These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

1st & 2nd Grade Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bennett Valente Broadmark / Mt Si Racing 32:20.5
2 Leo Mccabe Grit City Health 34:09.1
3 Tristan Jaten-thompson 40:23.8

1st & 2nd Grade Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ava Rigel Black Sheep Velo 26:17.0
2 Ellie Galbraith Alki Velo Club 34:04.8

3rd - 5th Grade Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Valente Broadmark / Mt Si Racing 36:39.7
2 Dylan Hsu 38:39.6
3 Gavin Fairbanks Fairbanks Brothers Racing -1 lap
4 Jack Capizzi Recycled Cycles Racing -1 lap
5 Isaac Varnell Grit City Health -1 lap
6 Cormac Jaten-thompson -1 lap
7 Taro Nozawa Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
8 Jameson Culbert -2 laps

3rd - 5th Grade Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paige Holden NWCX Project 30:22.3
2 Quinnlyn Mcmahan Black Sheep Velo 33:06.3
3 Greta Leuschke Black Sheep Velo 35:30.8

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Sherfey 33:58.5
2 Adam Speer Speer 36:04.7
3 Dave Carpenter 36:56.9
4 Drew Oldag 37:19.5
5 Austin Myers High Vibrations 37:36.7
6 Skyler Schwendeman Taco Time NW 38:09.7
7 Ryan Done 38:23.1
8 Andrew Shenstone A Cycling Team 38:55.5
9 Nathan Black 39:05.6
10 Keith Ramsdell Alki Velo Club 39:56.8
11 Porter Hammer Alki Velo Club 45:05.1
12 Elias Harkins A Cycling Team -1 lap
13 Burton Guion -1 lap
14 Jesse Thompson -1 lap
15 Lincoln Mongillo -1 lap
16 Jaytee Teav -1 lap
17 Ryan Schooley Unattached -1 lap
18 David Wolf -1 lap
19 Tyler Ekse -1 lap
20 Daniel Towler -1 lap
21 Maximilian Dietrich -1 lap
22 Brandon Stilson Brallie -1 lap
23 Michael Demarco -1 lap
24 Joel Park -1 lap
25 Daniel Stewart -1 lap
26 Scott Burger Liquid Velo -1 lap
27 Michael Astudillo -1 lap
28 Finn West A Cycling Team -4 laps
29 Paul Amoreno -4 laps

Beginner Non-Binary

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Jordan Breakfast Racing Team 31:46.2

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine Klem 35:57.0
2 Emily O'hair Breakfast Racing Team 36:24.7
3 Taylor Severns Breakfast Racing Team 39:04.5
4 Samantha Yeung Spokeswomen Racing -1 lap
5 Rachel Scheiner -1 lap
6 Shannon Carroll -1 lap
7 Carly Galbraith Alki Velo Club -1 lap
8 Alysson Thicke -1 lap
9 D'arcy Mcgrath -1 lap
10 Abbe Lynch -1 lap
11 Allison Correll-buss Brallie -2 laps
12 Melissa Jaten-thompson -2 laps

Cat 1/2 Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Owen BMC 57:39.5
2 Sam Owens Premier Racing 58:04.6
3 Cam Mccallum CHARGE BC XC Racing 58:05.0
4 Aran Connolly Team Booger 58:33.4
5 Mark Severy Premier Racing 58:57.3
6 Finn Westover Booger 59:19.8
7 Kian Reid Team Booger 59:36.3
8 Evan Geary 59:38.2
9 Keith Robinson Hagens Berman 00:47.7
10 Pete Groblewski Keller Rohrback 00:48.1
11 Brian Baumhover 01:13.3
12 John-Christian Flack Olympia Endurance Sport Training 01:55.8
13 Brian Debronsky Recycled Cycles Racing 02:04.7
14 Matthew Kelley -1 lap
15 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle B/P Ritzmann Constructi -1 lap
16 Andy Baker Broadmark Realty -1 lap
17 Kieron Crossley Gene Johnson Cycling Team -1 lap
18 Rainier Schaefer -3 laps
19 Kacey Campbell Premier -6 laps

Cat 1/2 Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Wood Hifi Sound Cycling Components 00:20.5
2 Anne Fleming School Of Cross 00:51.9
3 Gina Estep PNW Factor Colavita 02:36.8
4 Julie Robertson-zivin Colavita Hello Fresh 03:50.0
5 Bry Osmonson Breakfast Racing Team 04:28.8
6 Kele Murdin Keller Rohrbach -1 lap
7 Elizabeth Putnam PNW Colavita Hellofresh -1 lap
8 Karine Valliant-Saunders PNW Colavita Hellofresh -1 lap

Cat 1/2 Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Connolly Black Sheep Velo 00:18.7
2 Steve Westover Booger 00:45.0
3 Tom Ryse School Of Cross 02:48.2
4 Adam Worobec 03:23.8
5 Brian Bressler Hupkit Dirtworks 03:32.0
6 Kellen Rack -1 lap
7 Nick Turner 2020 Fuel -1 lap
8 Calvin Spranger -1 lap
9 Alasdair Turner Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
10 Colin Ferguson Team XV -1 lap

Cat 1/2 Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Carlton 01:36.0
2 Craig Undem R4C 01:44.0
3 Jonathan Castrodale 03:19.6
4 Doug Graver Ridge Cyclesport 03:26.1
5 Chris Rodde Black Sheep 03:32.2
6 Richard Mcclung -1 lap
7 Alec Duxbury KR -1 lap
8 Michael Murdin Drop Bar Racing -1 lap
9 Christopher Fast Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
10 David Karman -1 lap
11 Roger Burton Recycled Cycles Racing -1 lap
12 Doug Reid Team Booger -6 laps

Cat 1/2 Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenda Super PNW Colavita Hellofresh 49:31.0
2 Jodi Duquette Recycled Cycles 49:33.6
3 Malia Greening Colavita Hello Fresh 50:32.3
4 Geraldine Vander haegen CBC Racing/Country Green Turf Farms 50:55.0
5 Jodi Connolly Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
6 Kristi Berg -1 lap
7 Nicole Weiss PNW Factor Colavita -1 lap
8 Nicole Capizzi Recycled Cycles Racing -1 lap

Cat 3 Non-Binary

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Bedwell Breakfast Racing Team 46:42.7

Cat 3 Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Tegantvoort Montlake Bicycle Shop 43:45.8
2 Jason Williams 44:02.3
3 Travis Frazier Liquid Velo 44:49.7
4 Brendan Mcmahan Black Sheep Velo 44:55.4
5 Leo Berk Team Booger 45:44.2
6 Andrew Lamb Dyna Racing 46:27.3
7 Mark Young Alki Rubicon 46:43.5
8 Marco Desimone Booger 47:07.5
9 Andrea Bogni Recycled Cycles Racing 47:12.9
10 Alden Kroll Black Sheep Velo 47:22.0
11 Jeff Cota Grit City Health 47:27.2
12 Jason Hansen Cascadia Wheel Co Dirt Team 47:31.1
13 Patrick Mccabe Grit City Health 48:10.3
14 Kevin Klein PCP 48:53.5
15 Adam Wujick Taco Time NW 49:45.6
16 Eric Kamila Epic Racing 50:19.7
17 Jon Rehkopf Alki Velo Club / Hotwire Racing 50:40.1
18 William Kingman Cascadia Wheel Co. Dirt Team 51:18.7
19 Nathan Holmes -1 lap
20 Kyle Capizzi Recycled Cycles Racing -1 lap
21 Justin Widlund Form & Data -4 laps
22 Colin Mckenna Hagens Berman -5 laps
23 Tim Goggin -5 laps
24 Millan Alonso Recycled Cycles Racing -6 laps

Cat 3 Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Benarcik Five Ply Design / Ridgecrest Racing 45:51.2
2 Pat Miller 46:19.6
3 Michael Burris Fell Swoop 46:27.4
4 Todd Reedy Cutters 46:38.6
5 Mark Hollyhead Recycled Cycle 46:46.8
6 Tobin m Mccallum 46:47.2
7 Scott Mcnees 47:12.0
8 Sean Phillips Dropbar Racing 47:15.2
9 Joseph Thomas Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 47:16.1
10 John Herzog It's Complicated.... 47:16.9
11 Peter Eby 47:23.7
12 Scott Stout 47:48.7
13 Hal Kussick Dyna Racing 47:49.8
14 Tom Mereckis 47:58.4
15 Tim Lewis ICDK 48:00.0
16 Scott Long Unavita Racing 48:15.8
17 Jonathan Olson Dyna Racing 48:16.4
18 Todd Dry Dropbar Racing 48:23.7
19 Josh Warborg Alki Velo Club 49:05.7
20 Brent Binge 49:21.6
21 Rob Briggs CBC Racing/ Country Green Turf Farm 49:23.0
22 Nathan Webster Black Sheep Velo 49:25.5
23 Michael Ubezzi 50:14.6
24 Sven Koehler Recycled Cycles 50:26.2
25 Andrew Lynch Gene Johnson Cycling Team 50:31.9
26 Chris Kinsella -1 lap
27 Steven Moe Nemesis Non-Electric Moelage -1 lap
28 Steve Tolzman Alki Velo Club/Hotwire Racing Team -1 lap
29 Wayne Wakeman Unavita Racing -1 lap
30 Todd Mason -1 lap
31 Tomas Leach2 -1 lap
32 Paul Claeys Taco Time NW -6 laps

Cat 3 Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Johnson Recycled Cycle Racing 49:18.3
2 Todd Anderson 51:14.5
3 Dave Stanton Taco Time NW -1 lap
4 Erik Brooks Recycled Cycles -1 lap
5 Tom Petersen Upriver Racing -1 lap

Cat 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Connolly Team Booger 41:43.1
2 Ella Dorband Breakfast Racing Team 42:45.5
3 Megan Northey 42:47.0
4 Olivia Brown Unavita Racing 43:54.4
5 Heather Fourie Spokeswomen Racing 44:14.4
6 Katrina Go Pizza Pals 44:43.2
7 Stella Bressler Booger 45:04.6
8 Brandy Allen Pizza Pals 45:12.5
9 Cydney Kronlund Old Town Bicycle P/B Ritzman Constructio 45:39.0
10 Sonya Jampel Breakfast Racing Team 45:54.5
11 Christina Polwarth Recycled Cycles 46:01.5
12 Diane Zaida Colavita 46:06.8
13 Frances Sun Breakfast Racing Team 46:07.5
14 Joy Baer Spokeswomen Racing 46:36.3
15 Adrienne Banks Breakfast Racing Team 46:56.7

Cat 3/4 Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Molly Foster 46:47.7
2 Cassie Leonard Soft Like Kitten 46:53.7
3 Colleen Grygier 46:54.1
4 Mindy Ziffren-hall Pnw Colavita Factor 47:37.6
5 Lucia Vojtech 48:28.1
6 Karlye Mickley CBC Racing/Country Green Turf Farms 49:02.8
7 Olga Magun PNW Colavita Hellofresh 50:12.4
8 Eva Wong -1 lap
9 Sara Rigel -1 lap
10 Allison Duck Filthy Casuals -3 laps
11 Valerie Spencer Puppy Power -3 laps

Cat 3/4 Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jitka Cole Liquid Velo 46:34.2
2 Ellsa Kunz Recycled Cycles 46:59.9
3 Lisa Coyne 47:00.2
4 Jodie Ramey PNW Colavita Hellofresh 47:44.8
5 Nikole Rock Off Camber 48:23.8
6 Andrea Leuschke Black Sheep Velo 49:21.8
7 Carol Johnson Gregg's Trek 49:52.7
8 Lori Brazel -1 lap
9 Vicky Spring -1 lap
10 Sheryl Johnson Recycled Cycle Racing -1 lap
11 Aune Tietz -1 lap
12 Lavonne Wilson -2 laps

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Laughery A Cycling Team 31:39.3
2 Dan Driediger 32:23.2
3 Alec Burks High Vibrations 33:12.9
4 Kevin Merkling 33:29.8
5 Mark Liew 33:35.2
6 Ryan Thomas 33:38.7
7 David O'hair Fount 33:46.5
8 Patrick Adrian 2 Old Town Bicycle 33:53.2
9 Gregory Topete Hifi Sound Cycling Components 34:02.7
10 Lee Sackett Flower 34:04.1
11 Kip Carleton 34:18.9
12 Ian2 Hansen Wenatchee Valley Devo 34:41.9
13 Brian Shieh A Cycling Team 34:42.0
14 Josa Bantzer 34:45.7
15 Cosmo Harrigan 34:47.7
16 Randy Yao Gene Johnson Cycling Team 35:00.6
17 Robbie Sepler Organic Gnar Harvest 35:06.9
18 Levi Hamilton 35:08.2
19 Nigel Stuke 35:09.3
20 Armando Paz Fell Swoop 35:22.6
21 Aaron Oswald 35:48.4
22 Braden Lapp 36:21.5
23 Stephen Parish Stay Park City Cycling 37:18.0
24 Paolo Vazquez Mcleod Construction 37:39.6
25 Joe Skokan Skokan 37:57.2
26 Dane Ballou Hagens Berman 39:13.9
27 Wilson Turk First Strike Velo 39:42.7
28 Clinton Anderson Alki Velo Club 40:12.0
29 Osvaldo Tejeda PBC -1 lap
30 Cauvin Mo -1 lap
31 Tim Waterhouse -1 lap
32 Michael Cupp Organic Gnar Harvest -2 laps
33 Hai Nguyen ABC -2 laps
34 Rob2 Hansen -3 laps
DNF Tim Bond Taco Time NW DNF

Cat 4 Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Miller 34:45.0
2 Dean Rogers 34:50.3
3 Brian Free Liquid Velo 34:55.6
4 Matt Johnson Alki Rubicon 35:11.8
5 Simon Weiss Rad Dads 35:33.4
6 Brian Marr Booger 36:11.9
7 Basil Fedorchenko 36:19.8
8 Kevin Rusch 36:26.4
9 Christopher Cadotte Dyna 36:45.7
10 Jeff Nelson 36:51.5
11 Josh Vose Fount Cycling Guild 36:58.1
12 James Richmond 37:25.7
13 Scott Fowler Booger 37:31.1
14 Zach Varnell Grit City Health 37:33.5
15 Philip Darringer 38:17.8
16 Ben Galbraith Alki Velo Club 38:23.5
17 Allen Chao 38:35.5
18 Wayne Higgins Stoup Brewing 38:44.8
19 Erik Yang Alki Velo Club 38:54.1
20 Adam Troy 39:39.4
21 Loren Mcwethy Alki Velo Racing 41:07.5
22 Brian Dugan 41:14.6
23 Rob Hansen Wenatchee Valley Devo -1 lap
24 Dylan Lippert Cascadia Wheel Co. Dirt Team -1 lap
25 Lang Nelson -2 laps

Cat 4 Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony Labriola Unavita 35:15.4
2 Bernard Georges PCP Racing 35:23.5
3 Ben Minicucci 35:51.1
4 Craig Goodmansen 36:55.1
5 Douglas Wilcox Motofish 37:21.2
6 Tobin Copley Filthy Casuals 37:45.8
7 Mark Sturges Team Mudpie 37:54.7
8 Stewart Delaire Country Green Turf Farms 37:56.5
9 Timothy Leary Mcleod Construction 38:45.1
10 Harrison Magun Apex Racing 38:53.1
11 Daniel Goldberg Cannondale 38:53.3
12 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Co 39:16.3
13 Brad Loetel Fiveply 39:22.6
14 Kent Hu 39:49.2
15 Scott Vinson 39:55.1
16 Matt Dressler Alki Velo - Hotwire Racing 40:16.0
17 Neil Calissendorff Thrillarita 40:50.0
18 Nathan Harrison 41:05.0
19 Chris Blanton 41:23.7
20 Justin Pearson 41:52.2
21 Thomas Leach -1 lap
22 Geoff Culbert -1 lap
23 Brett Dightman -1 lap
24 Dan Mcgrady -1 lap
25 Christian Bantzer Recycled Cycles -1 lap
26 Brian Elmore -1 lap
27 Mark Spencer-coons Recycled Cycles Racing -1 lap
28 Eric Norris Grooveback Unltd. CX -2 laps
29 Bret Hart Breakfast Racing Team -2 laps

Cat 4 Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Hansen 40:11.5
2 Peter Krautwald 40:32.9
3 Jay Hatter S'no Joke 40:44.0
4 Tom Kirkendall 40:50.9
5 Steve Holton Unavita Racing 42:58.4
6 Bryan Willman Recycled Cycles Racing -1 lap

Cat 4 Non-Binary

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Autumn Mallory 35:00.2

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire Mcdermott Breakfast Racing Team 49:23.3
2 Mary Sterrett Breakfast 49:30.3
3 Vermont Berk Team Booger -1 lap
4 Kim Schroeder -1 lap
5 Leah Missik Breakfast Racing Team -1 lap
6 Julia Lowd Spokeswomen Racing -1 lap
7 Katy Pieri Recycled Cycles -1 lap
8 Geri Rosenberg -1 lap

Clydesdale Men 200 lbs +

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Parsons Ridge Cyclesport 34:57.0
2 Jim Bowes Suck It 36:04.1
3 Matt Ehrenstrom 36:13.9
4 Zachary Simon Gene Johnson 36:54.5
5 Brad Cox Launchpad 38:05.8
6 Mark2 Sturges Team Mudpie 39:13.7
7 David Mcintosh 39:46.0
8 Dane French 48:32.8
9 Shawn Peerson Unavita Race Team -1 lap
10 Joseph Krajcovic -1 lap
11 John Sullivan Black Sheep -1 lap
12 Mark Russeff -1 lap
13 Hyun Lee Broadmark -2 laps

High School Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Hansen Wenatchee Valley Devo 28:45.6
2 Parker Stanford Booger 30:14.7
3 Jackson Campbell Team Booger 30:19.5
4 Sebastian Beieler 31:05.6
5 Logan Lee Booger -1 lap

High School Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucy Dorer Gene Johnson Cycling Team 31:52.2
2 Sydney Hawthorne Nwcx 37:16.4
3 Odessa Stambaugh Alki Rubicon -1 lap

High School- Non-Binary

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rue Tomko NWCX Project 26:40.6

Middle School Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ronan Kroll Black Sheep Velo 31:49.8
2 Grady Young Alki Rubicon 32:28.7
3 Jackson Martin Mt Si Mtb 33:12.8
4 Max Koehler Recycled Cycles 34:00.2
5 Colton Fukano GHY 34:20.9
6 Zeev Loetel Fiveply 34:31.2
7 Nils Stevenson Tahoma MTB/Off Camber 34:32.0
8 Isaac Troy 35:23.6
9 Sidney Magun Team Magun 35:50.9
10 Keegan Fairbanks Fairbanks Brothers Racing 36:52.2
11 Ruben Stambaugh Alki Rubicon -1 lap
12 Cullen Turner Black Sheep Velo -2 laps

Middle School Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lina Vargas NWCX Project 35:02.0
2 Maddy Galbraith Alki Velo Club 36:31.6
3 Taylor Duquette Nwcx -1 lap
4 Kelina Bechtel NWCX Project -1 lap
5 Adeline Stambaugh Alki Rubicon -1 lap