These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite/Intermediate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Collins Assabet River Bicycles 0:49:58
2 Jake Korn DG Cycles/THXC 0:50:10
3 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:51:43
4 Alexander Scopinich-burgel New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:52:02
5 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart/ShiftGear/Bianchi 0:52:47
6 Greg Dolbec Deer Farm CX (DFCX) 0:52:47
7 John Sakalowsky Cycle-Smart + Romeo 0:55:21
8 Gorgi Popstefanov EuroCyclingTrips/CMI 0:55:58
9 Dan Ouellette The Break Bike Shop 0:56:27
10 James Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing lapped
11 Alexander Duncan B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles lapped
DNF Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company DNF
DNF Drew Szeliga Velocio Luxe Zwift Team pb The Internet DNF

Men Novice/Intermediate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gorgi Popstefanov EuroCyclingTrips/CMI 0:41:57
2 Justin Tuerck 0:42:03
3 James Doneski State 9 Racing 0:42:10
4 Michael Shinall 0:43:52
5 Jarvis Lee Community Bicycle Racing 0:44:43
6 Mark Schnepel Blue Collar Racing 0:44:47
7 Taylor Dundas 545 Velo 0:44:49
8 Randy Boneta Blue Collar Racing 0:45:08
9 Michael Chiauzzi Minuteman Road Club 0:46:00
10 Daniel Park 545 Velo 0:46:25
11 Thomas Betteridge State 9 Racing 0:46:43
12 Niles Kuronen Engine Room Velo 0:46:56
13 David Jaffe Sunapee Racing Team 0:47:12
14 Jason Lambert State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:47:24
15 Austin Salkind State 9 Racing 0:47:34
16 Christopher Stevens FUF Racing 0:47:58
17 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:48:11
18 Kelvin Ma 0:49:18
19 Ryan Zielinski Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 0:50:00
20 James Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:50:10
21 Kevin Scura lapped
22 Ian Stelzner Rippers lapped
23 Joshua Krasnow lapped
24 Anderson Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing lapped
25 Benjamin Zarotny Joe's Garage lapped
26 Tyler Abrams HUP United lapped
27 Conor Harris lapped
28 Joe Masello lapped
29 Owen Emberley lapped
30 Colden Betteridge lapped
DNF Ben Kelley Deer Farm CX DNF
DNF Blake Robbins DNF
DNF Sean Weiss MSC Racing DNF
DNF Aaron Farrington DNF

Men Open Master 45-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Gould State 9 Racing 0:40:33
2 Michael Benson State 9 Racing 0:40:52
3 William Shattuck AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:40:53
4 Christopher White Soall Viet Kitchen 0:41:10
5 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 0:41:37
6 Anthony Giguere BMB Racing 0:42:58
7 Joshua Burgel Wheelworks Racing 0:43:20
8 C Todd Lombardo 0:43:53
9 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 0:45:47
10 Kevin Perron State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:46:02
11 Paul Cox Riverside Racing 0:46:11
12 Alan Pimentel jr. Soall Viet Kitchen lapped

Men Open Master 55-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Morse Corner Cycle/FinKraft 0:40:11
2 Torben Berwald Rippers 0:40:19
3 Mike Rowell 0:40:27
4 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 0:41:33
5 John Golden Corner Cycle / Finkraft 0:41:57
6 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 0:42:13
7 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 0:42:33
8 Geoff Mcintosh Riverside Racing 0:42:46
9 Nelson Repenning Cycle Smart Shift Gear 0:44:28
10 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 0:44:57
11 William Casazza Soall Viet Kitchen 0:44:59
12 Paul Boudreau ecv | essex county velo 0:45:33
13 Wayne Barlow Red Clover Bikes 0:45:41
14 David Stacey Blue Collar Racing 0:45:55
15 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 0:46:01
16 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:46:13
17 Tom Scontras SVK 0:46:16
18 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:47:12
19 Steve Mcgrath Drifters 0:47:40
20 Jeff Kerr Rogue Cycling P&P
21 Colin Berry P&P
22 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems lapped
23 Mike Engstrom State 9 Racing lapped
24 John Tannyhill lapped
DNF Wilson Martinez DNF

Men Open Master 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:40:52
2 Carl Brown CCB Racing 0:42:45
3 Richard Simone PROthirteen/Corner Cycle 0:43:04
4 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 0:44:48

Men Open Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Collins Assabet River Bicycles 0:39:20
2 Donny Green 1 PVD Cycling 0:39:37
3 Cole Ellison 0:41:12
4 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 0:41:30
5 Mike Rowell 0:41:44
6 Shane Black-Macken pedalpowertraining.com 0:42:56
7 David Stearns Fritz’s bicycle Shop 0:43:30
8 Gregory Finn 0:46:21
9 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM lapped
10 Anthony Craig Fritz’s Bike Shop lapped
11 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club lapped
12 Alan Pimentel jr. Soall Viet Kitchen lapped
13 Charles Shaw lapped
14 Skyler Fugelso lapped
15 Craig Dionne Fritz’s Bicycle Shop lapped
16 Jarec Rondeau lapped
17 Eric Lovering Chainline Cycles lapped
18 Westley Szeliga P&P
DNF Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company DNF
DNF Luke Szeliga DNF

Women Elite/Intermediate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Georgia Gould #HeckleMe 0:48:50
2 Dana Prey pedalpowertraining.com 0:52:34
3 Danielle Power Corner Cycle 0:52:35
4 Kim Shattuck PBM Coaching 0:54:18
5 Andrea Cox Riverside Racing 0:54:38
6 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 0:55:35
7 Roni Vetter BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:55:58
8 Grace Mattern Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Toms Pro Bike 0:56:37
9 Kaitlin Lewis 0:56:37
10 Alix Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing P&P
11 Michele Smith Hup United lapped
12 Catey McCann lapped
13 Emily Molden Riverside Racing lapped
14 Jennifer Minery Salty Women Off Road Bicycle Team lapped
15 Bridget Wilson KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School lapped
16 Emily Cole Salty Woman Off-Road Bicycle Team lapped
17 Unknown Rider Salty Women Off-Road Bicycle Team lapped
18 Elena Svenstrup AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle lapped
DNF Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles DNF
DNF Olivia Lord Salty Women Off Road Bicycle Team DNF

Women Novice/Intermediate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elena Svenstrup AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:42:36
2 Christine Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:42:59
3 Dayle James Liv Power Cycling 0:43:16
4 Erin Waters 0:43:47
5 Heather Hughes 0:44:13
6 Annabelle Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 0:44:28
7 Alicia Macleod State 9 Racing 0:44:42
8 Allie Morgan Colavita/Cowbell 0:45:20
9 Karen Purtill Stedmans 0:45:52
10 Heather Abrams HUP United 0:46:38
11 Amanda Gould 0:48:09
12 Loraine Warner Team BFSC 0:48:46
13 Marie Carey Salty Women Off Road Bicycle Team 0:50:10
14 Jill Nugent Storrs Center Cycle 0:50:48
15 Alicia Gibson 0:54:07
16 Amanda Barbo lapped
17 Kate Leppanen pedalpowertraining.com lapped
18 Tali Kurlantzick Rad Lantern lapped

Women Open Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Makoujy Dirigo Cycling 0:41:23
2 Roni Vetter BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:42:52
3 Ryanne Carmichael Mighty Pemi 0:44:05
4 Cathy Rowell 0:44:46
5 Tali Kurlantzick Rad Lantern lapped