These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category A Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific/B&L 52:20.3
2 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 55:37.7
3 Kevin Crossley HRS / Rock Lobster 57:22.7
4 Grant Cutler Altezza 40 57:37.7
5 Abe Rotstein Hunter / Freewheel 59:04.9
6 Ariel Brown Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster 59:52.8
7 Brian Vernor Hunter / Freewheel 00:20.0
8 Eric Highlander HRS / Rock Lobster 00:29.4
9 Jonathan Schantz unattached 00:51.4
10 Doss Barnes Fox Shox 52:29.6
DNF Dean Poshard Rock Lobster --

Category A Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 44:45.9
2 Corina Bigham Stone Racing 45:15.9
3 Janel Lodge Black Market Racing 48:40.1
4 Melanie Dominguez SCCCC/Bike Trip 56:32.7
5 Siobhan Saunders SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 57:18.6
6 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific 58:33.0
7 Yvonne Walbroehl Sterling Sports 59:45.0
8 E. Alia salim -- 44:59.0
9 Miss_mary Perez Velo Bella 53:33.0
10 Rachel Wolff Velo Bella 01:35.9

Category B Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Colton Team Cicle 48:10.6
2 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy / Sheila Moon 48:54.7
3 Evan Sarna Sheila Moon 50:28.3
4 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 53:28.2
5 William Steiger SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 54:53.9
6 Mark Colton Team Cicle 55:44.3
7 Jon Palmer Team Crash / Warrant Rocks 56:25.0
8 Hunter Veloz unattached 56:49.1

Category C Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremiah Kille -- 38:45.7
2 Jonahan Hunt Mission Cycling 38:48.2
3 Justin James SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 41:24.9
4 Peter Fish -- 42:42.5
5 Peter Thomsen Jeremiah Kille 42:53.9
6 Dan Winterberg Mission Cycling 42:59.8
7 Charles Wolff unattached 44:58.1
8 Jeff Yarr NA 46:14.4
9 Troy Boone SCCCC 46:32.1
10 Alexander Yasbek Bike Church 46:59.8
11 Dirk Wylie Bluebious 47:08.7
12 Francis Jose Team Crash 47:15.0
13 Brett Atkinson Team Crash 48:33.8
14 Daren Smith unattached 49:55.1
15 Matt Schwartz Slurker 51:04.7
16 Rod Work unattached 47:22.0

Junior Men 13 & Under

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chance Tiner Bicycle Trip / SCJCC 49:12.7
2 Ryan Chaney Roaring Mouse 46:38.9
3 Spencer Chaney Roaring Mouse 53:34.0

Junior Men 18 & Under

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Dyer Bicycle Trip / SCJCC 46:38.8

Master Men 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Robinson Cal Giant 44:06.5
2 Alex Work Rock Lobster 44:09.5
3 Brock Dickie Buy-Cell 45:25.8
4 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant/Specialized 46:53.9
5 Greg Gilbert unattached 49:06.9
6 Matt Watson SCCCC 50:36.4
7 Stacey Sell unattached 46:04.6
8 Ian Gordon unattached 47:47.2
DNF David Pedersen Altezza 40 --

Master Men 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dean Dealy DeSalvo Cycles 49:56.8
2 Chad Rosser SJBC / Sugar CRM 50:48.8
3 Scott Schlachter Team Wrong Way 51:24.0
4 Denis Goeury Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro 52:06.8
5 Scott Zavack Buy-Cell 54:10.0
6 Jeff Totten SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 55:44.8
7 Mike James unattached 56:01.9
8 Peter Rudolph unattached 56:40.6
9 Jesse Baliscao One Team Racing 58:09.6
10 David Lawson Celo Pacific 58:09.8
11 Michael Schaller LGBRC / Sugar CRM 58:40.0
12 John Bono SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 59:02.2

Master Men 45+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Coates Cal Giant/Specialized 44:58.1
2 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant/Specialized 45:29.7
3 Robert Meighan Cal Giant/Specialized 45:36.0
4 Mark Howland Black Market Racing 47:05.4
5 Brett Lambert HRS / Rock Lobster 49:36.7
6 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law 49:42.6
7 Thomas Feix Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro 50:26.8
8 Logan Kelsey Team Rambuski Law 50:57.1
9 Don Langley Giant Berry Farms Factory Team 51:00.2
10 Richard Stone Sterling Sports 51:01.4
11 Steve Hess SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 51:45.9
12 Frank Kalcic HRS / Rock Lobster 52:46.0
13 Mark Mastora Murray Renaissance 54:08.8
14 Shane Huntoon IC3 Hammer 44:07.1
15 Alex Anderson SCCCC/Fox Racing Shox 46:46.9

Master Men 45+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Anderson 420 / Swamp 51:44.5
2 Karl Ehlert Webcor/Alto Velo 52:14.4
3 Steve Anderson NOAA Cycling 53:28.6
4 Gary Johnson Cycle Path 56:35.1
5 Torin Rotstein Bicycle Trip 56:46.0
6 Joe Fabris Plus 3 Network 57:06.4
7 Jim Lentfer Plus 3 Network 57:06.9
8 Paul Sadoff HRS / Rock Lobster 57:34.5
9 Benoit Dubuisson SCCC 58:06.7
10 Kem Akol Bicycle Trip 58:32.0
11 Carmelo Rios Plus 3 Network 59:08.2
12 Paul Musso Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakland 51:49.5

Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Townsend Plus 3 Network 52:27.3
2 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant/Specialized 53:14.9
3 Mark Michel Bicycle Trip 55:18.4
4 Thom Fox SF Sport & Spine 57:59.6
5 Joseph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop 00:12.1
6 Stephan Mulfard unattached 50:14.5
7 Micheal Gomez -- 02:07.9

Master Men 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Montgomery -- 59:17.0

Master Men 75+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Riley SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 55:15.7

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Chapin HRS / Rock Lobster 57:31.8
2 Philip Sims SCCCC/ABS 57:56.0
3 Alex Work HRS / Rock Lobster 58:08.5
4 Paule Bates Roaring Mouse 02:21.2
5 Mike Martin SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 53:20.7
6 Geoff Albert Celo Pacific 55:44.2
7 Ric Rodriguez -- 57:19.7
8 Mike Mann SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 57:45.7
9 Mike Evans SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 03:43.9
10 Barnaby Lee SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 04:25.1
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with