Montgomery Stage 1/ AirLine Cycles 50:06
4 Sara Melikian Competitive Edge Racing 51:00

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annabelle Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 49:29
2 Stephanie Ocasio 51:23
3 Lisa Lochner ERRACE 52:03
4 Isabella Crespo Team ERRACE 43:37
5 Deb Collins 45:31
6 Sarah Hurley Competitive Edge Racing 47:24
7 Kate Powers 49:09

Women Cat 5/Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophie Parrott JAM/NCC 32:29
2 Chantal Deaton 35:26
3 Sarah Hurley Competitive Edge Racing 35:27
4 Kim Cole 36:09