These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Grimm Minuteman Empire Automation p/b Full Moon Vista 17:59
2 Colt Grimm Minuteman Empire Automation p/b Full Moon Vista 0
3 Chase O'donnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 21
4 Josiah Bower Stinkbug Naturals 30
5 Mazen Lazar Baltimore Youth Cycling 32
6 Zach Fisher 55
7 Charles Principe Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Full Moon Vista +2:03
8 Ian Marks Baltimore Youth Cycling +2:38
9 Alex Grimm Minuteman Empire Automation p/b Toms Pro Bike +2:39
10 Eduardo Ehlers +2:54
11 Peter Muffels Rock Creek Velo +3:10
12 Nolan Sands Baltimore Youth Cycling +3:13
13 Benicio Benitez +3:57
14 Paxton Hoover 717 Cycling +5:07
15 Stratton Deal +5:28
16 Abel Streb +6:10
17 Leo Edwards Rock Creek Velo +7:07
18 Maks Roma-shtylla Rock Creek Velo +7:09
19 Samuel Brown +8:05
20 Ryder Newell +8:12
21 Eamon Atkinson Baltimore Youth Cycling +8:39
22 Charlie Dausch Rock Creek Velo +11:48

Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zeke Dixon Endo cafe/ zangi bikes 25:46:00
2 Stephen Savino iv CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team 20
3 John Papadakis Baltimore Youth Cycling 21
4 Paxton Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling 21
5 Hunter Dempsey Velocious Sport +1:03
6 Mason Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies LSV +2:28
7 Mitchell Baturka Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV +2:54
8 Baxter Caress NCTC +3:36
9 Ryan Lee RCV +3:38
10 William Dausch Rock Creek Velo +3:45
11 Jack Morris NJCX Project +3:56
12 Colin Fox Lititz Bikeworks +4:21
13 Cameron Martens Lititz Bikeworks +8:16
14 Noah Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling +10:14
15 Lincoln Baumgartner Baltimore Youth Cycling +10:35
16 Gunnar Miller -1 LAP
17 Reinaldo Fernandez Phoenix Bikes -1 LAP
18 Caspar Gray -1 LAP
19 Thomas Davis -1 LAP
20 Jerry Oyebade Phoenix Bikes -2 LAPS

Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David John Thompson Finkraft Junior Cycling Team 44:48:00
2 Miles Mattern CXHairs Devo: Trek Bikes 0
3 Ben Stokes Finkraft Junior Cycling Team 24
4 Henry Coote Riverside Racing 44
5 Dan English BEAR CX +1:04
6 Evan Coleman Baltimore Youth Cycling +1:58
7 Dillon Cosper FinKraft Junior Cycling Team +2:02
8 Nathan Cusack CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES +2:32
9 Filipe Duarte +2:41
10 Carden R king Charge BC XC Racing +2:48
11 Lukas Brandt Baltimore Youth Cycling +3:18
12 Presley Evans Miller School of Albemarle +3:28
13 Sean Obregon Santa Cruz Free Agent +3:29
14 Alexander Scopinich-burgel New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management +4:01
15 Max Burget +4:08
16 Patrick Mcdonough Stedman's / Specialized Racing +4:27
17 Tofik Beshir Kelly Benefit Strategies Devo +6:16
18 Otis Engel PROthirteen -1 LAP
19 Jacob Gilson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycles -1 LAP
20 Alex St. andre TT Endurance Junior Devo -1 LAP
21 Alejandro Huber CT Cyling Advancement Program -1 LAP
22 Henry Berson Guy's Racing Club -1 LAP
23 Jensen Cervati NCTC -1 LAP
24 Owen Evans Full Moon Vista DEVO -1 LAP

Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Hettenbaugh Minuteman|Empire Automation P/B Full Moon Vista 37:48:00
2 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 31
3 Nick Morell Lamprey Systems 56
4 Luke Principe Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Full Moon Vista +1:13
5 Matt Smitley Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Full Moon Vista +1:53
6 Chad Shackelford ROR NYC p/b Rapha New York +2:01
7 Jason Biggs Jigawatt Cycling P/B Carolina Ale House +2:21
8 Craig Lebair +2:50
9 Frank Deal +2:54
10 Matthew Malloy -1 LAP
11 Christopher Arndt Smanie -1 LAP
12 Seth Phillips -1 LAP
13 Steve Fife TEAM BIKE DOCTOR -1 LAP
14 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team/GVCC -1 LAP
15 Ian Cronin Team Aistriu -1 LAP
16 John Wachter -1 LAP
17 Matt Holmes Team Bikenetic -1 LAP

Men 40+ Cat3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Tinker DCMTB 44:38:00
2 Jeff White AW5 Racing 16
3 Scott Evans MNTNROAD Coaching p/b Cutaway USA 21
4 Jim Fisher Design Physics 42
5 Shannon Field Atlantic Fitness -1 LAP
6 Rod Millott CRCA/To Be Determined -1 LAP
7 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club -1 LAP
8 Michael Grey Ruckus Racing -1 LAP
9 Michael Thaxton ABRT -1 LAP
10 Thomas Wandzilak ERA Pro Bikes -1 LAP
11 Kenneth Whittington THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC -1 LAP
12 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM Insurance -1 LAP
13 Jay Allred Evolution Cycling/L1ndsay Cars -1 LAP
14 James Reeder Kissena Cycling Club -1 LAP
15 James Dausch Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
16 Ian Cronin Team Aistriu -1 LAP
17 Tom Dopkin -1 LAP
18 Greg Lavallee Mount Pleasant Club Whiskey Bicycle Club -1 LAP
19 Andrew Miller PROthirteen -1 LAP
20 Jeffery Marks -1 LAP
21 Christopher Hair -1 LAP
22 Thomas Krispin Adventures for the Cure -1 LAP
23 Chad Tyler -1 LAP
24 Alex Pline -1 LAP
25 Paul Espanol VeloPigs -1 LAP
26 Robert Helms C3 - Wagner Roofing -1 LAP
27 Lawrence Siu ROR p/b Rapha New York -1 LAP
28 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi -1 LAP
29 Elisha Peterson -1 LAP
30 Che Hale -1 LAP
31 Mike Roth ABRT -1 LAP
32 John Heuisler Deloitte -1 LAP
33 Matt Jorgenson PMA Velo -1 LAP
34 Dane Paris Team Bikenetic -1 LAP
35 Sean Shanks Charlottesville Community Bikes -1 LAP
36 Babak Mansouri DC Velo -1 LAP
37 Adam Weddington Adventures For the Cure -1 LAP
38 Andrew King Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
39 Gero Verheyen Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV -1 LAP
40 Kristopher Howard Bluemont Connection -1 LAP
41 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike & Sport -1 LAP
42 Raymond Travers -1 LAP
43 Ronan Deleste Henry's Bicycle Shop -1 LAP
44 Adam Austin Crosshairs Cycling -1 LAP
DNF Dustin Meeker Baltimore Bicycle Works Racing Team BBW
DNF Rob Hermstein
DNF Patrick Desmond

Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 40:20:00
2 Ciaran Mangan Wheelworks 2
3 Paul Bourcier Elliston Coaching - Success through Knowledge 5
4 Paul Livelli Sportif Coaching Group 23
5 Grant Holicky Blue Competition Cycles 38
6 Eric Grimm Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Full Moon Vista 48
7 Craig Cozza Upmc/Pro Bike+Run +1:10
8 Jason Urckfitz Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Full Moon Vista +1:43
9 Paul Carter Mid South +1:51
10 David Larrabee Actionbikes +2:02
11 Trent Webster Dirty South Racing +2:09
12 David Grant ActiveYards/Piscitello Law p/b GoCycling +2:20
13 Dan Larino The Valley Om p/b Two Rivers Brewing +2:27
14 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo +2:32
15 Peter Warner Team Bike Doctor +2:57
16 Marc Innella The Valley Om p/b Two Rivers Brewing +3:05
17 Dariusz Tyborowski Jigawatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale House -1 LAP
18 Sean Smith JBs Bike Shop Racing -1 LAP
19 Fred Grafe ActiveYards/Piscitello Law p/b GoCycling -1 LAP
20 Bryan Hopkins Shickluna-Lloyd -1 LAP
21 Peter Schultz Team Bikenetic -1 LAP
22 Jon Gallagher One2Go Event Services -1 LAP
23 Chris Facas The Valley Om p/b Two Rivers Brewing -1 LAP
24 Peter Pelychaty Pete's Wheels Cycling Team / GVCC -1 LAP
25 Jason Dempsey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 LAP
26 Keith Papanicolas bike lane -1 LAP
27 Peter Sherry Plum Grove Cyclery -1 LAP
28 Michael Carhart Rogue Velo Racing -1 LAP
29 Kemal Tuncer DC-MTB -1 LAP
30 Darren Bernard SEAVS/Haymarket -1 LAP
31 Mark Hagen -1 LAP
32 Brian Ezzelle Sweet Spot Cycling -2 LAPS

Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harry Hamilton NJCX Project 43:13:00
2 Carl Reglar Aistriu Mountain Bike Team -1 LAP
3 Ron Huebner Gene Johnson Cycling Team -1 LAP
4 Scott Paisley Blue Wheel Bikes -1 LAP
5 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles -1 LAP
6 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE -1 LAP
7 Jeffrey Appeltans ActiveYard/Piscitello Law P/b GoCycling -1 LAP
8 Bill Okeefe Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team -1 LAP
9 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary Systems -1 LAP
10 Albert Greene DCMTB -1 LAP
11 Bill Marciniak -1 LAP
12 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary Systems -1 LAP
13 Hector Hernandez ActiveYards/Piscitello Law p/b GoCycling -1 LAP
14 Leo Handerhan IBCC Racing -1 LAP
15 Eric Sloman Sportif Coaching Group -1 LAP
16 John Dzubinski Guy's Racing -1 LAP
17 David Evans Freeze Thaw Cycles -1 LAP
18 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 LAP
19 Mark Wisch SEAVS/Haymarket -1 LAP
20 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
21 Lee Waldman White Lightning Factory Racing -1 LAP
22 James Vanrensselaer -2 LAPS
23 Marty Byer -2 LAPS
24 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles -2 LAPS
25 John Williams -2 LAPS

Men 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 22:17
2 Toren Lazar Charm City CX +1:39
3 Damiel Duarte +2:15
4 Nelson Crocker RCV +7:31
5 Brave Baumgartner Baltimore Youth Cycling +12:26
6 Geraint Bowen +18:57
7 Alexei Atkinson Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
8 Jackson Martens Lititz Bikeworks -1 LAP
9 Lander Newell -1 LAP

Men Cat2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Bernhard Finkraft Junior Cycling Team 48:13:00
2 Asher Strauss NCTC -1 LAP
3 Keith Garrison KING KOG / SUN AND AIR -1 LAP
4 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun and Air -1 LAP
5 Benjamin Strine 717Cycling -1 LAP
6 Will Mitchell DistrictTaco Racing -1 LAP
7 Joshua Delmanzo -1 LAP
8 John D'agostino Gambit Racing p/b Sleepy Hollow Bikes -2 LAPS
9 Thomas Mains -2 LAPS

Men Cat3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance Junior Devo 41:16:00
2 Haru Watts NJCX Project 25
3 William Murray 717cycling +1:04
4 Jeffrey Slade 717Cycling +1:48
5 Lucas Price-glynn CT Cycling Advancement Program +2:19
6 Nicholas Barlow S P O K E E A S Y +2:36
7 Mason Shirey +2:44
8 Brent Sturlaugson +3:06
9 William Heschl Donkey Label Racing +3:15
10 Scott Rettino CRCA/To Be Determined +3:22
11 Oliver Snydal +3:31
12 Trystan Chilcoat NJCX Project +3:49
13 Blake Herbold DC Velo Racing +3:51
14 Boden Chenail +3:59
15 Dylan Stagner Great Eskape +4:14
16 Jo Evers Philadelphia Cyclocross Collective +4:28
17 Elijah Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling +4:40
18 Adrian Groman dcdevo Racing Academy +5:07
19 Kyle Shenk +5:09
20 David Rodgers DistrictTaco Racing +5:17
21 Nathan Stover CS Velo +5:34
22 Alexander Hinton Great Eskape +6:09
23 Matthew Hourihan D3 +6:48
24 Matthew Hartsough Baltimore Bicycle Works Racing +7:07
25 Ebberly Strathairn ROR +7:10
26 Evan Thomas-arnold +7:13
27 Alexander Malkin CRCA/To Be Determined +7:28
28 Alexander Gass NCVC/United Healthcare +8:29
29 Ethan Turner UVM +9:06
30 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare +9:22
31 Gabriel Acajabon Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV +9:42
32 Michael Thompson Great Eskape +10:01
33 Ian Auger CRCA/KruisCX +10:13
34 Hans Manzke Crosshairs Cycling +10:25
35 Osvaldo Capellan Karma Racing Team +11:48
36 David Thompson CsVelo +12:47
37 Laraib Laubach District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop +12:48
DNF John Gracely NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Men Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Walter 717 Cycling 40:16:00
2 Cyrus Hembree Murphy Capital Advisors/Santini p/b Thrive 58
3 Alvaro Soltero CRCA/To Be Determined +2:06
4 Cole Ebenkamp +2:18
5 Bobby Luznar Baltimore Youth Cycling +2:18
6 Matthew Lloyd-thomas CRCA/To Be Determined +2:35
7 Peter Jackson C3 - Wagner Roofing +2:37
8 Max Byer +2:41
9 Alex Reichmann Rock Creek Velo +2:41
10 Liam Goff AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle +2:55
11 Baker Donahue To Be Determined +3:10
12 Brandon Hoover 717 Cycling +3:10
13 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing +3:30
14 Jeff Reynolds IBCC Racing +3:55
15 Jack Carey +4:23
16 Jacob Hines Baltimore Youth Cycling +4:33
17 Brad Gorter Endo Cafe +4:39
18 Tom Bloxam Linea Racing p/b Sun & Air +4:45
19 Jeremy King +4:53
20 Owen Bott Baltimore Yourh Cycling +4:53
21 Lincoln Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling +4:58
22 Roberto Rivera-greenwood +5:02
23 Ethan Hendricks Gotham Cyclists +6:18
24 Timothy Dandrea -1 LAP
25 William Johnson TeamDreamTeam -1 LAP
26 William Weisser 717 Cycling -1 LAP
27 Michael Campo -1 LAP
28 Thomas Carey Bucknell Cycling -1 LAP
29 Liam King Phoenix Bikes -1 LAP
30 Jeff Joyce -1 LAP
31 Robert Yamnicky STCC -1 LAP
32 Dominic Michaelides KruisCX -1 LAP
33 Pablo Rivera CRCA/ Kruiscx -1 LAP
34 Christopher Butor Team Evergreen Cycling -1 LAP
35 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn -1 LAP
36 Connor Letendre Thrills for the Hills -1 LAP
37 Ziggy Hong -1 LAP
38 Mitchell Walk C3-Wagner Roofing -1 LAP
39 Nate Sovek -1 LAP
40 Luke Douglas -1 LAP
41 Logan Heath NJCX Project -1 LAP
42 Grey Meerdter -1 LAP
43 Chris Ick KruisCX -1 LAP
44 Paul Hunt -1 LAP
45 Ian Adelman ROR p/b Rapha Racing -1 LAP
46 Sean Hourihan D3 Racing -1 LAP
47 Linus Owens Baltimore Bicycle Works Racing -1 LAP
48 Anthony Scelza CRCA/KruisCX -1 LAP
49 Jerome Linkins Baltimore Bicycle Works Racing -1 LAP
50 Brett Martin Wolves on Wheels -1 LAP
51 Amahl Abdul-khaliq Karma Racing Team -1 LAP
52 Matt Lynch CRCA/KruisCX -1 LAP
53 John Hock Positive Impact Racing -1 LAP
54 Alexander Hays -1 LAP
55 Matt Rhinehart Pax Velo -1 LAP
56 Robert Hanna NJCX Project -1 LAP
57 Charles Dehn -1 LAP
58 Jamel Brown -1 LAP
59 Damien Chua -1 LAP
60 Lukas Donnelly -1 LAP
61 Ting Shen -1 LAP
62 Luke Runyan -1 LAP
63 Brian Howell -1 LAP
64 Adam Clarke -1 LAP
65 Jeffrey Starke ii Be Cyclocross -1 LAP
66 Michael Porterfield -1 LAP
67 Andrew Nichols -1 LAP
68 Robert Cannon -1 LAP
69 Ian Davis -1 LAP
70 Sean Craig -2 LAPS
71 Ever Franco -2 LAPS
72 Kevin Joseph BeCx -2 LAPS
73 Brian Carr Wolves on Wheels -2 LAPS
74 Joao Pedro azevedo -2 LAPS
78 Jean Carlos arias Phoenix Bikes -3 LAPS
DNF Yosef Fertel CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Aaron Seip META.cc
DNF David Neu VeloPigs

Men Pro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis White Steve Tilford Foundation Racing 1:00:56
2 Vincent Baestaens SPITS CX TEAM 7
3 Kerry Werner Kona Adventure Team 30
4 Michael Van den ham Giant x Easton 49
5 Scott Mcgill, jr. Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 59
6 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz Bicycles +1:12
7 Andrew Strohmeyer CX Hairs Devo:Trek Bikes +1:48
8 Eric Brunner Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build +2:32
9 Matteo Oppizzi Schmolke +3:02
10 Dillon Mcneill CX Hairs Devo: Trek Bikes +3:13
11 Ben Frederick The Small Monsters Project pb Ornot/Ritchey +3:23
12 Tyler Clark +3:40
13 Cody Scott Giant Canada Off Road Team +4:21
14 Sam Noel Competitive Edge Racing +4:27
15 Jack Tanner Forever Endurance +5:06
16 Jonathan Anderson UCI wt: J moneyz factory racing +5:47
17 Dylan Zakrajsek +5:58
18 Nick Lando Competitive Edge Racing +6:42
19 Andrew Giniat PSCX Team +7:23
20 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle +7:27
21 Patrick Frank JAM / NCC +7:35
22 Kevin Mullaly JAM / NCC +7:47
23 Owen Brenneman CXHAIRS Devo : Trek Bikes +7:50
24 Trevor Raab RSCX - HOUSE INDUSTRIES +10:29
25 William Hardin Project Echelon Racing -2 LAPS
26 Peter Swinand PSCX Team -2 LAPS
27 Joshua Noggle Gambit Racing p/b Sleepy Hollow Bicycles -2 LAPS
28 Kristof Hopkins Stedmans/Specialized Racing -2 LAPS
29 Ryan Popple Cycle-Smart -2 LAPS
30 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC -2 LAPS
31 Henry Lord Fort Lewis College -2 LAPS
32 Eli Woodard Velocious Sport -2 LAPS
33 Andrew Wulfkuhle Rock Lobster Cycles -2 LAPS
34 Tj Kretzler Cycle-Smart -3 LAPS
35 Jon Okenfuss Freewheelin Community Bikes -3 LAPS
36 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance -3 LAPS
37 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing -3 LAPS
38 Matthew Graham-o'regan Nice Bikes -3 LAPS
39 Ryan Macdonald Team Nova Scotia -4 LAPS
40 Ben Sweet -4 LAPS
41 Gorgi Popstefanov EuroCyclingTrips/CMI -4 LAPS
DNF Scott Funston Blue Competiton Cycles p/b Build
DNF Andrew Loaiza Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road

Men Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Etheridge C3-Wagner Roofing 40:48:00
2 Vince Dunne Studio 307 35
3 Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM Insurance +1:05
4 Cole Oberman Vt Fot Factory Team +2:23
5 Ryan Stahnke Trestle Bridge Racing +3:09
6 Matthew Slater Good Nite Racing/eLchivato +3:27
7 Dan Larino The Valley Om p/b Two Rivers Brewing +3:42
8 Stefan Gissler C3 Wagner +3:56
9 Grant Fanning Crosshairs Cycling +3:58
10 James Strane ECE Racing / SWOOD Racing p/b Cutaway +4:44
11 Sam Farmer Fill Dat Bag Up +4:46
12 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare +5:23
13 Daniel Proulx TEAM BIKE DOCTOR +5:32
14 Gary Bryant Vat Fot Bicycle Cross Cycling Team +5:52
15 Montgomery Curren +5:57
16 Nathan Cristler +6:13
17 George Lewis Team Bikenetic +6:39
18 Peter Schultz +7:20
19 Nick Stavely Crosshairs Cycling +7:27
20 Brian Crowe Great Eskape +8:02
21 Wilson Hale +9:07
22 John Nixon +9:55
23 Matt Holmes Team Bikenetic -1 LAP
24 Stephan Wood -1 LAP
25 Jordan Jones -1 LAP
26 Michael Garzon The Bike Gallery -1 LAP

Men U19 9-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beck Toro-gordon NJCX Project 42:15:00
2 Aidan Vollmuth NJCX Project 23
3 Ned Broersma Shark River Devo +1:23
4 Lukas Donnelly NJCX Project +2:24
5 David Lapierre Stage 1 / Airline Cycles +4:34
6 Cyrus Hembree Murphy Capital Advisors/Santini p/b Thrive -1 LAP
7 James Falconeiri AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle -1 LAP
8 Cian Connolly Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
9 Adrian Marich Shark River Devo -1 LAP
10 Gus Lynott Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
11 John Dausch Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
12 Chandler Evans Miller School of Albemarle -1 LAP
13 Ian Muller Shark River Devo -1 LAP
14 Johnny Pierron Cycle Craft Bulldogs -1 LAP
15 Alessandro Cannizzo Minuteman|Empire Automation pb Full Moon Vista -1 LAP
16 Andreas Beck NJCX Project -1 LAP
17 Calvin Berger Berger Hardware Bikes -1 LAP
18 Luke Callan Rothman Institute Cycling Team -1 LAP
19 Nathaniel Summers CT cycling advancement program -1 LAP
20 Cameron Donohue Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
21 Daniel Baysinger Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
22 August Chamot SEAVS/Haymarket -1 LAP
23 Marcus Kennedy Team VeloShop -1 LAP
24 Liam Smith Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
25 Finnegan Sezer -1 LAP
26 Mason Baturka Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV -1 LAP
27 Micah Peterson -1 LAP
28 Mitchell Baturka -1 LAP
29 Jason Sienge -1 LAP
30 Arlo Mcwhorter Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
31 Jonah Beck NJCX Project -1 LAP
33 Isaac Hemm Baltimore Youth Cycling -2 LAPS
35 Rimon Kiflu Phoenix Bikes -3 LAPS
36 Khazeem Akapolawal Phoenix Bikes -3 LAPS
DNF Tanner Kalisher NJCX Project
DNF August Brown

Women 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noelle Harcum Baltimore Youth Cycling 23:10
2 Marcela Falquier NJCX Project +1:13
3 Alice Jagusch Baltimore Youth Cycling +1:59
4 Dahlia Hair +4:03
5 Kendal Craven NJCX Project +7:34
6 Flynn Gustafson Rock Creek Velo +8:13
7 Lilah Devine Johns Hopkins +8:56
8 Albina Guma BYC +11:33
9 Prateechi Gadde Baltimore Youth Cycling +15:56

Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Workman Baltimore Youth Cycling 30:14:00
2 Haley Cline HEC - Health Education Cycling 13
3 Cora Cusack 16
4 Zoe Hawkes HEC - Health Education Cycling +6:01
5 Leila Streb +6:06
6 Lillian Gerhardt -1 LAP
7 Cristiana Hanna NJCX Project -1 LAP
8 Ava Leone Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP

Women 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finley Aspholm FinKraft Junior Cycling Team 42:03:00
2 Ella Brenneman CXHAIRS Devo: Trek Bikes 13
3 Haylee Johnson Finkraft Junior Cycling Team +1:34
4 Maddie Fisher Blue Ridge Cross +2:15
5 Aeryn Northway CCAP CX Travel Team -1 LAP
6 Sabine Buccheri Knobby by Nature -1 LAP
7 Hannah Halm Team T-Town -1 LAP

Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stacey Barbossa NJCX Project 34:46:00
2 Laura Van gilder Elliston Coaching 39
3 Colette Sexton NJCX Project +3:25
4 Barb Blakley +4:57
5 Tara Seplavy CRCA KruisCX +5:02
6 Erin Conner Knobby by Nature +6:07
7 Lisa Stefanelli PLANT POWER CX Racing +7:49
8 Raelene Meneses Team BBWR -1 LAP
DNF Jennifer Tillman Knobby by Nature

Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathalie Poirier Sunapee Racing team 39:59:00
2 Cara Schultz Team Bikenetic 15
3 Irina Sarkisov Crosshairs Cycling 33
4 Melissa Paquette STK Cycling +1:03
5 Elizabeth Harlow +2:43
6 Rebecca Irwin kennedy Rock Creek Velo +3:29
7 Sharon Squassoni +3:53
8 Suzy Renn -1 LAP

Women 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathryn Judson 30:58:00
2 Tracy Lea -1 LAP