These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Wakefield 51:47.8
2 Injae Sol 52:09.2
3 Manu Moore 52:33.5
4 Monty Rigby 52:41.2
5 Matthew Hornland 52:54.0
6 Kelan Wells 53:02.4
7 Cole Gar-aduy 53:20.7
8 Nicolas Lutz 53:58.7
9 Ethan Wood 54:22.6
10 Sean Rodgers 54:39.8
11 Colin Schlosser 54:41.6
12 Matt Atkinstall 55:13.1
13 Brian Hendry 55:35.5
14 Dan Driediger 55:35.8
15 Friedrich Klein 56:41.1
16 Evan Mcbath 51:52.7
17 Trevor Bastian 53:34.5
18 Sammy Burnett 56:28.6
19 Cam Mccallum DNS
20 Nathan Killam DNS
21 Campbell Parrish DNS

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sandra Walter 48:37.7
2 Kelly Welbourn 45:57.1
3 Madeleine Pollock 45:58.7
4 Geza Rodgers 46:08.2
5 Sidney Swierenga 48:18.7
6 Kelsey Macdonald 49:18.8

Intermediate Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake Bowell 47:53.3
2 Kolby Mullen 48:00.1
3 Nate Claus 48:43.5
4 Billy Baader 49:12.2
5 Geordan Hankinson 49:17.5
6 Max Garvey 49:53.1
7 Ethan Mclaren 50:58.8
7 Stuart Bagnall 50:58.8
9 Simon Agnew 51:03.7
10 Stephen Lake 51:42.9
11 Thomas Ford 52:09.8
12 Alessandro Ferrari 52:16.6
13 Casey Hill 52:19.8
14 Matthew Huang 52:47.1
15 Kyle Vollstaedt 49:29.4
16 Mateo Walsh 52:45.4

Intermediate Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Helena Sverak 45:41.7
2 Bridget Meyboom 45:44.8
3 Laura Bow 49:21.3

Master Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bob Welbourn 46:33.5
2 Jacob Rodgers 46:52.4
3 Andrew Pinfold 47:19.5
4 Sven Sturm 49:00.2
5 Ryan Newsome 49:03.8
6 Quinn Anderson 49:43.6
7 Alex Wren 49:48.0
8 Tenacious Drew 46:06.9
9 Dean Brandt 23:11.5
10 Christopher Kam DNS
11 James Hawkins DNS

Master Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Lawson 47:57.1
2 Michael Dew 49:07.7
3 Matt Church 49:18.0
4 Jeremy Jones 49:31.3
5 James Anderson 49:55.3
6 James r Davison 50:15.5
7 Ben Ford 50:19.1
8 James Rankin 50:22.5
9 Tobin Mccallum 50:31.6
10 Gordon Ross 50:38.5
11 Anselmo Rossiello 50:46.9
12 Mark Liew 51:13.5
13 Philip Coldrey 51:27.6
14 Jordan Behan 51:37.6
15 William Sheel 51:50.9
16 Boyd Thomson 51:51.3
17 Colin Smith 51:54.2
18 Michael Dolling 52:24.7
19 Dave Strajt 52:30.3
20 Mario Sanches 52:56.7
21 Curtis Stoneburgh 54:11.0
22 Mike Joyce 55:06.5
23 Mike Hewat 48:46.8
24 Shane Leavy 48:47.7
25 Max Waibler 49:28.9
26 Michael Gregory 49:49.2
27 Carmen Marin 50:57.1
28 Omar Elofir 51:13.8
29 Harry Bohan 51:49.3
30 Paul Craig 52:11.1
31 Irvin Hoover 50:02.3
32 Ian Parker 34:24.1
33 Paul Mcloskey 29:31.3
34 Simone Mandarino DNS
35 Kenny James DNS

Master Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenniffer Sheel 43:58.0
2 Jennifer Finkenbine 45:24.2
3 Alanna Dyck 47:27.2
4 Kristine Thody 47:33.5
5 Stephanie Cripps 48:45.1
6 Sandra Schinnerl 49:55.5
7 Carla Hudson 50:33.6
8 Stacey Hutton 50:38.4
9 Kong Gowa 45:21.2
10 Olivia Gordon 39:00.6
11 Gail Harrison 23:58.6
12 Judith Scheider 8:48.0
13 Melanie Lee DNS

Novice Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Morden 33:49.5
2 Luke Bayard 35:56.2
3 Jim Jamieson 36:48.1
4 Brent Fahl 36:52.3
5 Peter Friedel 37:13.8
6 Darrin Grund 37:16.9
7 Kieran Vareschi 38:48.7
8 Bailey George 39:00.7
9 Don Brooks 39:01.0
10 Reid Morgan 39:24.4
11 Mike Thompson 40:01.4
12 David Neely 40:06.8
13 David Whitehead 41:10.3
14 Andre Lui 41:13.3
15 Shawn Lam 34:05.0
16 Scott Nebor 34:11.7
17 Haydn Richardson 36:26.7
18 Gary Fung 36:35.1
19 Lars Bos 36:39.5
20 Olin Bos 34:30.4
21 David Fallon 34:31.2
22 Owen Nebor 34:43.5
23 Brendan Crean 36:33.7
24 Brendan Walker 36:41.2
25 Colton Neely 38:42.1
26 Cameron Lebans 38:55.1
27 Ian Kerr 40:46.2
28 Geoff Wherrett 34:45.2
29 Kurt Johnston DNS
30 Oscar Marroquin Reno Devo DNS
31 Richard Rees DNS

Novice Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brittany georgia Imlach 30:44.5
2 April St. pierre 34:25.2
3 Linda Finch 35:59.4
4 Lauren Lake 36:30.4
5 Elise Murray 37:01.2
6 Sarah Pedley 31:11.2

Single Speed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Sales 47:40.9
2 Nate Claus 49:05.7
3 Steve Devantier 49:14.7
4 Liam Simmons 52:29.5
5 Jeff Low 52:10.4
6 Evan Power 52:56.4
7 Kevin O'connor 49:50.6
8 Alessandro Ferrari DNS

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jade Koide 48:44.1

U13 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Lam 38:08.6
2 Chyler Jeans 38:14.9
3 Swift Liu 38:15.0
4 Rent Burge 43:06.4
5 Vihaan Bala-miller 9:12.4

U13 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maraun Beatrix 32:13.8

U15 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nash Jamieson 39:47.2
2 James Pinfold 34:55.9
3 Sebastain Grund 37:07.8
4 Keigan Clarke 37:19.1
5 Noam Ben-shooshan 38:41.4
6 Damian Babul 41:03.4
7 Noel Maraun 41:03.9
8 Remy Burke-lidou DNS
9 Hadrian Hudson kam DNS

U17 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Lawson 47:47.1
2 Riley Miller 50:27.6
3 Angeson Kelete 27:08.6
4 Ian Baird
5 Xavier Fell

U17 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sabina Rossiello