These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tomas Paprstka Czech Republic 0:40:30
2 Julian Alaphilippe France
3 Emiel Dolfsma Netherlands 0:00:09
4 Matej Lasak Czech Republic 0:00:19
5 Gianni Vermeersch Belgium 0:00:20
6 Gert-jan Bosman Netherlands 0:00:39
7 David Menut France 0:00:48
8 David Van der poel Netherlands
9 Laurens Sweeck Belgium 0:00:56
10 Michiel Van der heijden Netherlands 0:01:00
11 Radek Polnicky Czech Republic 0:01:01
12 Tim Merlier Belgium 0:01:09
13 Clement Le bras France
14 Yannick Eckmann Germany 0:01:11
15 Clement Venturini France 0:01:14
16 Michael Boros Czech Republic 0:01:31
17 Bob Jungels Luxembourg 0:01:32
18 Vojtech Nipl Czech Republic 0:01:40
19 Emilien Viennet France 0:01:49
20 Diether Sweeck Belgium 0:01:53
21 Lars Forster Switzerland 0:01:54
22 Jannick Geisler Germany 0:02:00
23 Janusz Lessnau Poland
24 Danny Van poppel Netherlands 0:02:14
25 Fabio Alfonso todaro Italy
26 Lukas Muller Switzerland 0:02:27
27 Eduard Michael grosu Romania 0:02:28
28 Wenzel Bohm-graber Germany 0:02:32
29 Jens Vandekinderen Belgium
30 Julian Lehmann Germany 0:02:42
31 Jon Ander insausti Spain 0:02:50
32 Francesco Acqvaviva Italy 0:02:56
33 Cody Kaiser United States Of America 0:03:05
34 Bartosz Pilis Poland 0:03:06
35 Nicolas Samparisi Italy 0:03:17
36 Thomas Moses Great Britain 0:03:24
37 Luke Gray Great Britain 0:03:28
38 Pablo Rodriguez guede Spain 0:03:43
39 Chris Wallace United States Of America 0:04:08
40 Kris Dahl Canada 0:04:11
41 Paulo Gonzalez fontan Spain 0:04:14
42 Scott Thiltges Luxembourg 0:04:16
43 Fabian Lienhard Switzerland 0:04:20
44 Jeff Bahnson United States Of America 0:04:21
45 Mackenzie Carson Canada
46 Pietro Santini Italy 0:04:27
47 Jaroslav Chalas Slovakia 0:04:47
48 Rudy Lorenzon Italy 0:05:18
49 Lex Reichling Luxembourg 0:05:31
50 Luke Grivell-mellor Great Britain 0:05:55
51 Peio Goikoetxea Spain 0:06:18
52 Kiernan Orange Canada 0:06:24
53 Skyler Trujillo United States Of America 0:06:27
54 George Stancu Romania 0:06:53
55 Tom Schwarmes Luxembourg 0:07:17
56 Marek Michalec Slovakia 0:07:38
57 Matt Spinks United States Of America 0:07:48
58 Conor O'Brien Canada 0:08:22
59 Lukas Gebrlin Slovakia 0:08:34
60 Daniel Hula Slovakia
61 Jonas Pedersen Denmark

Elite Men GvA

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zdenek Stybar Czech Republic 1:08:58
2 Klaas Vantornout Belgium 0:00:21
3 Sven Nys Belgium 0:00:38
4 Martin Bina Czech Republic 0:00:40
5 Francis Mourey France 0:00:56
6 Martin Zlamalik Czech Republic 0:01:02
7 Christian Heule Switzerland 0:01:07
8 Radomir Simunek Czech Republic 0:01:18
9 Gerben De knegt Netherlands 0:01:49
10 Bart Wellens Belgium 0:02:13
11 Marco Aurelio fontana Italy 0:02:25
12 Nicolas Bazin France 0:02:26
13 Steve Chainel France 0:02:28
14 Tim Johnson United States Of America
15 Marcel Wildhaber Switzerland 0:02:37
16 Erwin Vervecken Belgium 0:02:45
17 Thijs Van amerongen Netherlands 0:02:47
18 Marco Bianco Italy 0:02:54
19 Jamey Driscoll United States Of America 0:03:07
20 Lukas Fluckiger Switzerland 0:03:09
21 John Gadret France 0:03:11
22 Isaac Suarez fernandez Spain 0:03:13
23 Laurent Colombatto France 0:03:14
24 Christoph Pfingsten Germany 0:03:17
25 Kevin Pauwels Belgium 0:03:29
26 Jose Antonio hermida ramos Spain 0:03:32
27 Fabio Ursi Italy 0:03:34
28 Jean-pierre Drucker Luxembourg 0:03:42
29 Kamil Ausbuher Czech Republic 0:03:52
30 Jonathan Page United States Of America 0:04:05
31 Joachim Parbo Denmark 0:04:15
32 Thijs Al Netherlands
33 Ondrej Bambula Czech Republic 0:04:21
34 Peter Presslauer Austria 0:04:31
35 Ian Field Great Britain 0:04:43
36 Milan Barenyi Slovakia 0:04:50
37 Bart Aernouts Belgium 0:04:56
38 Petr Dlask Czech Republic 0:04:57
39 Johannes Sickmueller Germany 0:04:59
40 Gusty Bausch Luxembourg 0:05:00
41 Jeremy Powers United States Of America 0:05:13
42 Paul Oldham Great Britain 0:05:33
43 Wilant Van gils Netherlands 0:06:07
44 Jody Crawforth Great Britain 0:06:12
45 Javier Ruiz de larrinaga ibanez Spain 0:06:19
46 Constantino Zaballa gutierrez Spain 0:06:37
47 Luca Damiani Italy 0:06:48
48 Vaclav Metlicka Slovakia 0:06:50
49 Keiichi Tsujiura Japan 0:07:27
50 Ryan Trebon United States Of America 0:07:37
51 Martin Haring Slovakia 0:08:39
52 Robert Glajza Slovakia -1 lap
53 Rodger Aiken Ireland
54 Szilard Buruczki Hungary
55 Bold-erdene Boldbaatar Mongolia -3 laps
56 Naranbat Ariunbold Mongolia -4
57 Dror Pekatch Israel -5
58 George-daniel Anghelache Romania
DNF Niels Albert Belgium
DNF Egoitz Murgoitio rekalde Spain
DNF Mariusz Gil Poland
DNF Magnus Darvell Sweden
DNF Enrico Franzoi Italy
DNF Arnaud Labbe France

Elite Women GvA

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marianne Vos Netherlands 0:42:59
2 Hanka Kupfernagel Germany 0:00:45
3 Daphny Van den brand Netherlands 0:01:02
4 Katerina Nash Czech Republic 0:01:20
5 Eva Lechner Italy 0:01:41
6 Christel Ferrier-bruneau France 0:01:47
7 Caroline Mani France 0:01:53
8 Pauline Ferrand prevot France 0:02:11
9 Sanne Van paassen Netherlands 0:02:28
10 Lucie Chainel-lefevre France 0:02:31
11 Annie Last Great Britain 0:02:37
12 Meredith Miller United States Of America 0:02:55
13 Sabrina Schweizer Germany 0:03:00
14 Amy Dombroski United States Of America 0:03:16
15 Sanne Cant Belgium 0:03:18
16 Linda Van rijen Netherlands 0:03:23
17 Rocio Gamonal ferrera Spain 0:03:30
18 Maureen Demaret guichardot France 0:03:39
19 Nikki Brammeier Great Britain 0:03:49
20 Elisabeth Brandau Germany 0:04:02
21 Martina Zwick Germany 0:04:04
22 Katrin Leumann Switzerland 0:04:09
23 Helen Wyman Great Britain
24 Joyce Vanderbeken Belgium 0:04:27
25 Maureen Bruno roy United States Of America 0:04:28
26 Arenda Grimberg Netherlands 0:04:37
27 Gabby Durrin Great Britain 0:04:51
28 Jana Kyptova Czech Republic 0:05:00
29 Sophie De boer Netherlands
30 Pavla Havlikova Czech Republic 0:05:25
31 Laura Van gilder United States Of America 0:05:53
32 Reza Hormes Netherlands 0:06:10
33 Martina Mikulaskova Czech Republic 0:06:14
34 Zuzana Pirzkallova Czech Republic 0:06:15
35 Masami Morita Japan 0:06:36
36 Nikolene Hansen Denmark 0:07:06
37 Marzena Wasiuk Poland 0:07:16
38 Ayako Toyooka Japan 0:07:28
39 Chika Fukumoto Japan 0:08:57
40 Michiko Shimura Japan 0:09:48
41 Vicki Thomas Canada 0:10:31
42 Eszter Dosa Hungary
43 Zuzana Vojtasova Slovakia
DNF Katie Compton United States Of America

U23 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arnaud Jouffroy France 0:00:21
2 Tom Meeusen Belgium 0:00:46
3 Marek Konwa Poland 0:00:56
4 Arnaud Grand Switzerland 0:00:58
5 Robert Gavenda Slovakia 0:01:00
6 Sascha Weber Germany 0:01:09
7 Tijmen Eising Netherlands 0:01:20
8 Elia Silvestri Italy 0:01:27
9 Matteo Trentin Italy 0:01:33
10 Lars Van der haar Netherlands
11 Kenneth Van compernolle Belgium 0:01:39
12 Vincent Baestaens Belgium 0:01:45
13 Jiri Polnicky Czech Republic 0:01:53
14 Micki Van empel Netherlands 0:02:08
15 Lubomir Petrus Czech Republic 0:02:09
16 Marcel Meisen Germany 0:02:10
17 David Lozano riba Spain 0:02:17
18 Corne Van kessel Netherlands 0:02:43
19 Matthias Rupp Switzerland 0:02:47
20 Cristian Cominelli Italy 0:02:52
21 Jan Nesvadba Czech Republic
22 Matthieu Boulo France 0:03:01
23 Valentin Scherz Switzerland 0:03:05
24 Jim Aernouts Belgium 0:03:12
25 Bryan Falaschi Italy 0:03:39
26 Zach Mc donald United States Of America 0:03:40
27 Daniel Summerhill United States Of America 0:03:47
28 Mattias Nilsson Sweden 0:03:50
29 Ole Quast Germany 0:03:52
30 Karel Hnik Czech Republic
31 Joeri Adams Belgium
32 Dave Hackworthy United States Of America 0:04:20
33 David Menger Czech Republic 0:04:32
34 Yu Takenouchi Japan 0:04:37
35 Pit Schlechter Luxembourg 0:04:44
36 Jerome Townsend United States Of America 0:04:56
37 Michael Schweizer Germany 0:05:03
38 Marek Canecky Slovakia 0:05:29
39 Irwin Gras France 0:06:11
40 Kenneth Hansen Denmark 0:06:14
41 Matej Medved Slovakia 0:06:21
42 Luke Keough United States Of America 0:06:27
43 Khangarid Naran Mongolia 0:06:44
44 Mitchell Huenders Netherlands 0:06:45
45 Jonas Schau guddal Denmark 0:06:50
46 Melvin Rulliere France 0:07:19
47 Daniel Ruiz echeandia Spain 0:07:25
48 Hikaru Kosaka Japan 0:08:11
49 David Puskas Hungary 0:08:25
50 Fabian Danner Germany 0:08:29
51 Myagmarsuren Baasankhuu Mongolia 0:08:34
52 Jared Stafford Canada
53 Inigo Gomez elorriaga Spain
54 Jan Denuwelaere Belgium
55 Andrey Ryzhkov Kazakhstan
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with